Event URN:
326253
Start date:
Wed, 19th Mar 2014
Finish date:
Fri, 21st Mar 2014
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Algeria
Online Entry FAQs
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Mar 14 01:00 Stage 1 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
20 Mar 14 01:00 Stage 2 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
21 Mar 14 01:00 Stage 3 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
21 Mar 14 10:00 General Classification Foreign National Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite

View All

Race: Stage 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Mar 14 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite ---

Race: Stage 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Mar 14 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite ---

Race: Stage 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Mar 14 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite ---

Race: General Classification

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Mar 14 10:00 Foreign National Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
26 George Moore CC Giro Finished 1st 0
47 George Wood Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
55 Dominic Schils Zannata Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
68 Sam Davies Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
72 Hamish Graham Green Jersey RT Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
54 George Wood Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
55 George Moore CC Giro Finished 1st 0
63 Sam Davies Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
51 George Moore CC Giro Finished 1st 0
59 George Wood Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
40 George Wood Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
57 George Wood Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0