North Region Series Round 2

BMX , CHORLEY – Sunday, 20 Apr 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

222/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Apr 2008

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Mid Lancs BMX Club, Chisnall Lane, Coppull, Chorley, Lancashire, PR7 5EA
Directions: Leave the M6 at J27 and turn left at the top of the slip road. Take the next right onto Mossetlea Road (B5250) and take the next right over the motorway (Boundary Lane) into Pepper Lane. Follow the road and go left at the mini roundabout onto the A49. Follow the road for 1 mile and then turn left opposite the Allison Arms Public House. Go down the lane and turn right after 300yds through the white gate towards the track.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Old Skool

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Old Skool - Results
1.  Christopher Beagley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Simon Turner Unknown 0

2. Simon Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Russell Hardy North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Daniel Cavilla Unknown 0

4. Daniel Cavilla -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Darren Jones Unknown N/A 0

5. Darren Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Brendan Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Christian Hunter Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Alistair Head Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  David Hall Unknown N/A 0

9. David Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Darren Block Unknown 0

10. Darren Block -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Gregory Brocke Unknown 0

11. Gregory Brocke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Ian Phillips Unknown 0

12. Ian Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Mark Porter Glade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Under 6 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 6 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  River Dixon North East BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Bradley Lundrigan Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

7 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Samuel Hutchings Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 Boys - Results
1.  Euan Hunt Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Finn Hall Unknown 0

2. Finn Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ross Cullen Unknown 0

3. Ross Cullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jake Nuttall Ghostbikes.Com Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
5.  Jacob Watkinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

9 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Turner Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Chandler Beagley SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  CJ (Callum) Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  George Pullen Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  William Greaves Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ben Hardy North East BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
7.  Georgina Boyle Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Ben Featherstone North East BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

7-9 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7-9 Girls - Results
1.  Keavi Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Olivia Welsby Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
3.  Ellie Jo Chappell Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
4.  Melissa Guest Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 Boys - Results
1.  Jamie Norris-Still Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

11 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Clarke Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Paddy Sharrock Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jake Power Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Daniel Butterfield North East BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Skye Beagley SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  George Hawker Ghostbikes.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jack Haywood Unknown Male (11-12) 0

7. Jack Haywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Ashley Walker Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
9.  Stuart Sneddon North East BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 Boys - Results
1.  Arran Skow Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Cameron Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Alex Guest Ghostbikes.Com Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Liam Greenwood Ghostbikes.Com Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Brad Jackson Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Jacob Lee Leeds BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

10-12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10-12 Girls - Results
1.  Jennifer Noble North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Molly Dobson North East BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Emily Hutchings Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

13 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13 Boys - Results
1.  Michael Hawker Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Calum Winsor Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Jack Fowler Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
14 Boys - Results
1.  Dean Rae Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Spencer Beagley SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Connor Swain Leeds BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

15 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15 Boys - Results
1.  Jacob Roberts Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Hall Unknown 0

2. Jack Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  David Brown Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Robert Hawker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Philip Hawarden Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Niall Lennon Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Josh Thewlis Unknown N/A 0

7. Josh Thewlis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Oliver Jenkins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
9.  Michael Cummins Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Dane Dring Unknown 0

10. Dane Dring -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

13-15 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-15 Girls - Results
1.  Abi Brookes Ghostbikes.Com Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Rebecca Barlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

16+ Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16+ Boys - Results
1.  Adam Smith Unknown 0

1. Adam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Adam Guest Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Joshua Nicholas Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
4.  Thomas Jeffries Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
5.  Mark Barlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Matthew Royall Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Thomas Whewell Ghostbikes.Com Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

16+ Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16+ Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Boyle Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

16-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  Juan Watney BMX Isle of Man Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Anthony Ives Goldcoast Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Michael Hawker Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jack Rasburn Unknown 0

4. Jack Rasburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  George Hawker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  Roy Sutton Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Anthony Fisher Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Chris Platt Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David Swain Unknown N/A 0

4. David Swain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Egan Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  James Taylor Unknown N/A 0

6. James Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Jason Simms Unknown 0

8. Jason Simms -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Stephen Noble North East BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Rory Clinch Unknown 0

10. Rory Clinch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Brent Featherstone North East BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Paul Knowles Unknown N/A 0

12. Paul Knowles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Peter Butler North East BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

40+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Andy Parr Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  William Fieldhouse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Antony Parry Unknown 0

3. Antony Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Andrew Bell Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Fred Barlow Unknown N/A 0

5. Fred Barlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Peter Saunders Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Payback - Results
1.  Calum Strickland Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
2.  Darren Reidy Goldcoast Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Tony Fleming Intense Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Dave Ives Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Levi Ashley Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Kyle Evans Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Liam Snazel Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Ethan Taylor SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
9.  Juan Watney Gillingham and District Wheele... Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
10.  Dan Sobutta Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
11.  Nicholas Ireland Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
12.  Timothy Williams Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Peter Power Unknown 0

13. Peter Power -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

6 events from 8 to count for a trophy. 4 from 8 events to qualify for the Brits. 6 from 8 events for overall points.

The Races

Old Skool Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 20/04/08 – 12:00
MTB IA
Under 6 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 12:01 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/04/08 – 12:01
MTB IA
7 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 12:02 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/04/08 – 12:02
MTB IA
8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 12:03 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/04/08 – 12:03
MTB IA
9 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 12:04 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/04/08 – 12:04
MTB IA
7-9 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 12:05 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/04/08 – 12:05
MTB IA
10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 12:06 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/04/08 – 12:06
MTB IA
11 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 12:07 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/04/08 – 12:07
MTB IA
12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 12:08 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/04/08 – 12:08
MTB IA
10-12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 12:09 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/04/08 – 12:09
MTB IA
13 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 12:10 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/04/08 – 12:10
MTB IA
14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 12:11 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/04/08 – 12:11
MTB IA
15 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 12:12 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/04/08 – 12:12
MTB IA
13-15 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 12:13 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/04/08 – 12:13
MTB IA
16+ Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 12:14 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/04/08 – 12:14
MTB IA
16+ Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 12:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/04/08 – 12:15
MTB IA
16-29 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 12:16 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/04/08 – 12:16
MTB IA
30-39 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 12:17 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/04/08 – 12:17
MTB IA
40+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 12:18 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/04/08 – 12:18
MTB IA
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 12:19 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/04/08 – 12:19
MTB IA
Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 12:20 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/04/08 – 12:20
MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

222/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Apr 2008

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Mid Lancs BMX Club, Chisnall Lane, Coppull, Chorley, Lancashire, PR7 5EA
Directions: Leave the M6 at J27 and turn left at the top of the slip road. Take the next right onto Mossetlea Road (B5250) and take the next right over the motorway (Boundary Lane) into Pepper Lane. Follow the road and go left at the mini roundabout onto the A49. Follow the road for 1 mile and then turn left opposite the Allison Arms Public House. Go down the lane and turn right after 300yds through the white gate towards the track.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Old Skool

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Old Skool - Results
1.  Christopher Beagley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Simon Turner Unknown 0

2. Simon Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Russell Hardy North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Daniel Cavilla Unknown 0

4. Daniel Cavilla -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Darren Jones Unknown N/A 0

5. Darren Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Brendan Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Christian Hunter Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Alistair Head Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  David Hall Unknown N/A 0

9. David Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Darren Block Unknown 0

10. Darren Block -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Gregory Brocke Unknown 0

11. Gregory Brocke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Ian Phillips Unknown 0

12. Ian Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Mark Porter Glade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Under 6 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 6 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  River Dixon North East BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Bradley Lundrigan Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

7 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Samuel Hutchings Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 Boys - Results
1.  Euan Hunt Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Finn Hall Unknown 0

2. Finn Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ross Cullen Unknown 0

3. Ross Cullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jake Nuttall Ghostbikes.Com Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
5.  Jacob Watkinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

9 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Turner Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Chandler Beagley SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  CJ (Callum) Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  George Pullen Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  William Greaves Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ben Hardy North East BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
7.  Georgina Boyle Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Ben Featherstone North East BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

7-9 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7-9 Girls - Results
1.  Keavi Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Olivia Welsby Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
3.  Ellie Jo Chappell Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
4.  Melissa Guest Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 Boys - Results
1.  Jamie Norris-Still Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

11 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Clarke Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Paddy Sharrock Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jake Power Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Daniel Butterfield North East BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Skye Beagley SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  George Hawker Ghostbikes.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jack Haywood Unknown Male (11-12) 0

7. Jack Haywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Ashley Walker Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
9.  Stuart Sneddon North East BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 Boys - Results
1.  Arran Skow Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Cameron Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Alex Guest Ghostbikes.Com Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Liam Greenwood Ghostbikes.Com Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Brad Jackson Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Jacob Lee Leeds BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

10-12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10-12 Girls - Results
1.  Jennifer Noble North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Molly Dobson North East BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Emily Hutchings Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

13 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13 Boys - Results
1.  Michael Hawker Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Calum Winsor Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Jack Fowler Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
14 Boys - Results
1.  Dean Rae Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Spencer Beagley SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Connor Swain Leeds BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

15 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15 Boys - Results
1.  Jacob Roberts Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Hall Unknown 0

2. Jack Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  David Brown Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Robert Hawker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Philip Hawarden Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Niall Lennon Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Josh Thewlis Unknown N/A 0

7. Josh Thewlis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Oliver Jenkins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
9.  Michael Cummins Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Dane Dring Unknown 0

10. Dane Dring -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

13-15 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-15 Girls - Results
1.  Abi Brookes Ghostbikes.Com Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Rebecca Barlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

16+ Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16+ Boys - Results
1.  Adam Smith Unknown 0

1. Adam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Adam Guest Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Joshua Nicholas Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
4.  Thomas Jeffries Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
5.  Mark Barlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Matthew Royall Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Thomas Whewell Ghostbikes.Com Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

16+ Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16+ Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Boyle Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

16-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  Juan Watney BMX Isle of Man Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Anthony Ives Goldcoast Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Michael Hawker Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jack Rasburn Unknown 0

4. Jack Rasburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  George Hawker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  Roy Sutton Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Anthony Fisher Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Chris Platt Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David Swain Unknown N/A 0

4. David Swain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Egan Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  James Taylor Unknown N/A 0

6. James Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Jason Simms Unknown 0

8. Jason Simms -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Stephen Noble North East BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Rory Clinch Unknown 0

10. Rory Clinch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Brent Featherstone North East BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Paul Knowles Unknown N/A 0

12. Paul Knowles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Peter Butler North East BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

40+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Andy Parr Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  William Fieldhouse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Antony Parry Unknown 0

3. Antony Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Andrew Bell Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Fred Barlow Unknown N/A 0

5. Fred Barlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Peter Saunders Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Payback - Results
1.  Calum Strickland Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
2.  Darren Reidy Goldcoast Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Tony Fleming Intense Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Dave Ives Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Levi Ashley Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Kyle Evans Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Liam Snazel Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Ethan Taylor SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
9.  Juan Watney Gillingham and District Wheele... Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
10.  Dan Sobutta Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
11.  Nicholas Ireland Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
12.  Timothy Williams Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Peter Power Unknown 0

13. Peter Power -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

6 events from 8 to count for a trophy. 4 from 8 events to qualify for the Brits. 6 from 8 events for overall points.

The Races

Old Skool Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 20/04/08 – 12:00
MTB IA
Under 6 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 12:01 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/04/08 – 12:01
MTB IA
7 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 12:02 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/04/08 – 12:02
MTB IA
8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 12:03 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/04/08 – 12:03
MTB IA
9 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 12:04 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/04/08 – 12:04
MTB IA
7-9 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 12:05 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/04/08 – 12:05
MTB IA
10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 12:06 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/04/08 – 12:06
MTB IA
11 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 12:07 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/04/08 – 12:07
MTB IA
12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 12:08 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/04/08 – 12:08
MTB IA
10-12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 12:09 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/04/08 – 12:09
MTB IA
13 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 12:10 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/04/08 – 12:10
MTB IA
14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 12:11 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/04/08 – 12:11
MTB IA
15 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 12:12 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/04/08 – 12:12
MTB IA
13-15 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 12:13 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/04/08 – 12:13
MTB IA
16+ Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 12:14 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/04/08 – 12:14
MTB IA
16+ Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 12:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/04/08 – 12:15
MTB IA
16-29 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 12:16 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/04/08 – 12:16
MTB IA
30-39 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 12:17 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/04/08 – 12:17
MTB IA
40+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 12:18 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/04/08 – 12:18
MTB IA
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 12:19 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/04/08 – 12:19
MTB IA
Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 12:20 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/04/08 – 12:20
MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk