Event URN:
328714
Start date:
Sun, 8th Jun 2014
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Lingfield Lodge Farm
Moor Lane, Marsh Green, Edenbridge, Kent, TN8 5QS
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Surrey Cycle Racing League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.surreyleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Surrey Cycle Racing League
Info for Riders:
Lingfield Course
Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15
Entry fee for non-Surrey League members is £20.
Non-members cannot enter these events until 21 days before the events.
Surrey League events can be entered online at RiderHQ
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 14 09:30 2/3 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 104km / 65m

View All

Event Location:

Moor Lane,
Marsh Green,
Edenbridge,
Kent,
TN8 5QS

Race: 2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 14 09:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 104km / 65m

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Albert Ellison VC Meudon Finished 2nd 30
2 Joel Natale Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 25
3 William Adams Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 21
4 Andrew Boyd Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 17
5 Nick Gasson 34 Nomads CC Finished 2nd 14
6 Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 12
7 Barry Stewart Bigfoot CC Finished N/A 0
8 Jamie Francis London Dynamo Finished 2nd 8
9 Richard Bayfield London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 7
10 Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 6
11 Robert Reid London Dynamo Finished 2nd 5
12 James Local London Dynamo Finished 2nd 4
13 Simon Bromley London Dynamo Finished 3rd 3
14 James Bevan VC Meudon Finished 2nd 2
15 Ray Wilson London Dynamo Finished 3rd 1
16 Shane Pope Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
17 Gabriel Evans London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
18 James Wright Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
19 Gavin Morton VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
20 James Stannard Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
21 Graham Austin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
22 Chris Balkham Oxted Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
23 Leszek Wuziak Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
24 Oliver Cliff Elitecycling Finished 3rd 0
25 Nicholas Malins 4T+ Velo Club Finished 2nd 0
26 Richard Whitehorn Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
27 Gavin Starling Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
28 Antony Buchan Team De Ver Finished 2nd 0
29 George Stainton-Ellis ASL Projects Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
30 James McCarthy Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
31 H Christian Rudolf De Laune CC Finished 3rd 0
32 Russell Scott VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
33 Samuel Evans Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
34 Pat Wright Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
35 Michael Lancaster VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
36 Michael Coyle Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
37 Alex Tinsley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
38 Rolandas Razgauskis La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 0
39 Tristan Natoli ASL Projects Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
40 Peter Allan Finished 2nd 0
41 James Bradley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
42 Alex Robbins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
43 Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
44 Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Wayne Beba Adalta Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
James Bonham Redhill CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Craig Calder Bigfoot CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Andrew Colvin Bigfoot CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Duncan Coulter Kinoko Cycles Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Did not finish 3rd 0
Philip Glowinski VC Londres Did not finish 2nd 0
Thomas Goodyer Portsmouth North End CC Did not finish 3rd 0
George Jary VC Londres Did not finish 3rd 0
Richard Jerome ASL Projects Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
David Jones Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 4th 0
David Kennett Addiscombe CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Matthew Leary PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Adam Moore ASL Projects Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Tim O'Rourke Twickenham CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Ian Robins Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Rupert Robinson Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
William Scott Bonito Squadra Corse Did not finish 2nd 0
Paul Sewell Bigfoot CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 2nd 0
Andrew Snowball VC Londres Did not finish 3rd 0
Stephen Tribe Velosport Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Philip Wallace-Tarry Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Keith Watson Adalta Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Ian Wrightson ASL Projects Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Eric Young Did not finish 3rd 0