Omega Thruxton Circuits

Road – Saturday, 17 Apr 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

9242004019

Start Date:

Sat, 17th Apr 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/W/J - Results
1.  Wayne Smith Tri and Run Race Team Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Marc Perry Team Rochelle Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Dean Hitchings Hewitt Racing Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Peter Georgi VC Londres Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Adam Radford Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Peter Giddings John's Bikes RT Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Alec Leslie Birmingham BMX Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Eduardo Dos Remedios iBike Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Paul Crossley Cheltenham & County CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Richard Smith Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  John Wager Unknown N/A 15

1. John Wager -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ben Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  James Boyman Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Angus MacInnes Royal Air Force CA Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Gianluca Cappello British Airways CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Richard Maund Solent Race Team Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Gavin Morton Charlotteville CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Lee Day Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Robert Hurd Bioagrico - Fabelec Selexion Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Graeme Lackford Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Paul Pickup Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Luke Myers Team Axiom Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Adam Thomson Swindon RC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Dave Bentley Somerset Road Club Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Kieran Williams AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Robin Didymus Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Simon Smith Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Torsten Junker Lukracing.net Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joe Ludford Team Axiom Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Tom Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Greta Junker Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Robert Jackson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Lucy Chittenden Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: S04/15-18]

The Races

3/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/04/04 00:00 --- --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 17/04/04 – 00:00
56km / 35 miles
4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/04/04 00:00 --- --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 17/04/04 – 00:00
56km / 35 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/04/04 00:00 --- --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 17/04/04 – 00:00
56km / 35 miles
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 17/04/04 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 17/04/04 – 00:00

U14

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

9242004019

Start Date:

Sat, 17th Apr 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/W/J - Results
1.  Wayne Smith Tri and Run Race Team Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Marc Perry Team Rochelle Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Dean Hitchings Hewitt Racing Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Peter Georgi VC Londres Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Adam Radford Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Peter Giddings John's Bikes RT Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Alec Leslie Birmingham BMX Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Eduardo Dos Remedios iBike Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Paul Crossley Cheltenham & County CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Richard Smith Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  John Wager Unknown N/A 15

1. John Wager -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ben Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  James Boyman Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Angus MacInnes Royal Air Force CA Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Gianluca Cappello British Airways CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Richard Maund Solent Race Team Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Gavin Morton Charlotteville CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Lee Day Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Robert Hurd Bioagrico - Fabelec Selexion Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Graeme Lackford Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Paul Pickup Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Luke Myers Team Axiom Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Adam Thomson Swindon RC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Dave Bentley Somerset Road Club Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Kieran Williams AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Robin Didymus Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Simon Smith Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Torsten Junker Lukracing.net Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joe Ludford Team Axiom Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Tom Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Greta Junker Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Robert Jackson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Lucy Chittenden Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: S04/15-18]

The Races

3/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/04/04 00:00 --- --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 17/04/04 – 00:00
56km / 35 miles
4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/04/04 00:00 --- --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 17/04/04 – 00:00
56km / 35 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/04/04 00:00 --- --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 17/04/04 – 00:00
56km / 35 miles
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 17/04/04 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 17/04/04 – 00:00

U14

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk