The Highfield Kitchens/Godley Cycles Evening Crit Series #8

Closed Circuit , Middlesbrough – Friday, 13 Jun 2014

Event Summary

Event Overview

£10 per ride (entry on the line only)

Youth races £5

additional races can be riden for an additional £5 subject to rider numbers.

Youth Races will be promoted approximately fortnightly with Fourth Category races replacing them on alternating weeks.

Event Details

Event URN:

326865

Start Date:

Fri, 13th Jun 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Middlesbrough Cycle Circuit, Marton Road, Middlesbrough, TS7 8AR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Chris Sleath Manilla Cycling Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Benjamin Sutcliffe Manilla Cycling Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Timothy Home NRG/Godleys RT Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Max Robson Richmond Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Dom Ginn Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Samantha Verrill Speedflex Race Team Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Mark Simpson Manilla Cycling Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  John Humberstone Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  George March Blackhawk Bikes Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Ben Reynolds Manilla Cycling Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Matthew Kipling Velo29 Events Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Alex Bottomley Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Simon Baxter NRG/Godleys RT Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Richard Jones Planet X - Northside Cycling Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Craig Anderson Planet X - Northside Cycling Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Ralf Hodgson Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  William Brown Planet X - Northside Cycling Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Ruari Grant Durham University Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Peter Boyes TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Daniel Smith TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Bobbin Gardner Boneshakers Race Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Richie Allen Speedflex Race Team Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jacob Brown Team Swift Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Richard Walker Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Adam McManus Manilla Cycling Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Robert Hamill Planet X - Northside Cycling Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Christopher Green Durham University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ewan Shepherd Hambleton RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Mark Armstrong Barnesbury CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

CDNE present the Prissick Summer NIGHT Series, a series of a number of races for all categories with our now legendary commentary, cakes, pate baguettes, image girls, flowers and sweepstake but on a night! The Schedule for all events and particularly the running order of the youth events will be on our website and Facebook page and might be subject to amendment as we tweak the format. Entry on the night only.

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/06/14 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 13/06/14 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/06/14 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 13/06/14 – 18:45
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 10 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/06/14 19:50 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 13/06/14 – 19:50

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

£10 per ride (entry on the line only)

Youth races £5

additional races can be riden for an additional £5 subject to rider numbers.

Youth Races will be promoted approximately fortnightly with Fourth Category races replacing them on alternating weeks.

Event Details

Event URN:

326865

Start Date:

Fri, 13th Jun 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Middlesbrough Cycle Circuit, Marton Road, Middlesbrough, TS7 8AR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Chris Sleath Manilla Cycling Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Benjamin Sutcliffe Manilla Cycling Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Timothy Home NRG/Godleys RT Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Max Robson Richmond Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Dom Ginn Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Samantha Verrill Speedflex Race Team Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Mark Simpson Manilla Cycling Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  John Humberstone Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  George March Blackhawk Bikes Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Ben Reynolds Manilla Cycling Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Matthew Kipling Velo29 Events Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Alex Bottomley Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Simon Baxter NRG/Godleys RT Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Richard Jones Planet X - Northside Cycling Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Craig Anderson Planet X - Northside Cycling Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Ralf Hodgson Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  William Brown Planet X - Northside Cycling Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Ruari Grant Durham University Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Peter Boyes TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Daniel Smith TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Bobbin Gardner Boneshakers Race Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Richie Allen Speedflex Race Team Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jacob Brown Team Swift Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Richard Walker Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Adam McManus Manilla Cycling Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Robert Hamill Planet X - Northside Cycling Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Christopher Green Durham University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ewan Shepherd Hambleton RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Mark Armstrong Barnesbury CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

CDNE present the Prissick Summer NIGHT Series, a series of a number of races for all categories with our now legendary commentary, cakes, pate baguettes, image girls, flowers and sweepstake but on a night! The Schedule for all events and particularly the running order of the youth events will be on our website and Facebook page and might be subject to amendment as we tweak the format. Entry on the night only.

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/06/14 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 13/06/14 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/06/14 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 13/06/14 – 18:45
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 10 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/06/14 19:50 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 13/06/14 – 19:50

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016