Welsh Cyclo-Cross League Round 9

Cyclo-Cross , Newport – Sunday, 26 Nov 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

213/WA/012/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Nov 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Wales National Velodrome, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Sam Beckingsale Unknown 0

1. Sam Beckingsale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jill Buck Unknown Under 12 0

2. Jill Buck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Adam King Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Elliot Coles Unknown Under 12 0

4. Elliot Coles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Elinor Barker MBE Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Emma Roberts Bynea CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Geraint Manley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Ashley Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Amy Hinchly Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Rowan Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Nathan Llewellyn Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Megan Barker Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Luke Evans Unknown 0

15. Luke Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Martyn Merridew Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Jessica Roberts Bynea CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  Jodie Buck Unknown Under 12 0

18. Jodie Buck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
19.  Ffion Llewellyn Unknown 0

19. Ffion Llewellyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
21.  Bethan Manley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
22.  Rhys Doull Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
23.  Boris Ellis CC Cardiff Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
24.  Alice King Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
25.  Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
26.  Josh Hinchly Unknown 0

26. Josh Hinchly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Evan Lane Unknown 0

27. Evan Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Rhys Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
29.  Thomas Haycox Unknown 0

29. Thomas Haycox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Samuel Harrison Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Peter Merridew Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ruby Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Gareth Sheppard Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Hannah Rich Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  James Vicary Unknown Youth 0

6. James Vicary -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Matthew Jones Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Jack Llewellyn Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Bobby Coles Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Eliot Williams Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Hannah Manley Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Joseph Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Luke Newton CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Hannah Buck Unknown Youth 0

14. Hannah Buck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Ruby Ellis CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Owain Doull MBE Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Amy Roberts Bynea CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Samuel Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Fraser Donkin Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

S/J/V/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
S/J/V/W - Results
1.  Lee Williams Leahrhys.com Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Ben Simmons Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Guy Stevens Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Graham Edwards WyndyMilla - Reynolds Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Gareth James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Tony Gray Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Keith Davies Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Luke Rowe Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Craig Standage Cardiff JIF Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Huw Herrity Unknown Junior 0

11. Huw Herrity -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Clive Powell Dambusters Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Paula Moseley Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Michael Roach Unknown 0

16. Michael Roach -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Robert Rowe Unknown N/A 0

17. Robert Rowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Andy Pearce Unknown 0

18. Andy Pearce -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Ian Liddiatt Cardiff JIF Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Paul Herbert Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Shaun Lewis MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Neal Craig Unknown Senior 0

24. Neal Craig -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Chris Jones Unknown 0

25. Chris Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Mathu O'Hagan Unknown N/A 0

26. Mathu O'Hagan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Russell White Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Carl Brancher Unknown N/A 0

29. Carl Brancher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Anthony Carroll Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Graham Barker Unknown 0

31. Graham Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Cy Strike Unknown 0

32. Cy Strike -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Donald Gray Unknown Veteran 0

33. Donald Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Nick Lane Unknown 0

34. Nick Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Carol Miller Unknown 0

35. Carol Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Michelle Lindley Unknown 0

36. Michelle Lindley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Osian Meilyr CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/06 10:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 26/11/06 – 10:45
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/06 11:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 26/11/06 – 11:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
S/J/V/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/06 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 26/11/06 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

213/WA/012/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Nov 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Wales National Velodrome, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Sam Beckingsale Unknown 0

1. Sam Beckingsale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jill Buck Unknown Under 12 0

2. Jill Buck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Adam King Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Elliot Coles Unknown Under 12 0

4. Elliot Coles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Elinor Barker MBE Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Emma Roberts Bynea CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Geraint Manley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Ashley Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Amy Hinchly Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Rowan Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Nathan Llewellyn Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Megan Barker Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Luke Evans Unknown 0

15. Luke Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Martyn Merridew Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Jessica Roberts Bynea CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  Jodie Buck Unknown Under 12 0

18. Jodie Buck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
19.  Ffion Llewellyn Unknown 0

19. Ffion Llewellyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
21.  Bethan Manley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
22.  Rhys Doull Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
23.  Boris Ellis CC Cardiff Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
24.  Alice King Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
25.  Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
26.  Josh Hinchly Unknown 0

26. Josh Hinchly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Evan Lane Unknown 0

27. Evan Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Rhys Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
29.  Thomas Haycox Unknown 0

29. Thomas Haycox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Samuel Harrison Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Peter Merridew Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ruby Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Gareth Sheppard Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Hannah Rich Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  James Vicary Unknown Youth 0

6. James Vicary -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Matthew Jones Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Jack Llewellyn Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Bobby Coles Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Eliot Williams Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Hannah Manley Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Joseph Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Luke Newton CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Hannah Buck Unknown Youth 0

14. Hannah Buck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Ruby Ellis CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Owain Doull MBE Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Amy Roberts Bynea CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Samuel Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Fraser Donkin Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

S/J/V/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
S/J/V/W - Results
1.  Lee Williams Leahrhys.com Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Ben Simmons Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Guy Stevens Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Graham Edwards WyndyMilla - Reynolds Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Gareth James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Tony Gray Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Keith Davies Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Luke Rowe Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Craig Standage Cardiff JIF Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Huw Herrity Unknown Junior 0

11. Huw Herrity -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Clive Powell Dambusters Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Paula Moseley Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Michael Roach Unknown 0

16. Michael Roach -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Robert Rowe Unknown N/A 0

17. Robert Rowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Andy Pearce Unknown 0

18. Andy Pearce -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Ian Liddiatt Cardiff JIF Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Paul Herbert Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Shaun Lewis MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Neal Craig Unknown Senior 0

24. Neal Craig -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Chris Jones Unknown 0

25. Chris Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Mathu O'Hagan Unknown N/A 0

26. Mathu O'Hagan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Russell White Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Carl Brancher Unknown N/A 0

29. Carl Brancher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Anthony Carroll Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Graham Barker Unknown 0

31. Graham Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Cy Strike Unknown 0

32. Cy Strike -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Donald Gray Unknown Veteran 0

33. Donald Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Nick Lane Unknown 0

34. Nick Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Carol Miller Unknown 0

35. Carol Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Michelle Lindley Unknown 0

36. Michelle Lindley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Osian Meilyr CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/06 10:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 26/11/06 – 10:45
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/06 11:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 26/11/06 – 11:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
S/J/V/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/06 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 26/11/06 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk