Sup6r Six Duncan MacGregor Memorial Road Races

Road , nr Glenrothes – Sunday, 11 Apr 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

154/SC/045/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Apr 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

JAX Gym, Wellesley Road, Methil, Nr Glenrothes, KY8 3BW
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Callum Wilkinson Endura Racing Unknown 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Gary Hand Endura Racing Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Evan Oliphant Endura Racing Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Ross Creber Endura Racing Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Matthew Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  David Lines Endura Racing Unknown 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Dougie Young Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  David Smith Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Alistair Robinson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  James McCallum Endura Racing Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Robin Wilkins Stirling Bike Club Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Arthur Doyle Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Robert Hassan Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Edward Addis Stirling Bike Club Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Alan Thomson Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Liam Cowie Granite City RT Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Grant Stevenson Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Andrew Brierley Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Andrew Leith dooleys cycles Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Graeme Neagle Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Stuart MacGregor dooleys cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Graham McGarrity dooleys cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Neil Cameron Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Paul Coats Squadra Via Mazzini Racetool B... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Paul Newnham Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  John Kermode Dundee Thistle RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Jamie Kennedy Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Finlay Young Unknown 3rd 0

31. Finlay Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Jack Barrett Stirling Bike Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Keith Smith Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Gordon Plenderleith East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Jamie Drever Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Barry Crumlish Glasgow Couriers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Alister Watt Granite City RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
38.  David Lindsay TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Richard Chapman TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Lewis Oliphant Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Steven Dunn Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Calum McLean Stirling Bike Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Peter Murdoch East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  James Mcpake Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Robert Wardell The Kinesis Morvelo Project Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
46.  James Daly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  David Murdoch East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Craig Moffat Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Franco Porco Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Callum Gough Unknown 0

1. Callum Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Gerald Grant Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Gerald Grant Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Gerald Grant Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Keith Laird Glasgow Couriers Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Derek Martin Perth United Cycling Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Brendan Roe Unknown N/A 0

5. Brendan Roe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Martin Ferry Unknown 3rd 0

6. Martin Ferry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Martin Ferry Unknown 4th 4

6. Martin Ferry -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Craig Dale Unknown N/A 0

7. Craig Dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Jamie Maxwell Edinburgh University CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Ian Wallace Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Terence McMahon Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Angus Elliott Edinburgh University CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Andrew Underwood Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Craig Holmes Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Nicky Cronin Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Jonathan Buckley West Lothian Clarion CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  William Bowers Stirling Bike Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Malcolm Paterson Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Duncan McIntyre Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Graham Barclay Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Graham Doig Moray Firth Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Ian Benge Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Jordan Stokes Pedal Power RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Douglas Shearer Innerleithen Cycle Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Stephen Beech Unknown 0

24. Stephen Beech -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Neil Crawford North Devon Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Georges Avraam Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Owen Philipson Stirling Bike Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  David Millar Dunfermline CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Craig Barron Craven Energy Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Keith Jones Unknown 4th 0

30. Keith Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Craig Gilmour Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Ian King Stirling Bike Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  Jack Mclaren Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Stephen Dickson Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Mari Todd Unknown N/A 0

35. Mari Todd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  John Gordon Glasgow Couriers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  Mark Murray Moray Firth Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
38.  Karl Mott Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Allan Love Unknown N/A 0

39. Allan Love -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Eamonn Staunton Mid Argyll Triathlon & Cycle C... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
41.  John Milligan Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Barry Duncan Unknown N/A 0

42. Barry Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Eileen Roe Unknown 0

43. Eileen Roe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Alex McAllister Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
45.  Marek Jurasinski Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
46.  Lee Anderson East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
47.  David Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Chris Pritchard Dumfries CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  James Meek Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
50.  Gary Cross Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
51.  Michael Paton WNT Development Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
52.  Andrew Douglas Pedal Power RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
53.  Tony Curran Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Sandy Wallace Unknown 0

54. Sandy Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Kamil Pompe Pedal Power RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
56.  Wilco Van Wijgerden Stirling Bike Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
57.  Brian McCardle East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
58.  David Lang Unknown 0

58. David Lang -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  Aaron Wright Peebles CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
60.  Paul Selfridge Mid Argyll Triathlon & Cycle C... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
61.  Scott Glasgow Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  David Hamill Unknown N/A 0

62. David Hamill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Ally Wight Unknown 0

63. Ally Wight -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
64.  Gordon Jackson Hawick CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/10 11:00 National B Band 2 --- 121km / 75 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 11/04/10 – 11:00
National B, Band 2
121km / 75 miles
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/10 11:10 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 81km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 11/04/10 – 11:10

4

Regional C+, Band 5
81km / 50 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

154/SC/045/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Apr 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

JAX Gym, Wellesley Road, Methil, Nr Glenrothes, KY8 3BW
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Callum Wilkinson Endura Racing Unknown 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Gary Hand Endura Racing Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Evan Oliphant Endura Racing Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Ross Creber Endura Racing Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Matthew Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  David Lines Endura Racing Unknown 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Dougie Young Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  David Smith Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Alistair Robinson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  James McCallum Endura Racing Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Robin Wilkins Stirling Bike Club Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Arthur Doyle Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Robert Hassan Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Edward Addis Stirling Bike Club Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Alan Thomson Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Liam Cowie Granite City RT Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Grant Stevenson Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Andrew Brierley Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Andrew Leith dooleys cycles Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Graeme Neagle Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Stuart MacGregor dooleys cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Graham McGarrity dooleys cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Neil Cameron Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Paul Coats Squadra Via Mazzini Racetool B... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Paul Newnham Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  John Kermode Dundee Thistle RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Jamie Kennedy Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Finlay Young Unknown 3rd 0

31. Finlay Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Jack Barrett Stirling Bike Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Keith Smith Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Gordon Plenderleith East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Jamie Drever Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Barry Crumlish Glasgow Couriers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Alister Watt Granite City RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
38.  David Lindsay TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Richard Chapman TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Lewis Oliphant Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Steven Dunn Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Calum McLean Stirling Bike Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Peter Murdoch East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  James Mcpake Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Robert Wardell The Kinesis Morvelo Project Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
46.  James Daly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  David Murdoch East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Craig Moffat Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Franco Porco Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Callum Gough Unknown 0

1. Callum Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Gerald Grant Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Gerald Grant Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Gerald Grant Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Keith Laird Glasgow Couriers Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Derek Martin Perth United Cycling Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Brendan Roe Unknown N/A 0

5. Brendan Roe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Martin Ferry Unknown 3rd 0

6. Martin Ferry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Martin Ferry Unknown 4th 4

6. Martin Ferry -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Craig Dale Unknown N/A 0

7. Craig Dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Jamie Maxwell Edinburgh University CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Ian Wallace Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Terence McMahon Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Angus Elliott Edinburgh University CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Andrew Underwood Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Craig Holmes Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Nicky Cronin Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Jonathan Buckley West Lothian Clarion CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  William Bowers Stirling Bike Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Malcolm Paterson Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Duncan McIntyre Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Graham Barclay Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Graham Doig Moray Firth Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Ian Benge Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Jordan Stokes Pedal Power RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Douglas Shearer Innerleithen Cycle Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Stephen Beech Unknown 0

24. Stephen Beech -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Neil Crawford North Devon Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Georges Avraam Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Owen Philipson Stirling Bike Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  David Millar Dunfermline CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Craig Barron Craven Energy Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Keith Jones Unknown 4th 0

30. Keith Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Craig Gilmour Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Ian King Stirling Bike Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  Jack Mclaren Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Stephen Dickson Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Mari Todd Unknown N/A 0

35. Mari Todd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  John Gordon Glasgow Couriers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  Mark Murray Moray Firth Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
38.  Karl Mott Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Allan Love Unknown N/A 0

39. Allan Love -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Eamonn Staunton Mid Argyll Triathlon & Cycle C... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
41.  John Milligan Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Barry Duncan Unknown N/A 0

42. Barry Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Eileen Roe Unknown 0

43. Eileen Roe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Alex McAllister Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
45.  Marek Jurasinski Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
46.  Lee Anderson East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
47.  David Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Chris Pritchard Dumfries CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  James Meek Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
50.  Gary Cross Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
51.  Michael Paton WNT Development Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
52.  Andrew Douglas Pedal Power RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
53.  Tony Curran Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Sandy Wallace Unknown 0

54. Sandy Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Kamil Pompe Pedal Power RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
56.  Wilco Van Wijgerden Stirling Bike Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
57.  Brian McCardle East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
58.  David Lang Unknown 0

58. David Lang -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  Aaron Wright Peebles CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
60.  Paul Selfridge Mid Argyll Triathlon & Cycle C... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
61.  Scott Glasgow Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  David Hamill Unknown N/A 0

62. David Hamill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Ally Wight Unknown 0

63. Ally Wight -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
64.  Gordon Jackson Hawick CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/10 11:00 National B Band 2 --- 121km / 75 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 11/04/10 – 11:00
National B, Band 2
121km / 75 miles
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/10 11:10 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 81km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 11/04/10 – 11:10

4

Regional C+, Band 5
81km / 50 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk