John & Dulcie Walker Trophy Road Race

Road – Sunday, 23 Sep 2001

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

262001050

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Sep 2001

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Ashley Bennett-Freeman Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Mickael Metayer Fit-For Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dominique Gabellini Angliasport Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Neil Smith Unknown 3rd 8

4. Neil Smith -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Simon Henley Team Milton Keynes Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Christopher Doel Team Rochelle Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jamie Adkins Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Peter Graham Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Ross Fitheridge Reading CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Jon Mulholland Reading CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Roger Morgan Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Neil Smith Zappi Racing Team Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Gavin Poupart Worcester St Johns CC Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Timothy Wood Lukracing.net Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Darren Perry Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Karl Freeman VC Pontivy Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Jody Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Glenn Smith Maldon & District CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Matthew Pullen Crest Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  John Bartram Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Julian Newton Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Peter Scott Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Kevin Chambers API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/01 00:00 --- --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/09/01 – 00:00
80km / 50 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/01 00:00 --- --- 130km / 81 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/09/01 – 00:00
130km / 81 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

262001050

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Sep 2001

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Ashley Bennett-Freeman Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Mickael Metayer Fit-For Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dominique Gabellini Angliasport Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Neil Smith Unknown 3rd 8

4. Neil Smith -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Simon Henley Team Milton Keynes Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Christopher Doel Team Rochelle Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jamie Adkins Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Peter Graham Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Ross Fitheridge Reading CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Jon Mulholland Reading CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Roger Morgan Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Neil Smith Zappi Racing Team Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Gavin Poupart Worcester St Johns CC Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Timothy Wood Lukracing.net Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Darren Perry Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Karl Freeman VC Pontivy Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Jody Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Glenn Smith Maldon & District CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Matthew Pullen Crest Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  John Bartram Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Julian Newton Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Peter Scott Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Kevin Chambers API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/01 00:00 --- --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/09/01 – 00:00
80km / 50 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/01 00:00 --- --- 130km / 81 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/09/01 – 00:00
130km / 81 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk