Event URN:
325808
Start date:
Sun, 25th May 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Nottingham Council House
Old Market Square, Nottingham, NG1 2DT
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Fri, 16th May 2014
Event website:
http://www.themilkrace.com
Event organiser:
Mr Tony Doyle MBE
tonydoylembe@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
Kindred Agency Ltd.
Info for Riders:
Entries can be made on line via the BC website or by completing an entry form (Team or Individual).
Entry form can be obtained from the Race Director - Tony Doyle MBE (tonydoylembe@btinternet.com)

Entries open on Monday 31st March
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 May 14 13:15 E/1/2/3 Women Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 50 mins / plus 5 laps
25 May 14 16:00 E/1/2 National A Band 2 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr / plus 5 laps

View All

Event Location:

Old Market Square,
Nottingham,
NG1 2DT

Race: E/1/2/3

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 May 14 13:15 Women Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 50 mins / plus 5 laps

Race: E/1/2

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 May 14 16:00 National A Band 2 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr / plus 5 laps

Twitter Feed

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Katie Archibald Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished Elite 30
2 Laura Trott Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 25
3 Charlotte Becker Finished 0
4 Elinor Barker Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 17
5 Katie Curtis Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 14
6 Danielle King Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 12
7 Amy Roberts Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 10
8 Anna Schnitzmeier Finished 0
9 Eileen Roe Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite 7
10 Charline Joiner Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished Elite 6
11 Ciara Horne Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 2nd 5
12 Clemence Copie Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 1st 4
13 Dame Sarah Storey Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished Elite 3
14 Tamiko Butler WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished N/A 0
15 Nikola Butler VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 1
16 Tanya Griffiths Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 0
17 Alex Kay Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
18 Hannah Payton WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 2nd 0
19 Rebecca Womersley WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 2nd 0
20 Lucy Chittenden Finished 1st 0
21 Hannah Walker IKON - Mazda Finished Elite 0
22 Jennifer Taylor Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 0
23 Vanessa Whitfield VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
24 Clare Gillott Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
25 Keira McVitty WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 1st 0
26 Mary Costelloe WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished N/A 0
27 Emily Barnes Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 0
28 Lauren O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
29 Tessa Langley Beeston RC Finished 4th 0
30 Saskia Hook Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Elite 60
2 Mathew Boulo Finished 0
3 Matt Cronshaw Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 45
4 Edward Clancy MBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 40
5 Felix English JLT Condor Finished Elite 35
6 James Shaw Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 31
7 Declan Byrne Baguet-MIBA Poorten Indulek CT Finished 1st 27
8 Will Fox Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite 23
9 Oliver Maxwell Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished 1st 20
10 George Pym Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite 17
11 Alezandre Blain Finished 0
12 Jonathan Shuster Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished 1st 13
13 Stephen Adams SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished 1st 11
14 Steven Burke Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 9
15 Morgan Kneisky Finished 0
16 George Harper Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 6
17 James Sampson Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 5
18 Thomas Bustard Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 3
19 Hefin Price Finished 1st 2
20 Elliott Porter JLT Condor Finished 1st 1
21 Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
22 Ben Rowe WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 2nd 0
23 Marcus Partridge Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
24 Tristan Robbins BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished 1st 0
25 Karl Baillie Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
26 Perry Bowater Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 0
27 Ryan Davis Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 0
28 Joseph White Finished 2nd 0
29 Jonathan Dexter Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 2nd 0
30 Andy Bishop Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 2nd 0