Manchester Regional Track League First Division 20

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 27 Mar 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

430/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Fri, 27th Mar 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Group 1 - 16 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Points - Results
1.  Laura Allen Unknown A 0

1. Laura Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 1 - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Colin Arnold Unknown N/A 0

1. Colin Arnold -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Devil - Results
1.  Paul Maxwell Unknown N/A 0

1. Paul Maxwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Darren Smith Unknown N/A 0

1. Darren Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Course des Primes - Results
1.  Samuel Birchall Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 2 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Ian Shapiro Stockport Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - 25 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 25 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Neil Cummins Unknown 0

1. Neil Cummins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 2 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Devil - Results
1.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 2 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Neil Cummins Unknown 0

1. Neil Cummins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 2 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Dean Smith Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 3 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  David Stevens Triangle RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - 35 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 35 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Richard Johnson Janus RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Devil - Results
1.  Richard Johnson Janus RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Eric Fitton Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 3 - Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Course des Primes - Results
1.  Richard Johnson Janus RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Luke Boulton Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 4 - 10 miles Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 10 miles Scratch - Results
1.  Maher Al-Ausi VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Devil - Results
1.  Christopher Latham Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 4 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Maher Al-Ausi VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Julian Pearson Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

No entries on the day - must be 7 days in advance. Also open to ladies and juniors.

The Races

Group 1 - 16 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/03/09 19:45 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 27/03/09 – 19:45
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Group 1 - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/03/09 19:46 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 27/03/09 – 19:46
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Group 1 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/03/09 19:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/03/09 – 19:47
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/03/09 19:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/03/09 – 19:48
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/03/09 19:49 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/03/09 – 19:49
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/03/09 19:50 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/03/09 – 19:50
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 25 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/03/09 19:51 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/03/09 – 19:51
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/03/09 19:52 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/03/09 – 19:52
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/03/09 19:53 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/03/09 – 19:53
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/03/09 19:54 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/03/09 – 19:54
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/03/09 19:55 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/03/09 – 19:55
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 35 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/03/09 19:56 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/03/09 – 19:56
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/03/09 19:57 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/03/09 – 19:57
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/03/09 19:58 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/03/09 – 19:58
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/03/09 19:59 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/03/09 – 19:59
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/03/09 20:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/03/09 – 20:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 10 miles Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/03/09 20:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/03/09 – 20:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/03/09 20:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/03/09 – 20:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/03/09 20:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/03/09 – 20:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/03/09 20:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/03/09 – 20:05
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

430/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Fri, 27th Mar 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Group 1 - 16 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Points - Results
1.  Laura Allen Unknown A 0

1. Laura Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 1 - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Colin Arnold Unknown N/A 0

1. Colin Arnold -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Devil - Results
1.  Paul Maxwell Unknown N/A 0

1. Paul Maxwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Darren Smith Unknown N/A 0

1. Darren Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Course des Primes - Results
1.  Samuel Birchall Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 2 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Ian Shapiro Stockport Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - 25 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 25 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Neil Cummins Unknown 0

1. Neil Cummins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 2 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Devil - Results
1.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 2 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Neil Cummins Unknown 0

1. Neil Cummins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 2 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Dean Smith Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 3 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  David Stevens Triangle RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - 35 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 35 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Richard Johnson Janus RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Devil - Results
1.  Richard Johnson Janus RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Eric Fitton Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 3 - Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Course des Primes - Results
1.  Richard Johnson Janus RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Luke Boulton Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 4 - 10 miles Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 10 miles Scratch - Results
1.  Maher Al-Ausi VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Devil - Results
1.  Christopher Latham Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 4 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Maher Al-Ausi VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Julian Pearson Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

No entries on the day - must be 7 days in advance. Also open to ladies and juniors.

The Races

Group 1 - 16 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/03/09 19:45 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 27/03/09 – 19:45
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Group 1 - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/03/09 19:46 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 27/03/09 – 19:46
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Group 1 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/03/09 19:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/03/09 – 19:47
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/03/09 19:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/03/09 – 19:48
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/03/09 19:49 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/03/09 – 19:49
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/03/09 19:50 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/03/09 – 19:50
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 25 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/03/09 19:51 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/03/09 – 19:51
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/03/09 19:52 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/03/09 – 19:52
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/03/09 19:53 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/03/09 – 19:53
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/03/09 19:54 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/03/09 – 19:54
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/03/09 19:55 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/03/09 – 19:55
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 35 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/03/09 19:56 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/03/09 – 19:56
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/03/09 19:57 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/03/09 – 19:57
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/03/09 19:58 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/03/09 – 19:58
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/03/09 19:59 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/03/09 – 19:59
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/03/09 20:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/03/09 – 20:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 10 miles Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/03/09 20:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/03/09 – 20:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/03/09 20:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/03/09 – 20:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/03/09 20:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/03/09 – 20:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/03/09 20:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/03/09 – 20:05
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk