Event URN:
330533
Start date:
Sun, 8th Jun 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Mallory Park Circuit
Church Road, Kirkby Mallory, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 7QE
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 1st Jun 2014
Event organiser:
Mr Peter Lifford
07852167476
peter.lifford@googlemail.com
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Info for Riders:
East Midlands riders need to pre-enter to be eligible for the Region Championships. Any East Midlands rider entering on the day will not qualify for championship medals.
Medals will be awarded in accordance with BC Technical Regulations:
5 or more entries 3 medals
4 entries 2 medals
3 entries 1 medal.

Non East Midland riders will be accepted.

Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 14 10:00 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E 15 mins
8 Jun 14 10:01 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E 15 mins
8 Jun 14 10:30 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D 20 mins
8 Jun 14 10:31 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D 20 mins

View All

East Midlands Regional Youth Circuit Championships.

Event Location:

Church Road,
Kirkby Mallory,
Leicester,
Leicestershire,
LE9 7QE

Race: U8 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 28 days 8 hours 2 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth E 15 mins

Race: U8 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 28 days 8 hours 2 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 14 10:01 Youth Only Youth E 15 mins

Race: U10 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 28 days 8 hours 2 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 14 10:30 Youth Only Youth D 20 mins

Race: U10 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 28 days 8 hours 2 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 14 10:31 Youth Only Youth D 20 mins

Race: U12 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 28 days 8 hours 2 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 14 11:15 Youth Only Youth C 30 mins

Race: U12 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 28 days 8 hours 2 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 14 11:16 Youth Only Youth C 30 mins

Race: U14 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 28 days 8 hours 2 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 14 14:16 Youth Only Youth B 40 mins

Race: U14 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 28 days 8 hours 2 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 14 13:15 Youth Only Youth B 40 mins

Race: U16 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 28 days 8 hours 2 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 14 15:15 Youth Only Youth A 50 mins

Race: U16 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 28 days 8 hours 2 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 14 14:15 Youth Only Youth A 40 mins

Race: 3/4

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 23 days 8 hours 2 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 14 12:00 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr

Medal Results

Posted 08/06/2014 - Peter Lifford

Following a full day of racing across the youth categories the following medals were presented.  No medals were awarded in the U8 girls as an insufficient number of riders entered for medals to be awarded in accordance with the regulations... [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Gaul Rutland Rouleur Finished E 3
2 Rudy Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished E 2
3 Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ella Tandy Solihull CC Finished E 3
2 Jael Maw Boston Whls CC Finished E 2
3 Tia Carr Lichfield City CC Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 3
2 Christopher Hilbert Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished D 2
3 Oliver Tandy Solihull CC Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Holly Hoy Matlock CC Finished D 3
2 Fay Garner Welland Valley CC Finished D 2
3 Emily Richards Spalding Cycling Club Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Giddings Heanor Clarion CC Finished C 3
2 Matthew Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished C 2
3 Max Poole Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished C 3
2 Amelie Wayte Matlock CC Finished C 2
3 Sarah Briggs Matlock CC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Ellis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 3
2 Jake Norton Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 2
3 Christopher Durham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 3
2 Isabel Darvill VC Lincoln Finished B 2
3 Elizabeth Catlow VC Lincoln Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tom Chandler Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 3
2 Oliver Peckover Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 2
3 Louis Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jessica Willett Squadra Donne Finished A 3
2 Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished A 2
3 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ian Russell Arrow Cycles Finished 2nd 10
2 Ross Horn Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 2nd 8
3 Joshua Waters Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 7
4 James Haydon Clay Cross Road Team Finished 3rd 6
5 Joseph Perkins Beeston RC Finished 2nd 5
6 Martin Kennedy Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 4
7 Adam Smith Beeston RC Finished N/A 3
8 Matthew Coates VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 2
9 Daniel Richardson Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
10 Robert Fox VC Lincoln Finished 4th 1