Beyond Mountain Bikes Road Crits

Road – Monday, 31 May 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262004060

Start Date:

Mon, 31st May 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Robert Fuller Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Keith Knight Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  John McMillan Kenton RC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Stuart Heade Team SBR Sports - www.sbrsport... Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  James Foster Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Paul Egan Hillingdon Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Mark Northover CC Giro Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Clive Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Kirk Jenns Ciclos Uno Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  James Boyman Worksop Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Rudie Marais Glendene CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  William Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Scott Milton Team Synergy Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Matthew Gallagher Glendene CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jonathan Cregeen Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Tomas Skubala Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Sophie Terry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Daniel Hair Ciclos Uno Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Owen Davies Team Keyne Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jamie Howes Twickenham CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
2.  Ayla Jenns Ciclos Uno Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

www.westdraytonmbc.co.uk incorporating Central Division Youth Circuit Championships. [Old Thier Ref: 44/04]

The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/05/04 00:00 --- --- 54km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 31/05/04 – 00:00

2/3

54km / 34 miles
4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/05/04 00:00 --- --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 31/05/04 – 00:00
40km / 25 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/05/04 00:00 --- --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 31/05/04 – 00:00

U10

12km / 7 miles
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/05/04 00:00 --- --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 31/05/04 – 00:00

U12

16km / 10 miles
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/05/04 00:00 --- --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Mon 31/05/04 – 00:00

U14

24km / 15 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/05/04 00:00 --- --- 32km / 20 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Mon 31/05/04 – 00:00

U16

32km / 20 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/05/04 00:00 --- --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 31/05/04 – 00:00

U8

8km / 5 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262004060

Start Date:

Mon, 31st May 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Robert Fuller Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Keith Knight Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  John McMillan Kenton RC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Stuart Heade Team SBR Sports - www.sbrsport... Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  James Foster Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Paul Egan Hillingdon Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Mark Northover CC Giro Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Clive Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Kirk Jenns Ciclos Uno Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  James Boyman Worksop Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Rudie Marais Glendene CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  William Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Scott Milton Team Synergy Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Matthew Gallagher Glendene CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jonathan Cregeen Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Tomas Skubala Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Sophie Terry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Daniel Hair Ciclos Uno Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Owen Davies Team Keyne Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jamie Howes Twickenham CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
2.  Ayla Jenns Ciclos Uno Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

www.westdraytonmbc.co.uk incorporating Central Division Youth Circuit Championships. [Old Thier Ref: 44/04]

The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/05/04 00:00 --- --- 54km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 31/05/04 – 00:00

2/3

54km / 34 miles
4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/05/04 00:00 --- --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 31/05/04 – 00:00
40km / 25 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/05/04 00:00 --- --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 31/05/04 – 00:00

U10

12km / 7 miles
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/05/04 00:00 --- --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 31/05/04 – 00:00

U12

16km / 10 miles
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/05/04 00:00 --- --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Mon 31/05/04 – 00:00

U14

24km / 15 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/05/04 00:00 --- --- 32km / 20 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Mon 31/05/04 – 00:00

U16

32km / 20 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/05/04 00:00 --- --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 31/05/04 – 00:00

U8

8km / 5 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk