Sussex Cycle Racing Track League 7

Track League , Brighton – Wednesday, 13 Jun 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

599/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Wed, 13th Jun 2007

Finish date:

Wed, 15th Aug 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Park Cycle Track, Preston Drove, Brighton, Sussex, BN1 6LA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Seniors 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Seniors 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Lee Povey Team Terminator Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Martyn Potter Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Felix English Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Phil Bendall Kent Cycles Road Club/Solo Sup... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Sean McClelland VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Christian Yates In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 2 - U10/U8 1 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - U10/U8 1 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Douglas McCauley Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Joe Hill Unknown E 0

3. Joe Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Spencer Thomas Unknown 0

4. Spencer Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Louis Mustin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Francesca Wade Unknown 0

6. Francesca Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Lois Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
8.  Molly Barnett Unknown 0

8. Molly Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Ferne Leonard VC Jubilee Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
10.  Stanley Earthrowl-Gould Unknown 0

10. Stanley Earthrowl-Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Charlie Brooker Unknown 0

11. Charlie Brooker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Samuel Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Event 3 - U12 2 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - U12 2 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jake Marley VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Kimberley English VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ryan Gosling VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Jack Barnett VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 4 - Senior Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Adam Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Mark Burgess Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Charlie Sayer Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 4 - Senior Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Sean McClelland VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Neil McClelland Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Phil Smith Eastbourne Rovers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 4 - Senior Keirin Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior Keirin Heat 3 - Results
1.  Felix English Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  John Scripps VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  George Higgs Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Event 4 - Senior Keirin Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior Keirin Heat 4 - Results
1.  Lee Povey Team Terminator Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul James Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Christian Yates In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 4 - Senior Keirin Heat 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior Keirin Heat 5 - Results
1.  Phil Bendall Kent Cycles Road Club/Solo Sup... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Rupert Rivett Sussex Nomads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  George Webster Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 5 - U16/U14 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - U16/U14 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jacob Anderson Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Charlie Heffernan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Henry James VO2 Development Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Rebecca Gosling VO2 Development Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Louis Hudson-Brasington VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Imogen Cain Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Milo Burdeau Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Samuel Cheesman VO2 Development Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Ben Gerrey VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Thomas Jamieson VO2 Development Team Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Jack Oliver-Blaney Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
13.  James McCarron Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 6 - U10/U8 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - U10/U8 Handicap - Results
1.  Joe Hill Unknown E 0

1. Joe Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Louis Mustin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Lois Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Molly Barnett Unknown 0

5. Molly Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Samuel Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Event 7a - Senior Keirin Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7a - Senior Keirin Final - Results
1.  Lee Povey Team Terminator Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Felix English Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Adam Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Phil Bendall Kent Cycles Road Club/Solo Sup... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Sean McClelland VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 7b - Senior Keirin Minor Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7b - Senior Keirin Minor Final - Results
1.  Mark Burgess Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  John Scripps VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Rupert Rivett Sussex Nomads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Paul James Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Neil McClelland Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 8 - U12 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - U12 Handicap - Results
1.  Kimberley English VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jack Barnett VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Ryan Gosling VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Jake Marley VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 9 - U16/U14 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - U16/U14 Handicap - Results
1.  Samuel Cheesman VO2 Development Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Henry James VO2 Development Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Rebecca Gosling VO2 Development Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Callum Cooper Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Thomas Jamieson VO2 Development Team Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Jacob Anderson Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 10 - U10/U8 Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - U10/U8 Block Handicap - Results
1.  Louis Mustin Lky7 SD Racing Team Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Spencer Thomas Unknown 0

2. Spencer Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Joe Hill Unknown E 0

4. Joe Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Douglas McCauley Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  Lois Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Event 11 - U16 1 lap TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - U16 1 lap TT - Results
1.  Charlie Beeny VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Jacob Anderson Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Samuel Cheesman VO2 Development Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Rebecca Gosling VO2 Development Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Imogen Cain Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  James McCarron Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Ben Gerrey VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 12 - U14 1 lap TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - U14 1 lap TT - Results
1.  Louis Hudson-Brasington VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Charlie Heffernan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Milo Burdeau Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Thomas Jamieson VO2 Development Team Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Jack Oliver-Blaney Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Callum Cooper Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 13 - U12 1 lap TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - U12 1 lap TT - Results
1.  Kimberley English VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Eleanor Owens VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Jake Marley VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Nathan Moore Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Ryan Gosling VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Jack Barnett VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fees for league in advance are £90.00 for Seniors, £40.00 for Juniors and £25.00 for Youth (U16s). Advanced entry includes registration for series and entry for all events. Youth riders freewheel. Licence points awarded on final standings only.

The Races

Event 1 - Seniors 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/07 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£90.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 13/06/07 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Event 2 - U10/U8 1 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/07 19:01 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 13/06/07 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Event 3 - U12 2 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/07 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/07 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 4 - Senior Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/07 19:03 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£40.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 13/06/07 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Event 4 - Senior Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/07 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/07 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 4 - Senior Keirin Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/07 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/07 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 4 - Senior Keirin Heat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/07 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/07 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 4 - Senior Keirin Heat 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/07 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/07 – 19:07
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 5 - U16/U14 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/07 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/07 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 6 - U10/U8 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/07 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/07 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 7a - Senior Keirin Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/07 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/07 – 19:10
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 7b - Senior Keirin Minor Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/07 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/07 – 19:11
Event 8 - U12 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/07 19:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/07 – 19:12
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 9 - U16/U14 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/07 19:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/07 – 19:13
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 10 - U10/U8 Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/07 19:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/07 – 19:14
Event 11 - U16 1 lap TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/07 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/07 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 12 - U14 1 lap TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/07 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/07 – 19:16
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 13 - U12 1 lap TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/07 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/07 – 19:17
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

599/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Wed, 13th Jun 2007

Finish date:

Wed, 15th Aug 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Park Cycle Track, Preston Drove, Brighton, Sussex, BN1 6LA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Seniors 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Seniors 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Lee Povey Team Terminator Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Martyn Potter Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Felix English Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Phil Bendall Kent Cycles Road Club/Solo Sup... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Sean McClelland VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Christian Yates In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 2 - U10/U8 1 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - U10/U8 1 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Douglas McCauley Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Joe Hill Unknown E 0

3. Joe Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Spencer Thomas Unknown 0

4. Spencer Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Louis Mustin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Francesca Wade Unknown 0

6. Francesca Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Lois Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
8.  Molly Barnett Unknown 0

8. Molly Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Ferne Leonard VC Jubilee Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
10.  Stanley Earthrowl-Gould Unknown 0

10. Stanley Earthrowl-Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Charlie Brooker Unknown 0

11. Charlie Brooker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Samuel Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Event 3 - U12 2 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - U12 2 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jake Marley VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Kimberley English VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ryan Gosling VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Jack Barnett VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 4 - Senior Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Adam Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Mark Burgess Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Charlie Sayer Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 4 - Senior Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Sean McClelland VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Neil McClelland Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Phil Smith Eastbourne Rovers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 4 - Senior Keirin Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior Keirin Heat 3 - Results
1.  Felix English Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  John Scripps VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  George Higgs Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Event 4 - Senior Keirin Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior Keirin Heat 4 - Results
1.  Lee Povey Team Terminator Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul James Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Christian Yates In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 4 - Senior Keirin Heat 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior Keirin Heat 5 - Results
1.  Phil Bendall Kent Cycles Road Club/Solo Sup... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Rupert Rivett Sussex Nomads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  George Webster Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 5 - U16/U14 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - U16/U14 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jacob Anderson Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Charlie Heffernan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Henry James VO2 Development Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Rebecca Gosling VO2 Development Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Louis Hudson-Brasington VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Imogen Cain Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Milo Burdeau Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Samuel Cheesman VO2 Development Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Ben Gerrey VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Thomas Jamieson VO2 Development Team Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Jack Oliver-Blaney Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
13.  James McCarron Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 6 - U10/U8 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - U10/U8 Handicap - Results
1.  Joe Hill Unknown E 0

1. Joe Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Louis Mustin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Lois Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Molly Barnett Unknown 0

5. Molly Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Samuel Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Event 7a - Senior Keirin Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7a - Senior Keirin Final - Results
1.  Lee Povey Team Terminator Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Felix English Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Adam Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Phil Bendall Kent Cycles Road Club/Solo Sup... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Sean McClelland VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 7b - Senior Keirin Minor Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7b - Senior Keirin Minor Final - Results
1.  Mark Burgess Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  John Scripps VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Rupert Rivett Sussex Nomads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Paul James Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Neil McClelland Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 8 - U12 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - U12 Handicap - Results
1.  Kimberley English VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jack Barnett VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Ryan Gosling VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Jake Marley VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 9 - U16/U14 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - U16/U14 Handicap - Results
1.  Samuel Cheesman VO2 Development Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Henry James VO2 Development Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Rebecca Gosling VO2 Development Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Callum Cooper Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Thomas Jamieson VO2 Development Team Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Jacob Anderson Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 10 - U10/U8 Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - U10/U8 Block Handicap - Results
1.  Louis Mustin Lky7 SD Racing Team Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Spencer Thomas Unknown 0

2. Spencer Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Joe Hill Unknown E 0

4. Joe Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Douglas McCauley Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  Lois Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Event 11 - U16 1 lap TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - U16 1 lap TT - Results
1.  Charlie Beeny VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Jacob Anderson Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Samuel Cheesman VO2 Development Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Rebecca Gosling VO2 Development Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Imogen Cain Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  James McCarron Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Ben Gerrey VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 12 - U14 1 lap TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - U14 1 lap TT - Results
1.  Louis Hudson-Brasington VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Charlie Heffernan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Milo Burdeau Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Thomas Jamieson VO2 Development Team Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Jack Oliver-Blaney Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Callum Cooper Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 13 - U12 1 lap TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - U12 1 lap TT - Results
1.  Kimberley English VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Eleanor Owens VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Jake Marley VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Nathan Moore Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Ryan Gosling VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Jack Barnett VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fees for league in advance are £90.00 for Seniors, £40.00 for Juniors and £25.00 for Youth (U16s). Advanced entry includes registration for series and entry for all events. Youth riders freewheel. Licence points awarded on final standings only.

The Races

Event 1 - Seniors 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/07 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£90.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 13/06/07 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Event 2 - U10/U8 1 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/07 19:01 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 13/06/07 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Event 3 - U12 2 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/07 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/07 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 4 - Senior Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/07 19:03 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£40.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 13/06/07 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Event 4 - Senior Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/07 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/07 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 4 - Senior Keirin Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/07 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/07 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 4 - Senior Keirin Heat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/07 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/07 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 4 - Senior Keirin Heat 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/07 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/07 – 19:07
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 5 - U16/U14 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/07 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/07 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 6 - U10/U8 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/07 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/07 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 7a - Senior Keirin Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/07 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/07 – 19:10
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 7b - Senior Keirin Minor Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/07 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/07 – 19:11
Event 8 - U12 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/07 19:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/07 – 19:12
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 9 - U16/U14 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/07 19:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/07 – 19:13
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 10 - U10/U8 Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/07 19:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/07 – 19:14
Event 11 - U16 1 lap TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/07 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/07 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 12 - U14 1 lap TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/07 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/07 – 19:16
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 13 - U12 1 lap TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/07 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/07 – 19:17
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk