Western Summer Cyclo-Cross League Round 7

Cyclo-Cross , Bath – Wednesday, 25 Jun 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

325769

Start Date:

Wed, 25th Jun 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Odd Down Cycling Circuit, Bloomfield Road, Bath, BA2 2NU

View map

Series:

Western Summer Cyclo-Cross League 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Harry Penness Finished 0

1. Harry Penness -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Mitchell Pemberton Finished 0

2. Mitchell Pemberton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Joshua Lang Finished 0

3. Joshua Lang -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Charlie Pears Bath Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Finn Morris Finished 0

5. Finn Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Kieran Skellton Finished 0

6. Kieran Skellton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Louie Dekoninck Finished 0

7. Louie Dekoninck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Sam Butters Finished 0

8. Sam Butters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Daniel Rowntree Bath Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jos Kertzman Somer Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Louis Antrobus Finished 0

2. Louis Antrobus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  George Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Sam Tippett Finished 0

4. Sam Tippett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Gus Mcdonald Finished 0

5. Gus Mcdonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Scott Chalmers Felt Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Benoit Davies Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Doug Hall University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  David Barnaville Bristol CX Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Peter Giddings Velo Club Walcot Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Peter Kench Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Simon Snowden Cadence Cannondale RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Edward Mason University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Martyn Green Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Steve Brown Finished 0

10. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Craig Denning **Dream Cycling** Do Not Use Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Andrew Gallow Finished 0

12. Andrew Gallow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Andrew Burridge Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Iwein Dekoninck Cadence Cannondale RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Tony Davis Dream Cycling Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  David Cordukes Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Niall Brown Bristol South CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  David Jarrom Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Philip Thompson Velo Club Walcot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Jamie Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Paul Clark Finished Vet 40-49 0

21. Paul Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Pete Gowland Finished 0

22. Pete Gowland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Gavin Thomas Velo Club Bristol Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Leon Gierat Finished Senior 0

24. Leon Gierat -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Ian Morris Velo Club Bristol Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Rob Borek Bristol South CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Tim Wilkey Bristol South CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Gordon Smillie Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Timothy Deacon Velo Club Walcot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Andy Hopper Finished Vet 40-49 0

30. Andy Hopper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Geo Potter Finished 0

31. Geo Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  William Connell Finished 0

32. William Connell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Antony Heveningham Finished 0

33. Antony Heveningham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Fraser MacDonald Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Jon Shaw Finished N/A 0

35. Jon Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Michael Young Velo Club Walcot Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Robin Worman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Sam Butler Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Philip Alma Cadence Cannondale RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  John Cunningham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Bruce Kerridge Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Matt Antrobus Finished N/A 0

42. Matt Antrobus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Simon Kelly Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Jon Hinds Finished 0

44. Jon Hinds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Phil Barthram Finished 0

45. Phil Barthram -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Steve Williams Finished 0

46. Steve Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  John Woodland Finished 0

47. John Woodland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Celia Way Finished N/A 0

48. Celia Way -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Stefan Barnett Velo Club Walcot Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- James Britton Bristol CX Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Tim Grainger Did not finish 0

49. Tim Grainger -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Angela Green Cardiff Ajax CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Jacob Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Alex Reane Did not finish 0

49. Alex Reane -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Andrew Shrimpton Bristol CX Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Daniel Smith Banjo Cycles Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/14 19:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/06/14 – 19:00
Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/14 19:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 25/06/14 – 19:30
Go-Cross, None
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/14 19:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Wed 25/06/14 – 19:30
Go-Cross, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

325769

Start Date:

Wed, 25th Jun 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Odd Down Cycling Circuit, Bloomfield Road, Bath, BA2 2NU

View map

Series:

Western Summer Cyclo-Cross League 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Harry Penness Finished 0

1. Harry Penness -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Mitchell Pemberton Finished 0

2. Mitchell Pemberton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Joshua Lang Finished 0

3. Joshua Lang -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Charlie Pears Bath Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Finn Morris Finished 0

5. Finn Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Kieran Skellton Finished 0

6. Kieran Skellton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Louie Dekoninck Finished 0

7. Louie Dekoninck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Sam Butters Finished 0

8. Sam Butters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Daniel Rowntree Bath Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jos Kertzman Somer Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Louis Antrobus Finished 0

2. Louis Antrobus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  George Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Sam Tippett Finished 0

4. Sam Tippett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Gus Mcdonald Finished 0

5. Gus Mcdonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Scott Chalmers Felt Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Benoit Davies Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Doug Hall University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  David Barnaville Bristol CX Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Peter Giddings Velo Club Walcot Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Peter Kench Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Simon Snowden Cadence Cannondale RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Edward Mason University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Martyn Green Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Steve Brown Finished 0

10. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Craig Denning **Dream Cycling** Do Not Use Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Andrew Gallow Finished 0

12. Andrew Gallow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Andrew Burridge Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Iwein Dekoninck Cadence Cannondale RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Tony Davis Dream Cycling Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  David Cordukes Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Niall Brown Bristol South CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  David Jarrom Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Philip Thompson Velo Club Walcot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Jamie Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Paul Clark Finished Vet 40-49 0

21. Paul Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Pete Gowland Finished 0

22. Pete Gowland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Gavin Thomas Velo Club Bristol Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Leon Gierat Finished Senior 0

24. Leon Gierat -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Ian Morris Velo Club Bristol Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Rob Borek Bristol South CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Tim Wilkey Bristol South CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Gordon Smillie Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Timothy Deacon Velo Club Walcot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Andy Hopper Finished Vet 40-49 0

30. Andy Hopper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Geo Potter Finished 0

31. Geo Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  William Connell Finished 0

32. William Connell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Antony Heveningham Finished 0

33. Antony Heveningham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Fraser MacDonald Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Jon Shaw Finished N/A 0

35. Jon Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Michael Young Velo Club Walcot Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Robin Worman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Sam Butler Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Philip Alma Cadence Cannondale RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  John Cunningham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Bruce Kerridge Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Matt Antrobus Finished N/A 0

42. Matt Antrobus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Simon Kelly Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Jon Hinds Finished 0

44. Jon Hinds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Phil Barthram Finished 0

45. Phil Barthram -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Steve Williams Finished 0

46. Steve Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  John Woodland Finished 0

47. John Woodland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Celia Way Finished N/A 0

48. Celia Way -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Stefan Barnett Velo Club Walcot Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- James Britton Bristol CX Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Tim Grainger Did not finish 0

49. Tim Grainger -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Angela Green Cardiff Ajax CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Jacob Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Alex Reane Did not finish 0

49. Alex Reane -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Andrew Shrimpton Bristol CX Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Daniel Smith Banjo Cycles Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/14 19:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/06/14 – 19:00
Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/14 19:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 25/06/14 – 19:30
Go-Cross, None
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/14 19:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Wed 25/06/14 – 19:30
Go-Cross, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk