M

Crafted Classique

Cycle Sportive , Ipswich – Saturday, 30 Aug 2014

Entry powered by British Cycling
Registered Sportive

British Cycling Grading

M
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Multiple

Event Summary

Event Overview

Great coffee, stunning countryside, delicious hog roast and a refreshing local beer.

Challenge yourself to cycle 100 miles or 100 km.

Both routes are based on the Ipswich and Coastal Grand Prix route being riden by pro teams the following day.

Event Details

Event URN:

331368

Start Date:

Sat, 30th Aug 2014

Event Type:

Cycle Sportive (Non-Competitive)

Venue:

Cult Cafe, James Hehir Building, University Avenue, Ipswich , IP3 0FS
View map

British Cycling Grading:

This event has been graded using data collected by British Cycling Mapping

Times

Provisional Times

Rider No Firstname Surname Club  Gender Distance Chip Time
             
1 Warwick Brad Crafted Guest Male 100M 07:40:34
2 Boother Tom Crafted Guest Male 100M 08:33:13
3 Brookhouse Neil Crafted Guest Male 100M 07:40:35
4 Brown Martin Crafted Guest Male 100M 07:50:02
6 Foley Paul Crafted Guest Male 100M 03:27:31
7 Howard-Dobson James Crafted Guest Male 100M 07:29:32
10 Thacker Rob Crafted Guest Male 100M 07:29:31
11 Wallace Simon Crafted Guest Male 100M 07:08:52
12 Wilson James Crafted Guest Male 100M 06:29:28
14 Wyeth Phil Crafted Guest Male 100M 07:44:30
17 Kemp Emma Crafted Guest Female 100M 08:33:15
18 Mills Barnie Crafted Guest Male 100M 07:50:03
19 Bostock Elisa Crafted Guest Female 100KM 05:16:27
20 Cascini John Crafted Guest Male 100KM 05:08:14
21 Diver Andrew Crafted Guest Male 100KM 05:16:28
23 Flory Steve Crafted Guest Male 100KM 04:54:52
24 Forrester Kim Crafted Guest Female 100KM 05:26:46
25 Gillman Tom Crafted Guest Male 100KM 05:10:32
26 Gordon Charlie Crafted Guest Male 100KM 05:39:55
27 Hobden Ben Crafted Guest Male 100KM 05:05:53
28 Ilker Serhan Crafted Guest Male 100KM 04:21:17
29 Mann Elaine Crafted Guest Female 100KM 05:16:27
30   Race Number 30 Male 100KM 07:06:49
31 Rudolph Chris Crafted Guest Male 100KM 05:13:35
32 Sharman Del Crafted Guest Male 100KM 04:49:07
33 Wright Susan Crafted Guest Female 100KM 05:52:47
34 Wadsworth Steward   Male 100M 05:53:22
35 Kerr Matt   Male 100M 05:07:03
36 Hawes Terry   Male 100M 06:43:39
39 Mason Richard   Male 100KM 03:48:35
40 Addy Nick Stowmarket & District CC Male 100KM 04:16:51
41 Albins Andrew   Male 100KM 05:11:47
42 Allan Paula   Female 100KM 05:03:19
43 Allison Jonathan   Male 100KM 03:28:22
44 Atkins Richard   Male 100KM 05:41:36
45 Bacon Nathaniel   Male 100KM 04:27:52
46 Baker Peter   Male 100KM 04:08:00
47 Bale Owen   Male 100KM 05:49:16
48 Barber David   Male 100KM 04:37:43
49 Bell Ian   Male 100KM 03:56:20
50 Bell Stuart   Male 100KM 03:27:34
51 Berriman Carl   Male 100KM 05:11:47
52 Birkby David   Male 100KM 04:51:25
53 Bonner Steve   Male 100KM 04:13:19
54 Boucher Malcolm   Male 100KM 04:29:24
55 Brown David   Male 100KM 04:38:07
56 Burton Tom Urban Velo/BUR70N Male 100KM 03:56:15
57 Butcher Daryl Wolsey RC Male 100KM 04:18:09
58 Calvesbert-Rearden Paul   Male 100KM 04:08:05
59 Carter Tony   Male 100KM 04:42:16
60 Chapman Richard   Male 100KM 04:37:14
62 Coleman Josh   Male 100KM 03:29:33
63 Cook Neil Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl Male 100KM 04:02:50
64 Cracknell Stuart   Male 100KM 04:34:42
65 Crame Nathan Boxford Bike Club Male 100KM 04:28:53
66 Crick Justin   Male 100KM 04:02:50
67 Cullen Morton   Male 100KM 04:52:19
68 Dace Alex   Male 100KM 04:17:24
69 Dace Kevin   Male 100KM 04:17:25
70 Daniels Jordan   Male 100KM 04:19:48
71 Davey Scott   Male 100KM 04:03:30
72 Dawdry Graham Ipswich Bicycle Club Male 100KM 04:01:35
73 Dickinson Alex   Male 100KM 05:58:19
74 Dickinson Caroline   Female 100KM 05:58:19
75 Everett David   Male 100KM 04:37:12
76 Everett John   Male 100KM 04:37:17
79 Fraser-Hopewell Peter   Male 100KM 04:27:41
80 Gainey Stephen   Male 100KM 05:49:21
81 Garbett Nigel   Male 100KM 04:36:56
84 Gray Michael   Male 100KM 04:15:47
85 Green Ashley   Male 100KM 04:20:45
86 Hall David   Male 100KM 04:25:36
87 Hall Sam   Male 100KM 05:28:31
88 Harrall Chris   Male 100KM 04:40:06
89 Harrall Joanna   Female 100KM 04:27:53
94 Heery James   Male 100KM 04:33:37
95 Henderson Ian   Male 100KM 05:34:29
96 Hickey Darren   Male 100KM 04:21:07
97 Hillyard Alan   Male 100KM 05:13:20
98 Hitchcock James   Male 100KM 04:49:15
99 Hobbs Rob Diss & District CC Male 100KM 03:41:42
100 Hodson Thom   Male 100KM 04:52:17
101 Holden Simon   Male 100KM 05:36:19
102 Hollis Dave   Male 100KM 04:15:48
103 Hollis Ian   Male 100KM 04:15:49
104 Holloway Oliver   Male 100KM 04:28:01
105 Howard Kevin   Male 100KM 04:36:55
106 Howlett Mark   Male 100KM 04:46:34
107 Howlett Sam   Male 100KM 04:46:35
108 Hubbard Mark Boxford Bike Club Male 100KM 04:05:48
110 Humby David Boxford Bike Club Male 100KM 03:58:42
111 Ilott Adrian   Male 100KM 06:52:50
112 Ingle Michael   Male 100KM 04:51:25
113 Ingle Robyne   Female 100KM 04:51:24
114 Judge Sean   Male 100KM 04:15:12
115 Knights Antony   Male 100KM 05:39:51
116 Kricka Nick Hadleigh Male 100KM 04:28:53
117 Landers Richard   Male 100KM 05:11:47
118 Lane Andrew   Male 100KM 04:59:47
119 Leney Ben   Male 100KM 04:13:49
120 Leney Joe Boxford Bike Club Male 100KM 04:13:49
121 Lewis John   Male 100KM 04:33:36
126 Lloyd-Thomas Adrian Plomesgate CC Male 100KM 04:14:42
127 Lock Anthony   Male 100KM 05:42:57
128 Lynch Marc Diss & District CC Male 100KM 03:57:13
129 Marley William   Male 100KM 04:35:59
131 McAllister Ian   Male 100KM 04:16:51
133 McNulty Alex   Male 100KM 03:27:33
134 Melton Gemma XRT - Elmy Cycles Female 100KM 04:19:44
135 Millar David Scottish MTB Leaders Associati Male 100KM 03:27:00
136 Miranda Guilherme   Male 100KM 04:16:38
137 Moat David   Male 100KM 04:51:02
138 Mordecai Andrew   Male 100KM 04:38:05
139 Osborne Wayne   Male 100KM 03:44:23
140 Oxlade Peter   Male 100KM 04:23:11
141 Parkinson Phil   Male 100KM 05:15:15
142 Parr Rob   Male 100KM 05:12:22
143 Paskell Peter   Male 100KM 04:27:27
145 Peake Adrian   Male 100KM 05:16:26
146 Pocock Jon   Male 100KM 04:12:57
147 Pocock Stephen Amersham Road Cycling Club Male 100KM 04:12:56
148 Pratt Colin   Male 100KM 04:38:07
149 Radford Darren   Male 100KM 04:52:24
150 Ranson Jason   Male 100KM 03:59:36
151 Riches Tracey   Female 100KM 05:58:54
153 Sadler Andrew St John Male 100KM 05:30:03
154 Sadler Caroline   Female 100KM 05:49:37
155 Sadler Jordan   Male 100KM 05:01:44
156 Sawyer Claire   Female 100KM 05:23:43
157 Sawyer David Stowmarket & District CC Male 100KM 05:23:44
158 Scott Ian   Male 100KM 04:37:42
159 Sharman Glen   Male 100KM 04:49:07
160 Shaw Catherine   Female 100KM 05:21:18
161 Shaw David   Male 100KM 05:21:18
162 Smith Kevin   Male 100KM 04:42:17
163 Smith Lucy   Female 100KM 06:05:55
164 Smith William West Suffolk Wheelers & Triath Male 100KM 04:26:49
165 Smout Mr   Male 100KM 04:49:15
166 Soby Anja   Female 100KM 04:42:15
167 Southgate Robert   Male 100KM 04:21:30
168 Stawicki Michael   Male 100KM 03:41:37
170 Stollery Tony   Male 100KM 04:37:14
171 Stopher Chris   Male 100KM 04:37:49
172 Suttle Deborah   Female 100KM 05:15:14
173 Townsend Nick   Male 100KM 04:33:52
174 Tucker Nicola   Female 100KM 05:32:34
175 Tuckwell James   Male 100KM 04:24:00
176 Upton Julia   Female 100KM 04:28:59
177 Wainwright Mark   Male 100KM 04:37:11
178 Walter Paul   Male 100KM 03:42:32
179 Waters Christopher   Male 100KM 04:27:10
181 Wheaton Chris   Male 100KM 03:59:12
182 White Hannah   Female 100KM 04:23:48
183 Williamson Terry   Male 100KM 04:12:11
184 Worthington Anthony   Male 100KM 04:22:31
185 Wright Anthony   Male 100KM 04:24:14
186 Young Simon   Male 100KM 06:00:22
187 Hurry Peter   Male 100M 05:17:08
188 Wooden Andy   Male 100KM 05:15:41
189 Ruper Leslie   Male 100M 08:06:12
190 Newstead Colin   Male 100M 05:48:48
191 Alexander Stewart   Male 100KM 04:08:08
192 Pett Michael   Male 100M 07:28:29
193 Pitman Nathan   Male 100KM 08:06:50
194 Bell Michael   Male 100M 06:11:51
195 Hills Paul   Male 100M 07:13:21
196 Milton Paul   Male 100M 07:13:22
198 Butler Tim   Male 100KM 04:47:49
199 Simplan Marcus   Male 100M 07:51:03
200 Cheung Yuer Ping   Male 100M 06:40:44
201 Hgaley Adrian   Male 100M 04:49:26
202 Bcake Alex   Male 100KM 04:55:51
203 Keeble Michael   Male 100KM 04:55:50
204 Hadlington Paul   Male 100M 08:01:35
205 Cot Andrew   Male 100M 08:05:59
206 Moran Tony   Male 100M 07:57:03
207 Tricker Clive   Male 100M 08:06:58
208 Backhouse Robin   Male 100M 07:46:08
209 Smith Jacquline   Female 100M 07:57:05
210 Deboltz Jane   Female 100M 07:57:02
211 Gotts David   Male 100KM 04:06:19
212 Andrews Martin   Male 100KM 04:35:42
213 Calberat James   Male 100M 07:03:02
214 Szebesta Darryl   Male 100M 05:36:50
215 Sharp Giles   Male 100KM 03:38:36
216 Houghton Kevin   Male 100M 07:33:52
217 Page Simon   Male 100M 07:13:08
218 Day Andy   Male 100M 05:58:42
219 Forde Tobias   Male 100M 07:33:57
220 York Andrew   Male 100M 06:21:49
221 Akers Kevin   Male 100M 06:53:20
222 Alexander Joe SDCC Male 100M 06:46:05
224 Allcorn Daniel   Male 100M 07:10:44
226 Andrews James   Male 100M 07:45:25
227 Antonioli Sean   Male 100M 07:34:03
228 Armitage Mark   Male 100M 07:29:31
229 Bailey Rob   Male 100M 07:46:09
230 Barker James   Male 100M 05:43:39
231 Barnby Lee   Male 100M 06:30:30
232 Barnes Tom   Male 100M 08:47:08
233 Barstow Andrew Dubai Roadsters Male 100M 05:50:54
234 Bilner Steve Stowmarket & District CC Male 100M DNF
236 Bloom Mark   Male 100M 07:50:12
237 Bolton Philip   Male 100M 07:03:25
238 Booth Larry   Male 100M 07:08:25
239 Bowditch Lucy   Female 100M 06:15:31
240 Bowditch Mark   Male 100M 06:21:53
241 Bricknell Adam   Male 100M 07:06:19
242 Brunning David   Male 100M 08:39:27
243 Buckingham James   Male 100M 06:50:17
244 Burgess Brian   Male 100M 06:34:33
245 Cantin David   Male 100M 07:03:23
246 Cantin Paul   Male 100M 07:03:19
247 Catling Neil Stowmarket & District CC Male 100M 06:50:17
248 Chandler Jonathan Stowmarket & District CC Male 100M 06:02:04
249 Chandler Melissa Stowmarket & District CC Female 100M 06:04:21
250 Churchill Kate Chippenham & Dist Whls Female 100M 06:40:11
251 Clipstone Jeremy Ipswich Bicycle Club Male 100M 05:48:20
252 Clipstone Nicola Ipswich Bicycle Club Female 100M 05:48:21
253 Connelly Dale Chapeau The Peoples Bicycle Cl Male 100M 06:36:32
254 Constable David Ipswich Bicycle Club Male 100M 06:13:03
255 Cooper Simon   Male 100M 07:38:55
256 Cotton Jason   Male 100M 08:07:24
257 Craven Tony   Male 100M 07:07:09
258 Crawford Michael   Male 100M 07:33:26
259 Crichton Oliver   Male 100M 06:11:27
260 Cruickshanks William   Male 100M 06:30:28
261 Cullinane Faye   Female 100M 05:32:29
262 Cuppelditch Roy   Male 100M 06:05:36
263 Curry-Hyde Charles   Male 100M 06:01:17
264 Dale Bradley   Male 100M 09:09:31
265 Dally Rachel   Female 100M 07:33:08
266 Davis Andy   Male 100M 06:57:04
267 Davis Colin   Male 100M 07:50:12
268 Davison Andrew   Male 100M 07:12:39
269 Dawson Russell Stowmarket & District CC Male 100M 06:46:12
270 Dean James   Male 100M 07:45:24
271 Deex Darren   Male 100M 06:58:38
272 Dodds David   Male 100M 04:13:02
273 Dunn Sean   Male 100M 09:04:50
274 Dunnett John   Male 100M 06:46:43
275 Eaton David   Male 100M 08:13:56
276 Evans Anthony Stowmarket & District CC Male 100M 07:37:50
277 Finch Roy   Male 100M 06:01:30
278 Fowler Allman Maldon & District CC Male 100M 06:47:29
279 Franklin Nathan   Male 100M 06:55:48
280 Fulcher Stephen   Male 100M 07:03:49
281 Garwood Julian   Male 100M 06:01:27
282 Goldsmith Ryan   Male 100M 09:03:23
283 Gooch Hagan   Male 100M 08:45:07
284 Green Neil   Male 100M 07:37:42
286 Gregg Peter Stowmarket & District CC Male 100M 06:14:10
287 Gullen Miles   Male 100M 05:56:38
288 Gulliver James   Male 100M 08:39:35
289 Haile Adam   Male 100M 05:40:06
291 Hanman Tim   Male 100M 09:09:28
292 Harper Stephen   Male 100M 07:32:33
293 Harradine Konrad Cambridge University CC Male 100M 05:44:57
295 Harvey Alex   Male 100M 05:38:32
296 Harvey Benjamin   Male 100M 06:50:57
298 Harvey Matt   Male 100M 05:47:31
299 Hayward Doug   Male 100M 07:07:10
300 Hayward James   Male 100M 06:25:31
301 Hayward Mark   Male 100M 06:25:30
302 Hegarty Jason   Male 100M 06:42:01
303 Henderson Tom   Male 100M 05:48:48
304 Hickie Kim   Female 100M 07:00:02
306 Hinchley Darren   Male 100M 09:03:24
307 Hobbs Stuart   Male 100M 07:28:56
308 Hodgson Terry   Male 100M 08:19:54
309 Houghton Lyle   Male 100M 06:44:54
310 Hovenden Geoff   Male 100M 06:50:16
311 Howard Charles   Male 100M 06:55:47
312 Howgego Joe   Male 100M 07:26:47
313 Howgego Sam   Male 100M 07:26:47
314 Hutchinson Andrew   Male 100M 05:47:30
315 Hutley Steven Colchester Rovers CC Male 100M 07:05:21
317 Irving John   Male 100M 06:52:05
318 Jennison Adam   Male 100M 07:36:56
319 Jones Clifford Glade CC Male 100M 06:45:24
320 Jones Jeff Ipswich Bicycle Club Male 100M 06:04:17
321 Jones Simon   Male 100M 06:46:44
322 Keane Matt   Male 100M 06:52:00
323 Kilfoyle Piers   Male 100M 03:47:05
324 Laws Andrew   Male 100M 07:34:03
325 Leavy Philip Ful-On Tri Club Male 100M 06:04:14
326 Lifford Stuart Ipswich Bicycle Club Male 100M 07:08:18
327 Ling Jon   Male 100M 05:37:25
328 Lingley David   Male 100M 04:04:48
329 Lond-Caulk Rob   Male 100M 08:39:25
330 Loveday Chris VC Norwich Male 100M 05:48:00
331 Lye Christopher   Male 100M 06:14:19
332 Magor Ben   Male 100M 09:03:22
333 Males Simon Ipswich Bicycle Club Male 100M 05:48:10
334 Marshall Barnaby   Male 100M 06:18:02
335 Marvell Matt   Male 100M 07:06:48
336 Mason Chris   Male 100M 06:44:11
340 Mitchell Jonathan Hethersett Velo Club Male 100M 07:31:05
341 Muchmore Richard   Male 100M 06:47:30
342 Mueller Martin   Male 100M 06:58:39
343 Mursell-Head Peter   Male 100M 07:12:39
346 Nunez Will TROG Male 100M 06:35:45
347 Obrien Matt   Male 100M 05:40:34
348 Okelly Padraig   Male 100M 04:25:36
349 Ormond Mark Stowmarket & District CC Male 100M 06:07:52
350 Ormond Sally Stowmarket & District CC Female 100M 06:04:23
351 Ostler Tim   Male 100M 05:54:50
352 Packard Edward Willesden Cycling Club Male 100M 05:32:38
353 Page Jonathan Ipswich Bicycle Club Male 100M 06:34:58
354 Park James   Male 100M 07:11:06
355 Patel Sunil   Male 100M 08:39:28
356 Pawsey Alastair   Male 100M 07:08:53
357 Payne Stephen   Male 100M 07:22:31
358 Peachey James   Male 100M 08:18:10
359 Phillips Richard   Male 100M 08:18:08
360 Pitcher John   Male 100M 08:39:29
361 Platman Graeme Maldon & District CC Male 100M 06:47:29
362 Potter Matthew   Male 100M 03:50:17
363 Pownceby David   Male 100M 06:30:31
364 Pritchard Mark   Male 100M 05:58:55
365 Ralph Neil Boxford Bike Club Male 100M 05:57:23
366 Ridall Nick   Male 100M 05:59:19
367 Rideout Ann   Female 100M 07:24:59
368 Roberts Jack   Male 100M 09:45:14
369 Robson Stephen   Male 100M 07:26:47
370 Runnalls John   Male 100M 05:46:58
372 Rutter Andrew   Male 100M 07:49:12
373 Rutter Gary Ipswich Bicycle Club Male 100M 07:49:14
374 Scott Gareth   Male 100M 08:18:07
377 Smallwood Andrew   Male 100M 08:18:09
378 Smart James   Male 100M 06:38:40
379 Smith Trevor   Male 100M 07:04:46
380 Spillane Neil VC Norwich Male 100M 07:13:21
381 Stubbs Kevin   Male 100M 08:39:32
382 Stubbs Lisa   Female 100M 08:39:32
383 Sulley John   Male 100M 07:04:45
384 Sutton Robin   Male 100M 06:53:19
385 Tanner Nick   Male 100M 07:11:06
386 Temple Mike   Male 100M 06:07:08
387 Thorneloe Chris   Male 100M 05:54:36
389 Tucker Steven   Male 100M 06:58:36
391 Vint Colin Hadleigh Cycling Club Male 100M 05:45:44
392 Walne Jason   Male 100M 07:03:38
393 Want Mark   Male 100M 08:39:25
394 Want Paulette Kings Lynn CC Female 100M 08:39:26
395 Ward Daniel   Male 100M 05:56:39
396 Welham Rob   Male 100M 06:50:59
397 Wheeler Rob   Male 100M 09:09:29
398 Williams Jayne Autostrasse Porsche RT Female 100M 06:22:03
399 Williams Robert Mulbarton Velo Club Male 100M 05:58:55
400 Williams Stephen   Male 100M 08:06:03
401 Wills Andrew   Male 100M 07:04:07
402 Windus Rob Stowmarket & District CC Male 100M 05:26:50
403 Wingar Mark VC Revolution Male 100M 04:49:22
405 Wood James   Male 100M 08:18:06
406 Worne Tom   Male 100M 08:18:09
425 Franklin David   Male 100KM 05:16:21
426   Race Number 426 Male New 07:23:21
427 Salter Mark   Male 100KM 05:03:24
428   Race Number 428 Male New 07:23:20
429   Race Number 429 Male New 04:34:10
430   Race Number 430 Male New 09:09:30
471   Race Number 471 Male New 05:02:37
472   Race Number 472 Male New 05:02:31
473   Race Number 473 Male New 08:39:27
474 Zalucki Tommy   Male 100KM 04:52:15
475   Race Number 475 Male New 04:51:22
476 Richardson Kara   Female 100KM 06:43:46
477 Holden  Master   Male 100km 05:36:13
478 Silvery Ellen   Female 100KM 06:43:47
479 Phillips Ewan   Male 100KM 04:48:45
480 Mellan Mark   Male 100KM 03:45:11
501 Hayward Trevor   Male 100KM 04:16:46
502 Burchill Duncan   Male 100M 06:56:06
503 Burgess Murry   Male 100M 07:15:32
504 Greig Angus   Male 100M 06:56:09
505 Fletcher James   Male 100KM 04:16:39
506 Jones Chris   Male 100M 05:54:52
507 Jones Ollie   Male 100M 05:47:26
508 Sturgeon Ed   Male 100KM 04:49:55
509 Sharpe Marcus   Male 100KM 05:06:22
510 Make David   Male 100M 08:07:52
511 Lillingston John   Male 100KM 06:21:48
512 Turrem Adam   Male 100KM 04:01:13
513 Oakley Phillip   Male 100KM 04:01:08
514 Norman Steven   Male 100KM 04:22:32
515 Boil Jermany   Male 100M 06:07:08
516 Harrel Edwin   Male 100M 08:07:13
517 Borthwick David   Male 100M 06:22:59
518 Ingram Mark   Male 100M 08:06:26
519 Oriorain Deimst   Male 100KM 03:40:53
520 Howand Oliver   Male 100KM 03:57:17
521 Howard Matthew   Male 100KM 03:57:17
522 Baines Darren   Male 100KM 06:05:55
523 Mafuda David   Male 100M 05:46:12
524 Denny John   Male 100KM 03:53:21
525 Ibbutson William   Male 100KM 03:45:14
526 Filby Steve   Male 100M 07:13:51
527 Jackson Michael   Male 100KM 03:53:31
528 Paskell Paula   Male 100KM 06:22:15
529 Ablea Wayne   Male 100M 07:13:50
530 Jennings Emily   Female 100KM 05:52:27
531 Capasso Liz   Male 100KM 05:08:20
532 Green Collette   Female 100KM 03:57:23
533 Green Michael   Male 100KM 03:57:23
534 Shackleton David   Male 100KM 04:38:02
535 Harris Mark   Male 100KM 04:38:01
536 Colburt Adam   Male 100M 05:55:30
537 Foster Allen   Male 100M 05:38:30
538 Vazquez Natalie   Male 100M 07:55:47
539 Boother David   Male 100KM 05:07:59
540 Warrilow Mark   Male 100KM 05:07:57
541 Damant Colin   Male 100KM 05:08:18
542 Ringrose Joanna   Female 100M 05:48:24
543 Casady Linda   Female 100KM 05:06:35
544 Hills Julian   Male 100KM 05:07:57
545 Holland Scott   Male 100KM 03:26:52
546 Rolfe Miles   Male 100KM 03:44:23
547 Hearne Timothy   Male 100KM 05:17:59
548 Hearne Linda   Female 100KM 05:18:02
549 Marshall Guilherme   Male 100KM 04:10:19
550 Kings Allistar   Male 100KM 04:51:46
551 Plowman Marice   Male 100KM 06:52:50
552 Trott Simon   Male 100KM 04:43:30
553 Betts Anne   Female 100KM 05:02:35
554 Williams Steve   Male 100M 05:57:24
555 Denby Bob   Male 100M 05:20:32
556 Shemming Matthew   Male 100M 05:48:14
557 Fitchett Mark   Male 100KM 04:01:04
558 Cupon Barry   Male 100KM 03:58:21
560 Turner Mark   Male 100M 05:56:41
561 Howard Jacob   Male 100M 05:43:30
562 Smy Ashley   Male 100KM 05:15:51
563 Thompson Richard   Male 100M 06:53:10
564 Burgess Alex   Male 100KM 05:02:46
565 Sexton Steven   Male 100M 06:11:50
566 Mills Trevor   Male 100KM 04:06:28
567 Gober Kevin   Male 100M 08:06:53
568 Sutton Brian   Male 100KM 04:01:02
569 Taylor William   Male 100KM 03:56:32
570 Lewis Rob   Male 100M 05:07:04
571 Hance Simon   Male 100KM 04:58:37
572 Hance Diane   Female 100KM 04:58:38
573 Peck Matthew   Male 100M 05:56:38
574 Pryke Daniel   Male 100KM 04:26:11
575 Cross Daniel   Male 100KM 05:05:51
576 Everett Jerry   Male 100KM 03:49:20
577 Mayhew Mark   Male 100KM 05:22:10
578 Mayhew Claire   Female 100KM 05:23:45
579 Lumby Dave   Male 100KM 03:50:20
580 Lawrence Matthew   Male 100KM 04:51:44
581 Emmett Lee   Male 100KM 04:51:44
582 McCrory Spencer   Male 100KM 04:27:47
583 McCrory Adrian   Male 100KM 04:27:49
584 Page Martin   Male 100M 05:49:40
585 Pitt David   Male 100KM 03:30:54
586 Hoey Rich   Male 100M 05:30:40
587 Bawley Will   Male 100KM 05:28:31
588 Claxton Dave   Male 100KM 04:28:55
589 Jennings Matthew   Male 100KM 04:28:56
590 Bradford Iven   Male 100KM 04:32:23
591 Freeman Gary   Male 100M 06:11:19
592 Donovan Rory   Male 100M 06:52:16
593 Jenkins Humfrey   Male 100M 06:36:57
594 Potter Chris   Male 100M 06:37:04
595 Byrtusova Katrina   Female 100KM 03:48:02
596 Kilroy Sean   Male 100M 04:48:22
597 Cornwell Peter   Male 100M 07:23:21
598 Riddel Peter   Male 100KM 04:01:52
599 Graham Sarah   Female 100M 05:47:11
600 Cooper Simon   Male 100M 06:13:48

Reports

First ride for Crafted Classique

Posted 05/08/2014 - British Cycling

New sportive held as part of Ipswich cycling weekend.

View Full Report

Crafted Classique competition: win a limited edition signed poster and VIP access

Posted 01/07/2014 - British Cycling

Don’t miss your chance to win a piece of cycling history

View Full Report

Ipswich Cycling Weekend returns for second year

Posted 20/06/2014 - British Cycling

Sportive, Skyride and pro racing fill weekend schedule.

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Great coffee, stunning countryside, delicious hog roast & a refreshing local beer. Challenge yourself to cycle 100 miles or 100km. Riders u18yrs need a completed parental consent form. All riders u16yrs need a completed parental consent form & be accompanied by an adult. Where else would you find all this? *Free Espresso at the start *Stunning coastal route *Free Mule Bar nutrition *Timed event *Free Adnams beer at the finish! *Free parking & GPS routes for pre entries Entries on the day accepted. Registration 7am-9am - rides start 9am. The route itself starts at the Neptune Marina Ipswich, rolls out across the Suffolk countryside to the beautiful coastal villages of Aldeburgh & Thorpeness, then returns to the pubs & cafes of the Ipswich waterfront. The following day the Ipswich & Coastal Grand Prix takes place alongside the Ipswich Sky Ride. This is a unique chance to spend a weekend in Suffolk, ride the sportive, watch the pro's race, & then ride on traffic free streets for the Ipswich

The Rides

2
100km Ride
Date Start Distance BCG Est. Field Size
Sat 30/08/14 09:00 100km / 62 miles 68 ---
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 30/08/14 – 09:00
2
British Cycling Grading: 68
100km / 62 miles
3
100mile Ride
Date Start Distance BCG Est. Field Size
Sat 30/08/14 09:00 10 hr / plus 1 laps / 160km / 99 miles 167 500
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 30/08/14 – 09:00
3
British Cycling Grading: 167 | Est. Field Size: 500
10 hr / plus 1 laps / 160km / 99 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Great coffee, stunning countryside, delicious hog roast and a refreshing local beer.

Challenge yourself to cycle 100 miles or 100 km.

Both routes are based on the Ipswich and Coastal Grand Prix route being riden by pro teams the following day.

Event Details

Event URN:

331368

Start Date:

Sat, 30th Aug 2014

Event Type:

Cycle Sportive (Non-Competitive)

Venue:

Cult Cafe, James Hehir Building, University Avenue, Ipswich , IP3 0FS
View map

British Cycling Grading:

This event has been graded using data collected by British Cycling Mapping

Times

Provisional Times

Rider No Firstname Surname Club  Gender Distance Chip Time
             
1 Warwick Brad Crafted Guest Male 100M 07:40:34
2 Boother Tom Crafted Guest Male 100M 08:33:13
3 Brookhouse Neil Crafted Guest Male 100M 07:40:35
4 Brown Martin Crafted Guest Male 100M 07:50:02
6 Foley Paul Crafted Guest Male 100M 03:27:31
7 Howard-Dobson James Crafted Guest Male 100M 07:29:32
10 Thacker Rob Crafted Guest Male 100M 07:29:31
11 Wallace Simon Crafted Guest Male 100M 07:08:52
12 Wilson James Crafted Guest Male 100M 06:29:28
14 Wyeth Phil Crafted Guest Male 100M 07:44:30
17 Kemp Emma Crafted Guest Female 100M 08:33:15
18 Mills Barnie Crafted Guest Male 100M 07:50:03
19 Bostock Elisa Crafted Guest Female 100KM 05:16:27
20 Cascini John Crafted Guest Male 100KM 05:08:14
21 Diver Andrew Crafted Guest Male 100KM 05:16:28
23 Flory Steve Crafted Guest Male 100KM 04:54:52
24 Forrester Kim Crafted Guest Female 100KM 05:26:46
25 Gillman Tom Crafted Guest Male 100KM 05:10:32
26 Gordon Charlie Crafted Guest Male 100KM 05:39:55
27 Hobden Ben Crafted Guest Male 100KM 05:05:53
28 Ilker Serhan Crafted Guest Male 100KM 04:21:17
29 Mann Elaine Crafted Guest Female 100KM 05:16:27
30   Race Number 30 Male 100KM 07:06:49
31 Rudolph Chris Crafted Guest Male 100KM 05:13:35
32 Sharman Del Crafted Guest Male 100KM 04:49:07
33 Wright Susan Crafted Guest Female 100KM 05:52:47
34 Wadsworth Steward   Male 100M 05:53:22
35 Kerr Matt   Male 100M 05:07:03
36 Hawes Terry   Male 100M 06:43:39
39 Mason Richard   Male 100KM 03:48:35
40 Addy Nick Stowmarket & District CC Male 100KM 04:16:51
41 Albins Andrew   Male 100KM 05:11:47
42 Allan Paula   Female 100KM 05:03:19
43 Allison Jonathan   Male 100KM 03:28:22
44 Atkins Richard   Male 100KM 05:41:36
45 Bacon Nathaniel   Male 100KM 04:27:52
46 Baker Peter   Male 100KM 04:08:00
47 Bale Owen   Male 100KM 05:49:16
48 Barber David   Male 100KM 04:37:43
49 Bell Ian   Male 100KM 03:56:20
50 Bell Stuart   Male 100KM 03:27:34
51 Berriman Carl   Male 100KM 05:11:47
52 Birkby David   Male 100KM 04:51:25
53 Bonner Steve   Male 100KM 04:13:19
54 Boucher Malcolm   Male 100KM 04:29:24
55 Brown David   Male 100KM 04:38:07
56 Burton Tom Urban Velo/BUR70N Male 100KM 03:56:15
57 Butcher Daryl Wolsey RC Male 100KM 04:18:09
58 Calvesbert-Rearden Paul   Male 100KM 04:08:05
59 Carter Tony   Male 100KM 04:42:16
60 Chapman Richard   Male 100KM 04:37:14
62 Coleman Josh   Male 100KM 03:29:33
63 Cook Neil Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl Male 100KM 04:02:50
64 Cracknell Stuart   Male 100KM 04:34:42
65 Crame Nathan Boxford Bike Club Male 100KM 04:28:53
66 Crick Justin   Male 100KM 04:02:50
67 Cullen Morton   Male 100KM 04:52:19
68 Dace Alex   Male 100KM 04:17:24
69 Dace Kevin   Male 100KM 04:17:25
70 Daniels Jordan   Male 100KM 04:19:48
71 Davey Scott   Male 100KM 04:03:30
72 Dawdry Graham Ipswich Bicycle Club Male 100KM 04:01:35
73 Dickinson Alex   Male 100KM 05:58:19
74 Dickinson Caroline   Female 100KM 05:58:19
75 Everett David   Male 100KM 04:37:12
76 Everett John   Male 100KM 04:37:17
79 Fraser-Hopewell Peter   Male 100KM 04:27:41
80 Gainey Stephen   Male 100KM 05:49:21
81 Garbett Nigel   Male 100KM 04:36:56
84 Gray Michael   Male 100KM 04:15:47
85 Green Ashley   Male 100KM 04:20:45
86 Hall David   Male 100KM 04:25:36
87 Hall Sam   Male 100KM 05:28:31
88 Harrall Chris   Male 100KM 04:40:06
89 Harrall Joanna   Female 100KM 04:27:53
94 Heery James   Male 100KM 04:33:37
95 Henderson Ian   Male 100KM 05:34:29
96 Hickey Darren   Male 100KM 04:21:07
97 Hillyard Alan   Male 100KM 05:13:20
98 Hitchcock James   Male 100KM 04:49:15
99 Hobbs Rob Diss & District CC Male 100KM 03:41:42
100 Hodson Thom   Male 100KM 04:52:17
101 Holden Simon   Male 100KM 05:36:19
102 Hollis Dave   Male 100KM 04:15:48
103 Hollis Ian   Male 100KM 04:15:49
104 Holloway Oliver   Male 100KM 04:28:01
105 Howard Kevin   Male 100KM 04:36:55
106 Howlett Mark   Male 100KM 04:46:34
107 Howlett Sam   Male 100KM 04:46:35
108 Hubbard Mark Boxford Bike Club Male 100KM 04:05:48
110 Humby David Boxford Bike Club Male 100KM 03:58:42
111 Ilott Adrian   Male 100KM 06:52:50
112 Ingle Michael   Male 100KM 04:51:25
113 Ingle Robyne   Female 100KM 04:51:24
114 Judge Sean   Male 100KM 04:15:12
115 Knights Antony   Male 100KM 05:39:51
116 Kricka Nick Hadleigh Male 100KM 04:28:53
117 Landers Richard   Male 100KM 05:11:47
118 Lane Andrew   Male 100KM 04:59:47
119 Leney Ben   Male 100KM 04:13:49
120 Leney Joe Boxford Bike Club Male 100KM 04:13:49
121 Lewis John   Male 100KM 04:33:36
126 Lloyd-Thomas Adrian Plomesgate CC Male 100KM 04:14:42
127 Lock Anthony   Male 100KM 05:42:57
128 Lynch Marc Diss & District CC Male 100KM 03:57:13
129 Marley William   Male 100KM 04:35:59
131 McAllister Ian   Male 100KM 04:16:51
133 McNulty Alex   Male 100KM 03:27:33
134 Melton Gemma XRT - Elmy Cycles Female 100KM 04:19:44
135 Millar David Scottish MTB Leaders Associati Male 100KM 03:27:00
136 Miranda Guilherme   Male 100KM 04:16:38
137 Moat David   Male 100KM 04:51:02
138 Mordecai Andrew   Male 100KM 04:38:05
139 Osborne Wayne   Male 100KM 03:44:23
140 Oxlade Peter   Male 100KM 04:23:11
141 Parkinson Phil   Male 100KM 05:15:15
142 Parr Rob   Male 100KM 05:12:22
143 Paskell Peter   Male 100KM 04:27:27
145 Peake Adrian   Male 100KM 05:16:26
146 Pocock Jon   Male 100KM 04:12:57
147 Pocock Stephen Amersham Road Cycling Club Male 100KM 04:12:56
148 Pratt Colin   Male 100KM 04:38:07
149 Radford Darren   Male 100KM 04:52:24
150 Ranson Jason   Male 100KM 03:59:36
151 Riches Tracey   Female 100KM 05:58:54
153 Sadler Andrew St John Male 100KM 05:30:03
154 Sadler Caroline   Female 100KM 05:49:37
155 Sadler Jordan   Male 100KM 05:01:44
156 Sawyer Claire   Female 100KM 05:23:43
157 Sawyer David Stowmarket & District CC Male 100KM 05:23:44
158 Scott Ian   Male 100KM 04:37:42
159 Sharman Glen   Male 100KM 04:49:07
160 Shaw Catherine   Female 100KM 05:21:18
161 Shaw David   Male 100KM 05:21:18
162 Smith Kevin   Male 100KM 04:42:17
163 Smith Lucy   Female 100KM 06:05:55
164 Smith William West Suffolk Wheelers & Triath Male 100KM 04:26:49
165 Smout Mr   Male 100KM 04:49:15
166 Soby Anja   Female 100KM 04:42:15
167 Southgate Robert   Male 100KM 04:21:30
168 Stawicki Michael   Male 100KM 03:41:37
170 Stollery Tony   Male 100KM 04:37:14
171 Stopher Chris   Male 100KM 04:37:49
172 Suttle Deborah   Female 100KM 05:15:14
173 Townsend Nick   Male 100KM 04:33:52
174 Tucker Nicola   Female 100KM 05:32:34
175 Tuckwell James   Male 100KM 04:24:00
176 Upton Julia   Female 100KM 04:28:59
177 Wainwright Mark   Male 100KM 04:37:11
178 Walter Paul   Male 100KM 03:42:32
179 Waters Christopher   Male 100KM 04:27:10
181 Wheaton Chris   Male 100KM 03:59:12
182 White Hannah   Female 100KM 04:23:48
183 Williamson Terry   Male 100KM 04:12:11
184 Worthington Anthony   Male 100KM 04:22:31
185 Wright Anthony   Male 100KM 04:24:14
186 Young Simon   Male 100KM 06:00:22
187 Hurry Peter   Male 100M 05:17:08
188 Wooden Andy   Male 100KM 05:15:41
189 Ruper Leslie   Male 100M 08:06:12
190 Newstead Colin   Male 100M 05:48:48
191 Alexander Stewart   Male 100KM 04:08:08
192 Pett Michael   Male 100M 07:28:29
193 Pitman Nathan   Male 100KM 08:06:50
194 Bell Michael   Male 100M 06:11:51
195 Hills Paul   Male 100M 07:13:21
196 Milton Paul   Male 100M 07:13:22
198 Butler Tim   Male 100KM 04:47:49
199 Simplan Marcus   Male 100M 07:51:03
200 Cheung Yuer Ping   Male 100M 06:40:44
201 Hgaley Adrian   Male 100M 04:49:26
202 Bcake Alex   Male 100KM 04:55:51
203 Keeble Michael   Male 100KM 04:55:50
204 Hadlington Paul   Male 100M 08:01:35
205 Cot Andrew   Male 100M 08:05:59
206 Moran Tony   Male 100M 07:57:03
207 Tricker Clive   Male 100M 08:06:58
208 Backhouse Robin   Male 100M 07:46:08
209 Smith Jacquline   Female 100M 07:57:05
210 Deboltz Jane   Female 100M 07:57:02
211 Gotts David   Male 100KM 04:06:19
212 Andrews Martin   Male 100KM 04:35:42
213 Calberat James   Male 100M 07:03:02
214 Szebesta Darryl   Male 100M 05:36:50
215 Sharp Giles   Male 100KM 03:38:36
216 Houghton Kevin   Male 100M 07:33:52
217 Page Simon   Male 100M 07:13:08
218 Day Andy   Male 100M 05:58:42
219 Forde Tobias   Male 100M 07:33:57
220 York Andrew   Male 100M 06:21:49
221 Akers Kevin   Male 100M 06:53:20
222 Alexander Joe SDCC Male 100M 06:46:05
224 Allcorn Daniel   Male 100M 07:10:44
226 Andrews James   Male 100M 07:45:25
227 Antonioli Sean   Male 100M 07:34:03
228 Armitage Mark   Male 100M 07:29:31
229 Bailey Rob   Male 100M 07:46:09
230 Barker James   Male 100M 05:43:39
231 Barnby Lee   Male 100M 06:30:30
232 Barnes Tom   Male 100M 08:47:08
233 Barstow Andrew Dubai Roadsters Male 100M 05:50:54
234 Bilner Steve Stowmarket & District CC Male 100M DNF
236 Bloom Mark   Male 100M 07:50:12
237 Bolton Philip   Male 100M 07:03:25
238 Booth Larry   Male 100M 07:08:25
239 Bowditch Lucy   Female 100M 06:15:31
240 Bowditch Mark   Male 100M 06:21:53
241 Bricknell Adam   Male 100M 07:06:19
242 Brunning David   Male 100M 08:39:27
243 Buckingham James   Male 100M 06:50:17
244 Burgess Brian   Male 100M 06:34:33
245 Cantin David   Male 100M 07:03:23
246 Cantin Paul   Male 100M 07:03:19
247 Catling Neil Stowmarket & District CC Male 100M 06:50:17
248 Chandler Jonathan Stowmarket & District CC Male 100M 06:02:04
249 Chandler Melissa Stowmarket & District CC Female 100M 06:04:21
250 Churchill Kate Chippenham & Dist Whls Female 100M 06:40:11
251 Clipstone Jeremy Ipswich Bicycle Club Male 100M 05:48:20
252 Clipstone Nicola Ipswich Bicycle Club Female 100M 05:48:21
253 Connelly Dale Chapeau The Peoples Bicycle Cl Male 100M 06:36:32
254 Constable David Ipswich Bicycle Club Male 100M 06:13:03
255 Cooper Simon   Male 100M 07:38:55
256 Cotton Jason   Male 100M 08:07:24
257 Craven Tony   Male 100M 07:07:09
258 Crawford Michael   Male 100M 07:33:26
259 Crichton Oliver   Male 100M 06:11:27
260 Cruickshanks William   Male 100M 06:30:28
261 Cullinane Faye   Female 100M 05:32:29
262 Cuppelditch Roy   Male 100M 06:05:36
263 Curry-Hyde Charles   Male 100M 06:01:17
264 Dale Bradley   Male 100M 09:09:31
265 Dally Rachel   Female 100M 07:33:08
266 Davis Andy   Male 100M 06:57:04
267 Davis Colin   Male 100M 07:50:12
268 Davison Andrew   Male 100M 07:12:39
269 Dawson Russell Stowmarket & District CC Male 100M 06:46:12
270 Dean James   Male 100M 07:45:24
271 Deex Darren   Male 100M 06:58:38
272 Dodds David   Male 100M 04:13:02
273 Dunn Sean   Male 100M 09:04:50
274 Dunnett John   Male 100M 06:46:43
275 Eaton David   Male 100M 08:13:56
276 Evans Anthony Stowmarket & District CC Male 100M 07:37:50
277 Finch Roy   Male 100M 06:01:30
278 Fowler Allman Maldon & District CC Male 100M 06:47:29
279 Franklin Nathan   Male 100M 06:55:48
280 Fulcher Stephen   Male 100M 07:03:49
281 Garwood Julian   Male 100M 06:01:27
282 Goldsmith Ryan   Male 100M 09:03:23
283 Gooch Hagan   Male 100M 08:45:07
284 Green Neil   Male 100M 07:37:42
286 Gregg Peter Stowmarket & District CC Male 100M 06:14:10
287 Gullen Miles   Male 100M 05:56:38
288 Gulliver James   Male 100M 08:39:35
289 Haile Adam   Male 100M 05:40:06
291 Hanman Tim   Male 100M 09:09:28
292 Harper Stephen   Male 100M 07:32:33
293 Harradine Konrad Cambridge University CC Male 100M 05:44:57
295 Harvey Alex   Male 100M 05:38:32
296 Harvey Benjamin   Male 100M 06:50:57
298 Harvey Matt   Male 100M 05:47:31
299 Hayward Doug   Male 100M 07:07:10
300 Hayward James   Male 100M 06:25:31
301 Hayward Mark   Male 100M 06:25:30
302 Hegarty Jason   Male 100M 06:42:01
303 Henderson Tom   Male 100M 05:48:48
304 Hickie Kim   Female 100M 07:00:02
306 Hinchley Darren   Male 100M 09:03:24
307 Hobbs Stuart   Male 100M 07:28:56
308 Hodgson Terry   Male 100M 08:19:54
309 Houghton Lyle   Male 100M 06:44:54
310 Hovenden Geoff   Male 100M 06:50:16
311 Howard Charles   Male 100M 06:55:47
312 Howgego Joe   Male 100M 07:26:47
313 Howgego Sam   Male 100M 07:26:47
314 Hutchinson Andrew   Male 100M 05:47:30
315 Hutley Steven Colchester Rovers CC Male 100M 07:05:21
317 Irving John   Male 100M 06:52:05
318 Jennison Adam   Male 100M 07:36:56
319 Jones Clifford Glade CC Male 100M 06:45:24
320 Jones Jeff Ipswich Bicycle Club Male 100M 06:04:17
321 Jones Simon   Male 100M 06:46:44
322 Keane Matt   Male 100M 06:52:00
323 Kilfoyle Piers   Male 100M 03:47:05
324 Laws Andrew   Male 100M 07:34:03
325 Leavy Philip Ful-On Tri Club Male 100M 06:04:14
326 Lifford Stuart Ipswich Bicycle Club Male 100M 07:08:18
327 Ling Jon   Male 100M 05:37:25
328 Lingley David   Male 100M 04:04:48
329 Lond-Caulk Rob   Male 100M 08:39:25
330 Loveday Chris VC Norwich Male 100M 05:48:00
331 Lye Christopher   Male 100M 06:14:19
332 Magor Ben   Male 100M 09:03:22
333 Males Simon Ipswich Bicycle Club Male 100M 05:48:10
334 Marshall Barnaby   Male 100M 06:18:02
335 Marvell Matt   Male 100M 07:06:48
336 Mason Chris   Male 100M 06:44:11
340 Mitchell Jonathan Hethersett Velo Club Male 100M 07:31:05
341 Muchmore Richard   Male 100M 06:47:30
342 Mueller Martin   Male 100M 06:58:39
343 Mursell-Head Peter   Male 100M 07:12:39
346 Nunez Will TROG Male 100M 06:35:45
347 Obrien Matt   Male 100M 05:40:34
348 Okelly Padraig   Male 100M 04:25:36
349 Ormond Mark Stowmarket & District CC Male 100M 06:07:52
350 Ormond Sally Stowmarket & District CC Female 100M 06:04:23
351 Ostler Tim   Male 100M 05:54:50
352 Packard Edward Willesden Cycling Club Male 100M 05:32:38
353 Page Jonathan Ipswich Bicycle Club Male 100M 06:34:58
354 Park James   Male 100M 07:11:06
355 Patel Sunil   Male 100M 08:39:28
356 Pawsey Alastair   Male 100M 07:08:53
357 Payne Stephen   Male 100M 07:22:31
358 Peachey James   Male 100M 08:18:10
359 Phillips Richard   Male 100M 08:18:08
360 Pitcher John   Male 100M 08:39:29
361 Platman Graeme Maldon & District CC Male 100M 06:47:29
362 Potter Matthew   Male 100M 03:50:17
363 Pownceby David   Male 100M 06:30:31
364 Pritchard Mark   Male 100M 05:58:55
365 Ralph Neil Boxford Bike Club Male 100M 05:57:23
366 Ridall Nick   Male 100M 05:59:19
367 Rideout Ann   Female 100M 07:24:59
368 Roberts Jack   Male 100M 09:45:14
369 Robson Stephen   Male 100M 07:26:47
370 Runnalls John   Male 100M 05:46:58
372 Rutter Andrew   Male 100M 07:49:12
373 Rutter Gary Ipswich Bicycle Club Male 100M 07:49:14
374 Scott Gareth   Male 100M 08:18:07
377 Smallwood Andrew   Male 100M 08:18:09
378 Smart James   Male 100M 06:38:40
379 Smith Trevor   Male 100M 07:04:46
380 Spillane Neil VC Norwich Male 100M 07:13:21
381 Stubbs Kevin   Male 100M 08:39:32
382 Stubbs Lisa   Female 100M 08:39:32
383 Sulley John   Male 100M 07:04:45
384 Sutton Robin   Male 100M 06:53:19
385 Tanner Nick   Male 100M 07:11:06
386 Temple Mike   Male 100M 06:07:08
387 Thorneloe Chris   Male 100M 05:54:36
389 Tucker Steven   Male 100M 06:58:36
391 Vint Colin Hadleigh Cycling Club Male 100M 05:45:44
392 Walne Jason   Male 100M 07:03:38
393 Want Mark   Male 100M 08:39:25
394 Want Paulette Kings Lynn CC Female 100M 08:39:26
395 Ward Daniel   Male 100M 05:56:39
396 Welham Rob   Male 100M 06:50:59
397 Wheeler Rob   Male 100M 09:09:29
398 Williams Jayne Autostrasse Porsche RT Female 100M 06:22:03
399 Williams Robert Mulbarton Velo Club Male 100M 05:58:55
400 Williams Stephen   Male 100M 08:06:03
401 Wills Andrew   Male 100M 07:04:07
402 Windus Rob Stowmarket & District CC Male 100M 05:26:50
403 Wingar Mark VC Revolution Male 100M 04:49:22
405 Wood James   Male 100M 08:18:06
406 Worne Tom   Male 100M 08:18:09
425 Franklin David   Male 100KM 05:16:21
426   Race Number 426 Male New 07:23:21
427 Salter Mark   Male 100KM 05:03:24
428   Race Number 428 Male New 07:23:20
429   Race Number 429 Male New 04:34:10
430   Race Number 430 Male New 09:09:30
471   Race Number 471 Male New 05:02:37
472   Race Number 472 Male New 05:02:31
473   Race Number 473 Male New 08:39:27
474 Zalucki Tommy   Male 100KM 04:52:15
475   Race Number 475 Male New 04:51:22
476 Richardson Kara   Female 100KM 06:43:46
477 Holden  Master   Male 100km 05:36:13
478 Silvery Ellen   Female 100KM 06:43:47
479 Phillips Ewan   Male 100KM 04:48:45
480 Mellan Mark   Male 100KM 03:45:11
501 Hayward Trevor   Male 100KM 04:16:46
502 Burchill Duncan   Male 100M 06:56:06
503 Burgess Murry   Male 100M 07:15:32
504 Greig Angus   Male 100M 06:56:09
505 Fletcher James   Male 100KM 04:16:39
506 Jones Chris   Male 100M 05:54:52
507 Jones Ollie   Male 100M 05:47:26
508 Sturgeon Ed   Male 100KM 04:49:55
509 Sharpe Marcus   Male 100KM 05:06:22
510 Make David   Male 100M 08:07:52
511 Lillingston John   Male 100KM 06:21:48
512 Turrem Adam   Male 100KM 04:01:13
513 Oakley Phillip   Male 100KM 04:01:08
514 Norman Steven   Male 100KM 04:22:32
515 Boil Jermany   Male 100M 06:07:08
516 Harrel Edwin   Male 100M 08:07:13
517 Borthwick David   Male 100M 06:22:59
518 Ingram Mark   Male 100M 08:06:26
519 Oriorain Deimst   Male 100KM 03:40:53
520 Howand Oliver   Male 100KM 03:57:17
521 Howard Matthew   Male 100KM 03:57:17
522 Baines Darren   Male 100KM 06:05:55
523 Mafuda David   Male 100M 05:46:12
524 Denny John   Male 100KM 03:53:21
525 Ibbutson William   Male 100KM 03:45:14
526 Filby Steve   Male 100M 07:13:51
527 Jackson Michael   Male 100KM 03:53:31
528 Paskell Paula   Male 100KM 06:22:15
529 Ablea Wayne   Male 100M 07:13:50
530 Jennings Emily   Female 100KM 05:52:27
531 Capasso Liz   Male 100KM 05:08:20
532 Green Collette   Female 100KM 03:57:23
533 Green Michael   Male 100KM 03:57:23
534 Shackleton David   Male 100KM 04:38:02
535 Harris Mark   Male 100KM 04:38:01
536 Colburt Adam   Male 100M 05:55:30
537 Foster Allen   Male 100M 05:38:30
538 Vazquez Natalie   Male 100M 07:55:47
539 Boother David   Male 100KM 05:07:59
540 Warrilow Mark   Male 100KM 05:07:57
541 Damant Colin   Male 100KM 05:08:18
542 Ringrose Joanna   Female 100M 05:48:24
543 Casady Linda   Female 100KM 05:06:35
544 Hills Julian   Male 100KM 05:07:57
545 Holland Scott   Male 100KM 03:26:52
546 Rolfe Miles   Male 100KM 03:44:23
547 Hearne Timothy   Male 100KM 05:17:59
548 Hearne Linda   Female 100KM 05:18:02
549 Marshall Guilherme   Male 100KM 04:10:19
550 Kings Allistar   Male 100KM 04:51:46
551 Plowman Marice   Male 100KM 06:52:50
552 Trott Simon   Male 100KM 04:43:30
553 Betts Anne   Female 100KM 05:02:35
554 Williams Steve   Male 100M 05:57:24
555 Denby Bob   Male 100M 05:20:32
556 Shemming Matthew   Male 100M 05:48:14
557 Fitchett Mark   Male 100KM 04:01:04
558 Cupon Barry   Male 100KM 03:58:21
560 Turner Mark   Male 100M 05:56:41
561 Howard Jacob   Male 100M 05:43:30
562 Smy Ashley   Male 100KM 05:15:51
563 Thompson Richard   Male 100M 06:53:10
564 Burgess Alex   Male 100KM 05:02:46
565 Sexton Steven   Male 100M 06:11:50
566 Mills Trevor   Male 100KM 04:06:28
567 Gober Kevin   Male 100M 08:06:53
568 Sutton Brian   Male 100KM 04:01:02
569 Taylor William   Male 100KM 03:56:32
570 Lewis Rob   Male 100M 05:07:04
571 Hance Simon   Male 100KM 04:58:37
572 Hance Diane   Female 100KM 04:58:38
573 Peck Matthew   Male 100M 05:56:38
574 Pryke Daniel   Male 100KM 04:26:11
575 Cross Daniel   Male 100KM 05:05:51
576 Everett Jerry   Male 100KM 03:49:20
577 Mayhew Mark   Male 100KM 05:22:10
578 Mayhew Claire   Female 100KM 05:23:45
579 Lumby Dave   Male 100KM 03:50:20
580 Lawrence Matthew   Male 100KM 04:51:44
581 Emmett Lee   Male 100KM 04:51:44
582 McCrory Spencer   Male 100KM 04:27:47
583 McCrory Adrian   Male 100KM 04:27:49
584 Page Martin   Male 100M 05:49:40
585 Pitt David   Male 100KM 03:30:54
586 Hoey Rich   Male 100M 05:30:40
587 Bawley Will   Male 100KM 05:28:31
588 Claxton Dave   Male 100KM 04:28:55
589 Jennings Matthew   Male 100KM 04:28:56
590 Bradford Iven   Male 100KM 04:32:23
591 Freeman Gary   Male 100M 06:11:19
592 Donovan Rory   Male 100M 06:52:16
593 Jenkins Humfrey   Male 100M 06:36:57
594 Potter Chris   Male 100M 06:37:04
595 Byrtusova Katrina   Female 100KM 03:48:02
596 Kilroy Sean   Male 100M 04:48:22
597 Cornwell Peter   Male 100M 07:23:21
598 Riddel Peter   Male 100KM 04:01:52
599 Graham Sarah   Female 100M 05:47:11
600 Cooper Simon   Male 100M 06:13:48

Reports

First ride for Crafted Classique

Posted 05/08/2014 - British Cycling

New sportive held as part of Ipswich cycling weekend.

View Full Report

Crafted Classique competition: win a limited edition signed poster and VIP access

Posted 01/07/2014 - British Cycling

Don’t miss your chance to win a piece of cycling history

View Full Report

Ipswich Cycling Weekend returns for second year

Posted 20/06/2014 - British Cycling

Sportive, Skyride and pro racing fill weekend schedule.

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Great coffee, stunning countryside, delicious hog roast & a refreshing local beer. Challenge yourself to cycle 100 miles or 100km. Riders u18yrs need a completed parental consent form. All riders u16yrs need a completed parental consent form & be accompanied by an adult. Where else would you find all this? *Free Espresso at the start *Stunning coastal route *Free Mule Bar nutrition *Timed event *Free Adnams beer at the finish! *Free parking & GPS routes for pre entries Entries on the day accepted. Registration 7am-9am - rides start 9am. The route itself starts at the Neptune Marina Ipswich, rolls out across the Suffolk countryside to the beautiful coastal villages of Aldeburgh & Thorpeness, then returns to the pubs & cafes of the Ipswich waterfront. The following day the Ipswich & Coastal Grand Prix takes place alongside the Ipswich Sky Ride. This is a unique chance to spend a weekend in Suffolk, ride the sportive, watch the pro's race, & then ride on traffic free streets for the Ipswich

The Rides

2
100km Ride
Date Start Distance BCG Est. Field Size
Sat 30/08/14 09:00 100km / 62 miles 68 ---
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 30/08/14 – 09:00
2
British Cycling Grading: 68
100km / 62 miles
3
100mile Ride
Date Start Distance BCG Est. Field Size
Sat 30/08/14 09:00 10 hr / plus 1 laps / 160km / 99 miles 167 500
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 30/08/14 – 09:00
3
British Cycling Grading: 167 | Est. Field Size: 500
10 hr / plus 1 laps / 160km / 99 miles

British Cycling Grading

M
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Multiple
Entry powered by British Cycling
Registered Sportive

British Cycling Grading

M
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Multiple

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk