Pavé Velo St Austell Cyclo-Cross

Cyclo-Cross , St Austell – Sunday, 26 Oct 2014

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Pavé Velo St Austell CX race is being held on the grounds of Poltair School and the iconic St Austell Brewery.

A challenging course for all abilities, on site catering, toilet and shower facilities, plentiful parking and demo bikes from Pavé Velo.

Event Details

Event URN:

331072

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Oct 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Poltair School, Trevarthian Road, St Austell, Cornwall, PL254BZ
View map

Series:

South West Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior/ Junior/ Veteran/ Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/ Junior/ Veteran/ Women - Results
1.  Dexter Hurlock Yeti Cycles Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Matthew Zietz I-Ride.co.uk Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Tim Carpenter Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  James Bovey Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Brendan Murphy Yeti Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Stacey Bray Kernow Riders Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Johnathan Dominguez Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Dean Vessey Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Seb Lloyd Finished Senior 0

9. Seb Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Ben Farrer Certini Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Oliver Wright North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Alex Danson Finished 0

12. Alex Danson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Peter Robinson West Coast MTB/Velotive Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  John Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Martin Lenney Kernow Riders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Marcus Durant Finished Vet 40-49 0

16. Marcus Durant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Tim McEvoy Falco Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Gavin Richards 1st Chard Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Ryan Dunn Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  John Rollason Finished Senior 0

21. John Rollason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Richard Fowlds Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Scott Tomkinson West Coast MTB/Velotive Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Lee Adams Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Chris Mabey Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Jamie Wales Finished 0

26. Jamie Wales -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Andy Collins Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Ant Hall YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Will Hutchins Finished N/A 0

29. Will Hutchins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Steve Challinor Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Johnathon Butt Finished 0

31. Johnathon Butt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Ben Staley Mid Devon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Alan Orton Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Nick Jones Finished 0

34. Nick Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Steve Whitehouse Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Bartholomew Wallbank Cycling Club Hackney Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Andrew Friend Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Gary Bees YOGi Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Darren Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Daniel Young Alltrax Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Steve Hodgson Mid Devon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Ned Kelly Kernow Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Ed Cross Finished 0

43. Ed Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Josh Priest Finished N/A 0

44. Josh Priest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Nigel Urpin Finished 0

45. Nigel Urpin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Chris Slough Finished N/A 0

46. Chris Slough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Angela Pike Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  John Meredith Finished 0

48. John Meredith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Micheal Alexander Finished 0

49. Micheal Alexander -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Simon Newton Finished 0

50. Simon Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Denzil Williams Finished 0

51. Denzil Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Jake Dennis Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
53.  Mark Sansby Newquay Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Bethan Stubs Finished 0

54. Bethan Stubs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Will George Finished 0

55. Will George -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Tom Woodman Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Mike Gould Finished 0

57. Mike Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Rob George Finished N/A 0

58. Rob George -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Dave Speake Finished 0

59. Dave Speake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Paddy Scullion St Austell Wheelers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
61.  Andy Reynolds Finished 0

61. Andy Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Tex Lord Finished 0

62. Tex Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Mark Hudson Kernow Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  David Bennett ESSA Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Charlie Jenkins Finished 0

65. Charlie Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Sharron Hooper Finished 0

66. Sharron Hooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Paul Wright Newquay Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Duncan Baldie Finished N/A 0

68. Duncan Baldie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Martin Pennell Kernow Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Jim Murras Finished 0

70. Jim Murras -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  Chris Bamgarth Finished 0

71. Chris Bamgarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  Nathan Gristy Finished N/A 0

72. Nathan Gristy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Jeremy Haydon Finished 0

73. Jeremy Haydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  Jason Jones 1st Chard Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
75.  Dan Murphy Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Nicky Quant Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Ian Warren VC Velocake Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Dudley Wyman Finished N/A 0

78. Dudley Wyman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Gary Fraser YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Jackie Shute EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
81.  John Sole Finished 0

81. John Sole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
82.  Simon Miles Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  James Hutchins Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
84.  Elaine Mason Mid Devon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Angela Pike Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Bethan Stubbs University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Sharn Hooper Mid Devon CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Nicky Quant Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jackie Shute EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Elaine Mason Mid Devon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Tim Carpenter Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  James Bovey Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Brendan Murphy Yeti Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Stacey Bray Kernow Riders Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Johnathan Dominguez Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Dean Vessey Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  John Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Marcus Durant Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Gavin Richards 1st Chard Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Steve Whitehouse Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Michael Alexander YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Christopher Bamforth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Gary Fraser YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Ryan Dunn Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jake Dennis Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Paddy Scullion St Austell Wheelers CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Senior Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Novice - Results
1.  Graham Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ian Lewis Finished 0

2. Ian Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Matt Nicholas Finished 0

3. Matt Nicholas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Robert Robert Finished 0

4. Robert Robert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jenna Murphy Finished 0

5. Jenna Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Gary Haley Finished Vet 50+ 0

6. Gary Haley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Sarah Myford Finished 0

7. Sarah Myford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Sarah Miller Finished 0

8. Sarah Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Sophie Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  George Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  James Bowen Finished 0

2. James Bowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  James Greenwood Finished Youth U16 0

1. James Greenwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Ross Pratt Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Keiran Collins Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Ethan Jones 1st Chard Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Jodie Greenwood One and All Cycling Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's - Results
1.  Toby Peter Finished 0

1. Toby Peter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Sam Medlyn Finished 0

2. Sam Medlyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Leon Dawes Pilgrim Flyers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Edward Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jakob Hudson Finished 0

5. Jakob Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jamie Squire Finished 0

6. Jamie Squire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ellie Fowlds Finished 0

7. Ellie Fowlds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Sam Goldsmith Finished 0

8. Sam Goldsmith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10's - Results
1.  Toby Murphy Finished 0

1. Toby Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ed Selwood Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Felix Faun Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Coren Jones Finished 0

4. Coren Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Joe Vessey Finished 0

5. Joe Vessey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ellen Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  James Crump Finished 0

7. James Crump -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Leven Ninnis Finished 0

8. Leven Ninnis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Merryn Cross Finished 0

9. Merryn Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Blake Williams Finished 0

10. Blake Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Merrible Hudson Finished 0

11. Merrible Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8's - Results
1.  Louis Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Max Standen Bideford BMX Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Dominic Fowlds Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ben Goldsmith Finished 0

4. Ben Goldsmith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  William Greenwood Finished 0

5. William Greenwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Oliver Jones Finished 0

6. Oliver Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Lily Vessey Finished 0

7. Lily Vessey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  William Freeman Finished 0

8. William Freeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  William Young Finished 0

9. William Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Rowan Cross Finished 0

10. Rowan Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Bonny Hudson Finished 0

11. Bonny Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Isla Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ethan Trudgeon Finished 0

13. Ethan Trudgeon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Lowenna Cross Finished 0

14. Lowenna Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Rowan Haley Finished 0

15. Rowan Haley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Willow Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Reports

Hurlock gives master-class to take victory in the SW league R6

Posted 26/10/2014 - Steve Harris

Written by: Snowdon Sports/Ben Goddard

Dexter Hurlock (Mondraker ...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior/ Junior/ Veteran/ Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/14 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/10/14 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 26/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 26/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 26/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 26/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Senior Novice Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/14 12:01 Go-Cross --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 26/10/14 – 12:01
Go-Cross,
30 mins
Youths Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/14 12:00 Category B --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 26/10/14 – 12:00
Category B,
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 26/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 26/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 26/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 12's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/14 11:00 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 26/10/14 – 11:00
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under 10's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/14 11:00 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 26/10/14 – 11:00
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under 8's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/14 10:30 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 26/10/14 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None
10 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Pavé Velo St Austell CX race is being held on the grounds of Poltair School and the iconic St Austell Brewery.

A challenging course for all abilities, on site catering, toilet and shower facilities, plentiful parking and demo bikes from Pavé Velo.

Event Details

Event URN:

331072

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Oct 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Poltair School, Trevarthian Road, St Austell, Cornwall, PL254BZ
View map

Series:

South West Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior/ Junior/ Veteran/ Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/ Junior/ Veteran/ Women - Results
1.  Dexter Hurlock Yeti Cycles Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Matthew Zietz I-Ride.co.uk Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Tim Carpenter Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  James Bovey Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Brendan Murphy Yeti Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Stacey Bray Kernow Riders Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Johnathan Dominguez Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Dean Vessey Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Seb Lloyd Finished Senior 0

9. Seb Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Ben Farrer Certini Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Oliver Wright North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Alex Danson Finished 0

12. Alex Danson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Peter Robinson West Coast MTB/Velotive Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  John Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Martin Lenney Kernow Riders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Marcus Durant Finished Vet 40-49 0

16. Marcus Durant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Tim McEvoy Falco Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Gavin Richards 1st Chard Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Ryan Dunn Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  John Rollason Finished Senior 0

21. John Rollason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Richard Fowlds Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Scott Tomkinson West Coast MTB/Velotive Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Lee Adams Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Chris Mabey Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Jamie Wales Finished 0

26. Jamie Wales -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Andy Collins Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Ant Hall YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Will Hutchins Finished N/A 0

29. Will Hutchins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Steve Challinor Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Johnathon Butt Finished 0

31. Johnathon Butt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Ben Staley Mid Devon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Alan Orton Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Nick Jones Finished 0

34. Nick Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Steve Whitehouse Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Bartholomew Wallbank Cycling Club Hackney Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Andrew Friend Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Gary Bees YOGi Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Darren Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Daniel Young Alltrax Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Steve Hodgson Mid Devon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Ned Kelly Kernow Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Ed Cross Finished 0

43. Ed Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Josh Priest Finished N/A 0

44. Josh Priest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Nigel Urpin Finished 0

45. Nigel Urpin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Chris Slough Finished N/A 0

46. Chris Slough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Angela Pike Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  John Meredith Finished 0

48. John Meredith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Micheal Alexander Finished 0

49. Micheal Alexander -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Simon Newton Finished 0

50. Simon Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Denzil Williams Finished 0

51. Denzil Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Jake Dennis Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
53.  Mark Sansby Newquay Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Bethan Stubs Finished 0

54. Bethan Stubs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Will George Finished 0

55. Will George -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Tom Woodman Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Mike Gould Finished 0

57. Mike Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Rob George Finished N/A 0

58. Rob George -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Dave Speake Finished 0

59. Dave Speake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Paddy Scullion St Austell Wheelers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
61.  Andy Reynolds Finished 0

61. Andy Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Tex Lord Finished 0

62. Tex Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Mark Hudson Kernow Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  David Bennett ESSA Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Charlie Jenkins Finished 0

65. Charlie Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Sharron Hooper Finished 0

66. Sharron Hooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Paul Wright Newquay Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Duncan Baldie Finished N/A 0

68. Duncan Baldie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Martin Pennell Kernow Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Jim Murras Finished 0

70. Jim Murras -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  Chris Bamgarth Finished 0

71. Chris Bamgarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  Nathan Gristy Finished N/A 0

72. Nathan Gristy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Jeremy Haydon Finished 0

73. Jeremy Haydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  Jason Jones 1st Chard Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
75.  Dan Murphy Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Nicky Quant Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Ian Warren VC Velocake Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Dudley Wyman Finished N/A 0

78. Dudley Wyman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Gary Fraser YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Jackie Shute EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
81.  John Sole Finished 0

81. John Sole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
82.  Simon Miles Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  James Hutchins Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
84.  Elaine Mason Mid Devon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Angela Pike Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Bethan Stubbs University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Sharn Hooper Mid Devon CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Nicky Quant Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jackie Shute EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Elaine Mason Mid Devon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Tim Carpenter Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  James Bovey Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Brendan Murphy Yeti Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Stacey Bray Kernow Riders Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Johnathan Dominguez Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Dean Vessey Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  John Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Marcus Durant Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Gavin Richards 1st Chard Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Steve Whitehouse Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Michael Alexander YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Christopher Bamforth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Gary Fraser YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Ryan Dunn Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jake Dennis Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Paddy Scullion St Austell Wheelers CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Senior Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Novice - Results
1.  Graham Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ian Lewis Finished 0

2. Ian Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Matt Nicholas Finished 0

3. Matt Nicholas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Robert Robert Finished 0

4. Robert Robert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jenna Murphy Finished 0

5. Jenna Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Gary Haley Finished Vet 50+ 0

6. Gary Haley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Sarah Myford Finished 0

7. Sarah Myford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Sarah Miller Finished 0

8. Sarah Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Sophie Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  George Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  James Bowen Finished 0

2. James Bowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  James Greenwood Finished Youth U16 0

1. James Greenwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Ross Pratt Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Keiran Collins Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Ethan Jones 1st Chard Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Jodie Greenwood One and All Cycling Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's - Results
1.  Toby Peter Finished 0

1. Toby Peter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Sam Medlyn Finished 0

2. Sam Medlyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Leon Dawes Pilgrim Flyers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Edward Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jakob Hudson Finished 0

5. Jakob Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jamie Squire Finished 0

6. Jamie Squire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ellie Fowlds Finished 0

7. Ellie Fowlds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Sam Goldsmith Finished 0

8. Sam Goldsmith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10's - Results
1.  Toby Murphy Finished 0

1. Toby Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ed Selwood Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Felix Faun Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Coren Jones Finished 0

4. Coren Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Joe Vessey Finished 0

5. Joe Vessey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ellen Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  James Crump Finished 0

7. James Crump -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Leven Ninnis Finished 0

8. Leven Ninnis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Merryn Cross Finished 0

9. Merryn Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Blake Williams Finished 0

10. Blake Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Merrible Hudson Finished 0

11. Merrible Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8's - Results
1.  Louis Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Max Standen Bideford BMX Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Dominic Fowlds Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ben Goldsmith Finished 0

4. Ben Goldsmith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  William Greenwood Finished 0

5. William Greenwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Oliver Jones Finished 0

6. Oliver Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Lily Vessey Finished 0

7. Lily Vessey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  William Freeman Finished 0

8. William Freeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  William Young Finished 0

9. William Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Rowan Cross Finished 0

10. Rowan Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Bonny Hudson Finished 0

11. Bonny Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Isla Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ethan Trudgeon Finished 0

13. Ethan Trudgeon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Lowenna Cross Finished 0

14. Lowenna Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Rowan Haley Finished 0

15. Rowan Haley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Willow Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Reports

Hurlock gives master-class to take victory in the SW league R6

Posted 26/10/2014 - Steve Harris

Written by: Snowdon Sports/Ben Goddard

Dexter Hurlock (Mondraker ...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior/ Junior/ Veteran/ Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/14 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/10/14 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 26/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 26/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 26/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 26/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Senior Novice Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/14 12:01 Go-Cross --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 26/10/14 – 12:01
Go-Cross,
30 mins
Youths Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/14 12:00 Category B --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 26/10/14 – 12:00
Category B,
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 26/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 26/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 26/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 12's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/14 11:00 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 26/10/14 – 11:00
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under 10's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/14 11:00 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 26/10/14 – 11:00
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under 8's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/14 10:30 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 26/10/14 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None
10 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk