Omega Thruxton Youth Circuits

Closed Circuit , Andover – Sunday, 14 Sep 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

520/EN/009/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Sep 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Thruxton Motor Circuit, Thruxton Aerodrome, Andover, Hampshire, SP11 8PW
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Leighton Sharman Liverpool Century RC Unknown D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  David Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Peter Kibble Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Unknown D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Lauren Murphy Team Keyne Unknown D 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Joe McGuinness Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Alex Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Damon King Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Chapman Team Keyne Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Henry Dawson Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Anthony Anderson Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Barker Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Kimberley English Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Emily Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 - Youth Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Youth Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Dante Carpenter Norwood Paragon CC Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  David Swan Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Daniel Murphy Team Keyne Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Rory Atkins Twickenham CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Raj Soni Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  William Macke Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Frazier Carr Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Cam Swarbrick Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Kristian Cave VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 - Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Youth Girls - Results
1.  Elinor Barker MBE Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Amy Roberts Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Emily Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Megan Barker Unknown C 0

6. Megan Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Kimberley English Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Katie Metalli Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16 - Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Youth Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Bryony Darbon VC Londres Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 - Youth Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Youth Boys - Results
1.  Martin Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Alexander Murison Team Axiom Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Felix English Team Corridori Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Daniel Maslin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Samuel Deakin Somerset Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Charlie Heffernan VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Edward Murison Team Axiom Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Owen Lake Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Aaron Buller Bournemouth Arrow Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  David Swan Unknown B 0

11. David Swan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  James Hobbs Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Matthew Derrick Velo Club Venta Unknown 0

13. Matthew Derrick - Velo Club Venta

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Joshua Stewart Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/08 12:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 14/09/08 – 12:45
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/08 12:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 14/09/08 – 12:45
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/08 12:45 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 14/09/08 – 12:45
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/08 13:15 Youth Only Youth --- 19km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 14/09/08 – 13:15
Youth Only, Youth
19km / 12 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/08 13:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 14/09/08 – 13:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 - Youth Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/08 13:45 Youth Only Youth --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 14/09/08 – 13:45
Youth Only, Youth
40km / 25 miles
U14 - Youth Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/08 14:45 Youth Only Youth --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 14/09/08 – 14:45
Youth Only, Youth
40km / 25 miles
U16 - Youth Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/08 14:45 Youth Only Youth --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 14/09/08 – 14:45
Youth Only, Youth
60km / 37 miles
U16 - Youth Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/08 15:45 Youth Only Youth --- 35km / 22 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 14/09/08 – 15:45
Youth Only, Youth
35km / 22 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

520/EN/009/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Sep 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Thruxton Motor Circuit, Thruxton Aerodrome, Andover, Hampshire, SP11 8PW
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Leighton Sharman Liverpool Century RC Unknown D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  David Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Peter Kibble Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Unknown D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Lauren Murphy Team Keyne Unknown D 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Joe McGuinness Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Alex Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Damon King Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Chapman Team Keyne Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Henry Dawson Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Anthony Anderson Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Barker Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Kimberley English Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Emily Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 - Youth Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Youth Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Dante Carpenter Norwood Paragon CC Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  David Swan Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Daniel Murphy Team Keyne Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Rory Atkins Twickenham CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Raj Soni Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  William Macke Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Frazier Carr Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Cam Swarbrick Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Kristian Cave VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 - Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Youth Girls - Results
1.  Elinor Barker MBE Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Amy Roberts Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Emily Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Megan Barker Unknown C 0

6. Megan Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Kimberley English Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Katie Metalli Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16 - Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Youth Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Bryony Darbon VC Londres Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 - Youth Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Youth Boys - Results
1.  Martin Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Alexander Murison Team Axiom Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Felix English Team Corridori Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Daniel Maslin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Samuel Deakin Somerset Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Charlie Heffernan VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Edward Murison Team Axiom Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Owen Lake Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Aaron Buller Bournemouth Arrow Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  David Swan Unknown B 0

11. David Swan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  James Hobbs Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Matthew Derrick Velo Club Venta Unknown 0

13. Matthew Derrick - Velo Club Venta

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Joshua Stewart Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/08 12:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 14/09/08 – 12:45
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/08 12:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 14/09/08 – 12:45
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/08 12:45 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 14/09/08 – 12:45
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/08 13:15 Youth Only Youth --- 19km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 14/09/08 – 13:15
Youth Only, Youth
19km / 12 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/08 13:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 14/09/08 – 13:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 - Youth Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/08 13:45 Youth Only Youth --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 14/09/08 – 13:45
Youth Only, Youth
40km / 25 miles
U14 - Youth Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/08 14:45 Youth Only Youth --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 14/09/08 – 14:45
Youth Only, Youth
40km / 25 miles
U16 - Youth Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/08 14:45 Youth Only Youth --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 14/09/08 – 14:45
Youth Only, Youth
60km / 37 miles
U16 - Youth Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/08 15:45 Youth Only Youth --- 35km / 22 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 14/09/08 – 15:45
Youth Only, Youth
35km / 22 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk