WXCRL Sotonia Heath Race 2

Road , Southampton – Tuesday, 01 Jun 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

321/EN/009/2010

Start Date:

Tue, 1st Jun 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Applemore Recreation Centre, Off Claypits Lane, Dibden, Southampton, SO45 5JA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Mark Ottaway VC Meudon Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Andrew Bryson DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Stuart Bowers Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Michael Warner Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Duncan Sherwood TP Racing (UCI CX Team) Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  James Jones Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Thomas Knowlton Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Jay Eastwood VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Joshua Stewart Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Robert Edgell Somer Valley CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Philip Peters DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Richard Smith Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Andrew Powell Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Michael Cotty Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Chris Downham AVSOMPOL CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Thomas Trueman Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Colin Addison VC Meudon Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Nicholas Beale Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Peter Bolke DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Paul Brown Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Aaron Carter Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

0. Aaron Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Martin Chaldecott Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Sean Conway Bournemouth Arrow Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  James Cooper Sotonia CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  James Cotty Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Robert Cranstone Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Mark Davies Revo Racing Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Peter Day Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Mark Dixon Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0

0. Mark Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Philip Glasgow Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Stuart Grace GA Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Grant Grant Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0

0. Grant Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Gerrish Gray Dorset Cycling Development Gro... Commissaire N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Commissaire | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Jon Harris Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Oliver Hitchings Sotonia CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  John Hyde DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Evan Jardine-Skinner Sotonia CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Simon Knowlton Sotonia CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Jonathan Marchini Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Stuart Morton Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Jeremy Rayner Somer Valley CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Richard Rumbelow Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Michael Scott Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Rupert Silman Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Carl Silver Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

0. Carl Silver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Don Standhaft Bournemouth Arrow Commissaire N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Commissaire | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Steven Staniland Bournemouth Arrow Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Daniel Stephens Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Steve Wallington GS Europa Commissaire N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Commissaire | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Tim Wildschut Sotonia CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Nicholas Williams New Forest CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Join the WXRCL (Wessex Cycle Racing League) for £20, get cheaper entry fees, newsletter and other benefits. All non-league members pay £5 extra per race. No postal entries. For more details, see www.entryweb.co.uk

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/06/10 19:00 Regional A Band 4 --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.50)
Tue 01/06/10 – 19:00
Regional A, Band 4
55km / 34 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

321/EN/009/2010

Start Date:

Tue, 1st Jun 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Applemore Recreation Centre, Off Claypits Lane, Dibden, Southampton, SO45 5JA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Mark Ottaway VC Meudon Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Andrew Bryson DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Stuart Bowers Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Michael Warner Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Duncan Sherwood TP Racing (UCI CX Team) Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  James Jones Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Thomas Knowlton Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Jay Eastwood VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Joshua Stewart Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Robert Edgell Somer Valley CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Philip Peters DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Richard Smith Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Andrew Powell Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Michael Cotty Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Chris Downham AVSOMPOL CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Thomas Trueman Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Colin Addison VC Meudon Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Nicholas Beale Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Peter Bolke DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Paul Brown Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Aaron Carter Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

0. Aaron Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Martin Chaldecott Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Sean Conway Bournemouth Arrow Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  James Cooper Sotonia CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  James Cotty Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Robert Cranstone Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Mark Davies Revo Racing Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Peter Day Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Mark Dixon Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0

0. Mark Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Philip Glasgow Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Stuart Grace GA Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Grant Grant Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0

0. Grant Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Gerrish Gray Dorset Cycling Development Gro... Commissaire N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Commissaire | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Jon Harris Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Oliver Hitchings Sotonia CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  John Hyde DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Evan Jardine-Skinner Sotonia CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Simon Knowlton Sotonia CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Jonathan Marchini Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Stuart Morton Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Jeremy Rayner Somer Valley CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Richard Rumbelow Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Michael Scott Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Rupert Silman Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Carl Silver Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

0. Carl Silver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Don Standhaft Bournemouth Arrow Commissaire N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Commissaire | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Steven Staniland Bournemouth Arrow Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Daniel Stephens Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Steve Wallington GS Europa Commissaire N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Commissaire | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Tim Wildschut Sotonia CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Nicholas Williams New Forest CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Join the WXRCL (Wessex Cycle Racing League) for £20, get cheaper entry fees, newsletter and other benefits. All non-league members pay £5 extra per race. No postal entries. For more details, see www.entryweb.co.uk

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/06/10 19:00 Regional A Band 4 --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.50)
Tue 01/06/10 – 19:00
Regional A, Band 4
55km / 34 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk