Newport City Winter Track League 6

Track League , Newport – Tuesday, 21 Nov 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

254/WA/012/2006

Start Date:

Tue, 21st Nov 2006

Finish date:

Tue, 27th Mar 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Wales National Velodrome, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

A League - 4km Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League - 4km Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Luke Rowe Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Dale Appleby Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Michael Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

A League - All Up Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League - All Up Devil - Results
1.  Matthew Rowe Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Luke Rowe Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Rhys Lloyd Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

A League - Road Mans 2-Up Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League - Road Mans 2-Up Pursuit - Results
1.  Thomas Demery Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Luke Rowe Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Toby Meadows Unknown 0

2. Toby Meadows -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Rebecca James Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Rhys Lloyd Unknown 1st 0

3. Rhys Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  James Suter Unknown 0

3. James Suter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

A League - 1k Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League - 1k Dash - Results
1.  Dominic Jelfs MJS Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Dale Appleby Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Luc Jones Unknown 0

3. Luc Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

A League - 2k Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League - 2k Scratch - Results
1.  Dominic Jelfs MJS Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Rhys Lloyd Unknown 1st 0

2. Rhys Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Toby Meadows Unknown 0

3. Toby Meadows -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

A League - Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League - Madison - Results
1.  Dale Appleby Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Rachel Davies Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Michael Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Toby Meadows Unknown 0

2. Toby Meadows -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Katie Prankerd Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Luke Rowe Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alexander Tinsley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Thomas Wieckowski Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Dominic Jelfs MJS Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Dane Percival Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

B League - 3k Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League - 3k Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  James Suter Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Michael Tarling Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

B League - 1.5k Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League - 1.5k Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Demery Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Peter Merridew Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

B League - Road Mans 2-Up Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League - Road Mans 2-Up Pursuit - Results
1.  Luke Rowe Unknown N/A 0

1. Luke Rowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Toby Meadows WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Rhys Lloyd Unknown 0

3. Rhys Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

B League - 10k Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League - 10k Points Race - Results
1.  Peter Merridew Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Tim Hutchinson Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Huw Herrity Unknown 4th 0

3. Huw Herrity -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

B League - 5 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League - 5 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Chris Turvey www.bikeshop.uk.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Thomas Demery Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Martyn Heritage-Owen Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

C League - 2k Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C League - 2k Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Anneliese Shannon Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Jeff Bruce Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Neville Bush Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

C League - 1k Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C League - 1k Scratch - Results
1.  James Robertson Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Jacqueline Garner Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Anneliese Shannon Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

C League - 2k Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C League - 2k Scratch - Results
1.  James Robertson Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  James Lewis Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Jacqueline Garner Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

C League - 3 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C League - 3 mile Scratch - Results
1.  James Lewis Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  James Robertson Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Nigel Pitt Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

A League - 4km Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/11/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 21/11/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
A League - All Up Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/11/06 00:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 21/11/06 – 00:01
Regional C, MTB IA
A League - Road Mans 2-Up Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/11/06 00:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 21/11/06 – 00:02
A League - 1k Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/11/06 00:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 21/11/06 – 00:03
Regional C, MTB IA
A League - 2k Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/11/06 00:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 21/11/06 – 00:04
Regional C, MTB IA
A League - Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/11/06 00:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 21/11/06 – 00:05
Regional C, MTB IA
B League - 3k Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/11/06 00:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 21/11/06 – 00:06
Regional C, MTB IA
B League - 1.5k Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/11/06 00:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 21/11/06 – 00:07
Regional C, MTB IA
B League - Road Mans 2-Up Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/11/06 00:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 21/11/06 – 00:08
B League - 10k Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/11/06 00:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 21/11/06 – 00:09
Regional C, MTB IA
B League - 5 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/11/06 00:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 21/11/06 – 00:10
Regional C, MTB IA
C League - 2k Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/11/06 00:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 21/11/06 – 00:11
Regional C, MTB IA
C League - 1k Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/11/06 00:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 21/11/06 – 00:12
Regional C, MTB IA
C League - 2k Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/11/06 00:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 21/11/06 – 00:13
Regional C, MTB IA
C League - 3 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/11/06 00:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 21/11/06 – 00:14
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

254/WA/012/2006

Start Date:

Tue, 21st Nov 2006

Finish date:

Tue, 27th Mar 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Wales National Velodrome, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

A League - 4km Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League - 4km Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Luke Rowe Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Dale Appleby Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Michael Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

A League - All Up Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League - All Up Devil - Results
1.  Matthew Rowe Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Luke Rowe Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Rhys Lloyd Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

A League - Road Mans 2-Up Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League - Road Mans 2-Up Pursuit - Results
1.  Thomas Demery Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Luke Rowe Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Toby Meadows Unknown 0

2. Toby Meadows -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Rebecca James Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Rhys Lloyd Unknown 1st 0

3. Rhys Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  James Suter Unknown 0

3. James Suter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

A League - 1k Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League - 1k Dash - Results
1.  Dominic Jelfs MJS Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Dale Appleby Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Luc Jones Unknown 0

3. Luc Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

A League - 2k Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League - 2k Scratch - Results
1.  Dominic Jelfs MJS Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Rhys Lloyd Unknown 1st 0

2. Rhys Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Toby Meadows Unknown 0

3. Toby Meadows -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

A League - Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League - Madison - Results
1.  Dale Appleby Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Rachel Davies Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Michael Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Toby Meadows Unknown 0

2. Toby Meadows -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Katie Prankerd Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Luke Rowe Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alexander Tinsley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Thomas Wieckowski Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Dominic Jelfs MJS Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Dane Percival Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

B League - 3k Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League - 3k Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  James Suter Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Michael Tarling Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

B League - 1.5k Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League - 1.5k Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Demery Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Peter Merridew Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

B League - Road Mans 2-Up Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League - Road Mans 2-Up Pursuit - Results
1.  Luke Rowe Unknown N/A 0

1. Luke Rowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Toby Meadows WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Rhys Lloyd Unknown 0

3. Rhys Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

B League - 10k Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League - 10k Points Race - Results
1.  Peter Merridew Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Tim Hutchinson Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Huw Herrity Unknown 4th 0

3. Huw Herrity -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

B League - 5 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League - 5 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Chris Turvey www.bikeshop.uk.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Thomas Demery Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Martyn Heritage-Owen Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

C League - 2k Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C League - 2k Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Anneliese Shannon Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Jeff Bruce Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Neville Bush Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

C League - 1k Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C League - 1k Scratch - Results
1.  James Robertson Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Jacqueline Garner Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Anneliese Shannon Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

C League - 2k Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C League - 2k Scratch - Results
1.  James Robertson Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  James Lewis Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Jacqueline Garner Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

C League - 3 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C League - 3 mile Scratch - Results
1.  James Lewis Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  James Robertson Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Nigel Pitt Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

A League - 4km Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/11/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 21/11/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
A League - All Up Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/11/06 00:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 21/11/06 – 00:01
Regional C, MTB IA
A League - Road Mans 2-Up Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/11/06 00:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 21/11/06 – 00:02
A League - 1k Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/11/06 00:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 21/11/06 – 00:03
Regional C, MTB IA
A League - 2k Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/11/06 00:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 21/11/06 – 00:04
Regional C, MTB IA
A League - Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/11/06 00:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 21/11/06 – 00:05
Regional C, MTB IA
B League - 3k Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/11/06 00:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 21/11/06 – 00:06
Regional C, MTB IA
B League - 1.5k Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/11/06 00:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 21/11/06 – 00:07
Regional C, MTB IA
B League - Road Mans 2-Up Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/11/06 00:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 21/11/06 – 00:08
B League - 10k Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/11/06 00:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 21/11/06 – 00:09
Regional C, MTB IA
B League - 5 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/11/06 00:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 21/11/06 – 00:10
Regional C, MTB IA
C League - 2k Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/11/06 00:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 21/11/06 – 00:11
Regional C, MTB IA
C League - 1k Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/11/06 00:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 21/11/06 – 00:12
Regional C, MTB IA
C League - 2k Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/11/06 00:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 21/11/06 – 00:13
Regional C, MTB IA
C League - 3 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/11/06 00:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 21/11/06 – 00:14
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk