Event URN:
327281
Start date:
Sun, 20th Apr 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Middlesbrough Cycle Circuit
Marton Road, Middlesbrough, TS7 8AR
( View map )
Series:
North East Youth League 2014
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Fri, 18th Apr 2014
Event promoted by:
Speedflex Race Team ( website )
Event organiser:
Mr Ben Dobson
07837 133 670
ben.dobson@cd-ne.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Info for Riders:
Don't forget your BC licence. If you don't have one, join today.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Apr 14 15:00 E/1/2/3 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 01 hr / plus 5 laps
20 Apr 14 12:30 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 45 mins
20 Apr 14 01:00 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A
20 Apr 14 01:00 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B

View All

The initial event of the North East Youth League.  Racing for all ages.

Event Location:

Marton Road,
Middlesbrough,
TS7 8AR

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Apr 14 15:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr / plus 5 laps

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Apr 14 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 45 mins

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Apr 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Apr 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Apr 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Apr 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Apr 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Apr 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Apr 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Apr 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Apr 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Apr 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U10

Online entry closed 1 year 9 days 6 hours 36 minutes 7 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Apr 14 13:30 Youth Only Youth D 10km / 6m

Race: U8

Online entry closed 1 year 9 days 6 hours 36 minutes 7 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Apr 14 13:30 Youth Only Youth E 10km / 6m

Race: U12

Online entry closed 1 year 9 days 6 hours 36 minutes 7 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Apr 14 14:00 Youth Only Youth C 20km / 12m

Race: U14

Online entry closed 1 year 9 days 6 hours 36 minutes 7 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Apr 14 14:00 Youth Only Youth B 30km / 19m

Race: U16

Online entry closed 1 year 9 days 6 hours 36 minutes 7 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Apr 14 14:00 Youth Only Youth A 30km / 19m

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Watson Finished 1st 10
2 Alan Nixon Blackhawk Bikes Finished 1st 8
3 Jonathan Dexter Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 2nd 7
4 Richard Meadows NRG/Godleys RT Finished 1st 6
5 Scott Arthur Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished 2nd 5
6 Adam Turner Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 3rd 4
7 Marcus Smith Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 1st 3
8 Rian Hill Classic Racing Team Finished 3rd 2
9 Jacob Kriehn Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished 2nd 1
10 Robert Gray Clifton CC Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Scott Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 10
2 Alex Fold PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 8
3 Andy Bishop Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 3rd 7
4 Adam Turner Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 3rd 6
5 Scott Campbell Hamilton Finished 3rd 5
6 Rian Hill Classic Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
7 Adam Brooks Team WattCycle Finished 3rd 3
8 Bobbin Gardner Boneshakers Race Team Finished 4th 2
9 Ian Hesler Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 1
10 Michael Rennison Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Gray Clifton CC Finished A 3
2 Richie Allen Speedflex Race Team Finished A 2
3 Joe Howard Speedflex Race Team Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aaron Preston Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 3
2 Joe Wilson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 2
3 Adam Jarps Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Southby East Bradford CC Finished C 3
2 Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished C 2
3 Max Poole Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Benjamin Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished D 3
2 Lewis Dolan Speedflex Race Team Finished D 2
3 Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Ryder Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished E 3
2 Joel Hurt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 2
3 Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kirsty Boak Speedflex Race Team Finished A 3
2 Sophie Enever Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished A 2
3 Samantha Verrill Speedflex Race Team Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kim Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 3
2 Eve Baines Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 2
3 Adele Taylor Clifton CC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lititia Hay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Amelia Cleathero Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished E 3
2 Sophie Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 2
3 Ella Brooks-Cook Calder Clarion CC Finished E 1