Sheffield Stars Cross

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 29 Jan 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

018/EN/004/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Jan 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Spencer Beagley Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Chandler Beagley Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  C Barnes Unknown 0

4. C Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Skye Beagley Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Paul Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  James Baillie Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Hannah Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior/Junior/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Junior/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Chris Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Luke Allen Eastgate Cycles Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Matthew Rigby Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Robert Blackburn Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Darrell Bradbury Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Richard Thackray Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  P Davies Unknown 0

9. P Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  W Thin Unknown 0

10. W Thin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  A Dorrington Unknown 0

11. A Dorrington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  John Dowell Gainsborough Aegir CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Stephen Hancock Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Phillip Thackray Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Peter Bradford Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Richard Fenn Unknown N/A 0

16. Richard Fenn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Fred Rothwell Unknown N/A 0

17. Fred Rothwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/01/06 11:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 29/01/06 – 11:45
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/01/06 12:30 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 29/01/06 – 12:30
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Senior/Junior/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/01/06 13:45 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 29/01/06 – 13:45
Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

018/EN/004/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Jan 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Spencer Beagley Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Chandler Beagley Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  C Barnes Unknown 0

4. C Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Skye Beagley Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Paul Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  James Baillie Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Hannah Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior/Junior/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Junior/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Chris Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Luke Allen Eastgate Cycles Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Matthew Rigby Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Robert Blackburn Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Darrell Bradbury Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Richard Thackray Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  P Davies Unknown 0

9. P Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  W Thin Unknown 0

10. W Thin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  A Dorrington Unknown 0

11. A Dorrington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  John Dowell Gainsborough Aegir CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Stephen Hancock Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Phillip Thackray Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Peter Bradford Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Richard Fenn Unknown N/A 0

16. Richard Fenn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Fred Rothwell Unknown N/A 0

17. Fred Rothwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/01/06 11:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 29/01/06 – 11:45
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/01/06 12:30 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 29/01/06 – 12:30
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Senior/Junior/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/01/06 13:45 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 29/01/06 – 13:45
Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk