Taunton Vale Cross/South West League

Cyclo-Cross , Wellington – Sunday, 21 Sep 2014

Event Summary

Event Overview

Cyclo-cross is an accessible, safe, grass roots form of cycle racing, held in parks and schools.  All events cater for beginner and experts from Under 8’s to Over 50’s with event durations to suit making Cyclo-Cross great FUN for the whole family.  The round held at Court Fields Community School is a fast grassy circuit that is set up to ensure on-lookers get to see most of the action from the centre of the course.  For more info email Mark Deakin at deaks579@gmail.com.

Event Details

Event URN:

330531

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Sep 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Court Fields Community School, Mantle Street, Wellington, Somerset, TA21 8SW
View map

Series:

South West Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Charlie McFadzean Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Oscar Wiessler Mid Devon CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Ryan Dunn Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Ashley Towey Mid Devon CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Tim Carpenter Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Steven Sage North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  James Bovey Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Alan Drury Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  John Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Alan Vicary Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Marcus Durant Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Stacey Bray Kernow Riders Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Nicholas Lumb Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Will Hutchins Finished N/A 0

12. Will Hutchins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Gary Bees YOGi Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Steve Challinor Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Chris Mabey Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Andy Collins Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Mark Bemand Weston Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Andrew Friend Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Nigel Orpin Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Adam Forrest Finished N/A 0

20. Adam Forrest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  John Donnelly Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Jon Hinds Finished 0

22. Jon Hinds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  John Meredith Finished Vet 40-49 0

23. John Meredith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Mike Gould Finished 0

24. Mike Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Tom Woodman Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Nathan Gristy Finished N/A 0

26. Nathan Gristy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Gareth Payne Exe Velo Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Jeremy Hayden Finished 0

28. Jeremy Hayden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Tex Lord Finished 0

29. Tex Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Roger Marley Finished 0

30. Roger Marley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Jason Jones 1st Chard Whls Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Adrian Littlejohns One and All Cycling Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Kris Pratt Mid Devon CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Ben Tisdall Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Anthony Cowling Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  John Newbold Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  David Hamilton Unit 6 Crossfit Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Robin Worman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Lester Young Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Christopher Bamforth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Gary Fraser YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Steve Whitehouse Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  David Poole Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
--- Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Lucy Allan Fully Sussed Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Alice Staniford Look Mum No Hands! Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Penny Allan YOGi Cycling Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Catherine Kilburn Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Nicky Quant Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Maria Weymouth Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Elaine Mason Mid Devon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Jackie Shute Finished 0

8. Jackie Shute -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Clare Hoskins Finished 0

9. Clare Hoskins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Carol Sheehan Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Fiona Verney Exeter Wheelers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Lucas Earthy Finished 0

1. Lucas Earthy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Louis Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ben Goldsmith Finished 0

3. Ben Goldsmith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Oliver Jones Finished 0

4. Oliver Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Oliver Robins Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Henry Roberts Finished 0

6. Henry Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  William Roberts Finished 0

7. William Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Hayleigh Wyle-Smith Finished 0

8. Hayleigh Wyle-Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jake Loader Finished 0

9. Jake Loader -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Isla Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Oliver Wyle-smtih Finished 0

11. Oliver Wyle-smtih -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Willow Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Paddy Hazeldine Finished 0

13. Paddy Hazeldine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Henry Howells Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Sol Drury Finished 0

2. Sol Drury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Felix Faun Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ed Selwood Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Edward Ayres BMX Isle of Man Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Ellen Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Imogen Jones Finished 0

7. Imogen Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Sam Medlyn Finished 0

1. Sam Medlyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  William Penny Finished 0

2. William Penny -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Edward Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Max Taylor Finished 0

4. Max Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Olivia Earthy Finished 0

5. Olivia Earthy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Karli Grimmett Finished 0

6. Karli Grimmett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  George Parsons Finished 0

7. George Parsons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Maisy Loader Finished 0

8. Maisy Loader -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Jack Forrest Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Keiran Collins Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Oliver Allen Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Tom Loader 1st Chard Whls Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Ross Pratt Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Ethan Jones 1st Chard Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Merle Durant Finished 0

7. Merle Durant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Senior Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Novice - Results
1.  Graham Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Nail McNeice Finished 0

2. Nail McNeice -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Keith Gremmett Finished 0

3. Keith Gremmett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Karen Wyle-Smith Finished 0

4. Karen Wyle-Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Becky Coulson Finished 0

5. Becky Coulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Sarah Miller Finished 0

6. Sarah Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Tim Carpenter Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Charlie McFadzean Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Oscar Wiessler Mid Devon CC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Steven Sage North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Roy Wyle Smith Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  James Bovey Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Martin Lenney Kernow Riders Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Steven Birch Exeter Wheelers Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Vincent Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Alan Drury Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Graham Roberts Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Steve Holmes Plymouth CX/Velosmith.com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Peter Robinson West Coast MTB/Velotive Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Steve Hodgson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  John Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Ben Tisdall Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Alan Vicary Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Tom Evans Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Martin Crocker Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Marcus Durant Finished Vet 40-49 0

22. Marcus Durant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Ryan Dunn Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  Oliver Childs Bike City - T3 Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Joe Loader Cheddar Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Anthony Cowling Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Stacey Bray Kernow Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Nicholas Lumb Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Will Hutchins Finished N/A 0

29. Will Hutchins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Gary Bees YOGi Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Steve Challinor Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Chris Mabey Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Neil Carey Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Andy Collins Finished 0

34. Andy Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Lucy Allan Fully Sussed Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Matthew Zietz I-Ride.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  John Newbold Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Mark Behand Finished 0

38. Mark Behand -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Sam Whittlesea EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Andrew Friend Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Nigel Orpin Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Chris Slough Finished N/A 0

42. Chris Slough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Adam Forrest Finished N/A 0

43. Adam Forrest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  John Donnelly Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  David Hamilton Unit 6 Crossfit Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
46.  Lee Muscott Finished 0

46. Lee Muscott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Jon Hinds Finished 0

47. Jon Hinds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Robin Worman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
49.  Neil Ayres Finished N/A 0

49. Neil Ayres -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  John Meredith Finished Vet 40-49 0

50. John Meredith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Stuart Ball Finished 0

51. Stuart Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Lester Young Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Mike Gould Finished 0

53. Mike Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Andrew Kearsey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Tom Woodman Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Nathan Gristy Finished N/A 0

56. Nathan Gristy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Christopher Bamforth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Gareth Payne Exe Velo Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  William George University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Alice Staniford Look Mum No Hands! Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
61.  Jeremy Hayden Finished 0

61. Jeremy Hayden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Penny Allan YOGi Cycling Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
63.  Catherine Kilburn Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
64.  Josh Priest Finished N/A 0

64. Josh Priest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Gary Frazer Finished Vet 50+ 0

65. Gary Frazer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
66.  Steve Whitehouse Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
67.  Tex Lord Finished 0

67. Tex Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Roger Marley Finished 0

68. Roger Marley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  David Poole Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
70.  Nicky Quant Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Maria Weymouth Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
72.  Elaine Mason Mid Devon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
73.  Jackie Shute Finished 0

73. Jackie Shute -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  Claire Haskins Finished 0

74. Claire Haskins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Jason Jones 1st Chard Whls Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Adrian Littlejohns One and All Cycling Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Tim McEvoy Falco Racing Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Kris Pratt Mid Devon CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Carol Sheehan Did not finish N/A 0

74. Carol Sheehan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ashley Towey Mid Devon CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Fiona Verney Exeter Wheelers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Reports

Parker wins Taunton Vale Cross

Posted 21/09/2014 - Mark Deakin

Written by Snowdon Sports

Andy Parker rode to victory in the Taun...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 10:30 Category B --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 21/09/14 – 10:30

U8

Category B,
15 mins
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 11:00 Category B None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 21/09/14 – 11:00

U10

Category B, None
15 mins
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 11:00 Category B --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 21/09/14 – 11:00

U12

Category B,
15 mins
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 21/09/14 – 11:30

U14

Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Senior Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 11:31 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 21/09/14 – 11:31
Go-Cross, None
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 21/09/14 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

Cyclo-cross is an accessible, safe, grass roots form of cycle racing, held in parks and schools.  All events cater for beginner and experts from Under 8’s to Over 50’s with event durations to suit making Cyclo-Cross great FUN for the whole family.  The round held at Court Fields Community School is a fast grassy circuit that is set up to ensure on-lookers get to see most of the action from the centre of the course.  For more info email Mark Deakin at deaks579@gmail.com.

Event Details

Event URN:

330531

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Sep 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Court Fields Community School, Mantle Street, Wellington, Somerset, TA21 8SW
View map

Series:

South West Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Charlie McFadzean Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Oscar Wiessler Mid Devon CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Ryan Dunn Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Ashley Towey Mid Devon CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Tim Carpenter Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Steven Sage North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  James Bovey Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Alan Drury Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  John Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Alan Vicary Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Marcus Durant Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Stacey Bray Kernow Riders Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Nicholas Lumb Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Will Hutchins Finished N/A 0

12. Will Hutchins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Gary Bees YOGi Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Steve Challinor Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Chris Mabey Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Andy Collins Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Mark Bemand Weston Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Andrew Friend Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Nigel Orpin Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Adam Forrest Finished N/A 0

20. Adam Forrest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  John Donnelly Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Jon Hinds Finished 0

22. Jon Hinds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  John Meredith Finished Vet 40-49 0

23. John Meredith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Mike Gould Finished 0

24. Mike Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Tom Woodman Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Nathan Gristy Finished N/A 0

26. Nathan Gristy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Gareth Payne Exe Velo Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Jeremy Hayden Finished 0

28. Jeremy Hayden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Tex Lord Finished 0

29. Tex Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Roger Marley Finished 0

30. Roger Marley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Jason Jones 1st Chard Whls Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Adrian Littlejohns One and All Cycling Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Kris Pratt Mid Devon CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Ben Tisdall Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Anthony Cowling Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  John Newbold Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  David Hamilton Unit 6 Crossfit Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Robin Worman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Lester Young Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Christopher Bamforth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Gary Fraser YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Steve Whitehouse Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  David Poole Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
--- Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Lucy Allan Fully Sussed Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Alice Staniford Look Mum No Hands! Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Penny Allan YOGi Cycling Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Catherine Kilburn Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Nicky Quant Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Maria Weymouth Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Elaine Mason Mid Devon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Jackie Shute Finished 0

8. Jackie Shute -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Clare Hoskins Finished 0

9. Clare Hoskins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Carol Sheehan Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Fiona Verney Exeter Wheelers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Lucas Earthy Finished 0

1. Lucas Earthy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Louis Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ben Goldsmith Finished 0

3. Ben Goldsmith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Oliver Jones Finished 0

4. Oliver Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Oliver Robins Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Henry Roberts Finished 0

6. Henry Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  William Roberts Finished 0

7. William Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Hayleigh Wyle-Smith Finished 0

8. Hayleigh Wyle-Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jake Loader Finished 0

9. Jake Loader -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Isla Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Oliver Wyle-smtih Finished 0

11. Oliver Wyle-smtih -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Willow Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Paddy Hazeldine Finished 0

13. Paddy Hazeldine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Henry Howells Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Sol Drury Finished 0

2. Sol Drury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Felix Faun Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ed Selwood Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Edward Ayres BMX Isle of Man Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Ellen Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Imogen Jones Finished 0

7. Imogen Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Sam Medlyn Finished 0

1. Sam Medlyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  William Penny Finished 0

2. William Penny -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Edward Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Max Taylor Finished 0

4. Max Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Olivia Earthy Finished 0

5. Olivia Earthy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Karli Grimmett Finished 0

6. Karli Grimmett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  George Parsons Finished 0

7. George Parsons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Maisy Loader Finished 0

8. Maisy Loader -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Jack Forrest Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Keiran Collins Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Oliver Allen Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Tom Loader 1st Chard Whls Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Ross Pratt Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Ethan Jones 1st Chard Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Merle Durant Finished 0

7. Merle Durant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Senior Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Novice - Results
1.  Graham Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Nail McNeice Finished 0

2. Nail McNeice -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Keith Gremmett Finished 0

3. Keith Gremmett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Karen Wyle-Smith Finished 0

4. Karen Wyle-Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Becky Coulson Finished 0

5. Becky Coulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Sarah Miller Finished 0

6. Sarah Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Tim Carpenter Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Charlie McFadzean Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Oscar Wiessler Mid Devon CC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Steven Sage North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Roy Wyle Smith Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  James Bovey Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Martin Lenney Kernow Riders Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Steven Birch Exeter Wheelers Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Vincent Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Alan Drury Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Graham Roberts Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Steve Holmes Plymouth CX/Velosmith.com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Peter Robinson West Coast MTB/Velotive Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Steve Hodgson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  John Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Ben Tisdall Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Alan Vicary Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Tom Evans Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Martin Crocker Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Marcus Durant Finished Vet 40-49 0

22. Marcus Durant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Ryan Dunn Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  Oliver Childs Bike City - T3 Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Joe Loader Cheddar Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Anthony Cowling Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Stacey Bray Kernow Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Nicholas Lumb Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Will Hutchins Finished N/A 0

29. Will Hutchins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Gary Bees YOGi Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Steve Challinor Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Chris Mabey Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Neil Carey Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Andy Collins Finished 0

34. Andy Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Lucy Allan Fully Sussed Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Matthew Zietz I-Ride.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  John Newbold Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Mark Behand Finished 0

38. Mark Behand -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Sam Whittlesea EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Andrew Friend Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Nigel Orpin Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Chris Slough Finished N/A 0

42. Chris Slough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Adam Forrest Finished N/A 0

43. Adam Forrest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  John Donnelly Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  David Hamilton Unit 6 Crossfit Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
46.  Lee Muscott Finished 0

46. Lee Muscott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Jon Hinds Finished 0

47. Jon Hinds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Robin Worman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
49.  Neil Ayres Finished N/A 0

49. Neil Ayres -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  John Meredith Finished Vet 40-49 0

50. John Meredith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Stuart Ball Finished 0

51. Stuart Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Lester Young Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Mike Gould Finished 0

53. Mike Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Andrew Kearsey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Tom Woodman Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Nathan Gristy Finished N/A 0

56. Nathan Gristy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Christopher Bamforth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Gareth Payne Exe Velo Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  William George University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Alice Staniford Look Mum No Hands! Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
61.  Jeremy Hayden Finished 0

61. Jeremy Hayden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Penny Allan YOGi Cycling Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
63.  Catherine Kilburn Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
64.  Josh Priest Finished N/A 0

64. Josh Priest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Gary Frazer Finished Vet 50+ 0

65. Gary Frazer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
66.  Steve Whitehouse Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
67.  Tex Lord Finished 0

67. Tex Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Roger Marley Finished 0

68. Roger Marley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  David Poole Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
70.  Nicky Quant Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Maria Weymouth Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
72.  Elaine Mason Mid Devon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
73.  Jackie Shute Finished 0

73. Jackie Shute -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  Claire Haskins Finished 0

74. Claire Haskins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Jason Jones 1st Chard Whls Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Adrian Littlejohns One and All Cycling Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Tim McEvoy Falco Racing Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Kris Pratt Mid Devon CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Carol Sheehan Did not finish N/A 0

74. Carol Sheehan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ashley Towey Mid Devon CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Fiona Verney Exeter Wheelers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Reports

Parker wins Taunton Vale Cross

Posted 21/09/2014 - Mark Deakin

Written by Snowdon Sports

Andy Parker rode to victory in the Taun...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 10:30 Category B --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 21/09/14 – 10:30

U8

Category B,
15 mins
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 11:00 Category B None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 21/09/14 – 11:00

U10

Category B, None
15 mins
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 11:00 Category B --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 21/09/14 – 11:00

U12

Category B,
15 mins
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 21/09/14 – 11:30

U14

Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Senior Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 11:31 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 21/09/14 – 11:31
Go-Cross, None
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 21/09/14 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk