Energiewacht Tour (UCI/2.2)

Road – Wednesday, 09 Apr 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

329999

Start Date:

Wed, 9th Apr 2014

Finish date:

Sun, 13th Apr 2014

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
Netherlands the

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
2.  Elizabeth Armitstead Boels Dolmans Cycling Team Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Laura Trott OBE Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
41.  Katie Prankerd Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Danielle King Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
87.  Katie Archibald Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
96.  Lucy Martin Estado de Mexico Faren Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
110.  Lydia Boylan Team Footon Velosport Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
124.  Kerry MacPhee Rock And Road Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
125.  Gemma Neill Team Footon Velosport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
136.  Claire Thomas Team Footon Velosport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
142.  Lucy Coldwell Team Footon Velosport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
145.  Anne Ewing WV Breda Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
148.  Eileen Roe Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
151.  Jane Barr Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
152.  Amy Roberts Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
155.  Elinor Barker Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
156.  Julie Erskine Team Footon Velosport Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
160.  Anneliese Shannon Velosure Starley Primal Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Lyndsey Glazier Velosure Starley Primal Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jennifer Taylor Velosure Starley Primal Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
3.  Elizabeth Armitstead Boels Dolmans Cycling Team Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Laura Trott OBE Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
79.  Eileen Roe Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
91.  Claire Thomas Team Footon Velosport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
92.  Julie Erskine Team Footon Velosport Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
94.  Lucy Coldwell Team Footon Velosport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
95.  Gemma Neill Team Footon Velosport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
97.  Anne Ewing WV Breda Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
113.  Amy Roberts Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
114.  Katie Prankerd Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
121.  Danielle King Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
123.  Lydia Boylan Team Footon Velosport Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
134.  Jane Barr Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
135.  Katie Archibald Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Elinor Barker Wiggle High5 Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Anneliese Shannon Velosure Starley Primal Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Kerry MacPhee Rock And Road Cycles Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Lucy Martin Estado de Mexico Faren Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Stage 3a

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3a - Results
43.  Katie Prankerd Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Eileen Roe Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
63.  Gemma Neill Team Footon Velosport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
66.  Anne Ewing WV Breda Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
92.  Lydia Boylan Team Footon Velosport Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
97.  Julie Erskine Team Footon Velosport Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
103.  Jane Barr Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
108.  Lucy Coldwell Team Footon Velosport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
118.  Danielle King Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
119.  Laura Trott OBE Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
125.  Amy Roberts Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
131.  Elizabeth Armitstead Boels Dolmans Cycling Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
143.  Claire Thomas Team Footon Velosport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
144.  Katie Archibald Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Stage 3b (TTT)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3b (TTT) - Results
2.  Elizabeth Armitstead Boels Dolmans Cycling Team Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Danielle King Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Amy Roberts Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Laura Trott OBE Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  Lydia Boylan Team Footon Velosport Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  Lucy Coldwell Team Footon Velosport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Julie Erskine Team Footon Velosport Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Gemma Neill Team Footon Velosport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Claire Thomas Team Footon Velosport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Katie Archibald Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jane Barr Velosure Starley Primal Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Katie Prankerd Velosure Starley Primal Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Eileen Roe Velosure Starley Primal Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 - Results
3.  Elizabeth Armitstead Boels Dolmans Cycling Team Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Gemma Neill Team Footon Velosport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Katie Prankerd Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
64.  Eileen Roe Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
65.  Lydia Boylan Team Footon Velosport Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
72.  Claire Thomas Team Footon Velosport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
74.  Anne Ewing WV Breda Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
86.  Lucy Coldwell Team Footon Velosport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
112.  Julie Erskine Team Footon Velosport Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
119.  Jane Barr Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
122.  Amy Roberts Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
124.  Laura Trott OBE Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
126.  Katie Archibald Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Danielle King Wiggle High5 Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite

Stage 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 5 - Results
49.  Elizabeth Armitstead Boels Dolmans Cycling Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Eileen Roe Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
94.  Claire Thomas Team Footon Velosport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
98.  Lucy Coldwell Team Footon Velosport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
107.  Anne Ewing WV Breda Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
108.  Jane Barr Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
112.  Lydia Boylan Team Footon Velosport Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
116.  Julie Erskine Team Footon Velosport Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
118.  Laura Trott OBE Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Katie Archibald Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Katie Prankerd Velosure Starley Primal Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gemma Neill Team Footon Velosport Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Amy Roberts Wiggle High5 Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
13.  Elizabeth Armitstead Boels Dolmans Cycling Team Finished N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Laura Trott OBE Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
85.  Eileen Roe Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
95.  Anne Ewing WV Breda Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
99.  Lucy Coldwell Team Footon Velosport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
104.  Claire Thomas Team Footon Velosport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
112.  Julie Erskine Team Footon Velosport Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
113.  Lydia Boylan Team Footon Velosport Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
118.  Jane Barr Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Katie Archibald Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Elinor Barker Wiggle High5 Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Katie Prankerd Velosure Starley Primal Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lyndsey Glazier Velosure Starley Primal Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Anneliese Shannon Velosure Starley Primal Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Danielle King Wiggle High5 Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Kerry MacPhee Rock And Road Cycles Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Lucy Martin Estado de Mexico Faren Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Gemma Neill Team Footon Velosport Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Amy Roberts Wiggle High5 Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Jennifer Taylor Velosure Starley Primal Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/04/14 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Wed 09/04/14 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/04/14 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 10/04/14 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 3a Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/04/14 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Fri 11/04/14 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 3b (TTT) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/04/14 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Fri 11/04/14 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/04/14 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 12/04/14 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/14 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sun 13/04/14 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/14 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sun 13/04/14 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

329999

Start Date:

Wed, 9th Apr 2014

Finish date:

Sun, 13th Apr 2014

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
Netherlands the

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
2.  Elizabeth Armitstead Boels Dolmans Cycling Team Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Laura Trott OBE Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
41.  Katie Prankerd Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Danielle King Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
87.  Katie Archibald Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
96.  Lucy Martin Estado de Mexico Faren Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
110.  Lydia Boylan Team Footon Velosport Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
124.  Kerry MacPhee Rock And Road Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
125.  Gemma Neill Team Footon Velosport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
136.  Claire Thomas Team Footon Velosport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
142.  Lucy Coldwell Team Footon Velosport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
145.  Anne Ewing WV Breda Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
148.  Eileen Roe Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
151.  Jane Barr Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
152.  Amy Roberts Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
155.  Elinor Barker Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
156.  Julie Erskine Team Footon Velosport Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
160.  Anneliese Shannon Velosure Starley Primal Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Lyndsey Glazier Velosure Starley Primal Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jennifer Taylor Velosure Starley Primal Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
3.  Elizabeth Armitstead Boels Dolmans Cycling Team Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Laura Trott OBE Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
79.  Eileen Roe Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
91.  Claire Thomas Team Footon Velosport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
92.  Julie Erskine Team Footon Velosport Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
94.  Lucy Coldwell Team Footon Velosport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
95.  Gemma Neill Team Footon Velosport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
97.  Anne Ewing WV Breda Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
113.  Amy Roberts Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
114.  Katie Prankerd Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
121.  Danielle King Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
123.  Lydia Boylan Team Footon Velosport Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
134.  Jane Barr Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
135.  Katie Archibald Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Elinor Barker Wiggle High5 Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Anneliese Shannon Velosure Starley Primal Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Kerry MacPhee Rock And Road Cycles Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Lucy Martin Estado de Mexico Faren Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Stage 3a

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3a - Results
43.  Katie Prankerd Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Eileen Roe Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
63.  Gemma Neill Team Footon Velosport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
66.  Anne Ewing WV Breda Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
92.  Lydia Boylan Team Footon Velosport Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
97.  Julie Erskine Team Footon Velosport Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
103.  Jane Barr Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
108.  Lucy Coldwell Team Footon Velosport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
118.  Danielle King Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
119.  Laura Trott OBE Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
125.  Amy Roberts Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
131.  Elizabeth Armitstead Boels Dolmans Cycling Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
143.  Claire Thomas Team Footon Velosport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
144.  Katie Archibald Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Stage 3b (TTT)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3b (TTT) - Results
2.  Elizabeth Armitstead Boels Dolmans Cycling Team Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Danielle King Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Amy Roberts Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Laura Trott OBE Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  Lydia Boylan Team Footon Velosport Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  Lucy Coldwell Team Footon Velosport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Julie Erskine Team Footon Velosport Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Gemma Neill Team Footon Velosport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Claire Thomas Team Footon Velosport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Katie Archibald Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jane Barr Velosure Starley Primal Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Katie Prankerd Velosure Starley Primal Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Eileen Roe Velosure Starley Primal Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 - Results
3.  Elizabeth Armitstead Boels Dolmans Cycling Team Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Gemma Neill Team Footon Velosport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Katie Prankerd Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
64.  Eileen Roe Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
65.  Lydia Boylan Team Footon Velosport Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
72.  Claire Thomas Team Footon Velosport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
74.  Anne Ewing WV Breda Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
86.  Lucy Coldwell Team Footon Velosport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
112.  Julie Erskine Team Footon Velosport Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
119.  Jane Barr Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
122.  Amy Roberts Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
124.  Laura Trott OBE Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
126.  Katie Archibald Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Danielle King Wiggle High5 Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite

Stage 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 5 - Results
49.  Elizabeth Armitstead Boels Dolmans Cycling Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Eileen Roe Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
94.  Claire Thomas Team Footon Velosport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
98.  Lucy Coldwell Team Footon Velosport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
107.  Anne Ewing WV Breda Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
108.  Jane Barr Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
112.  Lydia Boylan Team Footon Velosport Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
116.  Julie Erskine Team Footon Velosport Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
118.  Laura Trott OBE Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Katie Archibald Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Katie Prankerd Velosure Starley Primal Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gemma Neill Team Footon Velosport Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Amy Roberts Wiggle High5 Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
13.  Elizabeth Armitstead Boels Dolmans Cycling Team Finished N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Laura Trott OBE Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
85.  Eileen Roe Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
95.  Anne Ewing WV Breda Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
99.  Lucy Coldwell Team Footon Velosport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
104.  Claire Thomas Team Footon Velosport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
112.  Julie Erskine Team Footon Velosport Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
113.  Lydia Boylan Team Footon Velosport Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
118.  Jane Barr Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Katie Archibald Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Elinor Barker Wiggle High5 Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Katie Prankerd Velosure Starley Primal Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lyndsey Glazier Velosure Starley Primal Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Anneliese Shannon Velosure Starley Primal Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Danielle King Wiggle High5 Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Kerry MacPhee Rock And Road Cycles Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Lucy Martin Estado de Mexico Faren Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Gemma Neill Team Footon Velosport Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Amy Roberts Wiggle High5 Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Jennifer Taylor Velosure Starley Primal Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/04/14 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Wed 09/04/14 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/04/14 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 10/04/14 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 3a Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/04/14 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Fri 11/04/14 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 3b (TTT) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/04/14 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Fri 11/04/14 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/04/14 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 12/04/14 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/14 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sun 13/04/14 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/14 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sun 13/04/14 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk