Event URN:
325765
Start date:
Wed, 28th May 2014
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Warmley Country Park
Warmley, Bristol, BS30 5JB
( View map )
Series:
Western Summer Cyclo-Cross League 2014
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Giant Cycling Club - Halo Films ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mr Chris Turvey
45 Simmonds View
Stoke Gifford
Bristol
Gloucestershire
BS34 8HQ
07782329904
chris.turvey@ericsson.com
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 May 14 19:00 Under 12s Go-Cross None Under 12
28 May 14 19:30 Youth Go-Cross None Youth
28 May 14 19:30 Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Go-Cross None Junior, Senior,...

View All

Event Location:

Warmley,
Bristol,
BS30 5JB

Race: Under 12s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 May 14 19:00 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 May 14 19:30 Go-Cross None Youth ---

Race: Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 May 14 19:30 Go-Cross None Junior, Senior, Vet ... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Josh Lang Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matt Fratesi Finished 0
2 James Morris Finished 0
3 George Britton Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Peter Kench Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 0
2 Cameron Toms Uni of Bristol Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
3 David Barnaville Bristol CX Finished Senior 0
4 Doug Hall University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 0
5 Anthony White Finished 0
6 Steve Brown Finished 0
7 Martyn Green Finished 0
8 Matt Fratesi Finished 0
9 James Britton Finished 0
10 James Whatley Finished 0
11 Chris Reed Finished 0
12 Tony Davis Finished 0
13 K Brewer Finished 0
14 Matt Lewis Finished 0
15 Peter Gidding Finished 0
16 Iwein Dekoninck Cadence RT Finished N/A 0
17 Donald Macgregor Finished 0
18 David Jarrom Finished 0
19 Gavin Thomas Finished 0
20 Andrew Shrimpton Finished 0
21 David Cordukes Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
22 Paul Whitesmith Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
23 D. Kelly Finished 0
24 Ian Morris Finished 0
25 Dan Smith Finished 0
26 Gordon Smillie Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
27 S. Kelly Finished 0
28 B. Kurridge Finished 0
29 John Cunningham Finished 0
30 John Hawes Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
31 Peter Cotterill Finished Vet 50+ 0
32 Daniel Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
33 Duncan Bristol Finished 0
34 Roger Prest Finished 0
35 Jeremy Cooper Finished 0
36 S. Williams Finished 0
37 C. Kelly Finished 0