Event URN:
328531
Start date:
Fri, 4th Apr 2014
Finish date:
Sun, 6th Apr 2014
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Belgium
Online Entry FAQs
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Apr 14 01:00 Stage 1 Foreign National Band 3 Elite
5 Apr 14 01:00 Stage 2a (ITT) Foreign National Band 3 Elite
5 Apr 14 01:00 Stage 2b Foreign National Band 3 Elite
6 Apr 14 01:00 Stage 3 Foreign National Band 3 Elite

View All

Race: Stage 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Apr 14 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: Stage 2a (ITT)

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Apr 14 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: Stage 2b

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Apr 14 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: Stage 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 14 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: General Classification

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 14 01:00 Foreign National Band 1 Elite ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
11 Christopher Latham 100% ME Finished Elite 5
60 Scott Davies Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
76 Jonathan Dibben 100% ME Finished Elite 0
77 Alistair Slater Guidon Chalettois Finished Elite 0
106 Germain Burton 100% ME Finished Elite 0
131 Owain Doull An Post - ChainReaction Finished Elite 0
138 Christopher Lawless 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Daniel Mclay Lotto-Belisol U23 Did not finish Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 2a (ITT)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jonathan Dibben 100% ME Finished Elite 30
2 Owain Doull An Post - ChainReaction Finished Elite 25
22 Scott Davies Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
57 Germain Burton 100% ME Finished Elite 0
82 Christopher Latham 100% ME Finished Elite 0
84 Alistair Slater Guidon Chalettois Finished Elite 0
97 Christopher Lawless 100% ME Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 2b

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
8 Owain Doull An Post - ChainReaction Finished Elite 8
19 Scott Davies Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
54 Germain Burton 100% ME Finished Elite 0
55 Jonathan Dibben 100% ME Finished Elite 0
86 Alistair Slater Guidon Chalettois Finished Elite 0
130 Christopher Lawless 100% ME Finished Elite 0
132 Christopher Latham 100% ME Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Owain Doull An Post - ChainReaction Finished Elite 30
71 Scott Davies Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
83 Alistair Slater Guidon Chalettois Finished Elite 0
Germain Burton 100% ME Did not finish Elite 0
Jonathan Dibben 100% ME Did not finish Elite 0
Christopher Latham 100% ME Did not finish Elite 0
Christopher Lawless 100% ME Did not finish Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Owain Doull An Post - ChainReaction Finished Elite 100
26 Scott Davies Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
83 Alistair Slater Guidon Chalettois Finished Elite 0
Germain Burton 100% ME Did not finish Elite 0
Jonathan Dibben 100% ME Did not finish Elite 0
Christopher Latham 100% ME Did not finish Elite 0
Christopher Lawless 100% ME Did not finish Elite 0
Daniel Mclay Lotto-Belisol U23 Did not finish Elite 0