Herne Hill Dernyfest

Track , London – Saturday, 30 May 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

081/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 30th May 2009

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Dernyfest - Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Dernyfest - Final - Results
1.  Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  George Gilbert Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Colin Denman VC Londres Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Ian Cooper Carnac-Planet X Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Douglas Pinkerton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Samuel Sturgeon Team Terminator Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Clive Sturgeon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Sean Bannister Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Scott Bugden Team Corridori Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Michael Lewis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Yasuyuki Sakurai Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Malcolm Freeman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Boyd Roberts Carnac-Planet X Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Graham Bristow Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Clive Burr VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Derek Marloe Unknown N/A 0

10. Derek Marloe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Keith Elliot Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Robert Cox Cambridge CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Johannes Roux Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Robert Jefferies Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Dernyfest - Minor Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Dernyfest - Minor Final - Results
1.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Derek Marloe Unknown N/A 0

1. Derek Marloe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Miles Joule Stovold Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Robert Jefferies Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jeff Baird GS Metro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Douglas Pinkerton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alexander Christians London Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Clive Sturgeon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Sean Bannister Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Keith Bugden Stirling Bike Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Scott Bugden Team Corridori Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Mario Manelfi A D Cycles RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  George Gilbert Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Colin Denman VC St Raphael Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Joanne McRae VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Anthony Bristow San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Graham Bristow Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Keith Elliot Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Mike Diggins Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Womens Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Omnium - Results
1.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Harriet Owen Bicester Millennium CC Unknown A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Janet Birkmyre XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Cassie Gledhill DNA Cycles Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Estelle Theobalds Rollapaluza CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Estelle Theobalds Rollapaluza CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Estelle Theobalds Rollapaluza CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Siobhan Mullan WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Emily Hogge DNA Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Cheryl Owens Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Emma Patterson London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Bryony Darbon VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Rohan Battison DNA Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Sarah Atkinson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Kate Butler Unknown 4th 0

15. Kate Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Melissa Wadams Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Rebecca Charlton Team Mule Bar Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Anna Glowinski Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

No entry on the day for Dernyfest. Full details can be obtained from the organiser

The Races

Dernyfest - Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/09 13:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 30/05/09 – 13:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Dernyfest - Minor Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/09 13:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 30/05/09 – 13:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Womens Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/09 13:00 Regional C+ Band 3 --- Various
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 30/05/09 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Various

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

081/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 30th May 2009

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Dernyfest - Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Dernyfest - Final - Results
1.  Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  George Gilbert Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Colin Denman VC Londres Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Ian Cooper Carnac-Planet X Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Douglas Pinkerton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Samuel Sturgeon Team Terminator Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Clive Sturgeon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Sean Bannister Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Scott Bugden Team Corridori Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Michael Lewis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Yasuyuki Sakurai Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Malcolm Freeman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Boyd Roberts Carnac-Planet X Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Graham Bristow Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Clive Burr VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Derek Marloe Unknown N/A 0

10. Derek Marloe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Keith Elliot Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Robert Cox Cambridge CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Johannes Roux Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Robert Jefferies Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Dernyfest - Minor Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Dernyfest - Minor Final - Results
1.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Derek Marloe Unknown N/A 0

1. Derek Marloe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Miles Joule Stovold Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Robert Jefferies Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jeff Baird GS Metro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Douglas Pinkerton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alexander Christians London Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Clive Sturgeon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Sean Bannister Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Keith Bugden Stirling Bike Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Scott Bugden Team Corridori Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Mario Manelfi A D Cycles RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  George Gilbert Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Colin Denman VC St Raphael Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Joanne McRae VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Anthony Bristow San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Graham Bristow Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Keith Elliot Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Mike Diggins Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Womens Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Omnium - Results
1.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Harriet Owen Bicester Millennium CC Unknown A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Janet Birkmyre XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Cassie Gledhill DNA Cycles Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Estelle Theobalds Rollapaluza CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Estelle Theobalds Rollapaluza CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Estelle Theobalds Rollapaluza CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Siobhan Mullan WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Emily Hogge DNA Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Cheryl Owens Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Emma Patterson London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Bryony Darbon VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Rohan Battison DNA Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Sarah Atkinson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Kate Butler Unknown 4th 0

15. Kate Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Melissa Wadams Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Rebecca Charlton Team Mule Bar Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Anna Glowinski Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

No entry on the day for Dernyfest. Full details can be obtained from the organiser

The Races

Dernyfest - Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/09 13:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 30/05/09 – 13:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Dernyfest - Minor Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/09 13:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 30/05/09 – 13:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Womens Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/09 13:00 Regional C+ Band 3 --- Various
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 30/05/09 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Various

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk