Sleaford Wheelers Cross/Lincolnshire League Round 1

Cyclo-Cross , Grantham – Sunday, 26 Sep 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

130/EN/006/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Sep 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Chandlers, Main Road, Belton, Grantham, Lincolnshire, NG32 2LX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Kieron Tennyson www.Bassobikes.co.uk Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Peter Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jack King Langdale Lightweights Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jake Poole Cyclesport/Pygott & Crone Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Adam De Smit VC Lincoln Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Tim Jones Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Tim Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Harry Bellars Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Samuel Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Reece Moradkhan Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Campbell Pollack Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Campbell Pollack -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Daniel Burton Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Sian Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Benjamin Wait City RC (Hull) Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Harry Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Bradley Sprogis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Bradley Sprogis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Thomas Burton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Robert McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Aaron Webster Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Aaron Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Thomas Webster Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Robb Kerrigan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Robb Kerrigan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Kate Watson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Kate Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Archie Lewis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Archie Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Number 44 Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Number 44 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Eleanor Crawford Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Adam Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Ben Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  James Broughton VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Alex Galpin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. Alex Galpin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Megan Kendall Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Megan Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Matty Peel Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Matty Peel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Spike MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Dan Calpin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Dan Calpin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Lucy Sharp Finished 00:00:00:00 0

25. Lucy Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Jake Kennery Finished 00:00:00:00 0

26. Jake Kennery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Benjamin Green Sportcity Velo Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Seniors/Juniors/Veterans/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Seniors/Juniors/Veterans/Women - Results
1.  Daniel Booth Cult Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mark Cotton Bycka Sport Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Richard Lister Gabby Day Cyclesport Racing Te... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Graham Clark Time RT Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Steven Barron VC Lincoln Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Darryl Hewson Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Stefan Rick www.Bassobikes.co.uk Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Nigel Scott Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

12. Nigel Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Matthew Hall Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Robert Howden Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

14. Robert Howden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Harvey Levann Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Adrian Elson Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Jonathon Wells Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Ivan Oxborough Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Stephen Poole www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Jess Elliott Heanor Clarion CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Paul Stephenson Norton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Paul Enright Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Keith Haddon Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Mark Robinson Spalding Cycling Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Benjamin Green Sportcity Velo Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Adam Cadle Finished 00:00:00:00 0

26. Adam Cadle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Stephen Taylor Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Charlie Porter Boston Whls CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Jason Hawkins Coventry Road Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Shane Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Martin White Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Philip Dilkes Stockport Clarion CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Darren Limbert Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Mark Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Martin MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Richard Baldwin Rossington Wheelers Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  D. Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

40. D. Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Liam Hallam Ashfield RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Martin Kennedy VC Lincoln Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Kieren Jarratt Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Derek Chamberlain Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Glen Allison SF Racing Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Paul Andrews VC Lincoln Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  Jason Clark VC Lincoln Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  Phillip Galpin Leamington C & AC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
53.  Philip Heyes Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

53. Philip Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
54.  Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
55.  Jonathan Chambers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
56.  Martin Gamble Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
57.  Jonathan Todd Rugby Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
58.  Louise Day Gabby Day Cyclesport Racing Te... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
59.  Peter Mitchell Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
60.  Aaron Tuplin Alford Wheelers Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
61.  Simon Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
62.  Paul Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
63.  Paul Bonnett Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

63. Paul Bonnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
64.  Ian Broadley Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
65.  Gavin Pell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

65. Gavin Pell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
67.  Steven Palmer Heanor Clarion CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
68.  Simon Thorp Finished 00:00:00:00 0

68. Simon Thorp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
69.  Ian Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
70.  Alan Holyoak Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

70. Alan Holyoak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
71.  Barry Gray VC Lincoln Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
72.  Mark Enright Finished 00:00:00:00 0

72. Mark Enright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
73.  John Hewes Finished 00:00:00:00 0

73. John Hewes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
75.  Sean East Finished 00:00:00:00 0

75. Sean East -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
76.  Graham McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
77.  Benjamin Vaughan VC Lincoln Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
78.  Gary Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
79.  Andy Stewart Finished 00:00:00:00 0

79. Andy Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
80.  John Bateman Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
81.  Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
82.  Tom Webster Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
83.  Ian Staples Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

83. Ian Staples -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
84.  Duncan Lewis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

84. Duncan Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
85.  Christopher Peel Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
86.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
87.  Christopher Crawford Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
88.  Alan Ringrose Newark Castle CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
89.  Sarah Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
90.  Kate Peel Finished 00:00:00:00 0

90. Kate Peel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
91.  Adrian Thurston Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
92.  Jennifer McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
93.  Karen Crawford Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
94.  K. Herbertson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

94. K. Herbertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Graham Clark Time RT Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Steven Barron VC Lincoln Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harvey Levann Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Adrian Elson Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Stephen Poole www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Louise Day Gabby Day Cyclesport Racing Te... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Sarah Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Kate Peel Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Kate Peel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/10 10:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 26/09/10 – 10:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/10 11:15 --- None ---
Entry:
Sun 26/09/10 – 11:15
None
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/10 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 26/09/10 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors/Juniors/Veterans/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/10 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/09/10 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/10 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 26/09/10 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/10 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 26/09/10 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

130/EN/006/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Sep 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Chandlers, Main Road, Belton, Grantham, Lincolnshire, NG32 2LX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Kieron Tennyson www.Bassobikes.co.uk Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Peter Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jack King Langdale Lightweights Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jake Poole Cyclesport/Pygott & Crone Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Adam De Smit VC Lincoln Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Tim Jones Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Tim Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Harry Bellars Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Samuel Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Reece Moradkhan Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Campbell Pollack Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Campbell Pollack -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Daniel Burton Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Sian Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Benjamin Wait City RC (Hull) Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Harry Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Bradley Sprogis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Bradley Sprogis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Thomas Burton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Robert McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Aaron Webster Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Aaron Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Thomas Webster Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Robb Kerrigan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Robb Kerrigan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Kate Watson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Kate Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Archie Lewis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Archie Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Number 44 Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Number 44 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Eleanor Crawford Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Adam Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Ben Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  James Broughton VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Alex Galpin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. Alex Galpin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Megan Kendall Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Megan Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Matty Peel Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Matty Peel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Spike MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Dan Calpin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Dan Calpin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Lucy Sharp Finished 00:00:00:00 0

25. Lucy Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Jake Kennery Finished 00:00:00:00 0

26. Jake Kennery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Benjamin Green Sportcity Velo Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Seniors/Juniors/Veterans/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Seniors/Juniors/Veterans/Women - Results
1.  Daniel Booth Cult Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mark Cotton Bycka Sport Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Richard Lister Gabby Day Cyclesport Racing Te... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Graham Clark Time RT Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Steven Barron VC Lincoln Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Darryl Hewson Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Stefan Rick www.Bassobikes.co.uk Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Nigel Scott Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

12. Nigel Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Matthew Hall Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Robert Howden Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

14. Robert Howden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Harvey Levann Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Adrian Elson Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Jonathon Wells Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Ivan Oxborough Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Stephen Poole www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Jess Elliott Heanor Clarion CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Paul Stephenson Norton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Paul Enright Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Keith Haddon Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Mark Robinson Spalding Cycling Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Benjamin Green Sportcity Velo Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Adam Cadle Finished 00:00:00:00 0

26. Adam Cadle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Stephen Taylor Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Charlie Porter Boston Whls CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Jason Hawkins Coventry Road Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Shane Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Martin White Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Philip Dilkes Stockport Clarion CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Darren Limbert Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Mark Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Martin MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Richard Baldwin Rossington Wheelers Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  D. Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

40. D. Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Liam Hallam Ashfield RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Martin Kennedy VC Lincoln Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Kieren Jarratt Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Derek Chamberlain Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Glen Allison SF Racing Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Paul Andrews VC Lincoln Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  Jason Clark VC Lincoln Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  Phillip Galpin Leamington C & AC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
53.  Philip Heyes Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

53. Philip Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
54.  Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
55.  Jonathan Chambers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
56.  Martin Gamble Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
57.  Jonathan Todd Rugby Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
58.  Louise Day Gabby Day Cyclesport Racing Te... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
59.  Peter Mitchell Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
60.  Aaron Tuplin Alford Wheelers Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
61.  Simon Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
62.  Paul Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
63.  Paul Bonnett Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

63. Paul Bonnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
64.  Ian Broadley Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
65.  Gavin Pell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

65. Gavin Pell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
67.  Steven Palmer Heanor Clarion CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
68.  Simon Thorp Finished 00:00:00:00 0

68. Simon Thorp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
69.  Ian Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
70.  Alan Holyoak Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

70. Alan Holyoak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
71.  Barry Gray VC Lincoln Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
72.  Mark Enright Finished 00:00:00:00 0

72. Mark Enright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
73.  John Hewes Finished 00:00:00:00 0

73. John Hewes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
75.  Sean East Finished 00:00:00:00 0

75. Sean East -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
76.  Graham McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
77.  Benjamin Vaughan VC Lincoln Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
78.  Gary Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
79.  Andy Stewart Finished 00:00:00:00 0

79. Andy Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
80.  John Bateman Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
81.  Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
82.  Tom Webster Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
83.  Ian Staples Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

83. Ian Staples -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
84.  Duncan Lewis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

84. Duncan Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
85.  Christopher Peel Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
86.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
87.  Christopher Crawford Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
88.  Alan Ringrose Newark Castle CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
89.  Sarah Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
90.  Kate Peel Finished 00:00:00:00 0

90. Kate Peel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
91.  Adrian Thurston Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
92.  Jennifer McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
93.  Karen Crawford Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
94.  K. Herbertson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

94. K. Herbertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Graham Clark Time RT Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Steven Barron VC Lincoln Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harvey Levann Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Adrian Elson Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Stephen Poole www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Louise Day Gabby Day Cyclesport Racing Te... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Sarah Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Kate Peel Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Kate Peel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/10 10:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 26/09/10 – 10:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/10 11:15 --- None ---
Entry:
Sun 26/09/10 – 11:15
None
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/10 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 26/09/10 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors/Juniors/Veterans/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/10 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/09/10 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/10 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 26/09/10 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/10 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 26/09/10 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk