Event URN:
326017
Start date:
Sun, 20th Jul 2014
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Winn Memorial Hall
Binhams Meadow, Dunsfold, Surrey, GU8 4LF
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Surrey Cycle Racing League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.surreyleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Surrey Cycle Racing League
Info for Riders:
Dunsfold Course
Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15
Entry fee for non-Surrey League members is £20.
Non-members cannot enter these events until 21 days before the events.
Surrey League events can be entered online at RiderHQ
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jul 14 09:30 3rd Cat only Regional B Band 4 3rd 96km / 60m

View All

Event Location:

Binhams Meadow,
Dunsfold,
Surrey,
GU8 4LF

Race: 3rd Cat only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jul 14 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd 96km / 60m

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Sullivan Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 15
2 Oliver Craig Mono Velo CC Finished 3rd 12
3 Jonathan Morris Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 10
4 Gary Bull Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 8
5 Dan Mitchell Redhill CC Finished 3rd 6
6 Nicholas Mugridge Finished 3rd 5
7 Andrew Thomas Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 4
8 Grant Smith Crest Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
9 Alan Yule Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 2
10 Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 1
11 Ewan Evans Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
12 Unknown Rider Finished 0
13 Unknown Rider Finished 0
14 David Larcombe Pedal Heaven RT Finished 3rd 0
15 Timothy Harkness Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 3rd 0
16 Will Davidson VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
17 Mark Bashford East Grinstead CC Finished 3rd 0
17 Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Finished 3rd 0
17 George Glassby Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
17 James Graham VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
17 Tom Hargreaves London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
17 John Jenkin Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
17 Viktor Kazinec Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
17 Tom Lane Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
17 Matthew Leary PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
17 Greg Moss Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
17 Robert Mountain Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
17 Robert Nall London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
17 Alex Robbins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
17 H Christian Rudolf De Laune CC Finished 3rd 0
17 Ashley Russell London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
17 Ryan Smith VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
17 Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
17 James Wallace London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
17 Philip Wallace-Tarry Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
17 Keith Whitwell Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
17 James Willerton Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
17 Mark Workman Festival RC Finished 3rd 0
Anthony Barker Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Craig Barnett Cranleigh Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Massimo Conforti Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Ralph de Kanter Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Marc-Antoine di Guisto Cardiff University Marmots Did not finish 3rd 0
Ben Elvin Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Jonathan Hicks Blazing Saddles Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
David Jones Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 4th 0
Malcolm Keegan Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Justin King Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Vlad Mereuta Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Mickael Metayer Thames Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Simon Parker Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 2nd 0
John Pears Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Martin Rowark Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Anthony Steaman Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Ian Wrightson ASL Projects Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0