Tour of the North (IRE)

Road – Saturday, 19 Apr 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

332652

Start Date:

Sat, 19th Apr 2014

Finish date:

Mon, 21st Apr 2014

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
Ireland

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
2.  James Gullen Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Richard Hepworth Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Brad Morgan Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sebastian Baylis VCUK Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Christopher Dredge Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Edward Clemens Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
2.  Thomas Bustard Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  James Gullen Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Richard Hepworth Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Brad Morgan Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Steven Lawley The Racers Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  James Moss Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
3.  Richard Hepworth Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Jack Waller Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Christopher Dredge Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Dillon Byrne VCUK Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 - Results
2.  Richard Hepworth Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Peter Hawkins Madison Genesis Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Andrew Whitehall Glasgow Wheelers Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
1.  James Gullen Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Richard Hepworth Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Brad Morgan Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 2nd 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Sebastian Baylis VCUK Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Thomas Bustard Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Christopher Dredge Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Steven Lawley The Racers Finished 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  James Moss Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Edward Clemens Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Andrew Whitehall Glasgow Wheelers Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Jordan Hargreaves VCUK Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/14 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 19/04/14 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/14 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sun 20/04/14 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/14 13:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sun 20/04/14 – 13:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/04/14 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Mon 21/04/14 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/04/14 13:00 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Mon 21/04/14 – 13:00
Foreign National, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

332652

Start Date:

Sat, 19th Apr 2014

Finish date:

Mon, 21st Apr 2014

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
Ireland

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
2.  James Gullen Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Richard Hepworth Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Brad Morgan Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sebastian Baylis VCUK Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Christopher Dredge Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Edward Clemens Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
2.  Thomas Bustard Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  James Gullen Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Richard Hepworth Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Brad Morgan Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Steven Lawley The Racers Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  James Moss Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
3.  Richard Hepworth Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Jack Waller Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Christopher Dredge Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Dillon Byrne VCUK Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 - Results
2.  Richard Hepworth Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Peter Hawkins Madison Genesis Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Andrew Whitehall Glasgow Wheelers Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
1.  James Gullen Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Richard Hepworth Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Brad Morgan Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 2nd 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Sebastian Baylis VCUK Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Thomas Bustard Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Christopher Dredge Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Steven Lawley The Racers Finished 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  James Moss Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Edward Clemens Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Andrew Whitehall Glasgow Wheelers Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Jordan Hargreaves VCUK Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/14 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 19/04/14 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/14 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sun 20/04/14 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/14 13:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sun 20/04/14 – 13:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/04/14 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Mon 21/04/14 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/04/14 13:00 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Mon 21/04/14 – 13:00
Foreign National, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk