Macclesfield Bikes Supacross/North West League Round 14

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 28 Dec 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

287/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Dec 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Hugo Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Tom Young Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Joseph Moses Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Jack Humphreys Rhino Velo Race Team Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Lucy Garner Drops Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Scott Woodhead West Pennine RC Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Sam Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Ben Salt Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Jake Ledger Unknown Youth 8

13. Jake Ledger -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Bryn Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Hannah Layland Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Jack Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Lindon Evans Unknown 0

20. Lindon Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Benjamin Pickup Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Tim Metcalfe Unknown 0

22. Tim Metcalfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Clare Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Leighton Sharman Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Oran Speakman Salt Ayre Cycling Assoc Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Sam Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Moira Davies Unknown 0

12. Moira Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Adam Hartley Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Helena Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Louis Evans Unknown 0

15. Louis Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Ally Poole Unknown 0

16. Ally Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Lewis Hartley Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  Thomas Bowers Unknown 0

18. Thomas Bowers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Rebecca Sackfield Unknown 0

19. Rebecca Sackfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Chris Sackfield Unknown 0

20. Chris Sackfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Freya Duviau Unknown 0

21. Freya Duviau -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Sam Kendall Unknown 0

22. Sam Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Daniel Mclay Univega-Kalkhoff Team (UK Team... Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Thomas Moses SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Andrew Davies Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Harry Whitford Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Josh Hand South Pennine RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  James Layland Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Ian Bibby Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Liam Killeen Unknown Senior 30

3. Liam Killeen -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Stuart Wearmouth Picarsso - Pulman Race Team Unknown Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Daniel Mclay Univega-Kalkhoff Team (UK Team... Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Nathan Miller Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Geoff Giddings Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Noel Clough Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Thomas Moses SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Rob Pugh FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  John Shaw www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Kenny Johnson Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Simon Maudsley Crosstrax Unknown Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Alan Nixon Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Mark Leyland Wyre Forest CRC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Suzanne Clarke Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Barrie Clarke Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Duncan Walmsley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  David Smith Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
27.  Anthony Morris Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Vince Potter Wheelspincycles.com - Scott Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Nigel Hay Unknown Veteran 0

29. Nigel Hay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Eelco Docter Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Kevin Walford Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Elliot Dinsdale Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Scott Smith Barrow Central Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Mark Ferguson Unknown N/A 0

34. Mark Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Matthew Harwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Nathan Harrison InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  Alan Gascoigne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
39.  Andrew Dilkes VC Meudon Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  Jeffrey Standley Edinburgh RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
42.  Christopher Belsham York Cycleworks Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Steven Middleton Hambleton RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Clifford Featherstone Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Gregory McNally G M C Fire Services Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Andy Duffield Alpha Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
47.  Andrew Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Konrad Manning Finsbury Park CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
49.  Joseph Allen Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
50.  Andrew Davies Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
52.  Colin Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Bert Gallagher Unknown 0

53. Bert Gallagher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
55.  Harry Whitford Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
56.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Nick Harrington Unknown 0

57. Nick Harrington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
58.  Simon Lees Unknown N/A 0

58. Simon Lees -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Mark Baker Graham Weigh Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Josh Hand South Pennine RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Steven Daintith Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Antonio Mion Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Lisa Parsons Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Eric Taylor Unknown N/A 0

65. Eric Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Graham Bryce Unknown 0

66. Graham Bryce -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
67.  Peter McGuckian Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Alistair McAdam Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Paul Warrener Unknown N/A 0

69. Paul Warrener -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Graham Cuddy Unknown N/A 0

70. Graham Cuddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  James Layland Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
72.  Ian Kendall Unknown Senior 0

72. Ian Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
73.  Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
74.  Shane Travis Unknown 0

74. Shane Travis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
75.  Steve Santana Unknown 0

75. Steve Santana -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
76.  Simon Cunningham Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
77.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

77. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
78.  Ian Mylie Unknown 0

78. Ian Mylie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
79.  Michael Speirs Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
80.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
81.  Robert Allen Unknown Veteran 0

81. Robert Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
83.  Simon Corbett Unknown N/A 0

83. Simon Corbett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
84.  Andrew Bryce Graham Weigh Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
85.  Phil Saxon Unknown 0

85. Phil Saxon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
86.  John Stanistreet Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
87.  Anita Claydon Unknown N/A 0

87. Anita Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
88.  Jonathan Haves Unknown 0

88. Jonathan Haves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
89.  Ian Small Zodiac CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
90.  Stephen Sladin Queensbury Queens of the Mount... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
91.  John Gore Unknown N/A 0

91. John Gore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
92.  Alan Shuttleworth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
93.  Leonard Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
94.  Chloe Parrington North Cotswold CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
95.  James Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
96.  Paul Atack Unknown N/A 0

96. Paul Atack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
97.  Reginald Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
98.  Billy Simpson Unknown N/A 0

98. Billy Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
99.  David Halman Unknown N/A 0

99. David Halman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
100.  Jennifer Rowlands Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
101.  Mark Lenderyou Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
102.  James Hassan Unknown 0

102. James Hassan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Geoff Giddings Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Unknown Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  John Shaw www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Kenny Johnson Science In Sport.com Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Barrie Clarke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Duncan Walmsley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  David Smith Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Nigel Hay Unknown Veteran 12

10. Nigel Hay -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Mark Ferguson Unknown N/A 0

11. Mark Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Jeffrey Standley Lakes RC Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Clifford Featherstone Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Andy Duffield Alpha Road Club Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Konrad Manning Finsbury Park CC Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Colin Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Mark Baker Graham Weigh Racing Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Suzanne Clarke Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Lisa Parsons Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Anita Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Chloe Parrington Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Jennifer Rowlands Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/12/08 11:15 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 28/12/08 – 11:15
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/12/08 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 28/12/08 – 12:00
MTB IA
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/12/08 13:15 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/12/08 – 13:15
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/12/08 13:15 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/12/08 – 13:15
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/12/08 13:15 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/12/08 – 13:15
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/12/08 13:15 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/12/08 – 13:15
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

287/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Dec 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Hugo Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Tom Young Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Joseph Moses Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Jack Humphreys Rhino Velo Race Team Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Lucy Garner Drops Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Scott Woodhead West Pennine RC Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Sam Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Ben Salt Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Jake Ledger Unknown Youth 8

13. Jake Ledger -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Bryn Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Hannah Layland Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Jack Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Lindon Evans Unknown 0

20. Lindon Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Benjamin Pickup Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Tim Metcalfe Unknown 0

22. Tim Metcalfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Clare Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Leighton Sharman Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Oran Speakman Salt Ayre Cycling Assoc Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Sam Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Moira Davies Unknown 0

12. Moira Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Adam Hartley Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Helena Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Louis Evans Unknown 0

15. Louis Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Ally Poole Unknown 0

16. Ally Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Lewis Hartley Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  Thomas Bowers Unknown 0

18. Thomas Bowers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Rebecca Sackfield Unknown 0

19. Rebecca Sackfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Chris Sackfield Unknown 0

20. Chris Sackfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Freya Duviau Unknown 0

21. Freya Duviau -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Sam Kendall Unknown 0

22. Sam Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Daniel Mclay Univega-Kalkhoff Team (UK Team... Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Thomas Moses SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Andrew Davies Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Harry Whitford Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Josh Hand South Pennine RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  James Layland Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Ian Bibby Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Liam Killeen Unknown Senior 30

3. Liam Killeen -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Stuart Wearmouth Picarsso - Pulman Race Team Unknown Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Daniel Mclay Univega-Kalkhoff Team (UK Team... Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Nathan Miller Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Geoff Giddings Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Noel Clough Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Thomas Moses SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Rob Pugh FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  John Shaw www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Kenny Johnson Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Simon Maudsley Crosstrax Unknown Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Alan Nixon Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Mark Leyland Wyre Forest CRC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Suzanne Clarke Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Barrie Clarke Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Duncan Walmsley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  David Smith Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
27.  Anthony Morris Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Vince Potter Wheelspincycles.com - Scott Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Nigel Hay Unknown Veteran 0

29. Nigel Hay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Eelco Docter Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Kevin Walford Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Elliot Dinsdale Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Scott Smith Barrow Central Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Mark Ferguson Unknown N/A 0

34. Mark Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Matthew Harwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Nathan Harrison InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  Alan Gascoigne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
39.  Andrew Dilkes VC Meudon Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  Jeffrey Standley Edinburgh RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
42.  Christopher Belsham York Cycleworks Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Steven Middleton Hambleton RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Clifford Featherstone Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Gregory McNally G M C Fire Services Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Andy Duffield Alpha Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
47.  Andrew Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Konrad Manning Finsbury Park CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
49.  Joseph Allen Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
50.  Andrew Davies Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
52.  Colin Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Bert Gallagher Unknown 0

53. Bert Gallagher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
55.  Harry Whitford Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
56.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Nick Harrington Unknown 0

57. Nick Harrington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
58.  Simon Lees Unknown N/A 0

58. Simon Lees -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Mark Baker Graham Weigh Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Josh Hand South Pennine RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Steven Daintith Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Antonio Mion Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Lisa Parsons Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Eric Taylor Unknown N/A 0

65. Eric Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Graham Bryce Unknown 0

66. Graham Bryce -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
67.  Peter McGuckian Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Alistair McAdam Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Paul Warrener Unknown N/A 0

69. Paul Warrener -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Graham Cuddy Unknown N/A 0

70. Graham Cuddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  James Layland Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
72.  Ian Kendall Unknown Senior 0

72. Ian Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
73.  Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
74.  Shane Travis Unknown 0

74. Shane Travis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
75.  Steve Santana Unknown 0

75. Steve Santana -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
76.  Simon Cunningham Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
77.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

77. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
78.  Ian Mylie Unknown 0

78. Ian Mylie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
79.  Michael Speirs Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
80.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
81.  Robert Allen Unknown Veteran 0

81. Robert Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
83.  Simon Corbett Unknown N/A 0

83. Simon Corbett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
84.  Andrew Bryce Graham Weigh Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
85.  Phil Saxon Unknown 0

85. Phil Saxon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
86.  John Stanistreet Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
87.  Anita Claydon Unknown N/A 0

87. Anita Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
88.  Jonathan Haves Unknown 0

88. Jonathan Haves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
89.  Ian Small Zodiac CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
90.  Stephen Sladin Queensbury Queens of the Mount... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
91.  John Gore Unknown N/A 0

91. John Gore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
92.  Alan Shuttleworth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
93.  Leonard Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
94.  Chloe Parrington North Cotswold CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
95.  James Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
96.  Paul Atack Unknown N/A 0

96. Paul Atack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
97.  Reginald Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
98.  Billy Simpson Unknown N/A 0

98. Billy Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
99.  David Halman Unknown N/A 0

99. David Halman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
100.  Jennifer Rowlands Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
101.  Mark Lenderyou Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
102.  James Hassan Unknown 0

102. James Hassan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Geoff Giddings Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Unknown Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  John Shaw www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Kenny Johnson Science In Sport.com Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Barrie Clarke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Duncan Walmsley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  David Smith Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Nigel Hay Unknown Veteran 12

10. Nigel Hay -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Mark Ferguson Unknown N/A 0

11. Mark Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Jeffrey Standley Lakes RC Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Clifford Featherstone Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Andy Duffield Alpha Road Club Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Konrad Manning Finsbury Park CC Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Colin Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Mark Baker Graham Weigh Racing Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Suzanne Clarke Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Lisa Parsons Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Anita Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Chloe Parrington Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Jennifer Rowlands Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/12/08 11:15 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 28/12/08 – 11:15
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/12/08 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 28/12/08 – 12:00
MTB IA
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/12/08 13:15 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/12/08 – 13:15
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/12/08 13:15 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/12/08 – 13:15
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/12/08 13:15 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/12/08 – 13:15
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/12/08 13:15 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/12/08 – 13:15
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk