The Highfield Kitchens/Godley Cycles Evening Crit Series #6

Closed Circuit , Middlesbrough – Thursday, 29 May 2014

Event Summary

Event Overview

£10 per ride (entry on the line only)

Youth races £5

additional races can be riden for an additional £5 subject to rider numbers.

Youth Races will be promoted approximately fortnightly with Fourth Category races replacing them on alternating weeks.

Event Details

Event URN:

326863

Start Date:

Thu, 29th May 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Middlesbrough Sports Village, Alan Peacock Way, Middlesbrough, TS4 3AE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Anthony Moy Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Max Robson Richmond Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jason Larkin Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Kern Boyd M Steel Cycle Racing Team Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Paul Lawson Finished 4th 5

5. Paul Lawson -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Robert Mochrie Darlington CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Mark Harrison Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Darren Pine Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Andrew Ackerley NRG Cycles RT Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Jason Lee Brother NRG Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Craig Anderson Brother NRG Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Alex Bottomley Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Scott Auld PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Stuart Neilson Fietsen Tempo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Simon Baxter NRG Cycles RT Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Oliver Reeves Durham University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Alex O'Sullivan Brother NRG Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Christopher Mark NRG Cycles RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  David Johnson Blumilk.com Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Richard Meadows NRG Cycles RT Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Joe Howard Speedflex Race Team Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Mark Robertson Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Steven Fullerton Darlington CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ryan Pugh Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Adam Brooks Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Greg Booth Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ewan Shepherd Hambleton RC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Michael Rennison Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Iain Turnbull Brother NRG Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

CDNE present the Prissick Summer NIGHT Series, a series of a number of races for all categories with our now legendary commentary, cakes, pate baguettes, image girls, flowers and sweepstake but on a night! The Schedule for all events and particularly the running order of the youth events will be on our website and Facebook page and might be subject to amendment as we tweak the format. Entry on the night only.

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/05/14 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 29/05/14 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/05/14 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 29/05/14 – 18:45
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 10 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/05/14 19:50 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 29/05/14 – 19:50

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

£10 per ride (entry on the line only)

Youth races £5

additional races can be riden for an additional £5 subject to rider numbers.

Youth Races will be promoted approximately fortnightly with Fourth Category races replacing them on alternating weeks.

Event Details

Event URN:

326863

Start Date:

Thu, 29th May 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Middlesbrough Sports Village, Alan Peacock Way, Middlesbrough, TS4 3AE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Anthony Moy Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Max Robson Richmond Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jason Larkin Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Kern Boyd M Steel Cycle Racing Team Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Paul Lawson Finished 4th 5

5. Paul Lawson -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Robert Mochrie Darlington CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Mark Harrison Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Darren Pine Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Andrew Ackerley NRG Cycles RT Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Jason Lee Brother NRG Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Craig Anderson Brother NRG Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Alex Bottomley Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Scott Auld PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Stuart Neilson Fietsen Tempo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Simon Baxter NRG Cycles RT Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Oliver Reeves Durham University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Alex O'Sullivan Brother NRG Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Christopher Mark NRG Cycles RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  David Johnson Blumilk.com Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Richard Meadows NRG Cycles RT Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Joe Howard Speedflex Race Team Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Mark Robertson Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Steven Fullerton Darlington CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ryan Pugh Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Adam Brooks Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Greg Booth Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ewan Shepherd Hambleton RC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Michael Rennison Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Iain Turnbull Brother NRG Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

CDNE present the Prissick Summer NIGHT Series, a series of a number of races for all categories with our now legendary commentary, cakes, pate baguettes, image girls, flowers and sweepstake but on a night! The Schedule for all events and particularly the running order of the youth events will be on our website and Facebook page and might be subject to amendment as we tweak the format. Entry on the night only.

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/05/14 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 29/05/14 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/05/14 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 29/05/14 – 18:45
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 10 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/05/14 19:50 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 29/05/14 – 19:50

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk