Surrey League Angmering Raceway Youth Series 2

Closed Circuit , ANGMERING – Tuesday, 01 May 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

546/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Tue, 1st May 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Angmering Raceway, Off Water Lane, Angmering, Sussex, BN16 4EL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 - 5 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - 5 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jessica Breach Angmering Oval League Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Megan Lewis Angmering Oval League Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 - 5 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - 5 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ryan Breach Angmering Oval League Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Ross Reardon Angmering Oval League Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Joseph Marchant Southdown Velo Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Stephen Donaldson Angmering Oval League Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Amy Jacobs Angmering Oval League Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 - 5 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - 5 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Michael Donaldson Angmering Oval League Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 - 5 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - 5 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Chris Burningham Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U10 - 10 min max laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - 10 min max laps - Results
1.  Megan Lewis Angmering Oval League Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Jessica Breach Angmering Oval League Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 - 10 min max laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - 10 min max laps - Results
1.  Amy Jacobs Angmering Oval League Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Joseph Marchant Southdown Velo Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Ross Reardon Angmering Oval League Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Stephen Donaldson Angmering Oval League Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Ryan Breach Angmering Oval League Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 - 10 min max laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - 10 min max laps - Results
1.  Michael Donaldson Angmering Oval League Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 - 10 min max laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - 10 min max laps - Results
1.  Chris Burningham Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U10 - 2 lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - 2 lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Jessica Breach Angmering Oval League Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Megan Lewis Angmering Oval League Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 - 2 lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - 2 lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Amy Jacobs Angmering Oval League Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joseph Marchant Southdown Velo Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Stephen Donaldson Angmering Oval League Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Ryan Breach Angmering Oval League Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Ross Reardon Angmering Oval League Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 - 2 lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - 2 lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Michael Donaldson Angmering Oval League Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 - 2 lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - 2 lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Chris Burningham Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Series of 17 events. Entries on the day only.

The Races

U10 - 5 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/07 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 01/05/07 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 - 5 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/07 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 01/05/07 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 - 5 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/07 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 01/05/07 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 - 5 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/07 00:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 01/05/07 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
Various
U10 - 10 min max laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/07 00:01 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 01/05/07 – 00:01
Youth Only, Youth
U12 - 10 min max laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/07 00:01 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 01/05/07 – 00:01
Youth Only, Youth
U14 - 10 min max laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/07 00:01 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 01/05/07 – 00:01
Youth Only, Youth
U16 - 10 min max laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/07 00:01 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 01/05/07 – 00:01
Youth Only, Youth
U10 - 2 lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/07 00:02 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 01/05/07 – 00:02
Youth Only, Youth
U12 - 2 lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/07 00:02 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 01/05/07 – 00:02
Youth Only, Youth
U14 - 2 lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/07 00:02 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 01/05/07 – 00:02
Youth Only, Youth
U16 - 2 lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/07 00:02 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 01/05/07 – 00:02
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

546/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Tue, 1st May 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Angmering Raceway, Off Water Lane, Angmering, Sussex, BN16 4EL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 - 5 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - 5 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jessica Breach Angmering Oval League Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Megan Lewis Angmering Oval League Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 - 5 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - 5 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ryan Breach Angmering Oval League Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Ross Reardon Angmering Oval League Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Joseph Marchant Southdown Velo Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Stephen Donaldson Angmering Oval League Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Amy Jacobs Angmering Oval League Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 - 5 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - 5 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Michael Donaldson Angmering Oval League Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 - 5 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - 5 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Chris Burningham Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U10 - 10 min max laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - 10 min max laps - Results
1.  Megan Lewis Angmering Oval League Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Jessica Breach Angmering Oval League Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 - 10 min max laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - 10 min max laps - Results
1.  Amy Jacobs Angmering Oval League Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Joseph Marchant Southdown Velo Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Ross Reardon Angmering Oval League Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Stephen Donaldson Angmering Oval League Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Ryan Breach Angmering Oval League Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 - 10 min max laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - 10 min max laps - Results
1.  Michael Donaldson Angmering Oval League Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 - 10 min max laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - 10 min max laps - Results
1.  Chris Burningham Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U10 - 2 lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - 2 lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Jessica Breach Angmering Oval League Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Megan Lewis Angmering Oval League Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 - 2 lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - 2 lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Amy Jacobs Angmering Oval League Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joseph Marchant Southdown Velo Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Stephen Donaldson Angmering Oval League Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Ryan Breach Angmering Oval League Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Ross Reardon Angmering Oval League Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 - 2 lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - 2 lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Michael Donaldson Angmering Oval League Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 - 2 lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - 2 lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Chris Burningham Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Series of 17 events. Entries on the day only.

The Races

U10 - 5 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/07 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 01/05/07 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 - 5 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/07 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 01/05/07 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 - 5 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/07 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 01/05/07 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 - 5 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/07 00:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 01/05/07 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
Various
U10 - 10 min max laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/07 00:01 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 01/05/07 – 00:01
Youth Only, Youth
U12 - 10 min max laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/07 00:01 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 01/05/07 – 00:01
Youth Only, Youth
U14 - 10 min max laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/07 00:01 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 01/05/07 – 00:01
Youth Only, Youth
U16 - 10 min max laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/07 00:01 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 01/05/07 – 00:01
Youth Only, Youth
U10 - 2 lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/07 00:02 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 01/05/07 – 00:02
Youth Only, Youth
U12 - 2 lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/07 00:02 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 01/05/07 – 00:02
Youth Only, Youth
U14 - 2 lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/07 00:02 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 01/05/07 – 00:02
Youth Only, Youth
U16 - 2 lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/07 00:02 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 01/05/07 – 00:02
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk