Yorkshire Points 8

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 26 Nov 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

180/EN/004/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Nov 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Thomas Moses Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Paul Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Oliver Webster Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Daniel Willoughby Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Hannah Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Nicholas Barnes Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  William Bushby Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Herschel Stevens Triangle RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Penny Rowson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Thomas Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  J. Moses Unknown 0

13. J. Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Billy Harding East Bradford CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Christopher Barnes Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Elliott Webster Triangle RT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  J. Womersley Unknown 0

5. J. Womersley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  J. Parker Unknown 0

6. J. Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Chandler Beagley Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  S. Bilham Unknown 0

8. S. Bilham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Skye Beagley Unknown Under 12 0

9. Skye Beagley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  J. Allwood Unknown 0

11. J. Allwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  J. Clark Unknown 0

12. J. Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  K. Murgatroyd Unknown 0

13. K. Murgatroyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  J. Brownridge Unknown 0

14. J. Brownridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  J. Lee Unknown 0

15. J. Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  M. Vesty Unknown 0

16. M. Vesty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Z. Bell Unknown 0

17. Z. Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Gaetan Stevens Triangle RT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
19.  S. Marsh Unknown 0

19. S. Marsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  C. Dodds Unknown 0

20. C. Dodds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  S. Thackray Unknown 0

21. S. Thackray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  T. Whitworth Unknown 0

22. T. Whitworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  A. Dobson Unknown 0

23. A. Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  S. Turner Unknown 0

24. S. Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  A. Hinchliffe Unknown 0

25. A. Hinchliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Vets/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vets/Women - Results
1.  David Stevens Triangle RT Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Steven Barron VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Rowson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Darrell Bradbury Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Matthew Rigby Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Jeffrey Standley Lakes RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Stephen Barnes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Martin Vesty Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  C. Unwin Unknown 0

11. C. Unwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Phillip Thackray Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Philip Ingham Unknown N/A 0

14. Philip Ingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  David Green Unknown N/A 0

15. David Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Craven Moses Unknown N/A 0

16. Craven Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Philip Helliwell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  C. Tomes Unknown 0

18. C. Tomes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Richard Law Unknown N/A 0

19. Richard Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Mark Boulton Unknown N/A 0

21. Mark Boulton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Paul Warrener Unknown N/A 0

22. Paul Warrener -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  K. Forrester Unknown 0

23. K. Forrester -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Philip Norfolk Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Richard Durham Team Swift Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Kevin Saville Unknown N/A 0

26. Kevin Saville -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Timothy Evans Unknown 0

27. Timothy Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Martin Lister Unknown N/A 0

28. Martin Lister -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  C. Piccaney Unknown 0

29. C. Piccaney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Graham Dinning Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  John Redmond Unknown N/A 0

31. John Redmond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Andy Blanshard Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Peter Bradford Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Fred Rothwell Unknown N/A 0

34. Fred Rothwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Steven Cavell Unknown N/A 0

35. Steven Cavell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  M. Harding Unknown 0

36. M. Harding -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Donald Buffham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Richard Fenn Unknown N/A 0

38. Richard Fenn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Christopher Parker East Bradford CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Gary Marshall Unknown 0

40. Gary Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors/Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Juniors - Results
1.  Robert Jebb Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Chris Young Unknown 0

2. Chris Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Mark Thwaites KUK Kinesis Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Robert Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Hamish Batchelor York Cycleworks Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Robin Bradbury Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Sebastian Batchelor Sky Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Rob Pugh Liverpool Century RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Jonathan Watson Batley Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Philip Hinchliffe Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Anthony Morris Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Craig Gath Selby CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  K. Critchley Unknown 0

14. K. Critchley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Stephen Jefferson Crosstrax Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Joel Davison Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Tim Moorhouse Boneshakers Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Darren Bibb Unknown 0

18. Darren Bibb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Robert Shaw Unknown N/A 0

19. Robert Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  David Bough Featherstone RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Ben Imeson Boneshakers Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Stuart Spencer Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  S. Maudsley Unknown 0

23. S. Maudsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Dean Smith Unknown 0

24. Dean Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Jason Hemsley Crosstrax Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  G. Bentley Unknown 0

26. G. Bentley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Timothy Rowson Sheffield Phoenix Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
28.  Ian Chapman Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Everett Watson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  W. Kaye Unknown 0

30. W. Kaye -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Paul Milsom VeloVitesse Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  D. Carpenter Unknown 0

32. D. Carpenter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  A. Timmins Unknown 0

33. A. Timmins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  P. Stone Unknown 0

34. P. Stone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  C. Forester Unknown 0

35. C. Forester -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Andrew Hilton Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  A. Webb Unknown 0

37. A. Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  A. Parker Unknown 0

38. A. Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/06 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 26/11/06 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/06 11:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 26/11/06 – 11:45
MTB IA
Vets/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/06 12:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/11/06 – 12:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors/Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/06 13:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/11/06 – 13:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

180/EN/004/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Nov 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Thomas Moses Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Paul Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Oliver Webster Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Daniel Willoughby Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Hannah Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Nicholas Barnes Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  William Bushby Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Herschel Stevens Triangle RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Penny Rowson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Thomas Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  J. Moses Unknown 0

13. J. Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Billy Harding East Bradford CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Christopher Barnes Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Elliott Webster Triangle RT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  J. Womersley Unknown 0

5. J. Womersley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  J. Parker Unknown 0

6. J. Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Chandler Beagley Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  S. Bilham Unknown 0

8. S. Bilham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Skye Beagley Unknown Under 12 0

9. Skye Beagley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  J. Allwood Unknown 0

11. J. Allwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  J. Clark Unknown 0

12. J. Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  K. Murgatroyd Unknown 0

13. K. Murgatroyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  J. Brownridge Unknown 0

14. J. Brownridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  J. Lee Unknown 0

15. J. Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  M. Vesty Unknown 0

16. M. Vesty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Z. Bell Unknown 0

17. Z. Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Gaetan Stevens Triangle RT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
19.  S. Marsh Unknown 0

19. S. Marsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  C. Dodds Unknown 0

20. C. Dodds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  S. Thackray Unknown 0

21. S. Thackray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  T. Whitworth Unknown 0

22. T. Whitworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  A. Dobson Unknown 0

23. A. Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  S. Turner Unknown 0

24. S. Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  A. Hinchliffe Unknown 0

25. A. Hinchliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Vets/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vets/Women - Results
1.  David Stevens Triangle RT Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Steven Barron VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Rowson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Darrell Bradbury Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Matthew Rigby Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Jeffrey Standley Lakes RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Stephen Barnes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Martin Vesty Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  C. Unwin Unknown 0

11. C. Unwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Phillip Thackray Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Philip Ingham Unknown N/A 0

14. Philip Ingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  David Green Unknown N/A 0

15. David Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Craven Moses Unknown N/A 0

16. Craven Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Philip Helliwell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  C. Tomes Unknown 0

18. C. Tomes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Richard Law Unknown N/A 0

19. Richard Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Mark Boulton Unknown N/A 0

21. Mark Boulton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Paul Warrener Unknown N/A 0

22. Paul Warrener -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  K. Forrester Unknown 0

23. K. Forrester -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Philip Norfolk Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Richard Durham Team Swift Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Kevin Saville Unknown N/A 0

26. Kevin Saville -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Timothy Evans Unknown 0

27. Timothy Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Martin Lister Unknown N/A 0

28. Martin Lister -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  C. Piccaney Unknown 0

29. C. Piccaney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Graham Dinning Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  John Redmond Unknown N/A 0

31. John Redmond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Andy Blanshard Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Peter Bradford Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Fred Rothwell Unknown N/A 0

34. Fred Rothwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Steven Cavell Unknown N/A 0

35. Steven Cavell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  M. Harding Unknown 0

36. M. Harding -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Donald Buffham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Richard Fenn Unknown N/A 0

38. Richard Fenn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Christopher Parker East Bradford CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Gary Marshall Unknown 0

40. Gary Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors/Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Juniors - Results
1.  Robert Jebb Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Chris Young Unknown 0

2. Chris Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Mark Thwaites KUK Kinesis Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Robert Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Hamish Batchelor York Cycleworks Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Robin Bradbury Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Sebastian Batchelor Sky Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Rob Pugh Liverpool Century RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Jonathan Watson Batley Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Philip Hinchliffe Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Anthony Morris Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Craig Gath Selby CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  K. Critchley Unknown 0

14. K. Critchley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Stephen Jefferson Crosstrax Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Joel Davison Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Tim Moorhouse Boneshakers Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Darren Bibb Unknown 0

18. Darren Bibb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Robert Shaw Unknown N/A 0

19. Robert Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  David Bough Featherstone RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Ben Imeson Boneshakers Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Stuart Spencer Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  S. Maudsley Unknown 0

23. S. Maudsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Dean Smith Unknown 0

24. Dean Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Jason Hemsley Crosstrax Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  G. Bentley Unknown 0

26. G. Bentley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Timothy Rowson Sheffield Phoenix Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
28.  Ian Chapman Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Everett Watson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  W. Kaye Unknown 0

30. W. Kaye -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Paul Milsom VeloVitesse Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  D. Carpenter Unknown 0

32. D. Carpenter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  A. Timmins Unknown 0

33. A. Timmins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  P. Stone Unknown 0

34. P. Stone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  C. Forester Unknown 0

35. C. Forester -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Andrew Hilton Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  A. Webb Unknown 0

37. A. Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  A. Parker Unknown 0

38. A. Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/06 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 26/11/06 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/06 11:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 26/11/06 – 11:45
MTB IA
Vets/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/06 12:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/11/06 – 12:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors/Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/06 13:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/11/06 – 13:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk