Sussex Track League 3

Track League , Brighton – Wednesday, 28 Apr 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

418/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Wed, 28th Apr 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Park Cycle Track, Preston Drove, Brighton, Sussex, BN1 6LA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Senior 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Senior 6 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Felix English Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Lee Povey Team Terminator Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Ashley Dennis MTS-Rapid Engineering NE Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Brock Duncumb Rogers VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Jack Oliver-Blaney Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Matthew Earnshaw Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 2 - U8 1 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - U8 1 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Oliver Brooker VC Jubilee Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Bradley Burke Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Freddie Davies Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Event 2 - U10 1 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - U10 1 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Harry Stacey Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Bethany Lewis VC Jubilee Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Cory Anderson Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Richard Hoyle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Stan Abbott Stacey Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Bradley Burke Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Event 3 - U12 2 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - U12 2 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Luke Stacey Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Thomas Burnett Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Benjamin O'Brien Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Edward O'Brien Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Douglas McCauley Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 4 - U14 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - U14 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jack Hoyle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Hill VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Jake Marley VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Megan Lewis VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 4 - U16 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - U16 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Imogen Farlie VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jack Priddle VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Michael Dixon VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Sarah Cooper VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Nathan Moore Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 5 - Seniors 1 lap Sprint Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Seniors 1 lap Sprint Heat 1 - Results
1.  Brock Duncumb Rogers VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Oliver-Blaney Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Stuart Bettis Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Paul Barnard Unknown 4th 0

4. Paul Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Milo Burdeau Unknown 0

5. Milo Burdeau -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ian Craig VC Etoile Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 5 - Seniors 1 lap Sprint Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Seniors 1 lap Sprint Heat 2 - Results
1.  Matthew Davies Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Richard Bailey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  John Powell Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 5 - Seniors 1 lap Sprint Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Seniors 1 lap Sprint Heat 3 - Results
1.  Ashley Dennis Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Drew Holmes VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  James McCarron Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Sara Gent Unknown 0

4. Sara Gent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  George Moore Unknown 0

5. George Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 5 - Seniors 1 lap Sprint Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Seniors 1 lap Sprint Heat 4 - Results
1.  Mark Burgess Team Terminator Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Phil Smith Eastbourne Rovers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Kit Braithwaite Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  John Aston Wilsons Wheels Race Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Matthew Wise VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 5 - Seniors 1 lap Sprint Heat 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Seniors 1 lap Sprint Heat 5 - Results
1.  Felix English Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Parle Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Alan Cooper Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Matthew Butt Unknown 0

4. Matthew Butt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Benjamin Miller Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew Earnshaw Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 5 - Seniors 1 lap Sprint Heat 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Seniors 1 lap Sprint Heat 6 - Results
1.  Lee Povey Team Terminator Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David McElhannan Chapeau The People's Bicycle C... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Mergler Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Samuel Cheesman Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Steven Kane Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Philip Burnett Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 6 - U8 1 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - U8 1 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Bradley Burke Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Oliver Brooker VC Jubilee Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Freddie Davies Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Event 7 - U10 2 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - U10 2 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Harry Stacey Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Cory Anderson Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Bethany Lewis VC Jubilee Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Stan Abbott Stacey Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Richard Hoyle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Michael Wickens Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Event 8 - U12 3 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - U12 3 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Luke Stacey Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Thomas Burnett Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Benjamin O'Brien Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Douglas McCauley Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Edward O'Brien Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 9 - Senior Sprint Minor Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Senior Sprint Minor Final - Results
1.  Richard Bailey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Drew Holmes VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Oliver-Blaney Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  David McElhannan CS Grupetto Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Parle Kent Velo Kids Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Phil Smith Eastbourne Rovers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 10 - Senior Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Senior Sprint Final - Results
1.  Felix English Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Lee Povey Team Terminator Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Burgess Team Terminator Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Brock Duncumb Rogers VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Ashley Dennis Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Matthew Davies Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 11 - U14 3 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - U14 3 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jack Hoyle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jake Marley VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Matthew Hill VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Spencer Thomas Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 11 - U16 3 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - U16 3 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Imogen Farlie VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jack Priddle VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Michael Dixon VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Sarah Cooper VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Nathan Moore Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 12 - Seniors Evens 3 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Seniors Evens 3 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Felix English Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Brock Duncumb Rogers VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Ashley Dennis Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jack Oliver-Blaney Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Stuart Bettis Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  John Powell Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 13 - Seniors Odds 3 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - Seniors Odds 3 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Lee Povey Team ASL Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Drew Holmes VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Matthew Earnshaw Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Paul Barnard Unknown 4th 0

5. Paul Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Mark Mergler Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 14 - U10/U8 1 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - U10/U8 1 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Harry Stacey Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Bethany Lewis VC Jubilee Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Cory Anderson Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Richard Hoyle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Stan Abbott Stacey Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Event 15 - U12 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - U12 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Sam Booth Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Nicholas Wickens Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Lois Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 16 - U14 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - U14 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jack Hoyle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Hill VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Jake Marley VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Spencer Thomas Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 16 - U16 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - U16 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Michael Dixon VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Priddle VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Imogen Farlie VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Sarah Cooper VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Nathan Moore Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 17 - Seniors Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - Seniors Distance - Results
1.  Felix English Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Brock Duncumb Rogers VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Oliver-Blaney Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Benjamin Miller Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Ashley Dennis Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Reports

Preston Park Track League #3

Posted 01/05/2010 - British Cycling

The fabulous spring weather brought hordes of riders to the third meeting (April 28) of the Sussex C...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration and entry fee if £90/£60/£35 for Seniors/Juniors/Youth. Youth categories D & E freewheel, all other categories fixed.

The Races

Event 1 - Senior 6 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/04/10 18:45 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 28/04/10 – 18:45
Event 2 - U8 1 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/04/10 18:46 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 28/04/10 – 18:46
Regional C, None
Event 2 - U10 1 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/04/10 18:47 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 28/04/10 – 18:47
Regional C, None
Event 3 - U12 2 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/04/10 18:48 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 28/04/10 – 18:48
Regional C, None
Event 4 - U14 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/04/10 18:49 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 28/04/10 – 18:49
Regional C, None
Event 4 - U16 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/04/10 18:50 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 28/04/10 – 18:50
Regional C, None
Event 5 - Seniors 1 lap Sprint Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/04/10 18:51 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 28/04/10 – 18:51
Event 5 - Seniors 1 lap Sprint Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/04/10 18:52 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 28/04/10 – 18:52
Event 5 - Seniors 1 lap Sprint Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/04/10 18:53 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 28/04/10 – 18:53
Event 5 - Seniors 1 lap Sprint Heat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/04/10 18:54 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 28/04/10 – 18:54
Event 5 - Seniors 1 lap Sprint Heat 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/04/10 18:55 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 28/04/10 – 18:55
Event 5 - Seniors 1 lap Sprint Heat 6 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/04/10 18:56 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 28/04/10 – 18:56
Event 6 - U8 1 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/04/10 18:57 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 28/04/10 – 18:57
Regional C, None
Event 7 - U10 2 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/04/10 18:58 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 28/04/10 – 18:58
Regional C, None
Event 8 - U12 3 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/04/10 18:59 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 28/04/10 – 18:59
Regional C, None
Event 9 - Senior Sprint Minor Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/04/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 28/04/10 – 19:00
Event 10 - Senior Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/04/10 19:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 28/04/10 – 19:01
Event 11 - U14 3 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/04/10 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 28/04/10 – 19:02
Regional C, None
Event 11 - U16 3 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/04/10 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 28/04/10 – 19:03
Regional C, None
Event 12 - Seniors Evens 3 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/04/10 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 28/04/10 – 19:04
Event 13 - Seniors Odds 3 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/04/10 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 28/04/10 – 19:05
Event 14 - U10/U8 1 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/04/10 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 28/04/10 – 19:06
Event 15 - U12 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/04/10 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 28/04/10 – 19:07
Event 16 - U14 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/04/10 19:08 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 28/04/10 – 19:08
Regional C, None
Event 16 - U16 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/04/10 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 28/04/10 – 19:09
Regional C, None
Event 17 - Seniors Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/04/10 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 28/04/10 – 19:10

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

418/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Wed, 28th Apr 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Park Cycle Track, Preston Drove, Brighton, Sussex, BN1 6LA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Senior 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Senior 6 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Felix English Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Lee Povey Team Terminator Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Ashley Dennis MTS-Rapid Engineering NE Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Brock Duncumb Rogers VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Jack Oliver-Blaney Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Matthew Earnshaw Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 2 - U8 1 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - U8 1 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Oliver Brooker VC Jubilee Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Bradley Burke Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Freddie Davies Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Event 2 - U10 1 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - U10 1 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Harry Stacey Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Bethany Lewis VC Jubilee Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Cory Anderson Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Richard Hoyle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Stan Abbott Stacey Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Bradley Burke Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Event 3 - U12 2 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - U12 2 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Luke Stacey Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Thomas Burnett Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Benjamin O'Brien Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Edward O'Brien Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Douglas McCauley Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 4 - U14 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - U14 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jack Hoyle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Hill VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Jake Marley VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Megan Lewis VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 4 - U16 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - U16 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Imogen Farlie VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jack Priddle VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Michael Dixon VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Sarah Cooper VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Nathan Moore Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 5 - Seniors 1 lap Sprint Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Seniors 1 lap Sprint Heat 1 - Results
1.  Brock Duncumb Rogers VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Oliver-Blaney Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Stuart Bettis Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Paul Barnard Unknown 4th 0

4. Paul Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Milo Burdeau Unknown 0

5. Milo Burdeau -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ian Craig VC Etoile Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 5 - Seniors 1 lap Sprint Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Seniors 1 lap Sprint Heat 2 - Results
1.  Matthew Davies Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Richard Bailey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  John Powell Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 5 - Seniors 1 lap Sprint Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Seniors 1 lap Sprint Heat 3 - Results
1.  Ashley Dennis Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Drew Holmes VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  James McCarron Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Sara Gent Unknown 0

4. Sara Gent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  George Moore Unknown 0

5. George Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 5 - Seniors 1 lap Sprint Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Seniors 1 lap Sprint Heat 4 - Results
1.  Mark Burgess Team Terminator Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Phil Smith Eastbourne Rovers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Kit Braithwaite Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  John Aston Wilsons Wheels Race Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Matthew Wise VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 5 - Seniors 1 lap Sprint Heat 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Seniors 1 lap Sprint Heat 5 - Results
1.  Felix English Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Parle Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Alan Cooper Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Matthew Butt Unknown 0

4. Matthew Butt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Benjamin Miller Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew Earnshaw Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 5 - Seniors 1 lap Sprint Heat 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Seniors 1 lap Sprint Heat 6 - Results
1.  Lee Povey Team Terminator Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David McElhannan Chapeau The People's Bicycle C... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Mergler Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Samuel Cheesman Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Steven Kane Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Philip Burnett Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 6 - U8 1 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - U8 1 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Bradley Burke Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Oliver Brooker VC Jubilee Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Freddie Davies Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Event 7 - U10 2 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - U10 2 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Harry Stacey Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Cory Anderson Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Bethany Lewis VC Jubilee Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Stan Abbott Stacey Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Richard Hoyle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Michael Wickens Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Event 8 - U12 3 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - U12 3 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Luke Stacey Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Thomas Burnett Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Benjamin O'Brien Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Douglas McCauley Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Edward O'Brien Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 9 - Senior Sprint Minor Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Senior Sprint Minor Final - Results
1.  Richard Bailey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Drew Holmes VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Oliver-Blaney Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  David McElhannan CS Grupetto Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Parle Kent Velo Kids Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Phil Smith Eastbourne Rovers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 10 - Senior Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Senior Sprint Final - Results
1.  Felix English Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Lee Povey Team Terminator Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Burgess Team Terminator Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Brock Duncumb Rogers VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Ashley Dennis Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Matthew Davies Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 11 - U14 3 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - U14 3 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jack Hoyle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jake Marley VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Matthew Hill VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Spencer Thomas Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 11 - U16 3 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - U16 3 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Imogen Farlie VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jack Priddle VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Michael Dixon VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Sarah Cooper VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Nathan Moore Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 12 - Seniors Evens 3 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Seniors Evens 3 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Felix English Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Brock Duncumb Rogers VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Ashley Dennis Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jack Oliver-Blaney Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Stuart Bettis Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  John Powell Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 13 - Seniors Odds 3 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - Seniors Odds 3 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Lee Povey Team ASL Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Drew Holmes VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Matthew Earnshaw Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Paul Barnard Unknown 4th 0

5. Paul Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Mark Mergler Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 14 - U10/U8 1 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - U10/U8 1 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Harry Stacey Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Bethany Lewis VC Jubilee Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Cory Anderson Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Richard Hoyle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Stan Abbott Stacey Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Event 15 - U12 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - U12 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Sam Booth Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Nicholas Wickens Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Lois Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 16 - U14 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - U14 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jack Hoyle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Hill VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Jake Marley VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Spencer Thomas Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 16 - U16 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - U16 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Michael Dixon VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Priddle VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Imogen Farlie VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Sarah Cooper VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Nathan Moore Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 17 - Seniors Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - Seniors Distance - Results
1.  Felix English Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Brock Duncumb Rogers VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Oliver-Blaney Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Benjamin Miller Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Ashley Dennis Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Reports

Preston Park Track League #3

Posted 01/05/2010 - British Cycling

The fabulous spring weather brought hordes of riders to the third meeting (April 28) of the Sussex C...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration and entry fee if £90/£60/£35 for Seniors/Juniors/Youth. Youth categories D & E freewheel, all other categories fixed.

The Races

Event 1 - Senior 6 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/04/10 18:45 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 28/04/10 – 18:45
Event 2 - U8 1 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/04/10 18:46 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 28/04/10 – 18:46
Regional C, None
Event 2 - U10 1 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/04/10 18:47 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 28/04/10 – 18:47
Regional C, None
Event 3 - U12 2 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/04/10 18:48 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 28/04/10 – 18:48
Regional C, None
Event 4 - U14 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/04/10 18:49 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 28/04/10 – 18:49
Regional C, None
Event 4 - U16 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/04/10 18:50 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 28/04/10 – 18:50
Regional C, None
Event 5 - Seniors 1 lap Sprint Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/04/10 18:51 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 28/04/10 – 18:51
Event 5 - Seniors 1 lap Sprint Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/04/10 18:52 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 28/04/10 – 18:52
Event 5 - Seniors 1 lap Sprint Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/04/10 18:53 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 28/04/10 – 18:53
Event 5 - Seniors 1 lap Sprint Heat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/04/10 18:54 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 28/04/10 – 18:54
Event 5 - Seniors 1 lap Sprint Heat 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/04/10 18:55 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 28/04/10 – 18:55
Event 5 - Seniors 1 lap Sprint Heat 6 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/04/10 18:56 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 28/04/10 – 18:56
Event 6 - U8 1 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/04/10 18:57 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 28/04/10 – 18:57
Regional C, None
Event 7 - U10 2 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/04/10 18:58 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 28/04/10 – 18:58
Regional C, None
Event 8 - U12 3 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/04/10 18:59 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 28/04/10 – 18:59
Regional C, None
Event 9 - Senior Sprint Minor Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/04/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 28/04/10 – 19:00
Event 10 - Senior Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/04/10 19:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 28/04/10 – 19:01
Event 11 - U14 3 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/04/10 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 28/04/10 – 19:02
Regional C, None
Event 11 - U16 3 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/04/10 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 28/04/10 – 19:03
Regional C, None
Event 12 - Seniors Evens 3 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/04/10 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 28/04/10 – 19:04
Event 13 - Seniors Odds 3 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/04/10 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 28/04/10 – 19:05
Event 14 - U10/U8 1 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/04/10 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 28/04/10 – 19:06
Event 15 - U12 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/04/10 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 28/04/10 – 19:07
Event 16 - U14 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/04/10 19:08 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 28/04/10 – 19:08
Regional C, None
Event 16 - U16 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/04/10 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 28/04/10 – 19:09
Regional C, None
Event 17 - Seniors Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/04/10 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 28/04/10 – 19:10

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk