Rhyl CC Cyclo-Cross

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 20 Dec 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

818/WA/012/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Dec 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sam Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Oran Speakman Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Seren Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  David Tudor Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Joe Westwood Unknown Youth 1

5. Joe Westwood -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Luke Bethell VC Meudon Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Vanessa Woffindin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Paul Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mathew Prichard Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Roy Hunt Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Anthony Morris Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Joseph Allen Bury CSC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Sean Beswick Becontree Whls CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Pete Middleton VC Londres Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Andrew Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Ian Evans Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Martin Jones West Riding Track League Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Andrew Bowyer Unknown N/A 0

15. Andrew Bowyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Mark Baker Graham Weigh Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Kevan Underhill Weaver Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  David Massey Unknown 0

19. David Massey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Andrew Davies Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Graham Kennerley Lancaster CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Peter O'Brien Unknown 0

22. Peter O'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Simon Price Velo Club Melyd Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  John Gillmore Unknown N/A 0

24. John Gillmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Peter McClelland Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Ian McDermott Unknown N/A 0

26. Ian McDermott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Ruth Metcalfe Unknown 0

28. Ruth Metcalfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Anita Claydon Unknown N/A 0

29. Anita Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  John Gore Unknown N/A 0

30. John Gore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Alan Shuttleworth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Jennifer Rowlands Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Reginald Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Ian Small Zodiac CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  P. Brocksey Unknown 0

35. P. Brocksey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Roy Hunt Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Pete Middleton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ian Evans Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Ruth Metcalfe Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Anita Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jennifer Rowlands Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/09 11:00 Category C None ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 20/12/09 – 11:00

U12

Category C, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/09 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 20/12/09 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/09 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 20/12/09 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/09 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 20/12/09 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/09 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 20/12/09 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/09 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 20/12/09 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

818/WA/012/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Dec 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sam Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Oran Speakman Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Seren Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  David Tudor Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Joe Westwood Unknown Youth 1

5. Joe Westwood -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Luke Bethell VC Meudon Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Vanessa Woffindin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Paul Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mathew Prichard Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Roy Hunt Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Anthony Morris Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Joseph Allen Bury CSC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Sean Beswick Becontree Whls CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Pete Middleton VC Londres Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Andrew Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Ian Evans Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Martin Jones West Riding Track League Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Andrew Bowyer Unknown N/A 0

15. Andrew Bowyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Mark Baker Graham Weigh Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Kevan Underhill Weaver Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  David Massey Unknown 0

19. David Massey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Andrew Davies Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Graham Kennerley Lancaster CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Peter O'Brien Unknown 0

22. Peter O'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Simon Price Velo Club Melyd Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  John Gillmore Unknown N/A 0

24. John Gillmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Peter McClelland Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Ian McDermott Unknown N/A 0

26. Ian McDermott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Ruth Metcalfe Unknown 0

28. Ruth Metcalfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Anita Claydon Unknown N/A 0

29. Anita Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  John Gore Unknown N/A 0

30. John Gore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Alan Shuttleworth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Jennifer Rowlands Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Reginald Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Ian Small Zodiac CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  P. Brocksey Unknown 0

35. P. Brocksey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Roy Hunt Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Pete Middleton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ian Evans Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Ruth Metcalfe Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Anita Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jennifer Rowlands Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/09 11:00 Category C None ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 20/12/09 – 11:00

U12

Category C, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/09 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 20/12/09 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/09 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 20/12/09 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/09 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 20/12/09 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/09 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 20/12/09 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/09 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 20/12/09 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk