Ray Martin 150 Distance League [4:5]

Closed Circuit , Portsmouth – Wednesday, 19 Apr 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

069/EN/009/2006

Start Date:

Wed, 19th Apr 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Luke Gray Dorset Rough Riders Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Samuel Patrick I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Emily Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Harry Weller Unknown 0

1. Harry Weller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Neil Coleman Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  David Sinclair I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jamie Treliving Certini Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Daniel Davies Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Benjamin Plain Broom Wagon Racing Team Unknown A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Thomas Butt I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Keith Jarrett I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Joe Corbett Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Matthew Coates VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Jonathan Coleman I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Rob Sherrin a3crg Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Simon Ambrosini Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Mick Metcalf Team Axiom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Michael Bisson Crabwood CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Sam Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  John Glaysher Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Nicola Wheeler Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Jerry Cooper Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Tony Weller Unknown 3rd 0

20. Tony Weller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Malcolm Rowe Horsham Cycling Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  David Homewood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  James Ebdon Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Daryl May Sheffrec CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fees for full series £12.00 Youth, £28.00 Seniors/Juniors

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/04/06 18:30 Regional C+ Youth --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 19/04/06 – 18:30

U10

Regional C+, Youth
8km / 5 miles
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/04/06 18:30 Regional C+ Youth --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 19/04/06 – 18:30

U14

Regional C+, Youth
8km / 5 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/04/06 18:30 Regional C+ Youth --- Various / 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 19/04/06 – 18:30

U16

Regional C+, Youth
Various / 16km / 10 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/04/06 18:30 Regional C+ Youth --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 19/04/06 – 18:30

U8

Regional C+, Youth
8km / 5 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/04/06 19:00 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 19/04/06 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 6
48km / 30 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

069/EN/009/2006

Start Date:

Wed, 19th Apr 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Luke Gray Dorset Rough Riders Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Samuel Patrick I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Emily Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Harry Weller Unknown 0

1. Harry Weller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Neil Coleman Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  David Sinclair I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jamie Treliving Certini Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Daniel Davies Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Benjamin Plain Broom Wagon Racing Team Unknown A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Thomas Butt I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Keith Jarrett I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Joe Corbett Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Matthew Coates VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Jonathan Coleman I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Rob Sherrin a3crg Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Simon Ambrosini Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Mick Metcalf Team Axiom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Michael Bisson Crabwood CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Sam Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  John Glaysher Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Nicola Wheeler Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Jerry Cooper Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Tony Weller Unknown 3rd 0

20. Tony Weller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Malcolm Rowe Horsham Cycling Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  David Homewood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  James Ebdon Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Daryl May Sheffrec CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fees for full series £12.00 Youth, £28.00 Seniors/Juniors

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/04/06 18:30 Regional C+ Youth --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 19/04/06 – 18:30

U10

Regional C+, Youth
8km / 5 miles
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/04/06 18:30 Regional C+ Youth --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 19/04/06 – 18:30

U14

Regional C+, Youth
8km / 5 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/04/06 18:30 Regional C+ Youth --- Various / 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 19/04/06 – 18:30

U16

Regional C+, Youth
Various / 16km / 10 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/04/06 18:30 Regional C+ Youth --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 19/04/06 – 18:30

U8

Regional C+, Youth
8km / 5 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/04/06 19:00 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 19/04/06 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 6
48km / 30 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk