White Rose Youth League - Wombwell No 2

Closed Circuit , Barnsley – Wednesday, 04 Jun 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

497/EN/004/2008

Start Date:

Wed, 4th Jun 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Wombwell Go-Kart Track, Dorothy Hyman Sports Stadium, Station Road, Barnsley, South Yorkshire, S73 0AY

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Time Trial - Results
1.  Reece Wood Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Thomas Humphrey Sheffrec CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Harrison Bell Unknown 0

5. Harrison Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Mason Hollyman Unknown 0

6. Mason Hollyman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Andrew Farquhar Unknown 0

7. Andrew Farquhar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Owen Bell Unknown 0

8. Owen Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
10.  Alex Littlewood Dinnington Racing Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Time Trial - Results
1.  Annalie Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Lauren Tromans Holmfirth Cycling Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Time Trial - Results
1.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alexander Marker East Bradford CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Struan McInnes North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Richard Cherry Valley Striders CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Robert Harper Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12 Girls - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Time Trial - Results
1.  Clare Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  India Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Hannah Saville Norton Wheelers Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Heather Ludvigsen Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Lauren O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Melissa Lowther Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Lucy Farquhar Unknown 0

7. Lucy Farquhar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Alexandra France Holme Valley Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Caitlin Tromans East Bradford CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Time Trial - Results
1.  Alex Minting Sheffield Phoenix Cycling Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jacob Ragan Eastlands Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Alastair Hepworth Batley Cycling Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Joshua Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Lewis Barry Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Thomas Saville Norton Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Ashley Proctor Sheffrec CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Oliver Wood Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  James Kellett Holme Valley Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Max Gartery Holme Valley Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
13.  Joe Howard Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Time Trial - Results
1.  Rowena France Holme Valley Whls Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Emily Woodfine Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jessica O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Time Trial - Results
1.  Jordan Hargreaves Wills Bros Racing Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ashley Marshall Yorkshire Velo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Benjamin Kellett Holme Valley Whls Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Jack Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Jack Bowyer Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  James Baillie North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  David Ward Unknown 0

7. David Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Robert Eyre Thurcroft CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Richard Baldwin Rossington Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Mathew Brockbank Thurcroft CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Daniel Ward Unknown 0

11. Daniel Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16 Girls - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Time Trial - Results
1.  Sophie Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8 Girls - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Time Trial - Results
1.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U10 Boys - Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Circuit Race - Results
1.  Reece Wood Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Alex Littlewood Dinnington Racing Club Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Thomas Humphrey Sheffrec CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Mason Hollyman Unknown 0

7. Mason Hollyman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Andrew Farquhar Unknown 0

8. Andrew Farquhar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Harrison Bell Unknown 0

9. Harrison Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Owen Bell Unknown 0

10. Owen Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Girls - Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Circuit Race - Results
1.  Annalie Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Lauren Tromans Glasgow Green Cycle Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys - Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Circuit Race - Results
1.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Struan McInnes North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Richard Cherry North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Alexander Marker East Bradford CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Robert Harper Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12 Girls - Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Circuit Race - Results
1.  Clare Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Hannah Saville Norton Wheelers Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  India Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Lauren O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Heather Ludvigsen Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Melissa Lowther Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Lucy Farquhar Unknown 0

7. Lucy Farquhar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Caitlin Tromans East Bradford CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Alexandra France Holme Valley Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys - Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Circuit Race - Results
1.  Alex Minting Sheffield Phoenix Cycling Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jacob Ragan Eastlands Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Joshua Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Alastair Hepworth Batley Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Lewis Barry Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Ashley Proctor Sheffrec CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Thomas Saville Norton Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Oliver Wood Glasgow Cycle Speedway Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  James Kellett Holme Valley Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Joe Howard Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
13.  Max Gartery Holme Valley Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls - Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Circuit Race - Results
1.  Emily Woodfine Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Rowena France Holme Valley Whls Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jessica O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys - Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Circuit Race - Results
1.  Jordan Hargreaves Wills Bros Racing Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ashley Marshall Yorkshire Velo Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Benjamin Kellett Holme Valley Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Jack Bowyer Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  James Baillie North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Robert Eyre Thurcroft CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  David Ward Unknown 0

8. David Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Richard Baldwin Rossington Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Daniel Ward Unknown 0

10. Daniel Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16 Girls - Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Circuit Race - Results
1.  Sophie Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8 Girls - Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Circuit Race - Results
1.  Olivia Braybrooke T.N.T. Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/06/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 04/06/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/06/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 04/06/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/06/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 04/06/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Various
U12 Girls - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/06/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 04/06/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/06/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 04/06/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/06/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 04/06/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/06/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 04/06/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/06/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 04/06/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/06/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 04/06/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys - Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/06/08 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 04/06/08 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls - Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/06/08 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 04/06/08 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys - Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/06/08 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 04/06/08 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls - Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/06/08 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 04/06/08 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys - Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/06/08 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 04/06/08 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls - Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/06/08 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 04/06/08 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys - Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/06/08 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 04/06/08 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls - Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/06/08 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 04/06/08 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls - Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/06/08 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 04/06/08 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

497/EN/004/2008

Start Date:

Wed, 4th Jun 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Wombwell Go-Kart Track, Dorothy Hyman Sports Stadium, Station Road, Barnsley, South Yorkshire, S73 0AY

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Time Trial - Results
1.  Reece Wood Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Thomas Humphrey Sheffrec CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Harrison Bell Unknown 0

5. Harrison Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Mason Hollyman Unknown 0

6. Mason Hollyman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Andrew Farquhar Unknown 0

7. Andrew Farquhar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Owen Bell Unknown 0

8. Owen Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
10.  Alex Littlewood Dinnington Racing Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Time Trial - Results
1.  Annalie Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Lauren Tromans Holmfirth Cycling Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Time Trial - Results
1.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alexander Marker East Bradford CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Struan McInnes North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Richard Cherry Valley Striders CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Robert Harper Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12 Girls - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Time Trial - Results
1.  Clare Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  India Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Hannah Saville Norton Wheelers Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Heather Ludvigsen Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Lauren O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Melissa Lowther Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Lucy Farquhar Unknown 0

7. Lucy Farquhar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Alexandra France Holme Valley Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Caitlin Tromans East Bradford CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Time Trial - Results
1.  Alex Minting Sheffield Phoenix Cycling Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jacob Ragan Eastlands Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Alastair Hepworth Batley Cycling Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Joshua Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Lewis Barry Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Thomas Saville Norton Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Ashley Proctor Sheffrec CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Oliver Wood Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  James Kellett Holme Valley Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Max Gartery Holme Valley Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
13.  Joe Howard Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Time Trial - Results
1.  Rowena France Holme Valley Whls Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Emily Woodfine Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jessica O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Time Trial - Results
1.  Jordan Hargreaves Wills Bros Racing Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ashley Marshall Yorkshire Velo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Benjamin Kellett Holme Valley Whls Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Jack Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Jack Bowyer Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  James Baillie North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  David Ward Unknown 0

7. David Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Robert Eyre Thurcroft CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Richard Baldwin Rossington Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Mathew Brockbank Thurcroft CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Daniel Ward Unknown 0

11. Daniel Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16 Girls - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Time Trial - Results
1.  Sophie Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8 Girls - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Time Trial - Results
1.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U10 Boys - Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Circuit Race - Results
1.  Reece Wood Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Alex Littlewood Dinnington Racing Club Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Thomas Humphrey Sheffrec CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Mason Hollyman Unknown 0

7. Mason Hollyman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Andrew Farquhar Unknown 0

8. Andrew Farquhar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Harrison Bell Unknown 0

9. Harrison Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Owen Bell Unknown 0

10. Owen Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Girls - Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Circuit Race - Results
1.  Annalie Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Lauren Tromans Glasgow Green Cycle Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys - Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Circuit Race - Results
1.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Struan McInnes North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Richard Cherry North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Alexander Marker East Bradford CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Robert Harper Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12 Girls - Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Circuit Race - Results
1.  Clare Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Hannah Saville Norton Wheelers Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  India Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Lauren O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Heather Ludvigsen Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Melissa Lowther Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Lucy Farquhar Unknown 0

7. Lucy Farquhar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Caitlin Tromans East Bradford CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Alexandra France Holme Valley Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys - Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Circuit Race - Results
1.  Alex Minting Sheffield Phoenix Cycling Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jacob Ragan Eastlands Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Joshua Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Alastair Hepworth Batley Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Lewis Barry Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Ashley Proctor Sheffrec CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Thomas Saville Norton Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Oliver Wood Glasgow Cycle Speedway Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  James Kellett Holme Valley Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Joe Howard Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
13.  Max Gartery Holme Valley Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls - Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Circuit Race - Results
1.  Emily Woodfine Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Rowena France Holme Valley Whls Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jessica O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys - Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Circuit Race - Results
1.  Jordan Hargreaves Wills Bros Racing Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ashley Marshall Yorkshire Velo Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Benjamin Kellett Holme Valley Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Jack Bowyer Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  James Baillie North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Robert Eyre Thurcroft CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  David Ward Unknown 0

8. David Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Richard Baldwin Rossington Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Daniel Ward Unknown 0

10. Daniel Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16 Girls - Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Circuit Race - Results
1.  Sophie Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8 Girls - Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Circuit Race - Results
1.  Olivia Braybrooke T.N.T. Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/06/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 04/06/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/06/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 04/06/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/06/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 04/06/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Various
U12 Girls - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/06/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 04/06/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/06/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 04/06/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/06/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 04/06/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/06/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 04/06/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/06/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 04/06/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/06/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 04/06/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys - Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/06/08 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 04/06/08 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls - Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/06/08 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 04/06/08 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys - Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/06/08 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 04/06/08 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls - Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/06/08 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 04/06/08 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys - Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/06/08 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 04/06/08 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls - Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/06/08 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 04/06/08 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys - Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/06/08 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 04/06/08 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls - Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/06/08 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 04/06/08 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls - Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/06/08 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 04/06/08 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk