Event URN:
326211
Start date:
Sun, 8th Jun 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Shaftesbury Town Hall
High Street, Shaftesbury, Dorset, SP7 8JE
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Thu, 5th Jun 2014
Event website:
http://www.hammoon.com
Event organiser:
Mr William Norgan
07779104350
will@hammoon.com
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Info for Riders:
Hammoon Cycles is promoting town centre street Criterium races around beautiful Shaftesbury as part of the Shaftesbury Festival (celebration of local food, music and art). www.shaftesburyfestival.co.uk The circuit starts and finishes outside the Town Hall, it is 650 meters long made up of some tight but flowing corners and fast and furious straights. To make a great weekend test yourself hill climbing up Gold Hill on Saturday which is run between the Cheese Races, then Criterium race on Sunday.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 14 01:00 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E
8 Jun 14 01:00 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E
8 Jun 14 01:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
8 Jun 14 10:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D 10 mins

View All

 

 

Sunday town centre street Criterium around beautiful Shaftesbury.

Races U8, U10, U12, U14, U16, Women, Cat 4, Cat 3, Cat Elite, 1, 2.

Trophies and prizes to 4th place for each category. Enter as soon as possible for your chance for some great racing and prizes.

Event Location:

High Street,
Shaftesbury,
Dorset,
SP7 8JE

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Boys

Online entry closed 10 months 13 days 9 hours 28 minutes 14 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth D 10 mins

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Boys

Online entry closed 10 months 13 days 9 hours 28 minutes 14 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 14 10:25 Youth Only Youth C 15 mins

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Boys

Online entry closed 10 months 13 days 9 hours 28 minutes 14 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 14 10:55 Youth Only Youth A 25 mins

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Online entry closed 10 months 13 days 9 hours 28 minutes 14 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 14 11:35 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 35 mins

Race: 4th Cat only

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 14 12:25 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 35 mins

Race: 3rd Cat only

Online entry closed 10 months 13 days 9 hours 28 minutes 14 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 14 13:20 Regional B Band 5 3rd 35 mins

Race: E/1/2/3

Online entry closed 10 months 13 days 9 hours 28 minutes 14 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 14 14:30 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr 10 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 3
2 Josie Hopkins Finished 0
3 Tomasine Howarth-Jones Finished 0
4 Lily Thompson Andover Whls Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Owain Newing Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished E 3
2 Keiran Ayre Finished 0
3 Digby Llewellyn Poole Whls CC Finished E 1
4 Albert Poole Finished 0
5 Shinya Calloway Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Poppy Llewellyn Poole Whls CC Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Max Taylor 1st Chard Whls Finished D 3
2 Jamie Whitcher Solent Pirates Finished D 2
3 Finnbar Little Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished D 1
4 Ross Hopkins Finished 0
5 Marshall Thompson Andover Whls Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tess Howarth-Jones Finished 0
2 Sasha Howarth-Jones Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Toby Easby Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished C 3
2 Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 0
3 Lawrence Kinnison Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished C 1
4 Bertie Large Finished 0
5 Rory Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mercy Webb Velo Club Venta Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Eve Jefferies Poole Whls CC Finished A 3
2 Lucy Edmunds Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ryan White 1st Chard Whls Finished A 3
2 Harvey McNaughton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 2
3 Edward Hatfield UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished A 1
4 Ben Hogan Ride 24/7 Finished A 0
5 James Hywel-Davies Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 0
6 Frederick Coreth Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished A 0
7 Gabriel Bush Finished 0
8 Joshua Ellis VC Londres Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lili McLean Felt Racing Finished 2nd 10
2 Alice Cutter Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 8
3 Emily Dewey Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kamden Reedy T1Diabetes.info Finished 3rd 10
2 Paul Hopkins Merida Factory Racing Finished 3rd 8
3 Edward Sutton Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 3rd 7
4 William Harper Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 6
5 Chris Courage Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 5
6 Cameron Toms Uni of Bristol Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
7 Patryk Rucki Finished 3rd 3
8 Pete Beilby UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished 3rd 2
9 Jed Webber Andover Whls Finished 3rd 1
10 Theo Webb Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 1
11 Noah Godman Dream Cycling Finished 3rd 0
12 Nicholas Hensing Finished 0
13 Mark Valentine Poole Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
14 Sean Hogg 1st Chard Whls Finished 3rd 0
15 Dean Frost Offcamber Finished 3rd 0
16 Tom Stocker Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
17 Giles Prentice Velo Club Walcot Finished 3rd 0
18 Joe Brindley Finished 3rd 0
19 Daniel Taylor Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
20 Gareth Cobb Poole Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
21 Paul Ferguson Velo Club Walcot Finished 3rd 0
22 James Howell Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ioannis Spanopoulos Finished 0
2 Alexander Murison Bikeshed - Exeter Uni Finished Elite 25
3 William Bjergfelt SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Elite 21
4 Tristan Robbins BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished 1st 17
5 Nick Noble BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished 1st 14
6 Martin Smith BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished Elite 12
7 Robert Ward Felt Racing Finished 2nd 10
8 Mitchell Webber Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 8
9 Robert Hogg 1st Chard Whls Finished 2nd 7
10 Andrew Syme UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished 2nd 6
11 Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite 5
12 Stuart Thompson VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 4
13 Charles Rees Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 3
14 Thomas Bowering VC Meudon Finished 2nd 2
15 Jon Cannings I-Ride.co.uk Finished 2nd 1
16 Geoff Ripley Bristol RC Finished N/A 0
17 Calum Croft Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished 2nd 0
18 Sam Birkinshaw Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
19 Richard Cleaver Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 2nd 0
20 Kamden Reedy T1Diabetes.info Finished 3rd 0
21 Kurtis Rowe Hammoon Finished 2nd 0
22 Chris Courage Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0