European Challenge BMX Series 2

BMX – Sunday, 05 Apr 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

431/IN/099/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Apr 2009

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Boys 13/14 - 1/8 Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 13/14 - 1/8 Final - Results
5.  Ryan Stack Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Cameron Howard Redman Rockstar Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Boys 15-16 Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 15-16 Final - Results
4.  Daniel McBride T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Boys 15/16 Moto

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 15/16 Moto - Results
6.  Curtis Manaton YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Boys 9/10 Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 9/10 Final - Results
3.  Lewis Hipkins Derby BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
8.  Harley Taylor North East BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Cruiser 13/14 Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13/14 Final - Results
4.  Cameron Howard Redman Rockstar Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Cruiser 40/44 Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40/44 Final - Results
5.  Mark Seaman Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Cruiser 45+ Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ Final - Results
3.  Adrian Warden Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Girls 11/12 Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 11/12 Final - Results
8.  Lauren Stack Burnham BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Girls 11/12 Semi Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 11/12 Semi Final - Results
5.  Chloe Taylor YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Girls 15/16 Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 15/16 Final - Results
5.  Abbie Taylor YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

Girls 15/16 Moto

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 15/16 Moto - Results
5.  Amelia Silvestre Burnham BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

Men 17/24 Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 17/24 Final - Results
4.  Farran Afflick Straker Brixton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Daniel Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Men 17/24 Moto

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 17/24 Moto - Results
7.  Charlie Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

Men 17/24 Semi Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 17/24 Semi Final - Results
8.  Scott Waterhouse FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
8.  Calum Strickland Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Women 17+ Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women 17+ Final - Results
6.  Ria Goodman Unknown N/A 0

6. Ria Goodman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Boys 13/14 - 1/8 Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 05/04/09 – 00:00
Boys 15-16 Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 05/04/09 – 00:00
Boys 15/16 Moto Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 05/04/09 – 00:00
Boys 9/10 Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 05/04/09 – 00:00
Cruiser 13/14 Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 05/04/09 – 00:00
Cruiser 40/44 Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 05/04/09 – 00:00
Cruiser 45+ Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 05/04/09 – 00:00
Girls 11/12 Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 05/04/09 – 00:00
Girls 11/12 Semi Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 05/04/09 – 00:00
Girls 15/16 Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 05/04/09 – 00:00
Girls 15/16 Moto Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 05/04/09 – 00:00
Men 17/24 Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 05/04/09 – 00:00
Men 17/24 Moto Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 05/04/09 – 00:00
Men 17/24 Semi Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 05/04/09 – 00:00
Women 17+ Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 05/04/09 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

431/IN/099/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Apr 2009

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Boys 13/14 - 1/8 Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 13/14 - 1/8 Final - Results
5.  Ryan Stack Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Cameron Howard Redman Rockstar Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Boys 15-16 Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 15-16 Final - Results
4.  Daniel McBride T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Boys 15/16 Moto

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 15/16 Moto - Results
6.  Curtis Manaton YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Boys 9/10 Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 9/10 Final - Results
3.  Lewis Hipkins Derby BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
8.  Harley Taylor North East BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Cruiser 13/14 Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13/14 Final - Results
4.  Cameron Howard Redman Rockstar Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Cruiser 40/44 Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40/44 Final - Results
5.  Mark Seaman Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Cruiser 45+ Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ Final - Results
3.  Adrian Warden Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Girls 11/12 Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 11/12 Final - Results
8.  Lauren Stack Burnham BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Girls 11/12 Semi Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 11/12 Semi Final - Results
5.  Chloe Taylor YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Girls 15/16 Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 15/16 Final - Results
5.  Abbie Taylor YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

Girls 15/16 Moto

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 15/16 Moto - Results
5.  Amelia Silvestre Burnham BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

Men 17/24 Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 17/24 Final - Results
4.  Farran Afflick Straker Brixton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Daniel Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Men 17/24 Moto

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 17/24 Moto - Results
7.  Charlie Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

Men 17/24 Semi Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 17/24 Semi Final - Results
8.  Scott Waterhouse FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
8.  Calum Strickland Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Women 17+ Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women 17+ Final - Results
6.  Ria Goodman Unknown N/A 0

6. Ria Goodman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Boys 13/14 - 1/8 Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 05/04/09 – 00:00
Boys 15-16 Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 05/04/09 – 00:00
Boys 15/16 Moto Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 05/04/09 – 00:00
Boys 9/10 Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 05/04/09 – 00:00
Cruiser 13/14 Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 05/04/09 – 00:00
Cruiser 40/44 Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 05/04/09 – 00:00
Cruiser 45+ Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 05/04/09 – 00:00
Girls 11/12 Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 05/04/09 – 00:00
Girls 11/12 Semi Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 05/04/09 – 00:00
Girls 15/16 Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 05/04/09 – 00:00
Girls 15/16 Moto Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 05/04/09 – 00:00
Men 17/24 Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 05/04/09 – 00:00
Men 17/24 Moto Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 05/04/09 – 00:00
Men 17/24 Semi Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 05/04/09 – 00:00
Women 17+ Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 05/04/09 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk