North East Youth League Round 4 Regional Championship

Closed Circuit , Houghton Le Spring – Saturday, 17 May 2014

Event Details

Event URN:

327889

Start Date:

Sat, 17th May 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hetton Lyons Country Park, Eppleton Quarry, Downs Pit Lane, Hetton-Le-Hole, Houghton Le Spring, Tyne And Wear, DH5 9AR
View map

Series:

North East Youth League 2014

Info for Riders

Sign on time 9.00am. Start time 10.15am. You must hold and bring your valid BC race licence


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
17/05/14 01:00 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A ---
17/05/14 01:00 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B ---
17/05/14 01:00 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C ---
17/05/14 01:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D ---
17/05/14 01:00 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E ---
17/05/14 13:15 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A 44km / 27 miles
17/05/14 11:50 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B 31km / 19 miles
17/05/14 10:15 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C 15km / 9 miles
17/05/14 11:10 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D ---
17/05/14 11:10 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E ---
17/05/14 11:50 U16/U14 Girls Youth Only Youth A, B 31km / 19 miles

View All

Enter a Race

Race U16 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 17/05/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A
Entry:
Race U16 Girls
Sat 17/05/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry:
Race U14 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 17/05/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B
Entry:
Race U14 Girls
Sat 17/05/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry:
Race U12 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 17/05/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C
Entry:
Race U12 Girls
Sat 17/05/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry:
Race U10 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 17/05/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D
Entry:
Race U10 Girls
Sat 17/05/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry:
Race U8 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 17/05/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth E
Entry:
Race U8 Girls
Sat 17/05/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry:
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 17/05/14 13:15 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race U16 Boys
Sat 17/05/14 - 13:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 17/05/14 11:50 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race U14 Boys
Sat 17/05/14 - 11:50
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race U12 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 17/05/14 10:15 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race U12 Boys
Sat 17/05/14 - 10:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race U10 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 17/05/14 11:10 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race U10 Boys
Sat 17/05/14 - 11:10
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race U8 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 17/05/14 11:10 Youth Only Youth E
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race U8 Boys
Sat 17/05/14 - 11:10
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race U16/U14 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 17/05/14 11:50 Youth Only Youth A, B
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race U16/U14 Girls
Sat 17/05/14 - 11:50
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)

Confirmed Results

Race U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Sophie Enever Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished A 3
2 Charlotte Morris Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 2
3 Jessica Watts Speedflex Race Team Finished A 1

Race U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Fiona Turnbull Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 3
2 Alexandra Rimmer Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 2
3 Robyn Jones Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 1

Race U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Eve Baines Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 3
2 Maisie Hurt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 2

Race U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lititia Hay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished D 3
2 Katie Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished D 2
3 Willow Morris Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished D 1

Race U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 3
2 Sophie Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 2
3 Amelia Cleathero Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished E 1

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished A 3
2 Richie Allen Speedflex Race Team Finished A 2
3 Joe Howard Speedflex Race Team Finished A 1

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Aaron Preston Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 3
2 Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 2
3 Dylan Hughes Finished B 1

Race U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished C 3
2 Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished C 2
3 Harrison Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished C 1

Race U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lewis Dolan Speedflex Race Team Finished D 3
2 Benjamin Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished D 2
3 Daniel Holmes Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished D 1

Race U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joel Hurt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 3
2 Harry Ryder Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished E 2
3 Adam Makepeace Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 1

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Great Britain Cycling Team kit 15/16