Fat Face National Downhill Championships

MTB DH – Friday, 14 Jul 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

118/WA/012/2006

Start Date:

Fri, 14th Jul 2006

Finish date:

Sun, 16th Jul 2006

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Grand Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran - Results
1.  Christopher Waddup Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown G/Vet 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Philip Smart Pearce Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Brendan Fairclough Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ralph Jones Dragon Downhill Unknown Junior 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Ben Cathro The Hub / Cyclejersey.com Unknown Junior 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Ruaridh Cunningham Unknown Junior 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Nikki Whiles Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Matthew Parkinson Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Chris Hutchens The Hub / Cyclejersey.com Unknown Junior 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Nick Geoghegan Astonhill.com Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Ben Baker Dirt Racing DH MTB Club Unknown Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Tony Tsoumalis Unknown Junior 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Peter Williams Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Joe Barnes West Highland Wheelers Unknown Junior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Jack Graham Unknown Junior 42

13. Jack Graham -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Owain James Unknown Junior 40

14. Owain James -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Micky Boswell Unknown Junior 38

15. Micky Boswell -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Jason Davies Unknown Junior 36

16. Jason Davies -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Bradley Shields Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Ben Southern Unknown Junior 32

18. Ben Southern -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Patrick Campbell-Jenner Unknown Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Damian Groves Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Unknown Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  Darrell Upton Unknown Junior 26

21. Darrell Upton -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  Daniel Coggan Unknown Junior 24

22. Daniel Coggan -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
23.  Matthew Dewey Unknown Junior 22

23. Matthew Dewey -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  John Lonsdale Unknown Junior 20

24. John Lonsdale -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  Luke Antos Unknown Junior 19

25. Luke Antos -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
26.  Andrew Cooper Unknown Junior 18

26. Andrew Cooper -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
27.  Ryan Telling S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Junior 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
28.  Oliver Hindley Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Aimee Dix Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Joshua Hodgetts Somerset Bike Centre Unknown Juvenile 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Arran Gannicott Team KGF Unknown Juvenile 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Mark Scott Unknown Juvenile 65

3. Mark Scott -

Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Stephen Millyard Astonhill.com Unknown Juvenile 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Lewis Buchanan Unknown Juvenile 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Reece Shields Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Sam Webster Dragon Downhill Unknown Juvenile 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Callum Dew Unknown Juvenile 52

8. Callum Dew -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  William Hewitt Banjo Cycles Unknown Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Oliver Wakeman S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Juvenile 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Tim Ponting Unknown 0

1. Tim Ponting -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Andrew Titley Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Master 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Darren Howarth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Rich Simpson Unknown Master 62

4. Rich Simpson -

Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Mark Weightman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Simon Paton Unknown Master 56

6. Simon Paton -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Jason Gidney Unknown 0

7. Jason Gidney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Richard King Unknown Master 52

8. Richard King -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Seb Ramsay Unknown Master 50

9. Seb Ramsay -

Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Graeme Cochrane Ride On Unknown Master 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Daron Osborn Unknown Master 46

11. Daron Osborn -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Sion Jones Unknown Master 44

12. Sion Jones -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Ian White Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Master 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Jonathan Simpson Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Ian Collins Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Nicholas Browne Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Nick Stevens Unknown Master 34

17. Nick Stevens -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Dominic Bent Hull CSC Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Paul Wheldon Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Philip Gray Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Brian Middleton Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
22.  Jeffrey Wherlock Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Daniel Parris Unknown Master 22

23. Daniel Parris -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
24.  John Underwood Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
25.  Ben Davies Unknown Master 19

25. Ben Davies -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
26.  Clive Forth www.extreme-endurance.com Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Patrick Mills Unknown Master 17

27. Patrick Mills -

Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Jules Wood Unknown N/A 75

1. Jules Wood -

Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Renee Diwell Groove Racing Unknown N/A 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Men - Results
1.  Liam Panozzo Unknown 0

1. Liam Panozzo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Richard Jones Unknown 0

2. Richard Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Peter Couch Unknown 0

3. Peter Couch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Richard Harman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Chris Breeze Unknown 0

5. Chris Breeze -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Alex Bayne Unknown 0

6. Alex Bayne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Carl Bartleman Unknown 0

7. Carl Bartleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Stuart Jones Unknown 0

8. Stuart Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  David Michael Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  David Underwood Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Ashley Maller Unknown 0

11. Ashley Maller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Andrew Williamson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Benjamin Cox Unknown N/A 0

13. Benjamin Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Calvin Lamb Unknown 0

14. Calvin Lamb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Jonathon Mottershead Unknown 0

15. Jonathon Mottershead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Steve Jones (2) Unknown 0

16. Steve Jones (2) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Dave Styche Unknown 0

17. Dave Styche -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Will Davis Unknown 0

18. Will Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Peter Powell Unknown 0

19. Peter Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Alvar Coppard Unknown 0

20. Alvar Coppard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Sam Jones Unknown 0

21. Sam Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Alex Hazle Unknown 0

22. Alex Hazle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Michael Gregory Unknown 0

23. Michael Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Jamie Crump Unknown 0

24. Jamie Crump -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Shaun Lewis Unknown 0

25. Shaun Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Jed Cooper Unknown 0

26. Jed Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Benjamin Jenkins Unknown 0

27. Benjamin Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior Men (Elite)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men (Elite) - Results
1.  Marc Beaumont Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Neil Donoghue Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Daniel Stanbridge Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Lee Bertram Unknown Elite 62

4. Lee Bertram -

Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Will Longden Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Steve Peat Santa Cruz Syndicate Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Rowan Sorrell Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Robert Warner Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Dave Wardell Unknown Elite 50

9. Dave Wardell -

Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Matthew Simmonds Unknown Elite 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Thomas Braithwaite Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Daniel Harper Gumball 3000 DH Racing Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Robert Smith Yeti Europe Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  David Young Unknown Elite 38

15. David Young -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Stu Thomson Unknown Elite 36

16. Stu Thomson -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Tom Deacon Unknown Elite 34

17. Tom Deacon -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Jamie Faulkner Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Michael Gray Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Daniel Critchlow Intense Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  David Smith Unknown Elite 26

21. David Smith -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  James Hughes Unknown Elite 24

22. James Hughes -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Senior Men (Expert)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men (Expert) - Results
1.  Ed Moseley North Cheshire Clarion Unknown Expert 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Luke Marshall Gumball 3000 DH Racing Unknown Expert 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Rob Breakwell Unknown Expert 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Liam Mason Unknown Expert 62

4. Liam Mason -

Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Philip Ashbridge Unknown Expert 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Jonathan Cheetham Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  James Coneron Norco World Team Unknown Expert 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Jack Tattersall Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Ben Stephenson Unknown Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  James Stock Unknown Expert 48

10. James Stock -

Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  David List Unknown Expert 46

11. David List -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Michael Strickland Unknown Expert 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Robin Weaver Gumball 3000 DH Racing Unknown Expert 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  James Gould Unknown Expert 40

14. James Gould -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  William Rowlands Unknown Expert 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
16.  David Price Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
17.  Liam Little Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
18.  Alex Florian Unknown Expert 32

18. Alex Florian -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
19.  Stuart Jenkinson Unknown Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
20.  Jonathan Brain Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
21.  William Evans Unknown Expert 26

21. William Evans -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
22.  John Holbrook Astonhill.com Unknown Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
23.  Fergus Lamb Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Expert 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
24.  Alex Stock Unknown Expert 20

24. Alex Stock -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
25.  Alasdair Maclennan Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Expert 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
26.  Robert Marshall Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
27.  Simon Parkinson Unknown Expert 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
28.  Robert Scullion Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
29.  Nick Turner Unknown Expert 15

29. Nick Turner -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Senior Men (Senior)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men (Senior) - Results
1.  Paul Webster Unknown Senior 75

1. Paul Webster -

Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Philip Roberts Unknown Senior 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Simon Aplin Unknown Senior 65

3. Simon Aplin -

Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Kris Lord Unknown Senior 62

4. Kris Lord -

Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Jamie Smith Unknown Senior 59

5. Jamie Smith -

Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Neville Duggan Unknown Senior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Andrew Wright Unknown Senior 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Duncan Ferris Unknown Senior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Matthew Lusby Unknown Senior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Matt Gill Unknown Senior 48

10. Matt Gill -

Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Kieron McAvoy Unknown Senior 46

11. Kieron McAvoy -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Jonathan Morley S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Senior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Edward Brierton Unknown Senior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Matt Kemp Unknown Senior 40

14. Matt Kemp -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Liam O'Ryan Unknown Senior 38

15. Liam O'Ryan -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Tom Smith Unknown Senior 36

16. Tom Smith -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  William Slatter Unknown Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Jonathan Tubman Unknown Senior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Wayne Appleby Unknown Senior 32

19. Wayne Appleby -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Jordan Gilbert S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Senior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Peter Heyward Unknown Senior 26

21. Peter Heyward -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Craig Griffiths Unknown Senior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Tristan Mayor Unknown Senior 22

23. Tristan Mayor -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Paul Barnes Unknown Senior 20

24. Paul Barnes -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Stephen Hardcastle Unknown N/A 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Martin Neale Unknown Senior 18

26. Martin Neale -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Bryn Littlefair Loughborough Students CC Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  William Wright-Moseley Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Gary Drake Unknown Senior 15

29. Gary Drake -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Pete Durston Unknown Senior 14

30. Pete Durston -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Alastair Keen Unknown Senior 13

31. Alastair Keen -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Matthew Pinches Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Senior Women (Elite)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women (Elite) - Results
1.  Tracy Moseley Team Kona Unknown Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Rachel Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Helen Gaskell Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Fionn Griffiths Cycle Team OnForm Unknown Elite 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Calamaty-Jayne Cann-Wild EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown N/A 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Emily Horridge S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Anja Rees-Jones In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown Elite 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Maria Conway Unknown Elite 52

8. Maria Conway -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Kirsty Price Swindon RC Unknown Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Senior Women (Senior)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women (Senior) - Results
1.  Kim Bent Hull CSC Unknown Senior 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Kate Eedy Specialized Starlets Unknown Senior 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Jeremy Twigg Unknown Veteran 75

1. Jeremy Twigg -

Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Steven Felstead Unknown Veteran 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Keith Wilson Groove Racing Unknown Veteran 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Paul Molloy Unknown Veteran 62

4. Paul Molloy -

Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Irvin Creighton Clive Mitchell Cycles Unknown Veteran 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Lynda Davies Unknown N/A 75

1. Lynda Davies -

Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Sam Dale Unknown Youth 75

1. Sam Dale -

Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Joseph Smith Ancillotti - Azonic Unknown Youth 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Joshua Bryceland Unknown Youth 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Danny Hart Unknown Youth 62

4. Danny Hart -

Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Marcus Williams Unknown Youth 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Jack Geoghegan Astonhill.com Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Alastair Wilson Unknown Youth 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Joseph Horton Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Bernard Kerr Unknown Youth 50

9. Bernard Kerr -

Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Scott Laughland Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Youth 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Harry Molloy Unknown Youth 46

11. Harry Molloy -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Gareth Brewin Unknown Youth 44

12. Gareth Brewin -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Lewis Hawthorne Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Youth 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Stefan Thomas Unknown Youth 40

14. Stefan Thomas -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Joe Edge Unknown N/A 38

15. Joe Edge -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  James Scott Unknown Youth 36

16. James Scott -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Todd Kearney Unknown Youth 34

17. Todd Kearney -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Scott Jones Unknown Youth 32

18. Scott Jones -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  James Dower Astonhill.com Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Matthew Shields Unknown Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Daniel Millard Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Aaron Shearer Unknown Youth 24

22. Aaron Shearer -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Alex Williams Unknown Youth 22

23. Alex Williams -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Benji Harrison Dirt Racing DH MTB Club Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Chris Price Unknown Youth 19

25. Chris Price -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Daniel Jenkins Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Dale Russell Unknown Youth 17

27. Dale Russell -

Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Rhys Matson Dragon Downhill Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
29.  Josh Pye Unknown Youth 15

29. Josh Pye -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
30.  James Metcalfe Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Chris Collins Unknown Youth 13

31. Chris Collins -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Women - Results
1.  Bekki Telling S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Youth 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

UCI CN Status. The format for the 2006 National Championships is yet to be confirmed. Entries will close 28 days before the event. All riders entering the Championship categories will require a valid 2006 British Cycling licence with a GBR prefix.

The Races

Grand Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/07/06 00:00 Category C MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£46.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 15/07/06 – 00:00
Category C, MTB NA
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/07/06 00:00 Category C MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£46.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 15/07/06 – 00:00
Category C, MTB NA
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/07/06 00:00 Category C MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£46.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 15/07/06 – 00:00
Category C, MTB NA
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/07/06 00:00 Category C MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£40.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 15/07/06 – 00:00
Category C, MTB NA
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/07/06 00:00 Category C MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£46.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 15/07/06 – 00:00
Category C, MTB NA
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/07/06 00:00 Category C MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£46.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 15/07/06 – 00:00
Category C, MTB NA
Open Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/07/06 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 15/07/06 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Senior Men (Elite) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/07/06 00:00 Category C MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£46.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 15/07/06 – 00:00
Category C, MTB NA
Senior Men (Expert) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/07/06 00:00 Category C MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£46.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 15/07/06 – 00:00
Category C, MTB NA
Senior Men (Senior) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/07/06 00:00 Category C MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£46.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 15/07/06 – 00:00
Category C, MTB NA
Senior Women (Elite) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/07/06 00:00 Category C MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£46.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 15/07/06 – 00:00
Category C, MTB NA
Senior Women (Senior) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/07/06 00:00 Category C MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£46.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 15/07/06 – 00:00
Category C, MTB NA
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/07/06 00:00 Category C MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£46.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 15/07/06 – 00:00
Category C, MTB NA
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/07/06 00:00 Category C MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£46.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 15/07/06 – 00:00
Category C, MTB NA
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/07/06 00:00 Category C MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£46.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 15/07/06 – 00:00
Category C, MTB NA
Youth Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/07/06 00:00 Category C MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£46.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 15/07/06 – 00:00
Category C, MTB NA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

118/WA/012/2006

Start Date:

Fri, 14th Jul 2006

Finish date:

Sun, 16th Jul 2006

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Grand Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran - Results
1.  Christopher Waddup Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown G/Vet 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Philip Smart Pearce Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Brendan Fairclough Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ralph Jones Dragon Downhill Unknown Junior 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Ben Cathro The Hub / Cyclejersey.com Unknown Junior 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Ruaridh Cunningham Unknown Junior 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Nikki Whiles Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Matthew Parkinson Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Chris Hutchens The Hub / Cyclejersey.com Unknown Junior 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Nick Geoghegan Astonhill.com Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Ben Baker Dirt Racing DH MTB Club Unknown Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Tony Tsoumalis Unknown Junior 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Peter Williams Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Joe Barnes West Highland Wheelers Unknown Junior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Jack Graham Unknown Junior 42

13. Jack Graham -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Owain James Unknown Junior 40

14. Owain James -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Micky Boswell Unknown Junior 38

15. Micky Boswell -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Jason Davies Unknown Junior 36

16. Jason Davies -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Bradley Shields Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Ben Southern Unknown Junior 32

18. Ben Southern -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Patrick Campbell-Jenner Unknown Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Damian Groves Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Unknown Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  Darrell Upton Unknown Junior 26

21. Darrell Upton -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  Daniel Coggan Unknown Junior 24

22. Daniel Coggan -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
23.  Matthew Dewey Unknown Junior 22

23. Matthew Dewey -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  John Lonsdale Unknown Junior 20

24. John Lonsdale -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  Luke Antos Unknown Junior 19

25. Luke Antos -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
26.  Andrew Cooper Unknown Junior 18

26. Andrew Cooper -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
27.  Ryan Telling S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Junior 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
28.  Oliver Hindley Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Aimee Dix Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Joshua Hodgetts Somerset Bike Centre Unknown Juvenile 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Arran Gannicott Team KGF Unknown Juvenile 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Mark Scott Unknown Juvenile 65

3. Mark Scott -

Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Stephen Millyard Astonhill.com Unknown Juvenile 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Lewis Buchanan Unknown Juvenile 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Reece Shields Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Sam Webster Dragon Downhill Unknown Juvenile 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Callum Dew Unknown Juvenile 52

8. Callum Dew -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  William Hewitt Banjo Cycles Unknown Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Oliver Wakeman S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Juvenile 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Tim Ponting Unknown 0

1. Tim Ponting -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Andrew Titley Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Master 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Darren Howarth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Rich Simpson Unknown Master 62

4. Rich Simpson -

Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Mark Weightman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Simon Paton Unknown Master 56

6. Simon Paton -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Jason Gidney Unknown 0

7. Jason Gidney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Richard King Unknown Master 52

8. Richard King -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Seb Ramsay Unknown Master 50

9. Seb Ramsay -

Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Graeme Cochrane Ride On Unknown Master 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Daron Osborn Unknown Master 46

11. Daron Osborn -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Sion Jones Unknown Master 44

12. Sion Jones -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Ian White Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Master 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Jonathan Simpson Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Ian Collins Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Nicholas Browne Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Nick Stevens Unknown Master 34

17. Nick Stevens -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Dominic Bent Hull CSC Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Paul Wheldon Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Philip Gray Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Brian Middleton Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
22.  Jeffrey Wherlock Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Daniel Parris Unknown Master 22

23. Daniel Parris -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
24.  John Underwood Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
25.  Ben Davies Unknown Master 19

25. Ben Davies -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
26.  Clive Forth www.extreme-endurance.com Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Patrick Mills Unknown Master 17

27. Patrick Mills -

Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Jules Wood Unknown N/A 75

1. Jules Wood -

Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Renee Diwell Groove Racing Unknown N/A 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Men - Results
1.  Liam Panozzo Unknown 0

1. Liam Panozzo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Richard Jones Unknown 0

2. Richard Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Peter Couch Unknown 0

3. Peter Couch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Richard Harman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Chris Breeze Unknown 0

5. Chris Breeze -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Alex Bayne Unknown 0

6. Alex Bayne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Carl Bartleman Unknown 0

7. Carl Bartleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Stuart Jones Unknown 0

8. Stuart Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  David Michael Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  David Underwood Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Ashley Maller Unknown 0

11. Ashley Maller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Andrew Williamson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Benjamin Cox Unknown N/A 0

13. Benjamin Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Calvin Lamb Unknown 0

14. Calvin Lamb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Jonathon Mottershead Unknown 0

15. Jonathon Mottershead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Steve Jones (2) Unknown 0

16. Steve Jones (2) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Dave Styche Unknown 0

17. Dave Styche -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Will Davis Unknown 0

18. Will Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Peter Powell Unknown 0

19. Peter Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Alvar Coppard Unknown 0

20. Alvar Coppard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Sam Jones Unknown 0

21. Sam Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Alex Hazle Unknown 0

22. Alex Hazle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Michael Gregory Unknown 0

23. Michael Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Jamie Crump Unknown 0

24. Jamie Crump -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Shaun Lewis Unknown 0

25. Shaun Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Jed Cooper Unknown 0

26. Jed Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Benjamin Jenkins Unknown 0

27. Benjamin Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior Men (Elite)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men (Elite) - Results
1.  Marc Beaumont Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Neil Donoghue Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Daniel Stanbridge Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Lee Bertram Unknown Elite 62

4. Lee Bertram -

Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Will Longden Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Steve Peat Santa Cruz Syndicate Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Rowan Sorrell Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Robert Warner Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Dave Wardell Unknown Elite 50

9. Dave Wardell -

Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Matthew Simmonds Unknown Elite 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Thomas Braithwaite Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Daniel Harper Gumball 3000 DH Racing Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Robert Smith Yeti Europe Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  David Young Unknown Elite 38

15. David Young -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Stu Thomson Unknown Elite 36

16. Stu Thomson -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Tom Deacon Unknown Elite 34

17. Tom Deacon -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Jamie Faulkner Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Michael Gray Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Daniel Critchlow Intense Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  David Smith Unknown Elite 26

21. David Smith -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  James Hughes Unknown Elite 24

22. James Hughes -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Senior Men (Expert)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men (Expert) - Results
1.  Ed Moseley North Cheshire Clarion Unknown Expert 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Luke Marshall Gumball 3000 DH Racing Unknown Expert 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Rob Breakwell Unknown Expert 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Liam Mason Unknown Expert 62

4. Liam Mason -

Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Philip Ashbridge Unknown Expert 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Jonathan Cheetham Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  James Coneron Norco World Team Unknown Expert 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Jack Tattersall Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Ben Stephenson Unknown Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  James Stock Unknown Expert 48

10. James Stock -

Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  David List Unknown Expert 46

11. David List -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Michael Strickland Unknown Expert 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Robin Weaver Gumball 3000 DH Racing Unknown Expert 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  James Gould Unknown Expert 40

14. James Gould -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  William Rowlands Unknown Expert 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
16.  David Price Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
17.  Liam Little Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
18.  Alex Florian Unknown Expert 32

18. Alex Florian -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
19.  Stuart Jenkinson Unknown Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
20.  Jonathan Brain Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
21.  William Evans Unknown Expert 26

21. William Evans -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
22.  John Holbrook Astonhill.com Unknown Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
23.  Fergus Lamb Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Expert 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
24.  Alex Stock Unknown Expert 20

24. Alex Stock -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
25.  Alasdair Maclennan Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Expert 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
26.  Robert Marshall Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
27.  Simon Parkinson Unknown Expert 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
28.  Robert Scullion Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
29.  Nick Turner Unknown Expert 15

29. Nick Turner -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Senior Men (Senior)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men (Senior) - Results
1.  Paul Webster Unknown Senior 75

1. Paul Webster -

Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Philip Roberts Unknown Senior 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Simon Aplin Unknown Senior 65

3. Simon Aplin -

Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Kris Lord Unknown Senior 62

4. Kris Lord -

Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Jamie Smith Unknown Senior 59

5. Jamie Smith -

Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Neville Duggan Unknown Senior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Andrew Wright Unknown Senior 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Duncan Ferris Unknown Senior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Matthew Lusby Unknown Senior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Matt Gill Unknown Senior 48

10. Matt Gill -

Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Kieron McAvoy Unknown Senior 46

11. Kieron McAvoy -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Jonathan Morley S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Senior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Edward Brierton Unknown Senior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Matt Kemp Unknown Senior 40

14. Matt Kemp -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Liam O'Ryan Unknown Senior 38

15. Liam O'Ryan -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Tom Smith Unknown Senior 36

16. Tom Smith -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  William Slatter Unknown Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Jonathan Tubman Unknown Senior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Wayne Appleby Unknown Senior 32

19. Wayne Appleby -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Jordan Gilbert S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Senior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Peter Heyward Unknown Senior 26

21. Peter Heyward -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Craig Griffiths Unknown Senior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Tristan Mayor Unknown Senior 22

23. Tristan Mayor -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Paul Barnes Unknown Senior 20

24. Paul Barnes -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Stephen Hardcastle Unknown N/A 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Martin Neale Unknown Senior 18

26. Martin Neale -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Bryn Littlefair Loughborough Students CC Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  William Wright-Moseley Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Gary Drake Unknown Senior 15

29. Gary Drake -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Pete Durston Unknown Senior 14

30. Pete Durston -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Alastair Keen Unknown Senior 13

31. Alastair Keen -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Matthew Pinches Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Senior Women (Elite)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women (Elite) - Results
1.  Tracy Moseley Team Kona Unknown Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Rachel Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Helen Gaskell Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Fionn Griffiths Cycle Team OnForm Unknown Elite 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Calamaty-Jayne Cann-Wild EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown N/A 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Emily Horridge S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Anja Rees-Jones In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown Elite 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Maria Conway Unknown Elite 52

8. Maria Conway -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Kirsty Price Swindon RC Unknown Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Senior Women (Senior)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women (Senior) - Results
1.  Kim Bent Hull CSC Unknown Senior 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Kate Eedy Specialized Starlets Unknown Senior 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Jeremy Twigg Unknown Veteran 75

1. Jeremy Twigg -

Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Steven Felstead Unknown Veteran 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Keith Wilson Groove Racing Unknown Veteran 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Paul Molloy Unknown Veteran 62

4. Paul Molloy -

Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Irvin Creighton Clive Mitchell Cycles Unknown Veteran 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Lynda Davies Unknown N/A 75

1. Lynda Davies -

Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Sam Dale Unknown Youth 75

1. Sam Dale -

Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Joseph Smith Ancillotti - Azonic Unknown Youth 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Joshua Bryceland Unknown Youth 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Danny Hart Unknown Youth 62

4. Danny Hart -

Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Marcus Williams Unknown Youth 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Jack Geoghegan Astonhill.com Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Alastair Wilson Unknown Youth 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Joseph Horton Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Bernard Kerr Unknown Youth 50

9. Bernard Kerr -

Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Scott Laughland Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Youth 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Harry Molloy Unknown Youth 46

11. Harry Molloy -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Gareth Brewin Unknown Youth 44

12. Gareth Brewin -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Lewis Hawthorne Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Youth 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Stefan Thomas Unknown Youth 40

14. Stefan Thomas -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Joe Edge Unknown N/A 38

15. Joe Edge -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  James Scott Unknown Youth 36

16. James Scott -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Todd Kearney Unknown Youth 34

17. Todd Kearney -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Scott Jones Unknown Youth 32

18. Scott Jones -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  James Dower Astonhill.com Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Matthew Shields Unknown Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Daniel Millard Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Aaron Shearer Unknown Youth 24

22. Aaron Shearer -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Alex Williams Unknown Youth 22

23. Alex Williams -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Benji Harrison Dirt Racing DH MTB Club Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Chris Price Unknown Youth 19

25. Chris Price -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Daniel Jenkins Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Dale Russell Unknown Youth 17

27. Dale Russell -

Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Rhys Matson Dragon Downhill Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
29.  Josh Pye Unknown Youth 15

29. Josh Pye -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
30.  James Metcalfe Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Chris Collins Unknown Youth 13

31. Chris Collins -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Women - Results
1.  Bekki Telling S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Youth 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

UCI CN Status. The format for the 2006 National Championships is yet to be confirmed. Entries will close 28 days before the event. All riders entering the Championship categories will require a valid 2006 British Cycling licence with a GBR prefix.

The Races

Grand Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/07/06 00:00 Category C MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£46.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 15/07/06 – 00:00
Category C, MTB NA
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/07/06 00:00 Category C MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£46.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 15/07/06 – 00:00
Category C, MTB NA
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/07/06 00:00 Category C MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£46.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 15/07/06 – 00:00
Category C, MTB NA
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/07/06 00:00 Category C MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£40.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 15/07/06 – 00:00
Category C, MTB NA
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/07/06 00:00 Category C MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£46.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 15/07/06 – 00:00
Category C, MTB NA
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/07/06 00:00 Category C MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£46.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 15/07/06 – 00:00
Category C, MTB NA
Open Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/07/06 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 15/07/06 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Senior Men (Elite) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/07/06 00:00 Category C MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£46.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 15/07/06 – 00:00
Category C, MTB NA
Senior Men (Expert) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/07/06 00:00 Category C MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£46.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 15/07/06 – 00:00
Category C, MTB NA
Senior Men (Senior) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/07/06 00:00 Category C MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£46.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 15/07/06 – 00:00
Category C, MTB NA
Senior Women (Elite) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/07/06 00:00 Category C MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£46.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 15/07/06 – 00:00
Category C, MTB NA
Senior Women (Senior) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/07/06 00:00 Category C MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£46.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 15/07/06 – 00:00
Category C, MTB NA
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/07/06 00:00 Category C MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£46.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 15/07/06 – 00:00
Category C, MTB NA
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/07/06 00:00 Category C MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£46.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 15/07/06 – 00:00
Category C, MTB NA
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/07/06 00:00 Category C MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£46.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 15/07/06 – 00:00
Category C, MTB NA
Youth Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/07/06 00:00 Category C MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£46.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 15/07/06 – 00:00
Category C, MTB NA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk