Midland BMX Champs

BMX , Nottingham – Sunday, 01 Oct 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243/EN/006/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Oct 2006

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Nottingham Outlaws BMX Track, Sellers Wood Drive, Bulwell, Nottingham, NG6 8GN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Lewis Hipkins Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Jamie Norris-Still Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Lochlan Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Fraser Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Harry Restall Unknown 0

5. Harry Restall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Joshua Horsfield Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
7.  Darcie Taylor Unknown 0

7. Darcie Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

7 yr male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 yr male - Results
1.  Wilfred Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Harley Taylor Profile Racing Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Fred Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Ben Turner Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
5.  Louis Gray-Blest University of Nottingham SCC Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
6.  CJ (Callum) Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
7.  Cameron Knight Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

8 yr male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 yr male - Results
1.  Chloe Taylor Unknown 0

1. Chloe Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tyler Day Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Ben Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Joe Kirton Unknown 0

4. Joe Kirton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

9 yr male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9 yr male - Results
1.  Reece Brownson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Harry Gray-Blest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  George Hawker Runnymede Rockets Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Daniel Butterfield North East BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Fred Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

10 yr male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 yr male - Results
1.  Brad Spick **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Michael Njuguna Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  James Handleigh Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Aidan Bartholomew **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
5.  Jordan Thompson Unknown 0

5. Jordan Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ryan Ruane Unknown 0

6. Ryan Ruane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jamie Clarke **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

11 yr male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11 yr male - Results
1.  Michael Hawker Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Devan Pope Unknown 0

2. Devan Pope -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Kirk Meadows Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Connor Swain Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Daniel Hobson **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Lewis Calvert Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Thomas Watson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Josh Walsh Unknown 0

8. Josh Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

12 yr male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 yr male - Results
1.  Reece Hoggatt STAATS Europe (BMX/MTB) Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Adam Smith North East BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Dylan Foster Intense Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Ashby Gibson Unknown 0

4. Ashby Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Danny Clarke **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Jake Williamson Unknown 0

6. Jake Williamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  James Edge Unknown 0

7. James Edge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Christopher Abbott Unknown 0

8. Christopher Abbott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

13 yr male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13 yr male - Results
1.  Bradley Minns Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Abbie Taylor Unknown 0

2. Abbie Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  James Reddish Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Robert Hawker Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Benjamin Canning BellaVelo Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Daniel Gregory Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Jamie Watson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Josh Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

14 yr male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
14 yr male - Results
1.  Lee Crowther Bourne Whls CC Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  James Day Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Daniel Bowler Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Reece Rennidis Unknown 0

4. Reece Rennidis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Oliver Jenkins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Jonathan Yates Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Kieran Bartholomew **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Reece Reynolds Unknown 0

8. Reece Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

15 yr male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15 yr male - Results
1.  Robert Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Marc Fryer Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Tom Barlow Unknown 0

3. Tom Barlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Callum Cuffe Unknown 0

4. Callum Cuffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ryan Spick **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Joshua West Unknown 0

6. Joshua West -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Shane Toseland Unknown 0

7. Shane Toseland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Reece White Unknown 0

8. Reece White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

16 yr male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16 yr male - Results
1.  David Mills Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Liam Snazel FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ethan Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Gary Bailey Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
2.  Joe Lumsden Unknown 0

2. Joe Lumsden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Stephen Reed Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
4.  Dan Sobutta Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

19+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
19+ - Results
1.  Tony Fleming Unknown 0

1. Tony Fleming -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Daniel Clifford Urbanair BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lee Bromfield Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Stuart Milligan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Calum Strickland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ryan Yearsley Team Muddy Fox Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
7.  Andrew Mackie Unknown 0

7. Andrew Mackie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ - Results
1.  Jason Kenning Urbanair BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  John McQuire Unknown 0

2. John McQuire -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Stefan Restall Unknown 0

3. Stefan Restall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

16-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  Dave Richardson Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Jon Moss Unknown 0

2. Jon Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Alex Smiles North East BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
5.  Ramon Figuerola Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  Tim Print Redditch Premiers BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Michael Milburn Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jamie Fagan Team Knarley (BMX) Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Andy Restall Unknown 0

4. Andy Restall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Steve Osborn Unknown N/A 0

5. Steve Osborn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Andy Hodson Unknown 0

6. Andy Hodson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  John Butterfield North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  David Swain Unknown N/A 0

8. David Swain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

7-9 girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7-9 girls - Results
1.  Melissa Foster Unknown 0

1. Melissa Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

10-12 girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10-12 girls - Results
1.  Sophie Toseland Unknown 0

1. Sophie Toseland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sam Gelsthorpe Unknown 0

2. Sam Gelsthorpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Danielle Henwood Unknown 0

3. Danielle Henwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

13-15 girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-15 girls - Results
1.  Chelsea Jane Foster Unknown 0

1. Chelsea Jane Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Skye Zhbaron Unknown 0

2. Skye Zhbaron -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Katie Law Unknown 0

3. Katie Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Dominique McLean Unknown 0

4. Dominique McLean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

MTB

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
MTB - Results
1.  Phil Evans Unknown 0

1. Phil Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Kriss Brown Unknown 0

2. Kriss Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Laurence Aimani Unknown 0

3. Laurence Aimani -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ian Evans Unknown 0

4. Ian Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Zac Calladine Unknown 0

5. Zac Calladine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Craig Nightingale Unknown 0

6. Craig Nightingale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Michael Hayes Unknown 0

7. Michael Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Luke Capell Unknown 0

8. Luke Capell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 01/10/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
7 yr male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/06 00:01 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 01/10/06 – 00:01
MTB IA
8 yr male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/06 00:02 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 01/10/06 – 00:02
MTB IA
9 yr male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/06 00:03 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 01/10/06 – 00:03
MTB IA
10 yr male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/06 00:04 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 01/10/06 – 00:04
MTB IA
11 yr male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/06 00:05 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 01/10/06 – 00:05
MTB IA
12 yr male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/06 00:06 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 01/10/06 – 00:06
MTB IA
13 yr male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/06 00:07 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 01/10/06 – 00:07
MTB IA
14 yr male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/06 00:08 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 01/10/06 – 00:08
MTB IA
15 yr male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/06 00:09 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 01/10/06 – 00:09
MTB IA
16 yr male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/06 00:10 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 01/10/06 – 00:10
MTB IA
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/06 00:11 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 01/10/06 – 00:11
MTB IA
19+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/06 00:12 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 01/10/06 – 00:12

19+

MTB IA
30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/06 00:13 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 01/10/06 – 00:13

30+

MTB IA
16-29 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/06 00:14 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 01/10/06 – 00:14
MTB IA
30-39 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/06 00:15 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 01/10/06 – 00:15
MTB IA
7-9 girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/06 00:16 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 01/10/06 – 00:16
MTB IA
10-12 girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/06 00:17 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 01/10/06 – 00:17
MTB IA
13-15 girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/06 00:18 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 01/10/06 – 00:18
MTB IA
MTB Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/06 00:19 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 01/10/06 – 00:19

MTB

MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243/EN/006/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Oct 2006

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Nottingham Outlaws BMX Track, Sellers Wood Drive, Bulwell, Nottingham, NG6 8GN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Lewis Hipkins Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Jamie Norris-Still Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Lochlan Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Fraser Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Harry Restall Unknown 0

5. Harry Restall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Joshua Horsfield Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
7.  Darcie Taylor Unknown 0

7. Darcie Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

7 yr male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 yr male - Results
1.  Wilfred Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Harley Taylor Profile Racing Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Fred Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Ben Turner Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
5.  Louis Gray-Blest University of Nottingham SCC Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
6.  CJ (Callum) Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
7.  Cameron Knight Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

8 yr male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 yr male - Results
1.  Chloe Taylor Unknown 0

1. Chloe Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tyler Day Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Ben Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Joe Kirton Unknown 0

4. Joe Kirton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

9 yr male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9 yr male - Results
1.  Reece Brownson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Harry Gray-Blest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  George Hawker Runnymede Rockets Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Daniel Butterfield North East BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Fred Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

10 yr male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 yr male - Results
1.  Brad Spick **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Michael Njuguna Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  James Handleigh Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Aidan Bartholomew **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
5.  Jordan Thompson Unknown 0

5. Jordan Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ryan Ruane Unknown 0

6. Ryan Ruane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jamie Clarke **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

11 yr male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11 yr male - Results
1.  Michael Hawker Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Devan Pope Unknown 0

2. Devan Pope -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Kirk Meadows Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Connor Swain Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Daniel Hobson **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Lewis Calvert Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Thomas Watson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Josh Walsh Unknown 0

8. Josh Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

12 yr male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 yr male - Results
1.  Reece Hoggatt STAATS Europe (BMX/MTB) Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Adam Smith North East BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Dylan Foster Intense Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Ashby Gibson Unknown 0

4. Ashby Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Danny Clarke **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Jake Williamson Unknown 0

6. Jake Williamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  James Edge Unknown 0

7. James Edge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Christopher Abbott Unknown 0

8. Christopher Abbott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

13 yr male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13 yr male - Results
1.  Bradley Minns Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Abbie Taylor Unknown 0

2. Abbie Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  James Reddish Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Robert Hawker Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Benjamin Canning BellaVelo Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Daniel Gregory Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Jamie Watson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Josh Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

14 yr male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
14 yr male - Results
1.  Lee Crowther Bourne Whls CC Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  James Day Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Daniel Bowler Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Reece Rennidis Unknown 0

4. Reece Rennidis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Oliver Jenkins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Jonathan Yates Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Kieran Bartholomew **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Reece Reynolds Unknown 0

8. Reece Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

15 yr male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15 yr male - Results
1.  Robert Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Marc Fryer Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Tom Barlow Unknown 0

3. Tom Barlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Callum Cuffe Unknown 0

4. Callum Cuffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ryan Spick **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Joshua West Unknown 0

6. Joshua West -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Shane Toseland Unknown 0

7. Shane Toseland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Reece White Unknown 0

8. Reece White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

16 yr male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16 yr male - Results
1.  David Mills Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Liam Snazel FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ethan Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Gary Bailey Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
2.  Joe Lumsden Unknown 0

2. Joe Lumsden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Stephen Reed Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
4.  Dan Sobutta Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

19+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
19+ - Results
1.  Tony Fleming Unknown 0

1. Tony Fleming -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Daniel Clifford Urbanair BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lee Bromfield Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Stuart Milligan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Calum Strickland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ryan Yearsley Team Muddy Fox Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
7.  Andrew Mackie Unknown 0

7. Andrew Mackie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ - Results
1.  Jason Kenning Urbanair BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  John McQuire Unknown 0

2. John McQuire -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Stefan Restall Unknown 0

3. Stefan Restall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

16-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  Dave Richardson Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Jon Moss Unknown 0

2. Jon Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Alex Smiles North East BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
5.  Ramon Figuerola Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  Tim Print Redditch Premiers BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Michael Milburn Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jamie Fagan Team Knarley (BMX) Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Andy Restall Unknown 0

4. Andy Restall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Steve Osborn Unknown N/A 0

5. Steve Osborn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Andy Hodson Unknown 0

6. Andy Hodson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  John Butterfield North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  David Swain Unknown N/A 0

8. David Swain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

7-9 girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7-9 girls - Results
1.  Melissa Foster Unknown 0

1. Melissa Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

10-12 girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10-12 girls - Results
1.  Sophie Toseland Unknown 0

1. Sophie Toseland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sam Gelsthorpe Unknown 0

2. Sam Gelsthorpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Danielle Henwood Unknown 0

3. Danielle Henwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

13-15 girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-15 girls - Results
1.  Chelsea Jane Foster Unknown 0

1. Chelsea Jane Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Skye Zhbaron Unknown 0

2. Skye Zhbaron -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Katie Law Unknown 0

3. Katie Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Dominique McLean Unknown 0

4. Dominique McLean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

MTB

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
MTB - Results
1.  Phil Evans Unknown 0

1. Phil Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Kriss Brown Unknown 0

2. Kriss Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Laurence Aimani Unknown 0

3. Laurence Aimani -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ian Evans Unknown 0

4. Ian Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Zac Calladine Unknown 0

5. Zac Calladine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Craig Nightingale Unknown 0

6. Craig Nightingale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Michael Hayes Unknown 0

7. Michael Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Luke Capell Unknown 0

8. Luke Capell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 01/10/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
7 yr male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/06 00:01 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 01/10/06 – 00:01
MTB IA
8 yr male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/06 00:02 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 01/10/06 – 00:02
MTB IA
9 yr male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/06 00:03 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 01/10/06 – 00:03
MTB IA
10 yr male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/06 00:04 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 01/10/06 – 00:04
MTB IA
11 yr male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/06 00:05 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 01/10/06 – 00:05
MTB IA
12 yr male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/06 00:06 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 01/10/06 – 00:06
MTB IA
13 yr male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/06 00:07 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 01/10/06 – 00:07
MTB IA
14 yr male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/06 00:08 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 01/10/06 – 00:08
MTB IA
15 yr male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/06 00:09 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 01/10/06 – 00:09
MTB IA
16 yr male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/06 00:10 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 01/10/06 – 00:10
MTB IA
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/06 00:11 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 01/10/06 – 00:11
MTB IA
19+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/06 00:12 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 01/10/06 – 00:12

19+

MTB IA
30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/06 00:13 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 01/10/06 – 00:13

30+

MTB IA
16-29 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/06 00:14 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 01/10/06 – 00:14
MTB IA
30-39 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/06 00:15 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 01/10/06 – 00:15
MTB IA
7-9 girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/06 00:16 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 01/10/06 – 00:16
MTB IA
10-12 girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/06 00:17 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 01/10/06 – 00:17
MTB IA
13-15 girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/06 00:18 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 01/10/06 – 00:18
MTB IA
MTB Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/06 00:19 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 01/10/06 – 00:19

MTB

MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk