Event URN:
332682
Start date:
Mon, 9th Jun 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
REME Test Track
Corunna Barracks, Ludgershall, Andover, Hampshire, SP11 9RP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Army Cycling Union ( website )
Event website:
http://www.southbc.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Darren Clarke
07501035565
darren.clarke556@mod.uk
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Info for Riders:
No cheques, entry on the day only. Entrants MUST notify the event organiser of their vehicle registration before arrival.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jun 14 19:30 E/1/2/3 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 45 mins / plus 5 laps
9 Jun 14 18:31 E/1/2/3/4 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
9 Jun 14 18:30 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 40 mins / plus 5 laps
9 Jun 14 01:00 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A

View All

Event Location:

Corunna Barracks,
Ludgershall,
Andover,
Hampshire,
SP11 9RP

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jun 14 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 45 mins / plus 5 laps

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jun 14 18:31 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jun 14 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 40 mins / plus 5 laps

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jun 14 18:00 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andy Shackel Team Wiggle Finished 2nd 10
2 Michael Cripps Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 8
3 Stuart Thompson VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 7
4 Jon Cannings I-Ride.co.uk Finished 2nd 6
5 Brook Elgie Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 5
6 Roger Theron Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 4
7 Matthew Woods Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd 3
8 David Billings VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 2
9 Liam Walsh VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 1
10 James Wilson VC St Raphael Finished 1st 1
11 Daniel Stephens Rock N Road Cycles Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bethany Taylor M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished 2nd 10
2 Julia Hesselberg Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 8
3 Nicola Wheeler Team Wiggle Finished 2nd 7
4 Lili McLean Felt Racing Finished 2nd 6
5 Keeley Spate Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 3rd 5
6 Samantha Wilson Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 4
7 Victoria Long Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 3
8 Sarah Hickman Finished N/A 0
9 Sophie Taylor M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Richard Smith Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 10
2 Jed Webber Andover Whls Finished 3rd 8
3 Graham Rogerson Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 7
4 Jack Billyard Swindon RC Finished 3rd 6
5 James Ebdon Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 3rd 5
6 Chris Braiden Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 4
7 David Mitchell Annan 2010 Racing Finished 4th 3
8 Matthew Allsopp Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 3rd 2
9 Alex McIntosh Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 4th 1
10 Steven Williams Army Cycling Union Finished 0
11 Simon Potter WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
12 Craig Barnett Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
13 Daniel Millard Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
14 Patrick Brown Eden Veranda Racing Finished 3rd 0
15 Theo Webb Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
16 Ryan White 1st Chard Whls Finished A 0
17 Robin Short Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
18 Kevin Baker Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 3rd 0
19 Sam Norrish Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
20 Louis Parker Velo Club Venta Finished 4th 0
21 Trevor Allen Finished 3rd 0
22 Andrew Banks Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 4th 0
23 Matthew Hargreaves Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
24 Lee Davies VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished 3rd 0
25 Tom Bolton Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
26 Matthew Cooper Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 4th 0
27 Matthew Dale VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished 4th 0
28 Mark Adams Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
29 James Beechey Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
30 Joseph Henstridge NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 0
31 Richard Pearman Team Wiggle Finished 3rd 0
32 Alex Fanshawe Finished 4th 0
33 Joe Glabus Andover Whls Finished 4th 0
34 Leon Marshall Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished 3rd 0
35 Ben Pym Finished N/A 0
36 Michael Patterson Finished 4th 0
37 Peter Cowell Rock N Road Cycles Finished 4th 0
38 Joe Lund VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished 3rd 0
39 Scott Cole VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished 4th 0
40 Rob Taylor Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
41 Matthew Posner Southampton University RC Finished N/A 0
42 James Thomas Southampton University RC Finished 4th 0
43 Gareth Carr Finished 0
44 Ian Hart Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished A 3
2 Edward Collyer Ride 24/7 Finished A 2
3 Elliot Lassiter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished A 1
4 Alexander Cross Oakley Pedalers Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sophie Taylor M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charley Calvert Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 3
2 Alex Hall Andover Whls Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mercy Webb Velo Club Venta Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Euan Taylor M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Webb 1st Chard Whls Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Shuker Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 3