South West Summer Series Round 2

BMX , Cheddar – Sunday, 18 Apr 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

281/EN/009/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Apr 2010

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Broadway House BMX & MTB Centre, Axbridge Road, Cheddar, Somerset, BS27 3DB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Male 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 and Under - Results
1.  Jack Hawkins Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Owen Scattergood Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (6>) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Emily Hutt Unknown 0

3. Emily Hutt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Cory Maggs Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Harry Stevenson Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
6.  Lewis Selway Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
7.  Tyler Westcott Zappi Racing Team Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
8.  Bailey Main Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
9.  Stanley Gale Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
10.  Ryder Joyce Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
11.  Louie Fernihough Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (6>) 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
12.  Chad Ramsden Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Jack Nation Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (7) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Freddie Cole Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Travis Diwell-Wilson Redline/Troy Lee Unknown Male (7) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Ashley England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
5.  Morgan Whiteley Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
6.  Bailey Squibb Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
7.  Seth Woolley Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
8.  Jay Richardson FreeAgent BMX.com Unknown Male (7) 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
9.  Jamie Phillips Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
10.  Cameron Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Kobi Joyce YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Male (8) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Alex Brookes Unknown 0

3. Alex Brookes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Joe Read-Millard Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
5.  Ben Saunders Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
6.  Darcie Taylor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Callum Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
8.  Harry Restall FreeAgent BMX.com Unknown Male (8) 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
9.  Harrison Pascoe-White Bideford BMX Unknown Male (8) 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
10.  Alfie Lovell Unknown 0

10. Alfie Lovell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Jack Farrell Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
12.  Finlay Smith-Jones Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
13.  Matthew Hutt Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
14.  Thomas Brown Unknown 0

14. Thomas Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Kyle Tye Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
16.  Ethan Cox-Eddings Bideford BMX Unknown Male (8) 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
17.  Aaron Selway Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Josh Peters Codham Park BMX Unknown Male (9) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Harry Fernihough Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ethan Squibb Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Oliver Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Finlay Mead Unknown Male (9) 36

5. Finlay Mead -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
6.  Ryan O'Loughlin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Lochlan Dudley Redline/Troy Lee Unknown Male (9) 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
8.  Haydn Woolley Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
9.  Charlie Roast Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
10.  Alfie Eccles Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
11.  Oliver Foster T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (9) 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
12.  Lewis Stevenson Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
13.  Charley Keddle-McCoy Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Finley Baker Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
15.  Benjamin Wainwright Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Alex Diment Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Jake Kennedy Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Dan Commons-Lomax Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Joseph Bowden Cranleigh Cycling Club Unknown Male (10) 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
5.  Leon Bradley Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Fin Keogh Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
7.  Coben Walters Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
8.  James Cameron Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
9.  Alex Turner Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
10.  Liam Maggs Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
11.  Miles Theobald Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
12.  Jack Tranter Unknown 0

12. Jack Tranter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Joshua Coppin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Rhys Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Charles Currie Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (11-12) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Oliver Keane Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Emily Green Unknown 0

5. Emily Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Matthew O'Brien Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jim Cole Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Murray Crewes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown Male (11-12) 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
9.  John Rodman Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
10.  Matthew Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
11.  Hamish McAinsh Derby Mercury RC Unknown Male (11-12) 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
12.  George Moret Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Scott Dominguez Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (11-12) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  C J Tye Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Joshua Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Charlie Long Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Lauren Stack Unknown 0

5. Lauren Stack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  George Sperring Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Katie Yeates Unknown 0

7. Katie Yeates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Alexander Campbell Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (12) 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (12)
9.  Brandon Kirwin Elgin CC Unknown Male (11-12) 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
10.  Alex Kite Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
11.  Fergus Smith-Jones Unknown Male (11-12) 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
12.  Callum Glanville Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Harry Gray-Blest Solihull CC Unknown Male (13-14) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Louis Coxon Team Bunneys Unknown Male (13-14) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Kurt Pugsley Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Benjamin Armitage Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Haydon Green Unknown 0

5. Haydon Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Harley Taylor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Eddie Moore Unknown 0

7. Eddie Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Thomas Green Unknown Male (13-14) 33

8. Thomas Green -

Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
9.  Mitchel Squibb Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
10.  Lewy Ranger Unknown 0

10. Lewy Ranger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Natasha Bradley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Curtis Pickard Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
13.  Antonia Rickett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Jake Lawry Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
15.  Bradlee Novis Unknown 0

15. Bradlee Novis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Becky Davis Unknown 0

16. Becky Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Max Diment Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
18.  Kieran Crewes Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
18.  Elliot Folland Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
20.  Kiaran Hogg Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Benjamin Waters Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Isabelle Ferrada Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Bethany Campbell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Thomas Searles Bideford BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Thomas Novis Unknown 0

5. Thomas Novis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Tim Jones Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Lee Golder Unknown 0

7. Lee Golder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Joshua Moore Unknown 0

8. Joshua Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jack Williams Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
10.  Bobby Long Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Daniel Shurmer Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
12.  Brandon Rutley Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
13.  Luke Armitage Decoy BMX Club Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Joesph Probert Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Matthew Roddis Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (15-16) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Daniel Davis Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mathew Abbott Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Oliver Fay Unknown N/A 0

4. Oliver Fay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Louis Machin Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Bethan Hallett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  William Nethacott Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Joshua Kranat Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (15-16) 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Jake Cornforth T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (15-16) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Daniel Jury Bideford BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Dexter Addington Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Amelia Silvestre Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  James Trevascus Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Ben Myers Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Owen Reed Unknown 0

7. Owen Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Liam Phillips YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Male (19+) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Daniel Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Daniel McBride Decoy BMX Club Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jordan Hayes Leeds BMX Club Unknown N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Curtis Manaton YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Junior Men 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
6.  Adam Brazil Unknown 0

6. Adam Brazil -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Tre Whyte YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Junior Men 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
8.  Jason Fay T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Junior Men 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
9.  Ryan Bauer Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
10.  Andrew Clucas Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
11.  Brian Jury Bideford BMX Unknown Male (19+) 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
12.  Thomas Elvin Unknown Junior Men 29

12. Thomas Elvin -

Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
13.  Alex Brown Gosport BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
14.  Matthew Bourne Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Ashley Ransom Tredegar BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
16.  Scott Waterhouse FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (19+) 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
17.  Cyril Jury Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Thomas Bauer Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
18.  Benjamin Blake Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
18.  Johnathan Dominguez Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Samuel Novis Decoy BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
21.  Daniel Pople Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
21.  James Clark Burnham BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
24.  Charlie Phillips Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Men 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
26.  Lee Green Unknown 0

26. Lee Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Callum Short Burnham BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
27.  Elly Skinner Unknown 0

27. Elly Skinner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Arron Shurmer Unknown 0

27. Arron Shurmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Emily Batey Unknown 0

27. Emily Batey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Harrison Slater Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (19+) 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
31.  Charlotte Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25-29 - Results
1.  Michael Smart T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (19+) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Michael Pinnock Edinburgh RC Unknown Male (19+) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Darren Eastall Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (19+) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  David Brooks Unknown N/A 0

4. David Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Christopher Marsland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Anthony Ives Goldcoast Unknown Male (19+) 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
7.  Samuel Hommell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Masters 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 30+ - Results
1.  Dave Ives Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Richard Green Unknown Master 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Simon Bond Unknown N/A 0

3. Simon Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alex MacMillan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Kelly Davis Unknown N/A 0

5. Kelly Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Barry Meredith Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Female 6 and under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 and under - Results
1.  Molly O'Loughlin T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Louise Beck Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown 6 & Under 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Tali Tye Burnham BMX Club Unknown 6 & Under 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Isla Harvey Burnham BMX Club Unknown 6 & Under 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Leah Ramsden Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (7-9) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Laura Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (7-9) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Megan Wherry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Georgina Martin Decoy BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Louise Penfold Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
4.  Yasmin England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Alesi Tye Burnham BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Chelsea Wallace Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Shannon Blake Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
4.  Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
5.  Florence Hefft Farnham RC Unknown Female (10-12) 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
6.  Alisha Phillips Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
7.  Lauryn Beck Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
8.  Amber Martin Unknown Female (10-12) 33

8. Amber Martin -

Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Katie Kemp Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Charlotte Hogg Greenmachine BMX Unknown Junior Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Scott Dominguez Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (11-12) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Joshua Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Finlay Mead Unknown Male (9) 38

3. Finlay Mead -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Roy Jones Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Andrew Green Decoy BMX Club Unknown N/A 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Charlie Leggett Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Jake Quintrell Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Peter Kemp Edinburgh RC Unknown Male (15-16) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Nathan Bache Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Jack Lanyon Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Brian Jury Nutcracker Racing Unknown Male (19+) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Darren Eastall Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (19+) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Daniel Pople Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  James Humphrey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Liam Fielding Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Matthew Humphrey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Daniel Lord Unknown 0

7. Daniel Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Ian Wheeler Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Cruiser 30-34

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-34 - Results
1.  Jeremy Beck Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Mark Fernihough Duchy Pirates Unknown Master 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Carl Harris Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Justin Gatting Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 35-39 - Results
1.  Clive Hawkins Burnham BMX Club Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Paul Eccles Decoy BMX Club Unknown Master 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Damian Mead Unknown Master 38

3. Damian Mead -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Jason Nicholls Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Keith Bryceland Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Darren O'Brien UCR Finelines Unknown Master 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Keith Wilson FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Martin Green Unknown N/A 0

8. Martin Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Tony Martin Unknown N/A 0

9. Tony Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew Rickett Duchy Pirates Unknown Master 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Gus Brassington Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Tim Berry Unknown N/A 0

12. Tim Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Johnathan Dominguez Duchy Pirates Unknown Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Steven Perry Unknown N/A 0

14. Steven Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Nathan Gale Decoy BMX Club Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Kevin Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Kevin Blackman Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Darren Flint Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Brian Shell Unknown N/A 0

3. Brian Shell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Lee Allen Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jason Harvey Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Linsay Jones Unknown 0

6. Linsay Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Andrew Shurmer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Michael Keogh Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Dave Herman Duchy Pirates Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ian Wherry Unknown N/A 0

2. Ian Wherry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Martin Brooks Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Michael Bauer Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown Master 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Darren Lanyon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Michael Mullaney Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Alan Humphrey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Rob Steadman Unknown 0

8. Rob Steadman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Cruiser Female 25+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser Female 25+ - Results
1.  Claire Morrison FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown 25+ Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
2.  Renee Diwell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown N/A 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lauren Shaw-Sands Unknown 25+ Female 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
4.  Kimberley Palmer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Eve Walters Unknown N/A 0

5. Eve Walters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Paula Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Unknown 25+ Female 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
7.  Rachel Jury Unknown N/A 0

7. Rachel Jury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Philippa Rodman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Novice 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 and Under - Results
1.  Aaron Peake Unknown 0

1. Aaron Peake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Harvey Gatting Unknown 0

2. Harvey Gatting -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Joseph Varndell Unknown 0

3. Joseph Varndell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Fletcher Powe Unknown 0

4. Fletcher Powe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Phoenix Tregenza-Bond Unknown 0

5. Phoenix Tregenza-Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Dexter Phillips Unknown 0

6. Dexter Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 7-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7-9 - Results
1.  Willow Peake Unknown 0

1. Willow Peake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Liam Bridger Unknown 0

2. Liam Bridger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Tyler Page Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Maisie Hawkins Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Harvey Bardoe Unknown 0

5. Harvey Bardoe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ross Draper Unknown 0

6. Ross Draper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Keone Gallacher Unknown 0

7. Keone Gallacher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-12 - Results
1.  Sam Phillips Unknown 0

1. Sam Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jack Steven Unknown Male (11-12) 0

2. Jack Steven -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Ben Searles Unknown 0

3. Ben Searles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Mollie Keddle Unknown 0

4. Mollie Keddle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Sammy-Jo Jones Burnham BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
6.  Jessie Peake Unknown 0

6. Jessie Peake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Will Hutchens Unknown 0

7. Will Hutchens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  James Kistle Unknown 0

8. James Kistle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Marley Gatting Unknown 0

9. Marley Gatting -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13-15 - Results
1.  Alex Phillips Berwick Wheelers CC Unknown 0

1. Alex Phillips - Berwick Wheelers CC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Harvey Roberts Unknown 0

2. Harvey Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Kieran Draper Unknown 0

3. Kieran Draper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Billie Gatting Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Kieran Perry Unknown 0

5. Kieran Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  James Taylor Unknown 0

1. James Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Chris Draper Unknown 0

2. Chris Draper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

To qualify for the British Championships all riders must compete in 5 rounds. All riders in the Expert categories must hold British Cycling Silver or Gold membership. Novice categories are open to all riders in their first season of racing.

The Races

Male 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 12:01 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 12:01
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 12:02 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 12:02
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 12:03 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 12:03
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 12:04 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 12:04
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 12:05 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 12:05
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 12:06 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 12:06
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 12:07 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 12:07
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 12:08 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 12:08
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 12:09 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 12:09
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 12:10 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 12:10
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 12:11 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 12:11
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 12:12 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 12:12
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Masters 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 12:13 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 12:13
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 6 and under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 12:14 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 12:14
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 12:15 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 12:15
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 12:16 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 12:16
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 12:17 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 12:17
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 12:18 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 12:18
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 12:19 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 12:19
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 12:20 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 12:20
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 12:21 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 12:21
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 12:22 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 12:22
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 12:23 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 12:23
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 30-34 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 12:24 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 12:24
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 35-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 12:25 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 12:25
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 12:26 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 12:26
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 12:27 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 12:27
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser Female 25+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 12:28 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 12:28
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Novice 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 12:29 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 12:29
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 12:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 12:31 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 12:31
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 12:32 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 12:32
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 12:33 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 12:33
Non-Ranking, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

281/EN/009/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Apr 2010

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Broadway House BMX & MTB Centre, Axbridge Road, Cheddar, Somerset, BS27 3DB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Male 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 and Under - Results
1.  Jack Hawkins Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Owen Scattergood Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (6>) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Emily Hutt Unknown 0

3. Emily Hutt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Cory Maggs Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Harry Stevenson Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
6.  Lewis Selway Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
7.  Tyler Westcott Zappi Racing Team Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
8.  Bailey Main Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
9.  Stanley Gale Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
10.  Ryder Joyce Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
11.  Louie Fernihough Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (6>) 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
12.  Chad Ramsden Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Jack Nation Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (7) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Freddie Cole Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Travis Diwell-Wilson Redline/Troy Lee Unknown Male (7) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Ashley England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
5.  Morgan Whiteley Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
6.  Bailey Squibb Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
7.  Seth Woolley Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
8.  Jay Richardson FreeAgent BMX.com Unknown Male (7) 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
9.  Jamie Phillips Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
10.  Cameron Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Kobi Joyce YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Male (8) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Alex Brookes Unknown 0

3. Alex Brookes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Joe Read-Millard Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
5.  Ben Saunders Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
6.  Darcie Taylor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Callum Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
8.  Harry Restall FreeAgent BMX.com Unknown Male (8) 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
9.  Harrison Pascoe-White Bideford BMX Unknown Male (8) 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
10.  Alfie Lovell Unknown 0

10. Alfie Lovell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Jack Farrell Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
12.  Finlay Smith-Jones Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
13.  Matthew Hutt Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
14.  Thomas Brown Unknown 0

14. Thomas Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Kyle Tye Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
16.  Ethan Cox-Eddings Bideford BMX Unknown Male (8) 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
17.  Aaron Selway Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Josh Peters Codham Park BMX Unknown Male (9) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Harry Fernihough Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ethan Squibb Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Oliver Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Finlay Mead Unknown Male (9) 36

5. Finlay Mead -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
6.  Ryan O'Loughlin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Lochlan Dudley Redline/Troy Lee Unknown Male (9) 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
8.  Haydn Woolley Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
9.  Charlie Roast Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
10.  Alfie Eccles Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
11.  Oliver Foster T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (9) 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
12.  Lewis Stevenson Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
13.  Charley Keddle-McCoy Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Finley Baker Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
15.  Benjamin Wainwright Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Alex Diment Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Jake Kennedy Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Dan Commons-Lomax Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Joseph Bowden Cranleigh Cycling Club Unknown Male (10) 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
5.  Leon Bradley Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Fin Keogh Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
7.  Coben Walters Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
8.  James Cameron Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
9.  Alex Turner Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
10.  Liam Maggs Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
11.  Miles Theobald Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
12.  Jack Tranter Unknown 0

12. Jack Tranter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Joshua Coppin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Rhys Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Charles Currie Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (11-12) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Oliver Keane Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Emily Green Unknown 0

5. Emily Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Matthew O'Brien Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jim Cole Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Murray Crewes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown Male (11-12) 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
9.  John Rodman Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
10.  Matthew Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
11.  Hamish McAinsh Derby Mercury RC Unknown Male (11-12) 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
12.  George Moret Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Scott Dominguez Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (11-12) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  C J Tye Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Joshua Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Charlie Long Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Lauren Stack Unknown 0

5. Lauren Stack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  George Sperring Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Katie Yeates Unknown 0

7. Katie Yeates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Alexander Campbell Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (12) 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (12)
9.  Brandon Kirwin Elgin CC Unknown Male (11-12) 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
10.  Alex Kite Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
11.  Fergus Smith-Jones Unknown Male (11-12) 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
12.  Callum Glanville Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Harry Gray-Blest Solihull CC Unknown Male (13-14) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Louis Coxon Team Bunneys Unknown Male (13-14) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Kurt Pugsley Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Benjamin Armitage Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Haydon Green Unknown 0

5. Haydon Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Harley Taylor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Eddie Moore Unknown 0

7. Eddie Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Thomas Green Unknown Male (13-14) 33

8. Thomas Green -

Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
9.  Mitchel Squibb Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
10.  Lewy Ranger Unknown 0

10. Lewy Ranger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Natasha Bradley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Curtis Pickard Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
13.  Antonia Rickett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Jake Lawry Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
15.  Bradlee Novis Unknown 0

15. Bradlee Novis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Becky Davis Unknown 0

16. Becky Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Max Diment Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
18.  Kieran Crewes Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
18.  Elliot Folland Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
20.  Kiaran Hogg Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Benjamin Waters Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Isabelle Ferrada Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Bethany Campbell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Thomas Searles Bideford BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Thomas Novis Unknown 0

5. Thomas Novis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Tim Jones Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Lee Golder Unknown 0

7. Lee Golder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Joshua Moore Unknown 0

8. Joshua Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jack Williams Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
10.  Bobby Long Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Daniel Shurmer Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
12.  Brandon Rutley Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
13.  Luke Armitage Decoy BMX Club Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Joesph Probert Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Matthew Roddis Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (15-16) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Daniel Davis Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mathew Abbott Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Oliver Fay Unknown N/A 0

4. Oliver Fay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Louis Machin Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Bethan Hallett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  William Nethacott Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Joshua Kranat Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (15-16) 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Jake Cornforth T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (15-16) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Daniel Jury Bideford BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Dexter Addington Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Amelia Silvestre Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  James Trevascus Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Ben Myers Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Owen Reed Unknown 0

7. Owen Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Liam Phillips YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Male (19+) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Daniel Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Daniel McBride Decoy BMX Club Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jordan Hayes Leeds BMX Club Unknown N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Curtis Manaton YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Junior Men 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
6.  Adam Brazil Unknown 0

6. Adam Brazil -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Tre Whyte YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Junior Men 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
8.  Jason Fay T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Junior Men 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
9.  Ryan Bauer Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
10.  Andrew Clucas Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
11.  Brian Jury Bideford BMX Unknown Male (19+) 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
12.  Thomas Elvin Unknown Junior Men 29

12. Thomas Elvin -

Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
13.  Alex Brown Gosport BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
14.  Matthew Bourne Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Ashley Ransom Tredegar BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
16.  Scott Waterhouse FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (19+) 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
17.  Cyril Jury Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Thomas Bauer Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
18.  Benjamin Blake Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
18.  Johnathan Dominguez Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Samuel Novis Decoy BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
21.  Daniel Pople Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
21.  James Clark Burnham BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
24.  Charlie Phillips Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Men 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
26.  Lee Green Unknown 0

26. Lee Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Callum Short Burnham BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
27.  Elly Skinner Unknown 0

27. Elly Skinner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Arron Shurmer Unknown 0

27. Arron Shurmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Emily Batey Unknown 0

27. Emily Batey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Harrison Slater Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (19+) 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
31.  Charlotte Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25-29 - Results
1.  Michael Smart T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (19+) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Michael Pinnock Edinburgh RC Unknown Male (19+) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Darren Eastall Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (19+) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  David Brooks Unknown N/A 0

4. David Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Christopher Marsland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Anthony Ives Goldcoast Unknown Male (19+) 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
7.  Samuel Hommell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Masters 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 30+ - Results
1.  Dave Ives Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Richard Green Unknown Master 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Simon Bond Unknown N/A 0

3. Simon Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alex MacMillan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Kelly Davis Unknown N/A 0

5. Kelly Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Barry Meredith Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Female 6 and under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 and under - Results
1.  Molly O'Loughlin T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Louise Beck Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown 6 & Under 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Tali Tye Burnham BMX Club Unknown 6 & Under 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Isla Harvey Burnham BMX Club Unknown 6 & Under 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Leah Ramsden Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (7-9) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Laura Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (7-9) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Megan Wherry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Georgina Martin Decoy BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Louise Penfold Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
4.  Yasmin England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Alesi Tye Burnham BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Chelsea Wallace Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Shannon Blake Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
4.  Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
5.  Florence Hefft Farnham RC Unknown Female (10-12) 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
6.  Alisha Phillips Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
7.  Lauryn Beck Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
8.  Amber Martin Unknown Female (10-12) 33

8. Amber Martin -

Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Katie Kemp Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Charlotte Hogg Greenmachine BMX Unknown Junior Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Scott Dominguez Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (11-12) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Joshua Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Finlay Mead Unknown Male (9) 38

3. Finlay Mead -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Roy Jones Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Andrew Green Decoy BMX Club Unknown N/A 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Charlie Leggett Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Jake Quintrell Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Peter Kemp Edinburgh RC Unknown Male (15-16) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Nathan Bache Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Jack Lanyon Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Brian Jury Nutcracker Racing Unknown Male (19+) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Darren Eastall Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (19+) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Daniel Pople Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  James Humphrey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Liam Fielding Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Matthew Humphrey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Daniel Lord Unknown 0

7. Daniel Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Ian Wheeler Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Cruiser 30-34

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-34 - Results
1.  Jeremy Beck Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Mark Fernihough Duchy Pirates Unknown Master 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Carl Harris Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Justin Gatting Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 35-39 - Results
1.  Clive Hawkins Burnham BMX Club Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Paul Eccles Decoy BMX Club Unknown Master 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Damian Mead Unknown Master 38

3. Damian Mead -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Jason Nicholls Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Keith Bryceland Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Darren O'Brien UCR Finelines Unknown Master 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Keith Wilson FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Martin Green Unknown N/A 0

8. Martin Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Tony Martin Unknown N/A 0

9. Tony Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew Rickett Duchy Pirates Unknown Master 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Gus Brassington Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Tim Berry Unknown N/A 0

12. Tim Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Johnathan Dominguez Duchy Pirates Unknown Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Steven Perry Unknown N/A 0

14. Steven Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Nathan Gale Decoy BMX Club Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Kevin Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Kevin Blackman Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Darren Flint Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Brian Shell Unknown N/A 0

3. Brian Shell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Lee Allen Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jason Harvey Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Linsay Jones Unknown 0

6. Linsay Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Andrew Shurmer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Michael Keogh Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Dave Herman Duchy Pirates Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ian Wherry Unknown N/A 0

2. Ian Wherry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Martin Brooks Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Michael Bauer Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown Master 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Darren Lanyon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Michael Mullaney Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Alan Humphrey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Rob Steadman Unknown 0

8. Rob Steadman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Cruiser Female 25+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser Female 25+ - Results
1.  Claire Morrison FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown 25+ Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
2.  Renee Diwell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown N/A 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lauren Shaw-Sands Unknown 25+ Female 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
4.  Kimberley Palmer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Eve Walters Unknown N/A 0

5. Eve Walters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Paula Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Unknown 25+ Female 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
7.  Rachel Jury Unknown N/A 0

7. Rachel Jury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Philippa Rodman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Novice 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 and Under - Results
1.  Aaron Peake Unknown 0

1. Aaron Peake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Harvey Gatting Unknown 0

2. Harvey Gatting -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Joseph Varndell Unknown 0

3. Joseph Varndell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Fletcher Powe Unknown 0

4. Fletcher Powe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Phoenix Tregenza-Bond Unknown 0

5. Phoenix Tregenza-Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Dexter Phillips Unknown 0

6. Dexter Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 7-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7-9 - Results
1.  Willow Peake Unknown 0

1. Willow Peake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Liam Bridger Unknown 0

2. Liam Bridger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Tyler Page Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Maisie Hawkins Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Harvey Bardoe Unknown 0

5. Harvey Bardoe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ross Draper Unknown 0

6. Ross Draper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Keone Gallacher Unknown 0

7. Keone Gallacher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-12 - Results
1.  Sam Phillips Unknown 0

1. Sam Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jack Steven Unknown Male (11-12) 0

2. Jack Steven -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Ben Searles Unknown 0

3. Ben Searles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Mollie Keddle Unknown 0

4. Mollie Keddle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Sammy-Jo Jones Burnham BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
6.  Jessie Peake Unknown 0

6. Jessie Peake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Will Hutchens Unknown 0

7. Will Hutchens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  James Kistle Unknown 0

8. James Kistle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Marley Gatting Unknown 0

9. Marley Gatting -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13-15 - Results
1.  Alex Phillips Berwick Wheelers CC Unknown 0

1. Alex Phillips - Berwick Wheelers CC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Harvey Roberts Unknown 0

2. Harvey Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Kieran Draper Unknown 0

3. Kieran Draper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Billie Gatting Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Kieran Perry Unknown 0

5. Kieran Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  James Taylor Unknown 0

1. James Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Chris Draper Unknown 0

2. Chris Draper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

To qualify for the British Championships all riders must compete in 5 rounds. All riders in the Expert categories must hold British Cycling Silver or Gold membership. Novice categories are open to all riders in their first season of racing.

The Races

Male 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 12:01 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 12:01
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 12:02 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 12:02
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 12:03 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 12:03
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 12:04 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 12:04
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 12:05 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 12:05
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 12:06 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 12:06
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 12:07 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 12:07
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 12:08 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 12:08
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 12:09 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 12:09
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 12:10 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 12:10
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 12:11 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 12:11
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 12:12 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 12:12
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Masters 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 12:13 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 12:13
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 6 and under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 12:14 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 12:14
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 12:15 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 12:15
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 12:16 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 12:16
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 12:17 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 12:17
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 12:18 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 12:18
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 12:19 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 12:19
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 12:20 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 12:20
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 12:21 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 12:21
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 12:22 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 12:22
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 12:23 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 12:23
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 30-34 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 12:24 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 12:24
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 35-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 12:25 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 12:25
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 12:26 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 12:26
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 12:27 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 12:27
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser Female 25+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 12:28 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 12:28
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Novice 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 12:29 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 12:29
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 12:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 12:31 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 12:31
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 12:32 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 12:32
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 12:33 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 12:33
Non-Ranking, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk