Raymond Sinclair Memorial 10-mile TT

Time Trial , Invergordon – Wednesday, 07 May 2014

Event Summary

Event Overview

10 mile tt

Event Details

Event URN:

326222

Start Date:

Wed, 7th May 2014

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Bowling Club, Scotsburn Road, Kildary, Invergordon, Highland, IV18 0NX

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 30th Apr 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Callum Finlayson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:21:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:37:000
2.  David Smith Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:22:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:19:000
3.  Kenneth Riddle Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:22:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:21:000
4.  Gary Cunningham Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished 4th 00:22:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:23:000
5.  Brian Fishpool Cairngorm CC Finished 4th 00:22:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:56:000
6.  Wim Chalmet East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:23:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:14:000
7.  Steven Liddle Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:23:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:17:000
8.  David Stuart Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:23:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:24:000
9.  Donald Stephenson Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:23:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:25:000
10.  Rick Wells Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:23:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:26:000
11.  Christopher Goddard Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:23:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:32:000
12.  Garry Russell Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 00:23:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:33:000
13.  Michael Gordon Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:23:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:38:000
14.  Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:23:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:39:000
15.  Gregor Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:25:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:32:000
16.  Neil Carpenter Forres CC Finished 4th 00:24:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:20:000
17.  Anne Murray Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 3rd 00:24:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:56:000
18.  Mark Dryburgh Ross-Shire RCC Finished 4th 00:25:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:00:000
19.  Peter Robertson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:25:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:07:000
20.  Scott Macdonald Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:25:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:12:000
21.  Alasdair Washington Caithness CC Finished N/A 00:25:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:23:000
22.  George Grant Forres CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Dariusz Badyla Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:25:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:36:000
24.  Douglas Cowie Forres CC Finished 4th 00:25:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:59:000
25.  Scott Grant Forres CC Finished N/A 00:26:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:10:000
26.  Alan Cook Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:26:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:22:000
27.  Keith Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:26:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:37:000
28.  Alana Russell Forres CC Finished N/A 00:27:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:47:000
29.  Katrina Moir Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:28:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:04:000
30.  Kevin Moir Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:28:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:18:000
31.  Mary Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:28:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:44:000

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/14 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Postal: (£12.00)
Wed 07/05/14 – 19:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

10 mile tt

Event Details

Event URN:

326222

Start Date:

Wed, 7th May 2014

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Bowling Club, Scotsburn Road, Kildary, Invergordon, Highland, IV18 0NX

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 30th Apr 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Callum Finlayson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:21:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:37:000
2.  David Smith Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:22:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:19:000
3.  Kenneth Riddle Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:22:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:21:000
4.  Gary Cunningham Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished 4th 00:22:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:23:000
5.  Brian Fishpool Cairngorm CC Finished 4th 00:22:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:56:000
6.  Wim Chalmet East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:23:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:14:000
7.  Steven Liddle Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:23:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:17:000
8.  David Stuart Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:23:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:24:000
9.  Donald Stephenson Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:23:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:25:000
10.  Rick Wells Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:23:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:26:000
11.  Christopher Goddard Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:23:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:32:000
12.  Garry Russell Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 00:23:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:33:000
13.  Michael Gordon Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:23:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:38:000
14.  Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:23:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:39:000
15.  Gregor Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:25:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:32:000
16.  Neil Carpenter Forres CC Finished 4th 00:24:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:20:000
17.  Anne Murray Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 3rd 00:24:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:56:000
18.  Mark Dryburgh Ross-Shire RCC Finished 4th 00:25:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:00:000
19.  Peter Robertson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:25:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:07:000
20.  Scott Macdonald Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:25:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:12:000
21.  Alasdair Washington Caithness CC Finished N/A 00:25:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:23:000
22.  George Grant Forres CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Dariusz Badyla Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:25:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:36:000
24.  Douglas Cowie Forres CC Finished 4th 00:25:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:59:000
25.  Scott Grant Forres CC Finished N/A 00:26:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:10:000
26.  Alan Cook Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:26:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:22:000
27.  Keith Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:26:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:37:000
28.  Alana Russell Forres CC Finished N/A 00:27:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:47:000
29.  Katrina Moir Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:28:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:04:000
30.  Kevin Moir Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:28:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:18:000
31.  Mary Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:28:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:44:000

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/14 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Postal: (£12.00)
Wed 07/05/14 – 19:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk