Sussex Cycle Racing Track League 12

Track League , Brighton – Wednesday, 19 Jul 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

306/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Wed, 19th Jul 2006

Finish date:

Wed, 16th Aug 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Park Cycle Track, Preston Drove, Brighton, Sussex, BN1 6LA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

South East Senior Scratch Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
South East Senior Scratch Championship - Results
1.  Phil Bendall Kent Cycles Road Club/Solo Sup... Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Lee Povey Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Green Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Adam Gent Sussex Nomads CC Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Paul Gosling Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Roy Page Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Roy Page Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Paul James Crawley Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Alastair Carter VC Jubilee Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  George Higgs Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Nick Haskoll Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Bruce Samuel Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  William Thomas Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Andrew Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Ben Atkins Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  William Fraser Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

South East U10 3 Lap Scratch Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
South East U10 3 Lap Scratch Championship - Results
1.  Kimberley English Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Nicholas Rawbin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Francesca Wade Unknown 0

5. Francesca Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

South East U12 5 Lap Scratch Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
South East U12 5 Lap Scratch Championship - Results
1.  Milo Burdeau Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Matt Rawbin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Nathan Moore Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Sara Gent Sussex Nomads CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Ryan Gosling VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

South East U14 8 Lap Scratch Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
South East U14 8 Lap Scratch Championship - Results
1.  Felix English Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Neil McClelland VC Londres Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Henry James Unknown 0

4. Henry James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Samuel Cheesman Crawley Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Oliver Brennan Brighton Mitre CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Tom Grant VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Ben Gerrey VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

South East U16 8 Lap Scratch Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
South East U16 8 Lap Scratch Championship - Results
1.  Phil Smith Eastbourne Rovers CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jacob Anderson Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  George Webster Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Charlie Beeny VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Benjamin Miller VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Rebecca Gosling VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

South East U8 2 Lap Scratch Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
South East U8 2 Lap Scratch Championship - Results
1.  Douglas McCauley Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Lois Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Lex Wills Unknown 0

3. Lex Wills -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors 8-lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors 8-lap Scratch - Results
1.  Lee Povey Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Phil Bendall Kent Cycles Road Club/Solo Sup... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Green Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Sean McClelland VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Gosling Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Adam Gent Sussex Nomads CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Andrew Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Paul James Crawley Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Bruce Samuel Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Nick Haskoll Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Roy Page Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Alastair Carter VC Jubilee Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  William Fraser Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Kathryn McClelland VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  William Thomas Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U10 1 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 1 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Kimberley English Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Nicholas Rawbin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Francesca Wade Unknown 0

5. Francesca Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 1-lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 1-lap scratch - Results
1.  Douglas McCauley Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Lois Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Lex Wills Unknown 0

3. Lex Wills -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Sam Barnes Unknown 0

4. Sam Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 2-lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 2-lap scratch - Results
1.  Milo Burdeau Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Matt Rawbin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Nathan Moore Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Sara Gent Sussex Nomads CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Ryan Gosling VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16/U14 4-lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 4-lap scratch - Results
1.  Felix English Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Phil Smith Eastbourne Rovers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jacob Anderson Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  George Webster Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Charlie Beeny VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Benjamin Miller VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Samuel Cheesman Crawley Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Henry James Unknown 0

9. Henry James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Rebecca Gosling VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Tom Grant Zappi's Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Oliver Brennan Brighton Mitre CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
13.  Neil McClelland VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Ben Gerrey VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Dominic Champion Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U10/U8 1-lap handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U8 1-lap handicap - Results
1.  Douglas McCauley Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Francesca Wade Unknown 0

2. Francesca Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Lois Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Kimberley English Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Nicholas Rawbin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Lex Wills Unknown 0

7. Lex Wills -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
9.  Sam Barnes Unknown 0

9. Sam Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 1-lap handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 1-lap handicap - Results
1.  Sara Gent Sussex Nomads CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Milo Burdeau Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Nathan Moore Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Matt Rawbin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Ryan Gosling VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16/U14 1-lap handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 1-lap handicap - Results
1.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Dominic Champion Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Ben Gerrey VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Charlie Beeny VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Jacob Anderson Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  George Webster Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Rebecca Gosling VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

A Seniors 3 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Seniors 3 Lap Dash - Results
1.  Lee Povey Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Phil Bendall Kent Cycles Road Club/Solo Sup... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Green Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Sean McClelland VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  William Thomas Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

B Seniors 3 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Seniors 3 lap Dash - Results
1.  Paul James Crawley Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Gosling Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Roy Page Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Bruce Samuel Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Nick Haskoll Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Seniors unknown distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors unknown distance - Results
1.  Lee Povey Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Phil Bendall Kent Cycles Road Club/Solo Sup... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Adam Gent Sussex Nomads CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Sean McClelland VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Bruce Samuel Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Matthew Green Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Paul James Crawley Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Alastair Carter VC Jubilee Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  William Fraser Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Nick Haskoll Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Roy Page Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  William Thomas Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Kathryn McClelland VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Advanced entry includes registration for series and entry for all events. Youth riders events freewheel.

The Races

South East Senior Scratch Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/07/06 00:00 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 10km / 6 miles
Wed 19/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 6
10km / 6 miles
South East U10 3 Lap Scratch Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/07/06 00:00 Regional C+ MTB IA --- 3 laps / 1km / 1 mile
Wed 19/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
3 laps / 1km / 1 mile
South East U12 5 Lap Scratch Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/07/06 00:00 Regional C+ MTB IA --- 5 laps / 2km / 2 miles
Wed 19/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
5 laps / 2km / 2 miles
South East U14 8 Lap Scratch Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/07/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth --- 8 laps / 4km / 2 miles
Wed 19/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
8 laps / 4km / 2 miles
South East U16 8 Lap Scratch Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/07/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth --- 4km / 2 miles
Wed 19/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
4km / 2 miles
South East U8 2 Lap Scratch Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/07/06 00:00 Regional C+ MTB IA --- 2 laps / 1km / 1 mile
Wed 19/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
2 laps / 1km / 1 mile
Seniors 8-lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/07/06 00:01 Regional C MTB IA --- 8 laps
Wed 19/07/06 – 00:01
Regional C, MTB IA
8 laps
U10 1 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/07/06 00:02 Regional C MTB IA --- 1 laps
Wed 19/07/06 – 00:02
Regional C, MTB IA
1 laps
U8 1-lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/07/06 00:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Wed 19/07/06 – 00:02
Regional C, MTB IA
U12 2-lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/07/06 00:03 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Wed 19/07/06 – 00:03
Regional C+, MTB IA
U16/U14 4-lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/07/06 00:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Wed 19/07/06 – 00:05
Regional C, MTB IA
U10/U8 1-lap handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/07/06 00:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Wed 19/07/06 – 00:06
Regional C, MTB IA
U12 1-lap handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/07/06 00:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Wed 19/07/06 – 00:08
Regional C, MTB IA
U16/U14 1-lap handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/07/06 00:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Wed 19/07/06 – 00:09
Regional C, MTB IA
A Seniors 3 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/07/06 00:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Wed 19/07/06 – 00:10
Regional C, MTB IA
B Seniors 3 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/07/06 00:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Wed 19/07/06 – 00:10
Regional C, MTB IA
Seniors unknown distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/07/06 00:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Wed 19/07/06 – 00:14
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

306/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Wed, 19th Jul 2006

Finish date:

Wed, 16th Aug 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Park Cycle Track, Preston Drove, Brighton, Sussex, BN1 6LA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

South East Senior Scratch Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
South East Senior Scratch Championship - Results
1.  Phil Bendall Kent Cycles Road Club/Solo Sup... Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Lee Povey Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Green Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Adam Gent Sussex Nomads CC Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Paul Gosling Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Roy Page Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Roy Page Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Paul James Crawley Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Alastair Carter VC Jubilee Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  George Higgs Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Nick Haskoll Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Bruce Samuel Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  William Thomas Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Andrew Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Ben Atkins Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  William Fraser Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

South East U10 3 Lap Scratch Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
South East U10 3 Lap Scratch Championship - Results
1.  Kimberley English Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Nicholas Rawbin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Francesca Wade Unknown 0

5. Francesca Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

South East U12 5 Lap Scratch Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
South East U12 5 Lap Scratch Championship - Results
1.  Milo Burdeau Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Matt Rawbin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Nathan Moore Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Sara Gent Sussex Nomads CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Ryan Gosling VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

South East U14 8 Lap Scratch Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
South East U14 8 Lap Scratch Championship - Results
1.  Felix English Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Neil McClelland VC Londres Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Henry James Unknown 0

4. Henry James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Samuel Cheesman Crawley Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Oliver Brennan Brighton Mitre CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Tom Grant VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Ben Gerrey VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

South East U16 8 Lap Scratch Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
South East U16 8 Lap Scratch Championship - Results
1.  Phil Smith Eastbourne Rovers CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jacob Anderson Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  George Webster Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Charlie Beeny VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Benjamin Miller VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Rebecca Gosling VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

South East U8 2 Lap Scratch Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
South East U8 2 Lap Scratch Championship - Results
1.  Douglas McCauley Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Lois Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Lex Wills Unknown 0

3. Lex Wills -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors 8-lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors 8-lap Scratch - Results
1.  Lee Povey Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Phil Bendall Kent Cycles Road Club/Solo Sup... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Green Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Sean McClelland VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Gosling Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Adam Gent Sussex Nomads CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Andrew Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Paul James Crawley Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Bruce Samuel Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Nick Haskoll Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Roy Page Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Alastair Carter VC Jubilee Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  William Fraser Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Kathryn McClelland VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  William Thomas Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U10 1 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 1 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Kimberley English Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Nicholas Rawbin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Francesca Wade Unknown 0

5. Francesca Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 1-lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 1-lap scratch - Results
1.  Douglas McCauley Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Lois Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Lex Wills Unknown 0

3. Lex Wills -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Sam Barnes Unknown 0

4. Sam Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 2-lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 2-lap scratch - Results
1.  Milo Burdeau Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Matt Rawbin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Nathan Moore Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Sara Gent Sussex Nomads CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Ryan Gosling VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16/U14 4-lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 4-lap scratch - Results
1.  Felix English Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Phil Smith Eastbourne Rovers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jacob Anderson Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  George Webster Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Charlie Beeny VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Benjamin Miller VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Samuel Cheesman Crawley Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Henry James Unknown 0

9. Henry James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Rebecca Gosling VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Tom Grant Zappi's Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Oliver Brennan Brighton Mitre CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
13.  Neil McClelland VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Ben Gerrey VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Dominic Champion Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U10/U8 1-lap handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U8 1-lap handicap - Results
1.  Douglas McCauley Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Francesca Wade Unknown 0

2. Francesca Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Lois Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Kimberley English Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Nicholas Rawbin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Lex Wills Unknown 0

7. Lex Wills -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
9.  Sam Barnes Unknown 0

9. Sam Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 1-lap handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 1-lap handicap - Results
1.  Sara Gent Sussex Nomads CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Milo Burdeau Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Nathan Moore Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Matt Rawbin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Ryan Gosling VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16/U14 1-lap handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 1-lap handicap - Results
1.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Dominic Champion Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Ben Gerrey VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Charlie Beeny VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Jacob Anderson Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  George Webster Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Rebecca Gosling VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

A Seniors 3 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Seniors 3 Lap Dash - Results
1.  Lee Povey Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Phil Bendall Kent Cycles Road Club/Solo Sup... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Green Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Sean McClelland VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  William Thomas Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

B Seniors 3 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Seniors 3 lap Dash - Results
1.  Paul James Crawley Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Gosling Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Roy Page Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Bruce Samuel Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Nick Haskoll Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Seniors unknown distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors unknown distance - Results
1.  Lee Povey Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Phil Bendall Kent Cycles Road Club/Solo Sup... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Adam Gent Sussex Nomads CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Sean McClelland VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Bruce Samuel Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Matthew Green Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Paul James Crawley Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Alastair Carter VC Jubilee Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  William Fraser Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Nick Haskoll Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Roy Page Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  William Thomas Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Kathryn McClelland VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Advanced entry includes registration for series and entry for all events. Youth riders events freewheel.

The Races

South East Senior Scratch Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/07/06 00:00 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 10km / 6 miles
Wed 19/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 6
10km / 6 miles
South East U10 3 Lap Scratch Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/07/06 00:00 Regional C+ MTB IA --- 3 laps / 1km / 1 mile
Wed 19/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
3 laps / 1km / 1 mile
South East U12 5 Lap Scratch Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/07/06 00:00 Regional C+ MTB IA --- 5 laps / 2km / 2 miles
Wed 19/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
5 laps / 2km / 2 miles
South East U14 8 Lap Scratch Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/07/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth --- 8 laps / 4km / 2 miles
Wed 19/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
8 laps / 4km / 2 miles
South East U16 8 Lap Scratch Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/07/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth --- 4km / 2 miles
Wed 19/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
4km / 2 miles
South East U8 2 Lap Scratch Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/07/06 00:00 Regional C+ MTB IA --- 2 laps / 1km / 1 mile
Wed 19/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
2 laps / 1km / 1 mile
Seniors 8-lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/07/06 00:01 Regional C MTB IA --- 8 laps
Wed 19/07/06 – 00:01
Regional C, MTB IA
8 laps
U10 1 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/07/06 00:02 Regional C MTB IA --- 1 laps
Wed 19/07/06 – 00:02
Regional C, MTB IA
1 laps
U8 1-lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/07/06 00:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Wed 19/07/06 – 00:02
Regional C, MTB IA
U12 2-lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/07/06 00:03 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Wed 19/07/06 – 00:03
Regional C+, MTB IA
U16/U14 4-lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/07/06 00:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Wed 19/07/06 – 00:05
Regional C, MTB IA
U10/U8 1-lap handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/07/06 00:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Wed 19/07/06 – 00:06
Regional C, MTB IA
U12 1-lap handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/07/06 00:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Wed 19/07/06 – 00:08
Regional C, MTB IA
U16/U14 1-lap handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/07/06 00:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Wed 19/07/06 – 00:09
Regional C, MTB IA
A Seniors 3 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/07/06 00:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Wed 19/07/06 – 00:10
Regional C, MTB IA
B Seniors 3 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/07/06 00:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Wed 19/07/06 – 00:10
Regional C, MTB IA
Seniors unknown distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/07/06 00:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Wed 19/07/06 – 00:14
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk