SRAM Notts & Derby League Round 6

Cyclo-Cross – Saturday, 18 Oct 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

593/EN/006/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 18th Oct 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  John Webster Unknown 0

1. John Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Scott Hookway Sherwood CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Bailey Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Louis Gray-Blest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Taylor Marshall Unknown 0

5. Taylor Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Harry M. Unknown 0

6. Harry M. -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Isabelle Boon Unknown 0

7. Isabelle Boon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Alex Brailsford Unknown 0

8. Alex Brailsford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Elliot Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  James Luscombe Ashfield RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Oliver Waterfall Unknown 0

11. Oliver Waterfall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Tim Elsmore Unknown 0

12. Tim Elsmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Lucy Nelson Unknown 0

13. Lucy Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Jim Brown Unknown 0

14. Jim Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Christopher Wearn Science In Sport.com Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Thomas Webster Unknown 0

16. Thomas Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Toby Dawson Unknown 0

17. Toby Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  James Ingram Unknown 0

18. James Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Matilda Haines Unknown 0

19. Matilda Haines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Jacob Pantling Unknown 0

20. Jacob Pantling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Alex Haines Unknown 0

21. Alex Haines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Louis Evans Unknown 0

22. Louis Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Tilly Brown Unknown 0

23. Tilly Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Christian Boon Unknown 0

24. Christian Boon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Jack Husselbee Unknown 0

25. Jack Husselbee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Dennis Maltby Unknown 0

26. Dennis Maltby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Ben Dawson Unknown 0

27. Ben Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Alex Brailsford Unknown 0

28. Alex Brailsford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Thomas Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
30.  Sam Murray Wheelspincycles.com - Scott Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
31.  Georgia Husselbee Unknown 0

31. Georgia Husselbee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Mark Hew Unknown 0

32. Mark Hew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Edward Warbrick Unknown 0

33. Edward Warbrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Chris Maltby Unknown 0

34. Chris Maltby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Abi Wibberley Unknown 0

35. Abi Wibberley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Erin Wibberley Unknown 0

36. Erin Wibberley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Kerri Rick Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
38.  Adam Wearn Science In Sport.com Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
39.  Jocey Marshall Unknown 0

39. Jocey Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Lucas Crapper Unknown 0

40. Lucas Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Elizabeth Webster Unknown 0

41. Elizabeth Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Stan Smith Unknown 0

42. Stan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Alice Weeds Unknown 0

43. Alice Weeds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Ben Tilford Unknown 0

44. Ben Tilford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Thomas Bird Unknown 0

45. Thomas Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Isobel Crew Unknown 0

46. Isobel Crew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Sara Gould Unknown 0

47. Sara Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Esme Bumby Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
49.  Rebecca Murfin Unknown 0

49. Rebecca Murfin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Ellie Smith Unknown 0

50. Ellie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  William Scothern Unknown 0

51. William Scothern -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Freddie Shenton Unknown 0

52. Freddie Shenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Ollie Young Unknown 0

53. Ollie Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Sam Gould Unknown 0

54. Sam Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Heidi Taylor Unknown 0

55. Heidi Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Finn Reilly-McQueen Unknown 0

56. Finn Reilly-McQueen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  Anica Taylor Unknown 0

57. Anica Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
58.  George Woodhouse Unknown 0

58. George Woodhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  Ewan Pantling Unknown 0

59. Ewan Pantling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
60.  Nathan Gould Unknown 0

60. Nathan Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
61.  Libby Smith Unknown 0

61. Libby Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
62.  Ellis Murray Unknown 0

62. Ellis Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
63.  Oscar Reilly-McQueen Unknown 0

63. Oscar Reilly-McQueen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
64.  Zach Scothern Unknown 0

64. Zach Scothern -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  William Gascoyne Unknown 0

2. William Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Henry Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  T. Weeds Unknown 0

4. T. Weeds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  J. Nelson Unknown 0

5. J. Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Joshua Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  A. Webster Unknown 0

8. A. Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Oliver Edwards Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Toby Bumby Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Jessica Willett Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Declan Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Rebecca Gascoyne Unknown 0

14. Rebecca Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Holly Gould Unknown 0

15. Holly Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  J. Bird Unknown 0

16. J. Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  George Screaton Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  S. Marriott Team Corley Cycles Unknown 0

18. S. Marriott - Team Corley Cycles

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  E. Lowe Unknown 0

19. E. Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  G. Crapper Unknown 0

20. G. Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Sam Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  John Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Kieron Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Tom Young Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Benjamin Green VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Nicholas Greaves Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Alexander Curtis Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Scott Gledhill VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Harry Crew Unknown 0

13. Harry Crew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Saskia Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Jake Ledger Unknown 0

15. Jake Ledger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Patrick Hughes Sherwood CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Ben Nichols Unknown 0

18. Ben Nichols -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Tom ? Unknown 0

19. Tom ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Frances Porter Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Gabriel Bird Unknown 0

21. Gabriel Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Daniel Mclay Univega-Kalkhoff Team (UK Team... Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Oliver Webster Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Jack Salt Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Oliver Watson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Harry Whitford Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  David Collins Science In Sport - Trek Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Geoff Giddings Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Matthew Barrett Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Keith Murray Hope Factory Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Ben Roach Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Daniel Mclay Univega-Kalkhoff Team (UK Team... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  John Shaw www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Tom Haines Leicestershire Constabulary CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Oliver Webster Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Steven Bloor South Pennine RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Steve Lampier Team Deschuytter - KWSC Westke... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Michael Rowson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Matthew Hall Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Christian Aucote Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Jack Salt Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
26.  Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Oliver Watson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
28.  Chi Tang Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  G. Howard Unknown 0

29. G. Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Leigh Andrews www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Gavin Hardwicke Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  David Smith Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Ian Parker Leicestershire Constabulary CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Phil Topliss Unknown N/A 0

34. Phil Topliss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Harry Whitford Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
36.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
37.  Christopher Pedder Cambridge University CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Andrew Naylor Unknown 0

38. Andrew Naylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Darren Limbert Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Robert Howden Unknown N/A 0

40. Robert Howden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
42.  Peter Sharkey Unknown N/A 0

42. Peter Sharkey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
44.  Jason Marriott Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Ian Gascoigne Unknown N/A 0

45. Ian Gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Peter Turner Unknown N/A 0

46. Peter Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Roger Broughton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Matthew Crouch Derby Mercury RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
49.  Dominic Wibberley Matlock CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
50.  M. Olsen Unknown 0

50. M. Olsen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
52.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

52. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
54.  Steven Reed Unknown N/A 0

54. Steven Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Alan Gascoigne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Christopher Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
57.  Craig Ingram Unknown N/A 0

57. Craig Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Paul Parker Unknown N/A 0

58. Paul Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Simon Bills GS Strada Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Paul Shaw Unknown N/A 0

60. Paul Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Andrew Willett Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
62.  Rory Screaton VC Long Eaton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Pete Reilly Unknown 0

63. Pete Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
64.  Michael Guilford Unknown 0

64. Michael Guilford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
65.  Kevin Allt Unknown 0

65. Kevin Allt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
66.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
67.  Glen Allison Unknown N/A 0

67. Glen Allison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Dave Penn Unknown 0

68. Dave Penn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
69.  Gary Ditheridge Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Michael McDermott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
71.  Adriano Staiano Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
72.  Steven Robertson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  John Miroslaw Unknown N/A 0

73. John Miroslaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Nick Hook Unknown N/A 0

74. Nick Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
75.  Kevin Fearnshaw Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
76.  Andy Dunn Norton Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
77.  Lee Brown Doncaster Whls CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
78.  Michael Woodward Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
79.  Pete Crawforth Unknown 0

79. Pete Crawforth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
80.  Christopher Thacker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
81.  Laurence Clift Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
82.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
83.  Jordan Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
84.  John Holmes Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
85.  Stuart Gascoyne Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
86.  Tim Kniveton Unknown N/A 0

86. Tim Kniveton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
87.  Christine Howard Unknown 0

87. Christine Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
88.  Paul Dobson Unknown N/A 0

88. Paul Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
89.  Nicholas Weatherall Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
90.  Hilary Johnson Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
91.  Samuel Smith Unknown Senior 0

91. Samuel Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
92.  Patrick Hammond Unknown 0

92. Patrick Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
93.  John Dowell Unknown N/A 0

93. John Dowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
94.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
95.  Steven Coulam Dream Cycling Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
96.  Vivien Cox Unknown N/A 0

96. Vivien Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
97.  Lee Hibbett Unknown N/A 0

97. Lee Hibbett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
98.  Jillian Lomas Unknown 0

98. Jillian Lomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
99.  Justin Waters Unknown 0

99. Justin Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
100.  Craig Turner SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
101.  Ian Webster Unknown 0

101. Ian Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
102.  Bryan Fenwick Unknown N/A 0

102. Bryan Fenwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
103.  Andrew Fletcher Unknown 0

103. Andrew Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
104.  John Gott Unknown N/A 0

104. John Gott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
105.  Paul Harwood Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
106.  Roger Lee Unknown 0

106. Roger Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
107.  Chloe Parrington Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
108.  Keith Staley Unknown 0

108. Keith Staley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Geoff Giddings Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  John Shaw www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Michael Rowson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Christine Howard Unknown 0

1. Christine Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Hilary Johnson Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Vivien Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jillian Lomas Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Chloe Parrington Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/10/08 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 18/10/08 – 12:00
MTB IA
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/10/08 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 18/10/08 – 12:30
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/10/08 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 18/10/08 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/10/08 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 18/10/08 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/10/08 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 18/10/08 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/10/08 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 18/10/08 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/10/08 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 18/10/08 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

593/EN/006/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 18th Oct 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  John Webster Unknown 0

1. John Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Scott Hookway Sherwood CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Bailey Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Louis Gray-Blest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Taylor Marshall Unknown 0

5. Taylor Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Harry M. Unknown 0

6. Harry M. -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Isabelle Boon Unknown 0

7. Isabelle Boon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Alex Brailsford Unknown 0

8. Alex Brailsford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Elliot Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  James Luscombe Ashfield RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Oliver Waterfall Unknown 0

11. Oliver Waterfall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Tim Elsmore Unknown 0

12. Tim Elsmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Lucy Nelson Unknown 0

13. Lucy Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Jim Brown Unknown 0

14. Jim Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Christopher Wearn Science In Sport.com Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Thomas Webster Unknown 0

16. Thomas Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Toby Dawson Unknown 0

17. Toby Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  James Ingram Unknown 0

18. James Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Matilda Haines Unknown 0

19. Matilda Haines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Jacob Pantling Unknown 0

20. Jacob Pantling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Alex Haines Unknown 0

21. Alex Haines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Louis Evans Unknown 0

22. Louis Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Tilly Brown Unknown 0

23. Tilly Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Christian Boon Unknown 0

24. Christian Boon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Jack Husselbee Unknown 0

25. Jack Husselbee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Dennis Maltby Unknown 0

26. Dennis Maltby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Ben Dawson Unknown 0

27. Ben Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Alex Brailsford Unknown 0

28. Alex Brailsford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Thomas Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
30.  Sam Murray Wheelspincycles.com - Scott Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
31.  Georgia Husselbee Unknown 0

31. Georgia Husselbee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Mark Hew Unknown 0

32. Mark Hew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Edward Warbrick Unknown 0

33. Edward Warbrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Chris Maltby Unknown 0

34. Chris Maltby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Abi Wibberley Unknown 0

35. Abi Wibberley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Erin Wibberley Unknown 0

36. Erin Wibberley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Kerri Rick Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
38.  Adam Wearn Science In Sport.com Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
39.  Jocey Marshall Unknown 0

39. Jocey Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Lucas Crapper Unknown 0

40. Lucas Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Elizabeth Webster Unknown 0

41. Elizabeth Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Stan Smith Unknown 0

42. Stan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Alice Weeds Unknown 0

43. Alice Weeds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Ben Tilford Unknown 0

44. Ben Tilford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Thomas Bird Unknown 0

45. Thomas Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Isobel Crew Unknown 0

46. Isobel Crew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Sara Gould Unknown 0

47. Sara Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Esme Bumby Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
49.  Rebecca Murfin Unknown 0

49. Rebecca Murfin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Ellie Smith Unknown 0

50. Ellie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  William Scothern Unknown 0

51. William Scothern -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Freddie Shenton Unknown 0

52. Freddie Shenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Ollie Young Unknown 0

53. Ollie Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Sam Gould Unknown 0

54. Sam Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Heidi Taylor Unknown 0

55. Heidi Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Finn Reilly-McQueen Unknown 0

56. Finn Reilly-McQueen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  Anica Taylor Unknown 0

57. Anica Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
58.  George Woodhouse Unknown 0

58. George Woodhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  Ewan Pantling Unknown 0

59. Ewan Pantling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
60.  Nathan Gould Unknown 0

60. Nathan Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
61.  Libby Smith Unknown 0

61. Libby Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
62.  Ellis Murray Unknown 0

62. Ellis Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
63.  Oscar Reilly-McQueen Unknown 0

63. Oscar Reilly-McQueen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
64.  Zach Scothern Unknown 0

64. Zach Scothern -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  William Gascoyne Unknown 0

2. William Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Henry Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  T. Weeds Unknown 0

4. T. Weeds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  J. Nelson Unknown 0

5. J. Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Joshua Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  A. Webster Unknown 0

8. A. Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Oliver Edwards Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Toby Bumby Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Jessica Willett Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Declan Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Rebecca Gascoyne Unknown 0

14. Rebecca Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Holly Gould Unknown 0

15. Holly Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  J. Bird Unknown 0

16. J. Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  George Screaton Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  S. Marriott Team Corley Cycles Unknown 0

18. S. Marriott - Team Corley Cycles

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  E. Lowe Unknown 0

19. E. Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  G. Crapper Unknown 0

20. G. Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Sam Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  John Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Kieron Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Tom Young Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Benjamin Green VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Nicholas Greaves Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Alexander Curtis Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Scott Gledhill VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Harry Crew Unknown 0

13. Harry Crew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Saskia Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Jake Ledger Unknown 0

15. Jake Ledger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Patrick Hughes Sherwood CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Ben Nichols Unknown 0

18. Ben Nichols -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Tom ? Unknown 0

19. Tom ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Frances Porter Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Gabriel Bird Unknown 0

21. Gabriel Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Daniel Mclay Univega-Kalkhoff Team (UK Team... Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Oliver Webster Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Jack Salt Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Oliver Watson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Harry Whitford Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  David Collins Science In Sport - Trek Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Geoff Giddings Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Matthew Barrett Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Keith Murray Hope Factory Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Ben Roach Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Daniel Mclay Univega-Kalkhoff Team (UK Team... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  John Shaw www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Tom Haines Leicestershire Constabulary CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Oliver Webster Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Steven Bloor South Pennine RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Steve Lampier Team Deschuytter - KWSC Westke... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Michael Rowson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Matthew Hall Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Christian Aucote Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Jack Salt Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
26.  Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Oliver Watson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
28.  Chi Tang Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  G. Howard Unknown 0

29. G. Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Leigh Andrews www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Gavin Hardwicke Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  David Smith Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Ian Parker Leicestershire Constabulary CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Phil Topliss Unknown N/A 0

34. Phil Topliss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Harry Whitford Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
36.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
37.  Christopher Pedder Cambridge University CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Andrew Naylor Unknown 0

38. Andrew Naylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Darren Limbert Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Robert Howden Unknown N/A 0

40. Robert Howden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
42.  Peter Sharkey Unknown N/A 0

42. Peter Sharkey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
44.  Jason Marriott Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Ian Gascoigne Unknown N/A 0

45. Ian Gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Peter Turner Unknown N/A 0

46. Peter Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Roger Broughton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Matthew Crouch Derby Mercury RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
49.  Dominic Wibberley Matlock CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
50.  M. Olsen Unknown 0

50. M. Olsen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
52.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

52. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
54.  Steven Reed Unknown N/A 0

54. Steven Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Alan Gascoigne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Christopher Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
57.  Craig Ingram Unknown N/A 0

57. Craig Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Paul Parker Unknown N/A 0

58. Paul Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Simon Bills GS Strada Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Paul Shaw Unknown N/A 0

60. Paul Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Andrew Willett Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
62.  Rory Screaton VC Long Eaton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Pete Reilly Unknown 0

63. Pete Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
64.  Michael Guilford Unknown 0

64. Michael Guilford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
65.  Kevin Allt Unknown 0

65. Kevin Allt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
66.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
67.  Glen Allison Unknown N/A 0

67. Glen Allison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Dave Penn Unknown 0

68. Dave Penn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
69.  Gary Ditheridge Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Michael McDermott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
71.  Adriano Staiano Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
72.  Steven Robertson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  John Miroslaw Unknown N/A 0

73. John Miroslaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Nick Hook Unknown N/A 0

74. Nick Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
75.  Kevin Fearnshaw Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
76.  Andy Dunn Norton Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
77.  Lee Brown Doncaster Whls CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
78.  Michael Woodward Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
79.  Pete Crawforth Unknown 0

79. Pete Crawforth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
80.  Christopher Thacker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
81.  Laurence Clift Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
82.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
83.  Jordan Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
84.  John Holmes Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
85.  Stuart Gascoyne Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
86.  Tim Kniveton Unknown N/A 0

86. Tim Kniveton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
87.  Christine Howard Unknown 0

87. Christine Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
88.  Paul Dobson Unknown N/A 0

88. Paul Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
89.  Nicholas Weatherall Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
90.  Hilary Johnson Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
91.  Samuel Smith Unknown Senior 0

91. Samuel Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
92.  Patrick Hammond Unknown 0

92. Patrick Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
93.  John Dowell Unknown N/A 0

93. John Dowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
94.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
95.  Steven Coulam Dream Cycling Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
96.  Vivien Cox Unknown N/A 0

96. Vivien Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
97.  Lee Hibbett Unknown N/A 0

97. Lee Hibbett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
98.  Jillian Lomas Unknown 0

98. Jillian Lomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
99.  Justin Waters Unknown 0

99. Justin Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
100.  Craig Turner SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
101.  Ian Webster Unknown 0

101. Ian Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
102.  Bryan Fenwick Unknown N/A 0

102. Bryan Fenwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
103.  Andrew Fletcher Unknown 0

103. Andrew Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
104.  John Gott Unknown N/A 0

104. John Gott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
105.  Paul Harwood Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
106.  Roger Lee Unknown 0

106. Roger Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
107.  Chloe Parrington Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
108.  Keith Staley Unknown 0

108. Keith Staley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Geoff Giddings Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  John Shaw www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Michael Rowson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Christine Howard Unknown 0

1. Christine Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Hilary Johnson Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Vivien Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jillian Lomas Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Chloe Parrington Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/10/08 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 18/10/08 – 12:00
MTB IA
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/10/08 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 18/10/08 – 12:30
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/10/08 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 18/10/08 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/10/08 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 18/10/08 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/10/08 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 18/10/08 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/10/08 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 18/10/08 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/10/08 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 18/10/08 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk