Perf's Pedal Race

Road – Sunday, 08 Feb 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

730/EN/009/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Feb 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  William Bjergfelt Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Steve Calland Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Alexander Murison Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Marcin Bialoblocki Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Andrew Magnier Carnac-Planet X Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Alastair Carr Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  David Sinclair GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Chris McNamara Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Colin Parry VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Alex Higham Unknown 1st 6

10. Alex Higham -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Joshua Cunningham VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Flavio Zappi Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Robert Fletcher Elgin CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Richard Mason Fit-For Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Jerone Walters Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Joseph Perrett Glendene CC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Ben Anstie Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Yanto Barker Unknown Elite 0

19. Yanto Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  Peter Dibben Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Roger Smith Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  James Stewart KUK Kinesis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Richard Hoult London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
25.  Warren Jesse Felt Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
26.  George Richardson Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
27.  Simon Ernest AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Matthew Ullmer Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Ben Stockdale Unknown 1st 0

29. Ben Stockdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
30.  Richard Cook Velo Club Montpellier Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Jack Adams Pendragon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
32.  John Whittington University of Bath Cycling Clu... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Tom Hemmant London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
34.  John Heaton-Armstrong Fit-For Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Geoffrey Lulham Team Mule Bar Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Henry Furniss Unknown 1st 0

36. Henry Furniss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
37.  Simon McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
38.  Steve Golla Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
39.  Tom Stockdale MJS Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Sam Allen AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Phill Sykes VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  Andrew Briggs Fit-For Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
43.  Joe Hemmant London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
44.  Doug Baldock VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
45.  Matthew Ewings Pendragon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Douglas Dewey Pendragon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
47.  Richard Tanguy Pendragon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
48.  Keith Jarrett VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
49.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
50.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
52.  Philip Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
53.  Andrew Hitchens Mid Devon CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
54.  Toby Neave Southdown Velo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
55.  Samuel Parker Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
56.  Jaco Ehlers VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
57.  Sam Redding GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
58.  Tom Smith AW Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
59.  Harry Bulstrode Thames Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
60.  Jake Martin JLT Condor Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
61.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
62.  Henry Martin Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Peter Wager VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/02/09 11:00 National B Band 3 --- 70km / 43 miles
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/02/09 – 11:00
National B, Band 3
70km / 43 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

730/EN/009/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Feb 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  William Bjergfelt Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Steve Calland Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Alexander Murison Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Marcin Bialoblocki Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Andrew Magnier Carnac-Planet X Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Alastair Carr Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  David Sinclair GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Chris McNamara Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Colin Parry VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Alex Higham Unknown 1st 6

10. Alex Higham -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Joshua Cunningham VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Flavio Zappi Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Robert Fletcher Elgin CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Richard Mason Fit-For Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Jerone Walters Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Joseph Perrett Glendene CC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Ben Anstie Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Yanto Barker Unknown Elite 0

19. Yanto Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  Peter Dibben Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Roger Smith Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  James Stewart KUK Kinesis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Richard Hoult London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
25.  Warren Jesse Felt Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
26.  George Richardson Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
27.  Simon Ernest AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Matthew Ullmer Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Ben Stockdale Unknown 1st 0

29. Ben Stockdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
30.  Richard Cook Velo Club Montpellier Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Jack Adams Pendragon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
32.  John Whittington University of Bath Cycling Clu... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Tom Hemmant London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
34.  John Heaton-Armstrong Fit-For Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Geoffrey Lulham Team Mule Bar Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Henry Furniss Unknown 1st 0

36. Henry Furniss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
37.  Simon McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
38.  Steve Golla Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
39.  Tom Stockdale MJS Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Sam Allen AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Phill Sykes VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  Andrew Briggs Fit-For Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
43.  Joe Hemmant London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
44.  Doug Baldock VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
45.  Matthew Ewings Pendragon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Douglas Dewey Pendragon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
47.  Richard Tanguy Pendragon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
48.  Keith Jarrett VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
49.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
50.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
52.  Philip Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
53.  Andrew Hitchens Mid Devon CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
54.  Toby Neave Southdown Velo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
55.  Samuel Parker Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
56.  Jaco Ehlers VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
57.  Sam Redding GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
58.  Tom Smith AW Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
59.  Harry Bulstrode Thames Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
60.  Jake Martin JLT Condor Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
61.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
62.  Henry Martin Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Peter Wager VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/02/09 11:00 National B Band 3 --- 70km / 43 miles
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/02/09 – 11:00
National B, Band 3
70km / 43 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk