Surrey League Road Race (Lewes Wanderers)

Road – Sunday, 25 Jul 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

633/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Jul 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3rd Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3rd Cat Only - Results
1.  Liam Maybank Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Paul Hone Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Philip Starr Python Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  James Sutton Nationwide Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Thomas Bell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Rob Hare Medway Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Tobias Kerr Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  H Christian Rudolf De Laune CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Graham Atkinson Lancaster CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Graham Hills Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Kieron Redmond Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Christopher Bedson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Gareth Welch Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Nicholas Jepson Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Daniel Sullivan Norwood Paragon CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Morgan Lewis Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Graeme Hadlow Bayeux Cycling Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Christopher Batch Redhill CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Colin Bateman Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Charles Burrell Sussex Nomads CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Henry Burrows Southdown Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  James Duguid Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

0. James Duguid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Andrew Edwards Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Rodney Freeman Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Nick Gasson 34 Nomads CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Ian Glen Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

0. Ian Glen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Patrick Hawkins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Richard Hemsley Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Peter Hooper Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Richard Hosking Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Andy Hudson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Jeremy Hudson Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  John Hyde DHCyclesport Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Robert Jeffroy London Dynamo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Ian Jones Bayeux Cycling Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Stuart Kirkham Lewes Wanderers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Ian Leeding Redhill CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Geoffrey Lulham Team Mule Bar Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Robert Marcus VCGH Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Patrick Martin Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  James Mickelburgh London Dynamo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Martin O'Brien Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Scott Oatridge VC Deal Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Alex Pantelides Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Darren Peachey Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Martin Pearson Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  James Peckham Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Mike Saunders Team Corridori Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Russell Short London Dynamo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Matt Sutton Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

0. Matt Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Andrew Watmore Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Richard Whitworth A D Cycles RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £13. Non-Surrey League members cannot enter these events until 21 days beforehand. Surrey League events can be entered online at www.activeeurope.com.

The Races

3rd Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 09:30 Regional B Band 4 --- 97km / 60 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 25/07/10 – 09:30
Regional B, Band 4
97km / 60 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

633/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Jul 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3rd Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3rd Cat Only - Results
1.  Liam Maybank Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Paul Hone Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Philip Starr Python Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  James Sutton Nationwide Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Thomas Bell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Rob Hare Medway Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Tobias Kerr Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  H Christian Rudolf De Laune CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Graham Atkinson Lancaster CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Graham Hills Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Kieron Redmond Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Christopher Bedson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Gareth Welch Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Nicholas Jepson Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Daniel Sullivan Norwood Paragon CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Morgan Lewis Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Graeme Hadlow Bayeux Cycling Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Christopher Batch Redhill CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Colin Bateman Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Charles Burrell Sussex Nomads CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Henry Burrows Southdown Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  James Duguid Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

0. James Duguid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Andrew Edwards Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Rodney Freeman Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Nick Gasson 34 Nomads CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Ian Glen Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

0. Ian Glen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Patrick Hawkins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Richard Hemsley Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Peter Hooper Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Richard Hosking Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Andy Hudson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Jeremy Hudson Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  John Hyde DHCyclesport Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Robert Jeffroy London Dynamo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Ian Jones Bayeux Cycling Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Stuart Kirkham Lewes Wanderers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Ian Leeding Redhill CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Geoffrey Lulham Team Mule Bar Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Robert Marcus VCGH Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Patrick Martin Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  James Mickelburgh London Dynamo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Martin O'Brien Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Scott Oatridge VC Deal Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Alex Pantelides Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Darren Peachey Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Martin Pearson Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  James Peckham Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Mike Saunders Team Corridori Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Russell Short London Dynamo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Matt Sutton Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

0. Matt Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Andrew Watmore Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Richard Whitworth A D Cycles RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £13. Non-Surrey League members cannot enter these events until 21 days beforehand. Surrey League events can be entered online at www.activeeurope.com.

The Races

3rd Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 09:30 Regional B Band 4 --- 97km / 60 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 25/07/10 – 09:30
Regional B, Band 4
97km / 60 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk