Rugby Sporting CC Evening Cross Series No 3

Cyclo-Cross – Wednesday, 21 Sep 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

060/EN/006/2005

Start Date:

Wed, 21st Sep 2005

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Lucy Garner Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Sam Broughton Unknown 0

2. Sam Broughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Daniel Murphy Team Keyne Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Senior/Junior/Women/Vets

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Junior/Women/Vets - Results
1.  David Collins Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Geoffrey Beetham Shokwave Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Mark Cotton VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Lewis Harris Rugby Velo Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Peter Banham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Phil Blacker Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Mark Garrett Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Matthew Smart Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  David Smith Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Paul Mace High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Simon Jones Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Robert Twigg Unknown N/A 0

13. Robert Twigg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Martin Eadon Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Adrian Elson Unknown N/A 0

16. Adrian Elson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Philip Hughes Rugby Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Andrew Grier Racing All Terrain Squad Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Michael Webb Royal Sutton CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Paul Welsby Zodiac CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Gary Waite Unknown 0

21. Gary Waite -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  David Watkinson Red Kite Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Andy Webb Unknown N/A 0

23. Andy Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Steve Proud Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Mark Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Luke Twigg Unknown N/A 0

26. Luke Twigg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Jeffrey Jones Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  David Gunby Unknown N/A 0

28. David Gunby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Ian Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Francine Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  John Smart Unknown N/A 0

31. John Smart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Barrie Yeend Unknown N/A 0

32. Barrie Yeend -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  John Holmes Wolfpax Riders Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Ian Forrester Unknown N/A 0

34. Ian Forrester -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Steve Hibben Unknown N/A 0

35. Steve Hibben -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Ben Roach Shokwave Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Steven Proud Speedflex Race Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Genevieve Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/09/05 00:00 --- None ---
Entry:
Wed 21/09/05 – 00:00
None
Senior/Junior/Women/Vets Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/09/05 19:30 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 21/09/05 – 19:30
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/09/05 19:32 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 21/09/05 – 19:32
Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

060/EN/006/2005

Start Date:

Wed, 21st Sep 2005

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Lucy Garner Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Sam Broughton Unknown 0

2. Sam Broughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Daniel Murphy Team Keyne Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Senior/Junior/Women/Vets

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Junior/Women/Vets - Results
1.  David Collins Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Geoffrey Beetham Shokwave Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Mark Cotton VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Lewis Harris Rugby Velo Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Peter Banham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Phil Blacker Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Mark Garrett Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Matthew Smart Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  David Smith Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Paul Mace High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Simon Jones Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Robert Twigg Unknown N/A 0

13. Robert Twigg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Martin Eadon Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Adrian Elson Unknown N/A 0

16. Adrian Elson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Philip Hughes Rugby Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Andrew Grier Racing All Terrain Squad Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Michael Webb Royal Sutton CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Paul Welsby Zodiac CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Gary Waite Unknown 0

21. Gary Waite -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  David Watkinson Red Kite Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Andy Webb Unknown N/A 0

23. Andy Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Steve Proud Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Mark Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Luke Twigg Unknown N/A 0

26. Luke Twigg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Jeffrey Jones Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  David Gunby Unknown N/A 0

28. David Gunby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Ian Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Francine Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  John Smart Unknown N/A 0

31. John Smart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Barrie Yeend Unknown N/A 0

32. Barrie Yeend -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  John Holmes Wolfpax Riders Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Ian Forrester Unknown N/A 0

34. Ian Forrester -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Steve Hibben Unknown N/A 0

35. Steve Hibben -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Ben Roach Shokwave Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Steven Proud Speedflex Race Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Genevieve Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/09/05 00:00 --- None ---
Entry:
Wed 21/09/05 – 00:00
None
Senior/Junior/Women/Vets Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/09/05 19:30 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 21/09/05 – 19:30
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/09/05 19:32 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 21/09/05 – 19:32
Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk